स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 पर अपडेट
सामाजिक एवं आर्थिक गतिविधि को फिर से शुरू करने के लिए सार्वजनिक और अर्द्ध-सार्वजनिक वातावरण के संचालन से संबंधित एसओपी जारी
05 JUN 2020 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
चूंकि भारत एक सुव्यवस्थित, पूर्व-निर्धारित एवं सक्रिय दृष्टिकोण के जरिए अपनी लॉकडाउन की जरूरतों को कम कर रहा है, स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने सार्वजनिक और अर्द्ध-सार्वजनिक वातावरण, जहां कोविड के फैलने की संभावना अधिक है, के संचालन के लिए मानक संचालन प्रक्रियाओं (एसओपी) को अपलोड कर दिया है।
कार्यालयों में कोविड-19 के प्रसार को रोकने के निवारक उपायों से संबंधित एसओपी को यहां देखा जा सकता है - https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/1SoPstobefollowedinOffices.pdf
धार्मिक–स्थलों पर कोविड–19 के प्रसार को रोकने के निवारक उपायों से संबंधित एसओपी को यहां देखा जा सकता है –https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/2SoPstobefollowedinReligiousPlaces.pdf
रेस्तरांओं में कोविड–19 के प्रसार को रोकने के निवारक उपायों से संबंधित एसओपी को यहां देखा जा सकता है- https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/3SoPstobefollowedinRestaurants.pdf
शॉपिंग मॉल में कोविड–19 के प्रसार को रोकने के निवारक उपायों से संबंधित एसओपी को यहां देखा जा सकता है-https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/4SoPstobefollowedinShoppingMalls.pdf
होटलों और अन्य आतिथ्य इकाइयों मेंकोविड–19 के प्रसार को रोकने के निवारक उपायों से संबंधित एसओपी को यहां देखा जा सकता है -
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/5SoPstobefollowedinHotelsandotherunits.pdf
मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 महामारी के मद्देनजर सीएस(एमए) के लाभार्थियों को ओपीडी दवाओं की प्रतिपूर्ति के संबंध में नए दिशा-निर्देश जारी किए हैं। इन दिशा-निर्देशों को यहां देखा जा सकता है-https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/OPDmedicinesspecialsanctionCOVID.pdf
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान, कोविड–19 के कुल 5,355 रोगियों को ठीक किया गया है। इस प्रकार, अब तक, कुल 1,09,462 मरीज कोविड–19 से ठीक हो चुके हैं। कोविड–19 के रोगियों के ठीक होने की दर 48.27% है। वर्तमान में, कोविड–19 के 1,10,960 सक्रिय मामले हैं और सभी सक्रिय मामले चिकित्सीय देखरेख में हैं।
अब सरकारी प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या जहां बढ़कर 507 हो गई है, वहीँ निजी प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या बढ़कर 217 हो गई है (कुल 727 प्रयोगशालाएँ)। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 1,43,661 नमूनों की जांच की गयी। इस प्रकार, अब तक जांच किये गये संचयी नमूनों की कुल संख्या 43,86,379 है।
5 जून 2020 तक, 957 कोविड समर्पित अस्पतालों की उपलब्धता के साथ कोविड से जुड़ी स्वास्थ्य–सेवा के बुनियादी ढांचे को मजबूत किया गया है। इन अस्पतालों में 1,66,460 आइसोलेशन बेड, 21,473 आईसीयू बेड एवं 72,497 ऑक्सीजन सपोर्टेड बेड उपलब्ध हैं।कुल 1,32,593 आइसोलेशन बेड, 10,903 आईसीयू बेड एवं 45,562 ऑक्सीजन सपोर्टेडबेड के साथ कुल 2,362 कोविड समर्पित स्वास्थ्य केंद्रभी चालू किये गये हैं।अब देश में कोविड-19 का मुकाबला करने के लिए कुल 7,03,786 बेड के साथ 11,210 क्वारंटीन सेंटर एवं 7,529 कोविड केयरसेंटर उपलब्ध हैं।अब तक, केंद्र ने राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों/केंद्रीय संस्थानों को 128.48 लाख एन- 95 मास्क एवं 104.74 लाख व्यक्तिगत सुरक्षा उपकरण (पीपीई) भी प्रदान किये हैं।
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों, दिशा-निर्देश तथा परामर्शके बारे में सभी प्रामाणिक एवं अद्यतन जानकारी के लिएनियमित रूप से देखें: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और @MoHFW_INDIA .

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
SOPs for operation of public and semi-public environments to resume social and economic activity released
05 JUN 2020 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
As India is easing its lockdown requirements through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has uploaded standard operating procedures for operation of public and semi-public environments where COVID has a higher chance to spread. The new guidelines aim to instil COVID appropriate behaviour to contain the chain of transmission while allowing social and economic activity to resume.
SOP on preventive measures to contain spread of COVID-19 in offices can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/1SoPstobefollowedinOffices.pdf
SOP on preventive measures to contain spread of COVID-19 in places of worship can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/2SoPstobefollowedinReligiousPlaces.pdf
SOP on preventive measures in restaurants to contain spread of COVID-19 can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/3SoPstobefollowedinRestaurants.pdf
SOP on preventive measures in shopping malls to contain spread of COVID-19 can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/4SoPstobefollowedinShoppingMalls.pdf
SOP on preventive measures in hotels and other hospitality units to contain spread of COVID-19 can be accessed as https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/5SoPstobefollowedinHotelsandotherunits.pdf
The Ministry has issued fresh guidelines regarding reimbursement of OPD medicines to CS (MA) beneficiaries in view of COVID19 pandemic. This can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/OPDmedicinesspecialsanctionCOVID.pdf
During the last 24 hours, a total of 5,355 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,09,462 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.27% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,10,960 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
The number of government labs now stands increased to 507 and that of private labs stands increased to 217 (a total of 727 labs). 1,43,661 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of cumulative samples tested thus far is 43,86,379.
As of 5th June 2020, the COVID related health infrastructure has been strengthened with the availability of 957 dedicated COVID hospitals with 1,66,460 Isolation beds, 21,473 ICU beds and 72,497 Oxygen supported beds. 2,362 dedicated COVID Health Centres with 1,32,593 Isolation beds; 10,903 ICU beds and 45,562 Oxygen supported beds have also been operationalised. 11,210 quarantine centres and 7,529 COVID Care Centres with 7,03,786 beds are now available to combat COVID-19 in the country. So far, The Centre has also provided 128.48 lakh N95 masks and 104.74 lakh Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs) to the States/ UTs / Central Institutions.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .