PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
03 JUN 2020 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on Covid-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare-Recovery rate improves to 48.31%; Fatality rate drops to 2.80%
During the last 24 hours, a total of 4,776 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,00,303 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.31% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,01,497 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.The fatality rate is 2.80%. The testing capacity has increased in the country through 480 Government and 208 private laboratories (total 688 laboratories). Cumulatively, 41,03,233 samples have been tested so far for COVID-19, whereas, 1,37,158 samples were tested yesterday.
As of now, 952 dedicated COVID hospitals with 1,66,332 Isolation beds, 21,393 ICU beds and 72,762 Oxygen supported beds are available. 2,391 dedicated COVID Health Centres with 1,34,945 Isolation beds; 11,027 ICU beds and 46,875 Oxygen supported beds have been operationalised. The Centre has also provided 125.28 lakh N95 masks and 101.54 lakh Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs) to the States/ UTs / Central Institutions.
For details:
PM chairs Cabinet Meeting to give historic boost to Rural India
The Cabinet today approved historic amendment to the Essential Commodities Act. This is a visionary step towards transformation of agriculture and raising farmers’ income. With the amendment to Essential Commodities Act, commodities like cereals, pulses, oilseeds, edible oils, onion and potatoes will be removed from list of essential commodities. This will remove fears of private investors of excessive regulatory interference. The freedom to produce, hold, move, distribute and supply will lead to harnessing of economies of scale and attract private sector/foreign direct investment into agriculture sector. It will help drive up investment in cold storages and modernization of food supply chain.Landmark decisions will benefit farmers and transform the agriculture sector. Ordinance to promote barrier-free inter-state and intra-state trade in agriculture produce has been approved. Farmers empowered to engage with processors, aggregators, wholesalers, large retailers, exporters
For details:
Government approves setting up of an “Empowered Group of Secretaries and Project Development Cells” in Ministries/Departments for attracting investments
The Cabinet has given its approval for setting up of an “Empowered Group of Secretaries and Project Development Cells in Ministries/Departments of Government of Indiafor attracting investments in India”. This new mechanism will reinforce India’s vision of becoming a US$ 5 trillion economy by 2024-25.In the midst of current ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, India is presented with an opportunity to attract FDI inflows into the country especially from large companies which seek to diversify their investments into new geographies and mitigate risks.In order to provide support and facilitation to investors for investing in India and to boost growth in key sectors of the economy, an Empowered Group of Secretaries (EGoS) is approved.A Project Development Cell (PDC) is also approved for the development of investible projects in coordination between the Central Government and State Governments and thereby grow the pipeline of investible projects in India and in turn increase FDI inflows.
For details:
PRIME MINISTER GARIB KALYAN PACKAGE-PROGRESS SO FAR
As part of the Rs 1.70 lakh crore Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package, the Government announced free food grains and cash payment to women and poor senior citizens and farmers. The swift implementation of the package is being continuously monitored by central and state governments. Around 42crore poor people received financial assistance of Rs53,248 crore under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package(PMGKP). Rs16394 crore front loaded towards payment of the first instalment ofPM-KISAN to 8.19 crore beneficiaries.Rs 10029 crore credited to 20.05crore(98.33%) women Jan Dhan account holders as first installment.
For details:
Relaxation in Visa and Travel restrictions to permit certain categories of Foreign Nationals to come to India
Government of India has considered the matter regarding relaxation of the visa & travel restrictions for certain categories of foreign nationals who need to come to India. It has been decided to permit certain categories of foreign nationals to come to India- Foreign businessmen; Foreign Healthcare professionals, health researchers, engineers and technicians; Foreign Engineering, Managerial, Design or other Specialists; Foreign Technical specialists and engineers.The above categories of foreign nationals would have to obtain a fresh Business visa or Employment visa, as applicable, from the Indian Missions/ Posts abroad.
For details:
Telephone conversation between PM and President of USA
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation on Tuesday with His Excellency Donald Trump, President of the United States of America.President Trump spoke about the US Presidency of the Group of Seven, and conveyed his desire to expand the ambit of the grouping beyond the existing membership, to include other important countries including India. In this context, he extended an invitation to Prime Minister Modi to attend the next G-7 Summit to be held in USA.Prime Minister Modi commended President Trump for his creative and far-sighted approach, acknowledging the fact that such an expanded forum would be in keeping with the emerging realities of the post-COVID world.
For details:
Government to conduct skill mapping of citizens returning from overseas
With the aim of making the best of our skilled workforce returning to the country due to the ongoing pandemic, the Government of India has launched a new initiative SWADES (Skilled Workers Arrival Database for Employment Support) to conduct a skill mapping exercise of the returning citizens under the Vande Bharat Mission. This is a joint initiative of the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, the Ministry of Civil Aviation and the Ministry of External Affairs which aims to create a database of qualified citizens based on their skillsets and experience to tap into and fulfil demand of Indian and foreign companies.The initiative aims at empowering the returning citizens with relevant employment opportunities. Envisioned to share collected information and enable discussions with key stakeholders including State Governments, Industry Associations and Employers
For details:
Union HRD Minister releases Alternative Academic calendar for higher secondary stage (Classes XI and XII)
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriya'Nishank' released the alternative academic calendar for higher secondary stage (Classes XI and XII) in New Delhi today. The calendar has been developed by the NCERT to engage students meaningfully during their stay at home due to COVID-19 through educational activities with the help of their parents and teachers.Speaking on the occasion, the HRD Minister said the calendar provides guidelines to teachers on the use of various technological tools and social media tools available for imparting education in fun-filled, interesting ways, which can be used by learner, parents and teachers even while at home. However, it has taken into account the varying levels of access of students to different tools and platforms-Mobile, Radio, Television, SMS and various social media.
For details:
Operation SamudraSetu - INS Jalashwa Arrives at Tuticorin with Indian Citizens Embarked from Sri Lanka
INS Jalashwa, deployed by the Indian Navy for “Operation SamudraSetu", entered Tuticorin harbour on 02 June 2020 with 685 Indian nationals evacuated from Colombo, Sri Lanka.Embarkation of Indian nationals was facilitated by the Indian Mission in Sri Lanka. Personnel were embarked onboard after carrying out requisite medical screening. COVID related safety protocols were also strictly adhered to during the sea-passage.With this evacuation, Indian Navy has now repatriated 2173 Indian nationals from Maldives (1488) and Sri Lanka (685) during the ongoing pandemic.
For details:
Ministry of MSME gears up to implement the New Norms of classification of MSMEs
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterpriseshas issued Gazette notification to pave way for implementation of the upward revision in the definition and criteria of MSMEs in the country. The new definition and criterion will come into effect from 1st July, 2020.A revision in MSME definition was announced in the Aatmnirbhar Bharat package on 13th May, 2020. As per this announcement, the definition of Micro manufacturing and services units was increased to Rs. 1 Crore of investment and Rs. 5 Crore of turnover. The limit of small unit was increased to Rs. 10 Crore of investment and Rs 50 Crore of turnover. Similarly, the limit of medium unit was increased to Rs. 20 Crore of investment and Rs. 100 Crore of turnover. The Government of India on 01.06.2020 decided for further upward revision of the MSME Definition. For medium Enterprises, now it will be Rs. 50 Crore of investment and Rs. 250 Crore of turnover.
For details:
EPFO updates KYC for 52.62 lakh subscribers since 1st April, 2020
To extend the availability and reach of online services, which have become crucial in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic, EPFO updated Know your Customer (KYC) data for its 52.62 lakh subscribers in the month of April and May 2020. This includes Aadhaar seeding for 39.97 lakh subscribers, mobile seeding (UAN activation) for 9.87 lakh subscribers and bank account seeding for 11.11 lakh subscribers. KYC is a one-time process which helps in identity verification of subscribers through linking of Universal Account Number (UAN) with KYC details.
For details:
Union Minister holds meeting with Association of Film Producers, Cinema Exhibitioners and Film Industry representatives
The Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri PrakashJavadekar held a meeting over video conference with the Association of Film Producers, Cinema Exhibitioners and Film Industry representatives. The meeting was convened by the Minister to discuss the problems being faced by the industry due to COVID19, representations on which had been sent to the Minister by these parties. On the issue of restarting production related activities, the Minister said that standard operating procedures are being issued by Government. With regard to the demand of opening of cinema halls the Minister informed the representatives that it will be examined after looking at the status of COVID-19 pandemic in the month of June.
For details:
Make in India gets a big boost; MoD places indent for supply of 156 upgraded BMP Infantry Combat Vehicles of value Rs 1,094 Cr on OFB
In a major boost to ‘Make in India’ initiative of the Government, Acquisition Wing of Ministry of Defence (MoD) with the approval of Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh, has placed an Indent on Ordnance Factory Board for supply of 156 BMP 2/2k Infantry Combat Vehicles (ICV) with upgraded features for use of the Mechanised Forces of the Indian Army.
For details:
Indian Railways operationalizes 4197 “Shramik Special” trains till 3rd June, 2020 (0900hrs) and transports more than 58 lacs passengers to their home states
As on 3rd June 2020, a total of 4197 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country. 81 trains were on the run till 09.00 am in the morning.Till now, more than 58 lacs migrants have been transported through Shramik Special Trains in 34 days.These 4197 trains were originated from various states. The top five States/UTs from where maximum trains originated are Gujarat(1026 Trains), Maharashtra(802 Trains), Punjab(416 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (294 Trains) and Bihar (294 Trains).In addition to Shramik specials, Railways are running 15 pairs of special Rajdhani type trains connecting New Delhi and started 200 more time tabled trains on 1st June.
For details:
Cabinet approves establishment of Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy as Subordinate Office under Ministry of AYUSH
Union Cabinet has given its approval to re-establish Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy (PCIM&H) as Subordinate Office under Ministry of AYUSH by merging into it Pharmacopoeia Laboratory for Indian Medicineand Homoeopathic Pharmacopoeia Laboratory, the two central laboratories.Presently, PCIM&H is an autonomous body. The merger is aimed at optimizing the use of infrastructural facilities, technical manpower and financial resources of the three organizations for enhancing the standardization outcomes of Ayurveda, Siddha, Unani and Homoeopathy drugs towards their effective regulation and quality control.
For details:
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar chairs the 21st meeting of Central Employment Guarantee Council
The 21st Meeting of the Central Employment Guarantee Council, was held on 02.06.2020 under the Chairmanship of Union Minister of Rural Development, Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare and Panchayati Raj, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar through Video-Conferencing. With a view to achieving transparency and accountability, the Government has been taking all steps to achieve 100% payment of wages in the bank account of Mahatma Gandhi NREGA workers and accordingly emphasis on social audit of works. For the Financial Year 2020-21, Rs.61,500 crore has been allocated which is an all-time high. Additional provision of Rs.40,000 crore has been made for this programme under Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan to provide employment to the needy workers during this difficult period arising of COVID-19. Under the programme, a sum of Rs.28,000 core has already been released to the States/UTs.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: The UT Administrator directed Director General of Police to ensure that random screening at inter-state borders continues. All visitors should be advised to download AarogyaSetu Applications and do self-monitoring. The Administrator advised the Chiefs of three medical institutions to enhance OPD facilities, so that the patients, who have been waiting for last several weeks get their treatment on time.
• Punjab: Chief Minister has welcomed the decision of the Punjab State Electricity Regulatory Commission to reduce the domestic power tariff in spite of the revenue gap resulting from the Covid Lockdown, and expressed the hope that the rates would be further rationalised, going forward, in the interest of the people. Faced with a huge revenue losses resulting from the Coronavirus pandemic and the prolonged lockdown in the state, Punjab Chief Minister gave the go-ahead to the imposition of Covid Cess on liquor with effect from June 1. The move will help the state mop additional revenue of Rs 145 crore in the current fiscal.
• Haryana: Haryana Government has issued guidelines regarding taxi, cab aggregators, maxi cab and auto rickshaw drivers for convenience of public transport. The Transport Department said that taxi and cab aggregator will be allowed to ply with a maximum of two passengers in addition to the driver. This means that there will be a maximum of three persons in the vehicle. The Maxi Cabs can ply with a maximum of half of their seating capacity. Auto Rickshaws and E-Richshaws are allowed to ply with two persons in addition to the driver. Likewise, the one pillion rider will be allowed on the Two Wheelers and it shall be mandatory for both the persons to wear helmets, masks and gloves. The manually driven rickshaws shall carry not more than two passengers. All drivers and passengers should cover their face with mask or cloth at all times. Motor vehicles should be regularly sanitized and the drivers & passengers should regularly use sanitizers. Social distancing shall be followed by all persons at all times.
• Arunachal Pradesh: 67,998 farmers received extra Rs 1000 as topup from state government besides Rs 2000 under PMKSY.Total active cases of COVID-19 in the State are 28.
• Assam: 51 new cases of COVID19 found in Assam. 28 from Dhubri, 13 from Darrang, 5 from Karimganj, 3 from Sonitpur and 2 from Lakhimpur taking total cases to 1672, said State Health Minister.
• Manipur: Recovery rate in Manipur improves to 25 pecent with discharge of 13 patients. Total cases 102 in the state with 76 active cases.
• Meghalaya: One returnee from Tamil Nadu who tested COVID19 positive from West Garo Hills district in Meghalaya on 19th May has recovered and tested negative. He is under quarantine. Active cases stand at 16 and recovered 13.
• Mizoram: Chief Secretary said no changes in lockdown 5.0 guidelines issued on 31st May, 2020 as of now. 13 new cases of COVID19 have been detected in the State recently.
• Nagaland: 27 doctors have been appointed to ease shortage of health care professionals in the fight against COVID19. Dimapur traders appeal to the Govt to lift sealing on normal business activities.
• Sikkim: Chairman, Sikkim Economic Revival Committee claims that the State incurred Rs 500 cr loss because of COVID19 lockdown in tourism sector.
• Tripura: Out of 821 samples tested today, 49 people found COVID-19 positive. Most of them have travel history and contacts.
• Kerala: About 15 health personnel in the capital have been kept under observation following the death of a Christian priest whose sample tested positive. A complaint has been lodged in Kochi against a female pilot of Air India - who reached the Nedumbassery airport from Dubai- for violating quarantine rules. State Cabinet decides to extend the trial run of online classes for school students for a week. Bus service to neighbouring districts began today. Marriages to be permitted in Guruvayoor temple from tomorrow. Seven Keralites died of Covid in the Gulf taking the toll to cross 210. One Malayali nurse died in New Delhi today. 86 people were tested positive in the state yesterday. 774 patients are under treatment.
• Tamil Nadu: Six healthcare workers in JIPMER, Puducherry tested positive for Covid19; total cases touch 90 in the UT. INS Jalashwa repatriates 686 stranded in Sri Lanka under 'Operation SamudraSetu'; the ship arrived at V O Chidambaranar Port, Thoothikudi today morning. The State government promulgates Ordinance allowing farmers to sell their produce across the State, to whoever offers a good price. Covid numbers stays high in Tamil Nadu with 1,091 fresh cases yesterday. 806 cases from Chennai. Total cases till now: 24586, Active cases: 10680, Deaths: 197, Discharged: 13,706. Active cases in Chennai are 7880.
• Karnataka: Cyclone Nisarga makes landfall in Uttara Kannada coast; all coastal districts on high alert. No more paper files in CM's office; all files clearances to be on e-office software. State Government mulls reopening schools from July 1; admission process can begin by June 8. State PUC exam: Tentative list of revised exam centres and student details out. CM directs official to file FIRs against those violating home quarantine guidelines. 388 new cases reported of which 367 are inter-state cases. Total positive cases: 3796, Active cases: 2339, Deaths: 52, Recovered: 1403.
• Andhra Pradesh: Striking down the petition filed by the state government, the Supreme Court has ordered for the removal of party colours on government buildings within four weeks of stipulated time and warned of filing contempt of court. State gives nod for resurvey of lands; to allocate Bhudhaar number. 79 new cases, 35 discharges and four deaths reported during last 24 hours after testing 8,066 samples. Total cases: 3279. Active: 967, Recovered: 2244, Deaths: 68. Total number of migrants who tested positive are 573, with 362 of them active. 118 of the 119 cases from abroad remain active.
• Telangana: After ICMR issued instructions to the states that mild patients can be treated at home, the health department said if members of a single family are infected they would be treated in their home. Telangana High Court directs State government to evolve policy to deal with migrant workers issue. Five more PG doctors of Osmania Medical College tested positive for Covid19; total tally in the medical college now stands at 12. State recorded 99 new Covid-19 cases yesterday of 87 of which were local transmissions and 12 cases among migrant workers from other states. The total number of positive cases in Telangana as on 2nd June is 2,891 of which 446 are migrants and foreign returnees.
• Maharashtra: 2287 new COVID-19 infections have been reported, taking the state tally of positive cases to 72,300, out of which 38,493 are active cases. Hotspot Mumbai reported 1109 new COVID-19 infections on Tuesday.
• Gujarat: With 415 new COVID-19 infections reported on Tuesday, the state tally of coronavirus positive patients stand at 17,632. The death toll in the state has climbed to 1092 with 29 more patients succumbing to the virus on Tuesday. State Health Department said as many as 1,014 patients were discharged from hospital after full recovery.
• Rajasthan: With 102 new COVID-19 infections reported till today morning, the state tally of coronavirus positive cases now stand at 9475, out of which 6506 patients have recovered and 5977 patients have been discharged from various hospitals in the state till date. Most of the new infections have been reported at Jaipur today.
• Madhya Pradesh: 137 new cases of COVID-19 infections have been reported, taking the state tally of coronavirus positive cases to 8420, out of which 2835 are active cases. Most of these new infections have been reported from Indore, followed byNeemuch district. Today 23 recoveries have been reported from Neemuch, 35 from Bhopal and 6 from Jabalpur.
• Chhattisgarh: 9 new COVID-19 cases have been reported, as per the latest update. This takes the state tally of coronavirus positive cases to 564, out of which 433 are active cases. The new cases have been reported from Balodabaazar, Korba and Balod. Presently, 51,588 persons have been kept under home quarantine in the state.
• Goa: 6 new cases of COVID-19 infection have been reported, taking the state tally of coronavirus positive patients to 79, out of which 22 are active cases. 13 patients have been reported to have recovered on Tuesday.

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
03 JUN 2020 6:57PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্যআৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৪৮.৩১%লৈ বৃদ্ধি, মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ২.৮০%লৈ নিম্নগামী
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৪,৭৭৬গৰাকী ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমানলৈকে ১০০,৩০৩গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷৷ দেশৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৪৮.৩১%৷ ইফালে মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ২.৮০লৈ নিম্নগামী হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ১,০১,৪৯৭ গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628970
গ্ৰামীণ ভাৰতক ঐতিহাসিক উসাহ যোগোৱাৰ বাবে কেবিনেট বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
কেবিনেটে আজি ঐতিহাসিক অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী আইন সংশোধনত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷ কৃষি খণ্ডৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন আৰু কৃষকৰ আয় বৃদ্ধিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এয়া এক দূৰদৰ্শী পদক্ষেপ৷অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী আইনৰ সংশোধনৰ জৰিয়তে কেতবোৰ সামগ্ৰী যেনে-ধান, যৱ, ঘেঁহু, মাহজাতীয় শস্য, তৈলবীজ, খোৱা তেল, পিয়াঁজ আৰু আলুক অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ তালিকাৰ পৰা বাদ দিয়া হৈছে৷ এই ব্যৱস্থাই ব্যক্তিগত বিনিয়োগকাৰীসকল অত্যাধিক নিয়ামক হস্তক্ষেপৰ ভয়ৰ পৰা মুক্ত হৈ পৰিব৷ উপাদন, মজুতকৰণ, পৰিবহণ, বিতৰণ আৰু যোগান ধৰাৰ স্বাধীনতা লাভ কৰি ব্যাপক হাৰত পাদন কৰা সম্ভৱ হৈ পৰিব আৰু ইয়াৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে কৃষি খণ্ডত ব্যক্তিগত/প্ৰত্যক্ষ বিদেশী বিনিয়োগক আকৰ্ষণ কৰিব পাৰিব৷ ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা শীতলীকৰণ গৃহত বিনিয়োগ বৃদ্ধি আৰু খাদ্য যোগান শৃংখলাৰ আধূনিকীকৰণত সহায় ব৷সংসাধন, সমূহ, পাইকাৰী বিক্ৰেতা, বৃহ খুচুৰা বিক্ৰেতা, ৰপ্তানিকাৰীসকলক লৈ কৃষকসকলৰ সবলীকৰণ কৰা হ’ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1629032
বিনিয়োগ আকৰ্ষণ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে বিভাগবোৰৰ সচিব আৰু প্ৰকল্প উন্নয়ন কোষৰ গোটসমূহক লৈ কৰ্তৃত্বপ্ৰাপ্ত গোট গঠনত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে আজি বিনিয়োগ আকৰ্ষণ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে বিভাগবোৰৰ সচিব আৰু প্ৰকল্প উন্নয়ন কোষৰ গোটসমূহক লৈ কৰ্তৃত্বপ্ৰাপ্ত গোট গঠনত অনুমোদন জনায়৷ এই নতুন ব্যৱস্থাই ভাৰতৰ ৫ ত্ৰিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ অৰ্থনীতিৰ দেশত পৰিণত হোৱাৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাত উদ্গনি যোগাব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1629036
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীৱ কল্যান পেকেজ-বৰ্তমানলৈকে অগ্ৰগতিৰ খতিয়ান
১.৭০লাখ কোটি টকীয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীৱ কল্যান পেকেজৰ অংশ হিচাপে চৰকাৰে মহিলা, দুখীয়া জ্যেষ্ঠ নাগৰিক আৰু কৃষকলৈ বিনামুলীয়া খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী আৰু নগদ ধন প্ৰদান কৰাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত ঘোষণা কৰে৷ কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহে এই পেকেজৰ অতি খৰতকীয়াকৈ ৰূপায়ণ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নিৰন্তৰ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীৱ কল্যান পেকেজ(পিএমজিকেপি)ৰ অধীনত বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৪২ কোটি দৰিদ্ৰ লোকে ৫৩,২৪৮ কোটি টকাৰ বিত্তীয় সাহায্য লাভ কৰিছেপিএম-কিষাণৰ প্ৰথম কিস্তি হিচাপে .১৯ কোটি কৃষকক ১৬,৩৯৪ কোটি টকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ২০.০৫ কোটি(৯৮.৩৩%) গৰাকী জন ধন একাউণ্টধাৰী মহিলাক ১০,০২৯ কোটি টকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628877
বিদেশী নাগৰিকক ভাৰতলৈ অহাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নিৰ্দিষ্ট কেইটামান শাখাত অনুমতি প্ৰদানৰ বাবে ভিছা আৰু ভ্ৰমণৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞাত শিথিলতা
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে যিসকল বিদেশী নাগৰিকক ভাৰতলৈ অহাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা আছে তেওঁলোকৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নিৰ্দিষ্ট কেইটামান শাখাত ভিছা আৰু ভ্ৰমণৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞা শিথিল কৰাৰ বিষয়টো বিবেচনা কৰিছে৷ সেইবোৰ হৈছে-বিদেশী ব্যৱসায়ীক সূচী বৰ্হিভূত বাণিজ্যিক/চাৰ্টাড বিমানযোগে ভাৰতলৈ আহিবলৈ ব্যৱসায়িক ভিছা(ক্ৰীড়াৰ বাবে বি-৩ ভিছা বাদ দি অন্যান্য)৷গৱেষণাগাৰ আৰু কাৰখানাকে ধৰি ভাৰতীয় স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ডৰ সা-সুবিধাত কাৰিকৰী দিশত কাম কৰিবলৈ বিদেশী চিকিসা বৃত্তি, চিকিসা গৱেষণা, অভিযন্তা আৰু টেকনিছিয়ানৰ বাবে৷ এয়া ভাৰতৰ স্বীকৃতিপ্ৰাপ্ত তথা পঞ্জীয়নভূক্ত চিকিসা সুবিধা, পঞ্জীয়নভূক্ত ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল কোম্পানী বা স্বীকৃতিপ্ৰাপ্ত বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ পৰা আমন্ত্ৰণ পত্ৰ লাভ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতহে প্ৰযোজ্য হ’ব৷ ভাৰতত থকা বিদেশী সম্পত্তিৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি বিদেশী অভিযান্তিক, ব্যৱস্থাপনা, ডিজাইন বা অন্যান্য বিশেষজ্ঞৰ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে৷ এইবোৰৰ ভিতৰত সকলো নিৰ্মাতা ইউনিট, ডিজাইন ইউনিট, ছফটৱেৰ আৰু আইটি ইউনিটৰ লগতে বিত্তীয় খণ্ডৰ কোম্পানী(বেংকিং আৰু অনা-বেংকিং বিত্তীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠান) উল্লেখযোগ্য৷ ভাৰতত বিদেশত নিৰ্মিত যন্ত্ৰপাতি আৰু সা-সঁজুলিৰ সংস্থাপন, মেৰামতি আৰু ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ পঞ্জীয়নভূক্ত ব্যৱসায়িক গোষ্ঠীয়ে আমন্ত্ৰণ জনোৱা বিদেশী টেকনিছিয়ান আৰু অভিযন্তাই ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে ভিছা লাভ কৰিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628988
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু মাৰ্কিন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু মাৰ্কিন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড’নাল্ড ট্ৰাম্পে মঙলবাৰে এক টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়৷ দুয়োজনে বিভিন্ন দিশৰ আলোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্টৰত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া জি-৭ সন্মিলনলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628807
বিদেশৰ পৰা ঘূৰি অহা নাগৰিকসকলৰ দক্ষতা মেপিং আৰম্ভ কৰিব চৰকাৰে
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ক’ভিড মহামাৰীৰ বাবে বন্দে ভাৰত অভিযানৰ অধীনত দেশলৈ ঘূৰি অহা নাগৰিকসকলৰ দক্ষতা মেপিং অনুশীলনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰাৰ বাবে স্বদেশ শীৰ্ষক নতুন প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিছে৷ দক্ষতা বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰালয়, অসমাৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ যুটীয়া প্ৰচেষ্টাত এই কাৰ্যসূচী গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628976
উচ্চত মাধ্যমিক পৰ্যায়(দশম আৰু দ্বাদশ শ্ৰেণী)ৰ বাবে বিকল্প শৈক্ষিক দীনপঞ্জী মুকলি কৰিলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখৰিয়াল ‘নিশাংক’ আজি নতুন দিল্লীত উচ্চত মাধ্যমিক পৰ্যায়(দশম আৰু দ্বাদশ শ্ৰেণী)ৰ বাবে বিকল্প শৈক্ষিক দীনপঞ্জী মুকলি কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628948
অপাৰেচন সমুদ্ৰ সেতু-শ্ৰীলংকাৰ পৰা ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকসহ টুটিকৰিণত উপস্থিত আইএনএছ জলসা
ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনাৰ ‘অপাৰেচন সমূদ্ৰ সেতু’ৰ অধীনত শ্ৰীলংকাৰ কলম্বোৰ আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ৬৮৫গৰাকী ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকক লৈ ২ জুন, ২০২০ত টুটিকৰণ বন্দৰত উপস্থিত হৈছে আইএনএছ জলসা৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628714
এমএছএমইৰ নতুন শ্ৰেণীৰ বিভাজনৰ স্থিতি ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে তপৰ এমএছএমই মন্ত্ৰালয়
এমএছএমই মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দেশত এমএছএমইৰ নতুন সংজ্ঞা ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে এক ৰাজপত্ৰিত জাননী জাৰি কৰিছে৷ এই নতুন সংজ্ঞা ১ জুলাই, ২০২০ৰ পৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হ’ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628925
১ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২০লৈকে ৫২.৬২ লাখ হিতাধিকাৰীৰ কেৱাইচি আপডেট কৰিলে ইপিএফঅ’ই
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সময়ত অনলাইন সেৱাৰ পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে উপলব্ধ কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ইপিএফঅ’ ইয়াৰ ৫২.৬২গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীৰ কেৱাইতি আপডেট কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628922
ছবি প্ৰযোজক সংস্থা, চিনেমা প্ৰদৰ্শনকাৰী আৰু ছবি উদ্যোগৰ প্ৰতিনিধিবৰ্গৰ সৈতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
কেন্দ্ৰীয় তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী প্ৰকাশ জাভড়েকাৰে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে ছবি প্ৰযোজক সংস্থা, চিনেমা প্ৰদৰ্শনকাৰী আৰু ছবি উদ্যোগৰ প্ৰতিনিধিবৰ্গৰ সৈতে বৈঠক মিলিত হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628754
মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়ালৈ বৃহ উদ্গনি; প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে অস্ত্ৰ শস্ত্ৰ নিৰ্মাণ পৰিষদক ১,০৯৪ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ ১৫৬ আপগ্ৰেডেড বিএমপি ইনফেনট্ৰি কমবেট ভেহিকল যোগান ধৰাৰ আৰ্জি দাখিল
মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়ালৈ বৃহ উদ্গনি জনাই অস্ত্ৰ শস্ত্ৰ নিৰ্মাণ পৰিষদক ১,০৯৪ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ ১৫৬ আপগ্ৰেডেড বিএমপি ইনফেনট্ৰি কমবেট ভেহিকল যোগান ধৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে জনোৱা আৰ্জিত অনুমোদন জনায় প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিঙে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628743
৩ জুন ২০২০, (০৯০০বজালৈকে) ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱে ৪,১৯৭খন ‘শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’ল’ চলাচল কৰি ৫৮ লাখ যাত্ৰীক তেওঁলোকৰ গৃহ ৰাজ্যত উপনীত কৰাইছে
ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লে ৩ জুন ২০২০, (০৯০০বজালৈকে)৪,১৯৭খন ‘শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’ল’ চলাচল কৰিছে আৰু ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ৫৮ লাখ যাত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ গৃহ ৰাজ্যত উপনীত হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃhttps://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1629043
আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত অধীনস্থ কাৰ্যালয় হিচাপে ভাৰতীয় মেডিচিন আৰু হোমিঅপেথী (পিচিআইএমএণ্ডএইচ) বাবে ফাৰ্মাকপীয়া আয়োগ গঠনত অনুমোদন জনালে কেবিনেটে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত অধীনস্থ কাৰ্যালয় হিচাপে ভাৰতীয় মেডিচিন আৰু হোমিঅপেথী (পিচিআইএমএণ্ডএইচ) বাবে ফাৰ্মাকপীয়া আয়োগ পুনঃ স্থাপনত অনুমোদন জনালে৷ বৰ্তমানে ভাৰতীয় মেডিচিন এণ্ড হোমিঅপেথীৰ বাবে ফাৰ্মাকপীয়া আয়োগে আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত ২০১০ চনৰ পৰাই স্বায়ত্বশাসিত সংস্থা হিচাপে কাম কৰি আছে৷ এই একত্ৰিকৰণৰ দ্বাৰা তিনিওটা সংস্থাৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিমুলক সুবিধা, প্ৰযুক্তিগত কৰ্মশক্তি, আৰু বিত্তীয় সম্পদৰ ব্যৱহাৰেৰে গুণগত মানৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ দিশত আয়ুৰ্বেদ, সিদ্ধ, উনানি আৰু হোমিওপেথি ঔষধৰ উন্নত ফল লাভ কৰিব পৰা যাবএই একত্ৰীকৰণৰ দ্বাৰা আয়ুষ ঔষধৰ সংযোজক বিকশিত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত স্বাস্থ্য সেৱাৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান, ড্ৰাগ কণ্ট্ৰলাৰ জেনেৰেল আৰু আয়ুৰ্বেদ, সিদ্ধ আৰু ইউনানী ড্ৰাগছ টেকনিকেল এডভাইজৰী ৰ্ডৰ সৈতে আলোচনাও কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1629039
কেন্দ্ৰীয় নিয়োগ নিশ্চিতকৰণ পৰিষদৰ ২১সংখ্যক বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমাৰৰ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন, কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যান মন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমাৰৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত কালি ভিডিঅ’ কনপাৰেন্সিংযোগে কেন্দ্ৰীয় নিয়োগ নিশ্চিতকৰণ পৰিষদৰ ২১সংখ্যক বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628782
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ইনপুটসমূহ
• চণ্ডীগড়ঃ চণ্ডীগড়ৰ প্ৰশাসকে আৰক্ষীৰ সঞ্চালকপ্ৰধানক আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক সীমান্তত ৰেণ্ডম স্ক্ৰিনিং অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷ সকলো পৰ্যটকক আৰোগ্য এপ ডাউললোড কৰি নিজাকৈ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়া হৈছে৷
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ ক’ভিড লকডাউনৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত জনসাধাৰণৰ স্বাৰ্থৰ সুৰক্ষিত হোৱাকৈ পাঞ্জাৱ ৰাজ্যিক বিদ্যু নিয়ামক আয়োগে ঘৰুৱা বিদ্যু মাছুল হ্ৰাসৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্তৰ আগৰণি জনাইছে ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ হাৰিয়না চৰকাৰে ৰাজহুৱা পৰিবহণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত টেক্সি, কেব, মেক্সি কেব আৰু অ’টো ৰিক্সাসমূহৰ চালকসকলৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে এক নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে৷ সেই হিচাপে টেক্সি আৰু কেবত কেৱল দুজন যাত্ৰীহে যাব পাৰিব৷ সকলো সময়তে সামাজিক দুৰত্ব আৰু অনাময় ব্যৱস্থা মানি চলাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে৷
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ৬৭,৯৯৮গৰাকী কৃষকে পিএম কিষাণৰ ২,০০০টকাৰ উপৰি ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ পৰা ১,০০০টকাকৈ লাভ কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত ২৮জন ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• অসমঃ ৫১জন নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগী চিনাক্ত কৰণ হৈছে৷ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনোৱা মতে ৰাজ্যখনত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১,৬৭২ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
• মনিপুৰঃ আজি ১৩জনক ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়াৰ পাছত ৰাজ্যখনৰ বৰ্তমান ৭৬জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• মেঘালয়ঋ মেঘালয়ত ১৬ জন ক’ভিড ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• মিজোৰামঃ ৰাজ্যখনত লকডাউন ৫.০ বাহাল আছে৷ আজি নতুনকৈ ১৩ জন ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত বুলি চিনাক্ত হৈছে৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজবলৈ ৰাজ্যখনত ১৭ জন চিকিসকক নিযুক্তি দিয়া হৈছে৷
• ছিকিমঃ ছিকিম ইক’নমিক ৰিভাভেল কমিটীৰ অধ্যক্ষই দাবী কৰিছে যে ক’ভিড-১৯ লকডাউনৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যখন পৰ্যটন খণ্ডত ৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ ক্ষতি হৈছে৷
• ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ ৪৯ জন ক’ভিড-১৯ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ এগৰাকী গ্ৰীৰ্জাৰ পুৰোহিতৰ মৃত্যুৰ পাছত ১৫ জন স্বা্স্থ্য কৰ্মীক কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন কৰা হৈছে৷ আজি ৭জন লোকৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ত মৃত্যু হয়৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ৭৭৪গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ পুডুচেৰীত নতুনকৈ ৬জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ ফলত মুঠ সংখ্যা ৯০লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে৷ ইফালে, তামিলনাডু কালি ১,০৯১ জন লোক নতুন কৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ১০,৬৮০গৰাকী লোক চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ উত্তৰা কানাডা উপকূলত নিছাৰ্গা ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহে ভূমিস্খলন কৰাৰ বাতৰি পোৱা গৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ ৩৮৮জন ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্তৰ খবৰ পোৱা গৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখন ২,৩৩৯ গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যখনত বিগত ২৪ঘণ্টাত ৭৯জন নতুনকৈ ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৩৫ জনক ডিছচাৰ্জড আৰু ৪জনৰ মৃত্যুৰ খবৰ পোৱা গৈছে৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ ৰাজ্যখনত কালি আৰু আজি মুঠ ৯৯ জন লোক ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত এতিয়ালৈকে মুঠ ২,৮৯১ জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ ২,২৮৭জন ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা ফলত এই সংখ্যা ৭২,৩০০লৈ বৃদ্ধি পায়৷ ইয়াৰে ৩৮,৪৯৩জন লোক এতিয়াও চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ কালি মুম্বাইত ১১০৯জন আক্ৰান্ত হৈছিল৷
• গুজৰাটঃ কালি নতুনকৈ ৪১৫জন আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ ফলত ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১৭,৬৩২জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ১০৯২ হৈছে৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ আজি পুৱাৰ ভাগলৈকে ১০২ জন লোক ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ ফলত ৰাজ্যখনৰ ক’ভিভ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৯৪৭৫জন হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত ইতিমধ্যে ৫৯৭৭গৰাকী লোকক ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়া হৈছে৷
• মধ্যপ্ৰদেশঃ ১৩৭জন নতুন ৰোগীৰ সৈতে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৮৪২০লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে আৰু ইয়াৰে ২,৮৩৫ জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• চত্তীশগড়ঃ চত্তীশগড়ত নতুনকৈ ৯জন ৰোগী আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৪৩৩ জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• গোৱাঃ নতুনকৈ ৬ জন লোক আক্ৰান্তৰ ফলত গোৱাত ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৭৭লৈ বৃদ্ধি পায়৷ বৰ্তমান ২২জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
পিআইবি ফেক্ট চেক