PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
04 JUN 2020 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on Covid-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
During the last 24 hours, a total of 3,804 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,04,107 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 47.99% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,06,737 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 498 and private labs has been increased to 212.1,39,485 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 42,42,718.The Ministry has issued fresh guidelines regarding safe ENT practices to be followed in the COVID-19 pandemic.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan reviews status and preparations for COVID-19 management with Lt. Governor & Health Minister of Delhi
“As the number of cases and fatality rises in Delhi, it needs to ramp up testing coupled with aggressive surveillance, contact tracing and stringent containment and perimeter control activities”. This was stated by Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare as he chaired a high-level meeting through video conferencing (VC) to review the preparedness for prevention and control of COVID-19. He underscored the immediate need and importance of scaling up of testing with health infrastructure enhancements along with better clinical management of the COVID-19 cases for effective case management and reduction of fatality rate. He also pointed that bed availability was to be rapidly increased in view of current rapid rise of cases along with avoiding unnecessary delay in admission of cases.
For details:
PM’s Opening Remarks at India-Australia virtual summit
For details:
Telephone conversation between PM and H.E. Filipe Jacinto Nyusi, President of Mozambique
Prime Minister spoke on phone with His Excellency Filipe Jacinto Nyusi, President of Mozambique. The two leaders discussed the challenges posed in both countries by the continuing COVID-19 pandemic. Prime Minister conveyed India's willingness to support Mozambique's efforts during the health crisis, including through provision of essential medicines and equipment. President Nyusi expressed his appreciation for the close cooperation between both countries in the field of healthcare and pharmaceutical supplies.
For details:
President of India receives telephone call from President of Georgia
The President of India, Shri Ram NathKovind had a telephone conversation with H.E. Ms Salome Zourabichvili, the President of Georgia. The two leaders discussed bilateral ties.Taking note of the challenges faced by the world from the Covid-19 pandemic and the disruption of life across the globe, President noted that Georgia’s national efforts have been remarkable in containing the spread of Covid-19. The President informed the Georgian President that India has made strenuous efforts to contain the spread of COVID-19 and we have been successful to a large extent. India has also been at the forefront in mobilizing international efforts against the Covid-19 pandemic and extended medical supplies support to over 150 countries.
For details:
Call of duty and spirit of RPF official warms the hearts of all
Minister of Railways Shri PiyushGoyal praised the commendable deed of RPF Constable Shri Inder Singh Yadav and announced a cash award to honorarium. Shri Yadav demonstrated an exemplary sense of duty when he ran behind a train to deliver milk for a 4 monthsold child.Smt Sharif Hashmi was traveling along with her 4 months old child in Shramik Special train from Belgaum to Gorakhpur. Her baby was crying for milk, as she didn’t get to feed milk for her child at any previous station and asked help from the constable Shri Yadav at Bhopal Station. Shri Inder Singh Yadav immediately raced and brought a packet of milk from a shop outside Bhopal Station but the train started moving. The constable showed his humanity and courage by running behind a moving train and provided the packet of milk to the lady in the coach.
For details:
TULIP - Urban Learning Internship Program for providing opportunities to fresh Graduates in all ULBs & Smart Cities launched
Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal `Nishank’, Minister, Human Resource Development, Shri Hardeep S. Puri, MoS (I/C), Housing & Urban Affairs, and All India Council for Technical Education have jointly launched an online portal for `The Urban Learning Internship Program (TULIP)’ - A program for providing internship opportunities to fresh graduates in all Urban Local Bodies and Smart Cities across the country. TULIP is a program for providing fresh graduates experiential learning opportunities in the urban sector.Smart Cities have been at the forefront in leveraging technology to manage COVID crisis, with 47 of them using their smart command and control centres as crisis management war rooms and 34 cities working to complete them at the earliest.
For details:
DrJitendra Singh holds a video conference meeting to discuss COVID prevention measures with representatives of Jammu & Kashmir Municipal bodies
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh held a video conference meeting to discuss COVID prevention measures with representatives of Jammu & Kashmir Municipal bodies. In his opening remarks, Dr Jitendra Singh said that in the earlier two phases of COVID pandemic, the main consideration was to arrange for the essential supplies for people held up in different parts of the country and in the later phase, the main responsibility was to ensure free movement of the people returning home from different parts of the country. However, in the current phase, the focus is on two issues, namely prevention and awareness, and for fulfilling these two objectives, the role of the local bodies and their representatives as well as civil society will gain an unusual importance.
For details:
NCVTC to develop of host-directed antivirals for COVID 19
The Science and Engineering Research Board (SERB) has approved support for a study by the National Centre for Veterinary Type Cultures (NCVTC), ICAR-NRC from Hisar in Haryana, which will screen their library of 94 small molecule chemical inhibitors for antivirals against coronaviruses.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Kerala: One more Covid-19 death has been reported in Palakkad district, taking the death toll in the State to 12. The 73 year old female died while in quarantine after returning from Chennai. Meanwhile, CM is holding day long discussions with religious leaders regarding opening of places of worship from Monday. MoS External Affairs V.Muraleedharan says though Centre had informed about 24 international flights to the state, permission was granted only for 12 flights. He said that Kerala should consider the situation in Gulf countries and should not impose any criteria on expats return. Kerala has stated in a report submitted to Supreme Court that the moves by public & private sector companies to curb salary and terminate employees during the lockdown period will adversely affect their mental strength to resist Covid. 82 new cases of Covid-19 were confirmed in the State yesterday. There are 832 active cases now and total tally reached 1,494.
• Tamil Nadu: Six JIPMER security personnel among nine fresh COVID-19 cases in Puducherry; the number of active cases in the UT is now 63. TN Chief Secretary gets three-month extension to concentrate on Covid control measures. In a meeting convened by Chief Secretary, religious leaders expressed differing opinions on reopening places of worship from June 8, as the Centre has allowed it. Record rise of 1286 Covid cases yesterday took Tamil Nadu tally past 25,000-mark. Chennai also recorded 1000 plus cases in a single day for first time; 1012 cases from Chennai. Total cases till now : 25872, Active cases: 11345, Deaths: 208, Discharged: 14316. Active cases in Chennai are 8405.
• Karnataka: Contract employees in the state health department call of strike after CM agrees to consider demands. Media reports that Private hospital associations have proposed to State govt a Covid-19 treatment cost of around Rs 10,000 per day for general ward and Rs 20,000 for special ward with ICU and ventilator facilities. CM holds review meeting with home department and appreciates police work during the present situation. Karnataka hit the 4,000- mark on Wednesday as the number of Covid cases recorded on a single day went up by 267, with one death. Total positive cases till now : 4063, Active cases: 2494, Deaths: 53, Recovered: 1514. Andhra Pradesh: CM launches YSR VahanaMitra program, disburses Rs.10,000 to a total of 2,62,493 beneficiaries of auto and taxi owners. 116 Covid cases reported in GollalaMamidada village of PeddapudiMandal of East Godavari district is reported to have spread from a single person in Kakinada. 98 new cases, 29 discharged and three deaths reported during last 24 hours after testing 9986 samples. Total cases: 3377. Active: 1033, Recovered: 2273, Deaths: 71.
• Telangana: The Telangana-Junior Doctors Association (T-JUDA) has said that 32 doctors have tested positive for Covid-19 in Osmania Medical College affiliated hospitals. With weavers and artisans across the state struggling to make ends meet, activists have raised the demand for government to come to their rescue and establish a ‘Corona Relief Fund’. Total number of positive cases as on 3rd June is 3020. As on date 448 migrants and foreign returnees have tested positive.
• Maharashtra: 2,560 new COVID-19 cases have been reported, taking the state tally of coronavirus infection to 74,860; out of which 39,935 are active cases. Hotspot Mumbai has reported 1,276 new cases, which takes the tally of cases in the city to 43,492. Out of the 122 deaths that were reported on Wednesday, 49 took place in Mumbai. Looking at the rising number of coronavirus cases in Maharashtra and Mumbai, the Brihanmumbai Municipal Commissioner Iqbal Singh Chahal has issued instructions that citizens temporarily evacuated due to Cyclone Nisarga be screened for COVID19 and kept under observation for 2 days, before being allowed to go home. BMC had evacuated people living in low lying areas and those residing near coasts and lodged them in nearby schools.
• Gujarat: 485 new COVID-19 cases have been reported, taking the state tally of positive cases to 18,100, out of which 4766 are active cases. Out of the new cases, 290 are reported from Ahmedabad alone. 30 new deaths were also reported on Wednesday, taking the death toll to 1,122.
