Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Number of recovered patients exceeds the number of active patients
More than 50 lakh samples tested by ICMR
Central teams deployed in 6 cities to assist States in COVID-19 management
10 JUN 2020 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
As many as 5,991 patients were cured of COVID-19 in the last 24 hours. This takes the total number of patients recovered to 1,35,205, while the total number of active cases is now 1,33,632. For the first time, the total number of recovered patients has exceeded the active cases. The recovery rate now stands at 48.88%.
Also, the number of tests conducted by ICMR has exceeded 50 lakhs; it stands at 50,61,332 today. In the last 24 hours, ICMR has tested 1,45,216 samples. ICMR has continued to ramp up the testing capacity for detecting the Novel Coronavirus in the infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 590 and private labs has been increased to 233 (a total of 823).
Central Teams are being deputed to provide technical support and handhold the State Health Departments and Municipal Health Officials to review public health measures being undertaken for COVID-19 in six cities of Mumbai, Ahmedabad, Chennai Kolkata, Delhi and Bengaluru.
The teams will undertake visit to the cities mentioned within the next one week to review public health measures being undertaken for COVID-19. The teams will submit daily report of activities undertaken to State Health Department and the Union Ministry of Health & Family Welfare. They will inform them regarding any issue of urgent importance and also submit a report of its observations and suggestions before concluding the visit.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯এর বিষয়ে সর্বশেষ তথ্য
চিকিৎসাধীন রোগীদের থেকে সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠা রোগীদের সংখ্যা বেশি
10 JUN 2020 4:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লী, ১০ জুন, ২০২০
গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ৫৯৯১ জন কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রমিত রোগী সুস্থ হয়েছেন। ফলে মোট সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার সংখ্যা হল ১,৩৫,২০৫ জন। সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার হার ৪৮.৮৮ শতাংশ। বর্তমানে ১,৩৩,৬৩২ জন কোভিড-১৯এ সংক্রমিত রোগী চিকিৎসকদের তত্ত্বাবধানে রয়েছেন। এই প্রথম বার চিকিৎসাধীন রোগীর থেকে সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠা রোগীর সংখ্যা বেশী হল।
আইসিএমআর কোভিড সংক্রমণের নমুনা পরীক্ষার ক্ষমতা আরো বৃদ্ধি করেছে। এ পর্যন্ত মোট ৫০,৬১,৩৩২টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে। গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ১,৪৫,২১৬টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে।
দেশে বর্তমানে ৫৯০টি সরকারি এবং ২৩৩টি বেসরকারী অর্থাৎ মোট ৮২৩টি পরীক্ষাগারে নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা যাচ্ছে।
মুম্বাই, আহমেদাবাদ, চেন্নাই, কোলকাতা, দিল্লি ও বেঙ্গালুরু ౼ দেশের এই ছটি শহরে রাজ্য স্বাস্থ্য দপ্তর ও পুরসভার স্বাস্থ্য আধিকারিকদের প্রযুক্তিগত ও অন্যান্য সহায়তা করার জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় দল পাঠানো হবে। এই দল কোভিড-১৯ এর প্রেক্ষিতে ওই সব শহরে জনস্বাস্থ্য সংক্রান্ত কি কি ব্যবস্থা নেওয়া হয়েছে সেগুলিও পর্যালোচনা করবে।
উপরে উল্লিখিত শহরগুলিতে এই দলের সদস্যরা আগামী এক সপ্তাহের মধ্যে সফর করবেন। এই দলগুলি সংশ্লিষ্ট রাজ্য স্বাস্থ্য দপ্তর ও কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবারকল্যাণ মন্ত্রককে প্রতিদিন রিপোর্ট জমা দেবে। রিপোর্টে যে কোন জরুরী গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিষয় জানানোর পাশাপাশি সফর শেষের আগে দলগুলি মহামারীর মোকাবিলায় নানা পরামর্শ দেবে।
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিষয়ে বস্তুনিষ্ঠ তথ্যের জন্য এবং এই মহামারী প্রতিরোধের বিষয়ে যে সব নির্দেশিকা জারি করা হয়েছে তা জানতে https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf