Prime Minister's Office
PM reiterates the pledge to preserve the planet’s rich biodiversity
05 JUN 2020 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of World Environment Day, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in a tweet said, “On #World Environment Day, we reiterate our pledge to preserve our planet’s rich biodiversity. Let us collectively do whatever possible to ensure the flora and fauna with whom we share the Earth thrive. May we leave an even better planet for the coming generations.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পৃথিৱীৰ চহকী জৈৱ বৈচিত্ৰ সংৰক্ষণৰ সংকল্পক পুনৰ দোঁহাৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
05 JUN 2020 11:37AM by PIB Guwahati
বিশ্ব পৰিৱেশ দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এক টুইটাৰযোগে কয়, “#বিশ্ব পৰিৱেশ দিৱস উপলক্ষে আমি আমাৰ পৃথিৱীৰ চহকী জৈৱ বৈচিত্ৰ সংৰক্ষণৰ সংকল্পক পুনৰ দোঁহাৰিছো৷ আহক, আমি সকলোৱে সামূহিক ভাৱে যতদূৰ সম্ভৱ আমাৰ গছ-গছনি আৰু প্ৰাণীকূলৰ সুৰক্ষা সুনিশ্চিত কৰো৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তেহে আমি ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে এই পৃথিৱীখনক এক উন্নত গ্ৰহ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিব পাৰিম৷”