• Madhya Pradesh: With 168 new cases of COVID-19 infection, the state tally of coronavirus cases has gone up to 8,588. So far 371 people have died, while 224 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. The State Health and Family Welfare Minister Dr Narottam Mishra reviewed the situation and measures to control COVID-19 in Indore, Ujjain and Bhopal – three cities which have reported maximum number of coronavirus infections, with senior officials of Health Department.
• Rajasthan: 68 new COVID-19 infections have been reported today, taking the state tally of COVID-19 positive cases to 9,720, out of which 6,819 patients have been cured so far. Most of these new cases have been reported from Bharatpur district, followed by Jaipur, Jodhpur and Churu districts.
• Chhattisgarh: 86 new COVID-19 infections have been reported till Wednesday night, taking the tally of coronavirus positive cases in the state to 668, while there are 489 active cases in the state as of now. 19 patients have been discharged after full recovery from various hospitals in Mungeli, Bemetara, Balod and Bilaspur on Wednesday night, while 40 patients were discharged on Wednesday morning.
• Goa: In the state’s single largest spike in cases so far, 47 new COVID-19 infections have been reported, taking the state tally of COVID-19 positive cases to 126, out of which 69 are active cases. These new patients are mostly (42 of them) from Mangor Hill area in Vasco, while 5 patients have a travel history to Corona affected places.
• Arunachal Pradesh: Around 9500 stranded people of Arunachal Pradesh have returned to the State and about 2000 people of different states have departed for their home states from Arunachal.
• Assam: 29 patients have been discharged after they tested COVID19 negative twice. Total discharged patients 442 and active patients 1428.
• Manipur: 13 more persons test COVID19 positive in Manipur taking the number of cases to 121. Among the COVID19 patients detected yesterday, one is a nurse with no travel history, while the rest are returnees.
• Mizoram: Tentative date for reopening of schools in Mizoram is 15 July, 2020, as decided by the State Education Minister.
• Nagaland: Naga Hospital Authority, Kohima (NHAK) functional as COVID19 hospital. Four COVID19 patients admitted so far. In Nagaland, more than 20,000 students participate in online evaluation test conducted by Department of School Education for high school & higher secondary sections as part of its education initiatives during COVID19 pandemic.
• Tripura: TIDC & West Tripura District Administration set up COVID Care Centre in mission mode at Hapania Exhibition Hall in Tripura. It can accommodate 400 beds. 5 patients have already been shifted.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 پر پی آئی بی کی روز مرہ بلیٹن
04 JUN 2020 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
وزارت صحت وخاندانی بہبود سے کووڈ19 سے متعلق اپڈیٹس
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 3804 کووڈ19 کے مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس طرح اب تک مجموعی طور پر 104107 مریض کووڈ19 سے صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ کووڈ19 مریضوں کی صحت یابی کی شرح 47.99 فیصد ہے۔ فی الحال 106737 ایکٹیو معاملات ہیں اور سبھی سرگرم طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔آئی سی ایم آر نے متاثرہ افراد میں نوویل کورونا وائرس کا پتہ لگانے کے لئے جانچ کی صلاحیت بڑھادی ہے۔ سرکاری لیب کی تعداد بڑھ کر 498 ہوگئی ہے جبکہ نجی لیب کی تعداد بھی بڑھ کر 212 ہوگئی ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 139485 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔ اس طرح اب تک جانچ کئے گئے نمونوں کی کل تعداد 4242718 ہوگئی ہے۔وزارت نے کووڈ-19 کی وبا کے دوران محفوظ ای این ٹی طور طریقوں کے سلسلے میں نئی رہنما ہدایات جاری کی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم اور موزامبق کے صدر فلپ جیکنٹو نیوکی کے درمیان ٹیلی فون پر گفتگو
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے آج موزمبیق کے صدر ہز ایکلنسی فلپ جیکنٹو نیوکی سے بات کی۔دونوں رہنماو ¿ں نے کوویڈ 19 میں اپنے اپنے ممالک میں وبائی امراض کے ذریعہ درپیش چیلنجوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہندوستان صحت کے بحران کے دوران موزمبیق کی کوششوں کی حمایت کرنے کا خواہاں ہے ، جس میں ضروری ادویات اور آلات کی فراہمی بھی شامل ہے۔ صدر نیوسی نے دونوں ممالک کے مابین صحت کی دیکھ بھال اور دواسازی کی فراہمی کے میدان میں قریبی تعاون کی تعریف کی۔
ہندوستان کے صدر کو جارجیا کے صدر کا ٹیلیفون کال موصول ہوا
ہندوستان کے صدر ، شری رام ناتھ کووند نے جارجیا کی صدر ایچ ای مس سالوم زورا بچولی سے ٹیلیفون پر بات چیت کی۔ دونوں رہنماو ¿ں نے دوطرفہ تعلقات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ کوویڈ 19 وبائی امراض سے دنیا کو درپیش چیلنجوں اور پوری دنیا میں زندگی میں خلل ڈالنے کے بارے میں نوٹ کرتے ہوئے ، صدر نے نوٹ کیا کہ کویڈ۔19 کے پھیلاؤ پر جارجیا کی قومی کوششیں قابل ذکر رہی ہیں۔ صدر نے جارجیائی صدر کو آگاہ کیا کہ ہندوستان نے COVID19 کے پھیلاو ¿ پر قابو پانے کے لئے سخت کوششیں کی ہیں اور ہم بڑی حد تک کامیاب رہے ہیں۔ ہندوستان کوویڈ 19 وبائی امراض کے خلاف بین الاقوامی کوششوں کو متحرک کرنے میں بھی سب سے آگے رہا ہے اور 150 سے زائد ممالک کو طبی امداد فراہم کرنے میں مدد فراہم کرتا ہے۔
آر پی ایف افسر کی فرض شناسی اور حوصلے نے سبھی کا دل جیتا
ریلویز اور صنعت و تجارت کے وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے آر پی ایف کانسٹیبل جناب اندر س243+نگھ یادو کے انسانی ہمدردی کے کام کی ستائش کی اور انھیں نوازنے کے لئے نقد انعام کا اعلان کیا۔ جناب یادو 4 مہینے کے ایک بچے کے لئے دودھ پہنچانے کی خاطر ٹرین کے پیچھے بھاگے اور انھوں نے فرض شناسی کے جذبے کا مظاہرہ کیا۔محترمہ شریف ہاشمی اپنے شوہر جناب حسین ہاشمی اور اپنے 4 مہینے کے بچے کے ساتھ بیلگام سے گورکھپور جانے والی شرمک اسپیشل ٹرین میں سفر کررہی تھیں۔ ان کا بچہ دودھ کے لئے رورہا تھا، کیونکہ پچھلے کسی بھی اسٹیشن پر انھیں بچے کے لئے دودھ نہیں مل پایا تھا۔ محترمہ ہاشمی نے بھوپال اسٹیشن پر کانسٹیبل جناب یادو سے مدد طلب کی۔جناب اندر سنگھ یادو فوراً دوڑکر بھوپال اسٹیشن کے باہر ایک دکان سے دودھ کا پیکٹ لے ا?ئے، لیکن تب تک ٹرین چلنے لگی تھی۔ کانسٹیبل نے چلتی ٹرین کے پیچھے بھاگ کر اپنی انسانیت اور حوصلہ مندی کا مظاہرہ کیا اور کوچ میں خاتون کو دودھ کا پیکٹ دستیاب کرایا۔
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کووڈ19 کی روک تھام سے متعلق اقدامات پرتبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لئے جموں وکشمیر کے میونسپل اداروں کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ ایک ویڈیو کانفرنس کا اہتمام کیا
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کووڈ19 کی روک تھام سے متعلق اقدامات پرتبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لئے آج جموں وکشمیر کے میونسپل اداروں کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ ایک ویڈیو کانفرنس کا اہتمام کیا۔اپنے افتتاحی خطاب میں ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ کووڈ19 وبا کے پہلے دومرحلوں میں اصل توجہ ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں پھنسے ہوئے لوگوں کے لئے ضروری اشیا کی سپلائی کا بندوبست کرنے پر مرکوز تھی اور بعد کے مرحلے میں اہم ذمہ داری ملک کے مختلف حصوں سے اپنے گھرکو واپس آرہے لوگوں کی آزادانہ نقل وحرکت کو یقینی بنانا تھا۔ تاہم موجوودہ حالات میں توجہ دو اہم امور کووڈ 19 کی روک تھام اور اس کے تئیں لوگوں میں بیداری پھیلانے پر مرکوز ہے اور ان دونوں مقاصد کو پورا کرنے کے لئے مقامی بلدیاتی اداروں او ر ان کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ ساتھ سول سوسائٹی کا کردار ایک غیر معمولی اہمیت کا حامل ہوگا۔
این سی وی ٹی سی کووڈ-19 کی روک تھام کیلئے اپنے زیر اختیار کام کرنے والا
سائنس اینڈ انجینئرنگ ریسرچ بورڈ (ایس ای آر بی) نے اس مطالعہ کی حمایت کےلئے اپنی منظوری دے دی ہے، جسے ہریانہ میں ضلع ہسارمیں نیشنل سینٹر فار ویٹرینری ٹائپ کلچرس (این سی وی ٹی سی)، آئی سی اے آر –این آر سی میں انجام دیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے تحت 94 ازحد چھوٹے کیمیاوی انہبیٹرس پر مبنی ان کی لائبریری کی اسکریننگ کی جائے گی تاکہ کورونا وائرس کی روک تھام کے لئے اینٹی وائرل عناصر حاصل کئے جا سکیں۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
کیرالہ: پلوکڈ ضلع میں ایک اور کوویڈ 19 کی موت کی اطلاع ملی ہے ، جس سے ریاست میں ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 12 ہو گئی ہے۔ 73 سالہ خاتون چنئی سے واپسی کے بعد قیدخطی کے دوران فوت ہوگئی۔ دریں اثنا ، وزیراعلیٰ پیر سے مذہبی رہنماؤں کے ساتھ عبادت گاہوں کے افتتاح کے حوالے سے دن بھر بات چیت کر رہے ہیں۔ وزارت خارجہ کے وی. مرلیدھارن کا کہنا ہے کہ اگرچہ مرکز نے ریاست کو 24 بین الاقوامی پروازوں کے بارے میں بتایا تھا ، لیکن صرف 12 پروازوں کے لئے ہی اجازت دی گئی تھی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کیرالہ کو خلیجی ممالک کی صورتحال پر غور کرنا چاہئے اور بیرون ملک واپسی پر کوئی معیار عائد نہیں کرنا چاہئے۔ کیرالہ نے سپریم کورٹ میں جمع کروائی گئی ایک رپورٹ میں کہا ہے کہ لاک ڈاو ¿ن کے دوران ملازمین کو تنخواہوں کی روک تھام اور ملازمت ختم کرنے کے لئے نجی نجی شعبے کی کمپنیوں کے اقدامات کوویڈ کے خلاف مزاحمت کرنے کی ان کی ذہنی طاقت کو بری طرح متاثر کریں گے۔ کوویڈ۔19 کے 82 نئے معاملات کی کل ریاست میں تصدیق ہوگئی۔ ابھی 832 فعال کیسز ہیں اور ان کی تعداد 1،494 تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
تمل ناڈو: پوڈوچیری میں نو تازہ COVID19 میں چھ سیکیورٹی اہلکار۔ اب فعال معاملات کی تعداد 63 ہوگئی ہے۔ ٹی این چیف سکریٹری کوویڈ کنٹرول اقدامات پر توجہ دینے کے لئے تین ماہ کی توسیع حاصل کرتے ہیں۔ چیف سکریٹری کے ذریعہ بلائی جانے والی ایک میٹنگ میں ، مذہبی رہنماو ¿ں نے 8 جون سے عبادت گاہوں کو دوبارہ کھولنے کے بارے میں مختلف رائے کا اظہار کیا ، کیونکہ مرکز نے اس کی اجازت دی ہے۔ گذشتہ روز 1286 کوویڈ کیسوں میں ریکارڈ اضافے نے تامل ناڈو کی تعداد 25000 کے قریب لے لی۔ چنئی میں بھی ایک ہی دن میں پہلی مرتبہ 1000 سے زیادہ کیسز ریکارڈ کیے گئے۔ چنئی سے 1012 مقدمات۔ اب تک کل معاملات: 25872 ، فعال مقدمات: 11345 ، اموات: 208 ، چھٹی ہوئی: 14316۔ چنئی میں سرگرم کیس 8405 ہیں۔
کرناٹک: وزیر اعلی کے مطالبات پر غور کرنے کے متفق ہونے کے بعد ریاست کے محکمہ صحت میں معاہدہ کے ملازمین نے ہڑتال کی کال دی۔ میڈیا رپورٹس کے مطابق نجی اسپتال ایسوسی ایشن نے جنرل کوڈ کے علاج معالجے کی تجویز کی ہے جن میں جنرل وارڈ کے لئے روزانہ 10000 روپے اور آئی سی یو اور وینٹی لیٹر کی سہولیات والے خصوصی وارڈ کے لئے 20000 روپے لاگت آئے گی۔ وزیراعلیٰ نے محکمہ داخلہ سے جائزہ میٹنگ کی اور موجودہ صورتحال کے دوران پولیس کے کام کی تعریف کی۔ کرناٹک میں بدھ کے روز 4000 کا نشان لگا جب ایک ہی دن کوویڈ کیسوں کی تعداد 267 ہوگئی جس میں ایک کی موت واقع ہوئی ہے۔ اب تک کل مثبت معاملات: 4063 ، ایکٹو کیسز: 2494 ، اموات: 53 ، بازیافت: 1514۔
آندھرا پردیش: وزیر اعلی نے وائی ایس آر واہانا میترا پروگرام کا آغاز کیا ، آٹو اور ٹیکسی مالکان کے کل 262493 فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کو 10000 روپے کی رقم تقسیم کردی۔ مشرقی گوداوری ضلع کے پیڈپودی منڈال کے گولا ماماڈاڈا گاو ¿ں میں 116 کوویڈ کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں جن کے بارے میں اطلاعات ہیں کہ وہ کاکناڈا میں ایک ہی شخص سے پھیل چکے ہیں۔ 9986 نمونوں کی جانچ کے بعد گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 98 نئے معاملات ، 29 فارغ اور تین اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔ کل معاملات: 3377. فعال: 1033 ، بازیافت: 2273 ، اموات: 71۔
تلنگانہ: جونیئر ڈاکٹرز ایسوسی ایشن (ٹی جے یو ڈی اے) نے کہا ہے کہ عثمانیہ میڈیکل کالج سے وابستہ اسپتالوں میں 32 ڈاکٹروں نے کوویڈ 19 کے لئے مثبت جانچ کی ہے۔ ریاست بھر کے بنوروں اور کاریگروں نے اختتام کو پورا کرنے کی جدوجہد کرتے ہوئے ، کارکنوں نے حکومت سے مطالبہ کیا ہے کہ وہ ان کی جان بچائیں اور ایک ” کورونا ریلیف فنڈ “ قائم کریں۔ 3 جون تک مثبت کیسوں کی کل تعداد 3020 ہے۔ اب تک 448 تارکین وطن اور غیر ملکی واپس آنے والوں نے مثبت جانچ کی ہے۔
مہاراشٹر: 2560 نئے COVID19 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، جس سے ریاست میں کورونا وائرس کے انفیکشن کی تعداد 74860 ہوگئی ہے۔ جن میں سے 39935 سرگرم مقدمات ہیں۔ ہاٹ سپاٹ ممبئی میں 1276 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، جو شہر میں کیسوں کی تعداد 43492 پر لے جاتے ہیں۔ بدھ کے روز ہونے والی 122 اموات میں سے 49 ممبئی میں ہوئیں۔ مہاراشٹر اور ممبئی میں بڑھتی ہوئی کورونا وائرس کے معاملات کو دیکھتے ہوئے ، براہمومبائی میونسپل کمشنر اقبال سنگھ چاہل نے ہدایات جاری کی ہیں کہ طوفان نثارگا کے سبب شہریوں کو عارضی طور پر انخلا کیا جائے اور انہیں گھر جانے کی اجازت دینے سے پہلے ، COVID19 کے لئے 2 دن مشاہدہ میں رکھا جائے۔ بی ایم سی نے نشیبی علاقوں میں رہنے والے افراد اور ساحل کے آس پاس رہنے والے افراد کو نکال کر قریبی اسکولوں میں داخل کرایا تھا۔
گجرات: 485 نئے کوویڈ 19 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، جس سے ریاست میں مثبت معاملات کی تعداد 18100 ہوچکی ہے ، ان میں سے 4766 فعال کیس ہیں۔ نئے کیسز میں سے 290 صرف اکیلے احمد آباد سے رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔ بدھ کے روز 30 نئی اموات کی بھی اطلاع ملی ہے ، جس میں ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 1122 ہوگئی ہے۔
مدھیہ پردیش: کوویڈ 19 انفیکشن کے 168 نئے کیسز کے ساتھ ، ریاست میں کورونا وائرس کے معاملات 8588 ہو گئے ہیں۔ اب تک 371 افراد لقمہ اجل بن چکے ہیں ، جبکہ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 224 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ ریاستی صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے وزیر ڈاکٹر ناروتم مشرا نے انڈور ، ا ±جین اور بھوپال میں تین شہروں میں صورتحال اور صورتحال میں COVID19 پر قابو پانے کے اقدامات کا جائزہ لیا جس میں محکمہ صحت کے اعلی عہدیداروں کے ساتھ زیادہ سے زیادہ کورون وائرس کے انفیکشن ہونے کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔
راجستھان: آج کوویڈ 19 میں 68 نئے انفیکشن کی اطلاع ملی ہے ، جس سے ریاست کوویڈ 19 میں مثبت تعداد 9720 ہوچکا ہے ، جن میں سے اب تک 6819 مریض ٹھیک ہوگئے ہیں۔ یہ نئے کیس زیادہ تر ضلع بھرت پور سے رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، اس کے بعد جے پور ، جودھ پور اور چورو اضلاع ہیں۔
چھتیس گڑھ: بدھ کی رات تک 86 نئے COVID19 انفیکشن کی اطلاع ملی ہے ، جس سے ریاست میں کورونا وائرس کے مثبت واقعات کی تعداد 668 ہوچکی ہے ، جبکہ ریاست میں اب تک 489 فعال واقعات ہیں۔ بدھ کی رات منگییلی ، بیمتارا ، بالود اور بلس پور کے مختلف اسپتالوں سے مکمل صحت یابی کے بعد 19 مریضوں کو فارغ کردیا گیا ہے ، جبکہ بدھ کی صبح 40 مریضوں کو فارغ کردیا گیا۔
گوا: ریاست میں اب تک کی سب سے بڑی بڑھتی ہوئی وارداتوں میں ، 47 نئے COVID19 میں انفیکشن کی اطلاع ملی ہے ، جس سے ریاست میں COVID19 مثبت واقعات کی تعداد 126 ہو گئی ہے ، جن میں سے 69 فعال واقعات ہیں۔ یہ نئے مریض زیادہ تر (ان میں سے 42) واسکو کے مینگور ہل کے علاقے سے ہیں ، جبکہ 5 مریضوں کی کورونا متاثرہ جگہوں پر سفر کی تاریخ ہے۔
اروناچل پردیش: اروناچل پردیش کے تقریبا 9500 پھنسے ہوئے لوگ ریاست میں واپس آئے ہیں اور مختلف ریاستوں کے تقریبا 2000 افراد اروناچل سے اپنے آبائی ریاستوں کے لئے روانہ ہوگئے ہیں۔
آسام: 29 مریضوں کو دو بار COVID19 منفی ٹیسٹ کرنے کے بعد انہیں فارغ کردیا گیا ہے۔ کل خارج ہونے والے مریض 442 اور فعال مریض 1428۔
منی پور: منی پور میں 13 مزید افراد COVID19 مثبت کا تجربہ کرتے ہیں اور ان کی تعداد 121 ہو جاتی ہے۔ گذشتہ روز پتہ چلا COVID19 مریضوں میں ، ایک نرس ہے جس کی سفری تاریخ نہیں ہے ، جبکہ باقی واپس لوٹنے والے ہیں۔
میزورم: وزیر مملکت برائے تعلیم نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ میزورم میں اسکولوں کے دوبارہ آغاز کے لئے تدریسی تاریخ 15 جولائی 2020 ہے۔
ناگالینڈ: ناگا ہسپتال اتھارٹی ، کوہیما (NHAK) COVID19 اسپتال کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔ اب تک چار COVID19 مریض داخل ہوئے۔ ناگالینڈ میں 20000 سے زیادہ طلبائ COVID19 وبائی امراض کے دوران اس کے تعلیمی اقدامات کے حصے کے طور پر ہائی اسکول ہائر سیکنڈری حصوں کے لئے محکمہ اسکول ایجوکیشن کے ذریعہ لیا گیا آن لائن تشخیصی امتحان میں شریک ہیں۔
· تریپورہ: ٹی آئی ڈی سی ویسٹ تریپورہ ضلعی انتظامیہ نے تریپورہ کے ہیپنیا نمائش ہال میں مشن موڈ میں کوویڈ کیئر سنٹر قائم کیا۔ اس میں 400 بیڈ لگ سکتے ہیں۔ 5 مریضوں کو پہلے ہی شفٹ کردیا گیا ہے۔
پی آئی بی فیکٹ چیک