சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவிட்-19 அண்மைக்காலத் தகவல்கள்.
கோவிட்-19 பாதிப்பில் இருந்து மொத்தமாக 95,526 நோயாளிகள் குணம் அடைந்துள்ளனர்.
02 JUN 2020 6:23PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது 97,581 கோவிட்-19 தொற்றுள்ள நபர்கள் உள்ளனர். அவர்கள் அனைவரும் தீவிர மருத்துவக் கண்காணிப்பில் இருக்கின்றனர். கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3708 கோவிட்-19 நோயாளிகள் குணம் அடைந்து உள்ளனர். இதுவரை மொத்தமாக 95,526 நோயாளிகள் கோவிட்-19இல் இருந்து குணம் அடைந்துள்ளனர். கோவிட்-19 நோயாளிகளில் குணம் அடைவோர் விகிதம் 48.07 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. இந்தியாவில் குணம் அடைவோர் விகிதம் தொடர்ந்து அதிகரித்துக் கொண்டே வரும் நிலையில் இறப்பு விகிதம் உலகிலேயே மிகவும் குறைவாக இருக்கின்ற நாடுகளில் ஒன்றாக இந்தியா இருக்கிறது. இன்று வரை, இறப்பு விகிதம் 2.8 சதவீதமாக இருக்கிறது.
இந்தியாவின் மக்கள் தொகையும் கோவிட்-19ஆல் பெருமளவில் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட 14 நாடுகளின் மொத்த மக்கள்தொகையும் ஏறத்தாழ சம அளவில் உள்ளது. சம எண்ணிக்கையில் மக்கள்தொகை இருந்தாலும் கூட 1 ஜுன் 2020 அன்றுள்ளபடி அதிகம் பாதித்த அந்த 14 நாடுகளின் மொத்த நோயாளிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை இந்தியாவின் எண்ணிக்கையை விட 22.5 மடங்கு அதிகமாக இருக்கிறது. அதே போன்று இந்த 14 நாடுகளில் கோவிட்-19ஆல் ஏற்பட்ட மொத்த மரணம் இந்தியாவை விட 55.2 மடங்கு அதிகமாக இருக்கிறது.
இந்தச் சூழ்நிலையில் இறப்பைக் குறைப்பதற்கும் ஆரம்ப நிலையிலேயே நோயாளிகளைக் கண்டறிவதற்கும் நோயாளிகளை மருத்துவமனையில் சிகிச்சை கொடுத்து நிர்வகிப்பதற்கும் மிகுந்த கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது. குறைவான மரணம் என்பது ஆரம்ப கட்டத்திலேயே நோயாளிகளைக் கண்டறிதல் மற்றும் நோயாளிகளுக்கான மருத்துவமனை சிகிச்சை மேலாண்மை என்ற இரண்டு செயல்உத்திகளோடு தொடர்புடையதாக இருக்கிறது
கோவிட்-19 இறப்பு குறித்து கிடைக்கக் கூடிய தகவல்களைப் பகுப்பாய்வு செய்து பார்க்கும் போது 10 சதவிகித இந்திய மக்கள் தொகையினர் தான் (60 வயதிற்கும் மேற்பட்டோர்) கோவிட்-19 இறப்பில் 50 சதவிகித பங்கினை வகிக்கின்றனர். இந்தியாவில் ஏற்படுகின்ற 73 சதவிகித கோவிட்-19 இறப்புகள் ஏற்கனவே நோய் உள்ள நபர்களுக்குத் தான் (நீரிழிவு, உயர்இரத்த அழுத்தம், இருதய நாளக் கோளாறு மற்றும் சுவாச மண்டல நோய்கள்) ஏற்படுகிறது. எனவே இத்தகைய ஆபத்துக்காரணி அதிகமாக உள்ள குழுவினர் முன்னெச்சரிக்கையுடன் பாதுகாக்கப்பட வேண்டும். அவசரத் தேவையைத் தவிர இவர்கள் அனைவரும் வீட்டிலேயே தங்கி இருக்கவேண்டும் என்று அறிவுறுத்தப்படுகிறது.
கோவிட்-19ஐ வெற்றி கொள்வதற்கான நமது போராட்டம் ஒரு மக்கள் இயக்கமாக மாற வேண்டும் – ஜன் அபியான். குடிமக்கள் #IndiaWillWin என்ற ஹேஷ்டேகைப் பயன்படுத்துமாறு கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகிறார்கள். விழிப்புணர்வு, முன்தடுப்பு முயற்சிகள் மற்றும் சரியான நேரத்தில் சிகிச்சை என்ற மூன்று நடவடிக்கைகளிலும் ஒருவருக்கொருவர் உதவி செய்து கோவிட்-19க்கு எதிராக இணைந்து போராடவும் உறுதிமொழி எடுத்துக்கொள்ளவும் கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகிறார்கள்.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
A total of 95,526 patients have been cured of COVID-19
02 JUN 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Presently, there are 97,581 active cases and all are under active medical supervision. A total of 3708 COVID-19 patients have been cured during the last 24 hours. So far, a total of 95,526 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.07% amongst COVID-19 patients. India’s recovery rate continues to increase and the fatality rate is one amongst the lowest in the world. As on today, the fatality rate is 2.82%.
The population of India & the total population of 14 most affected countries are almost the same. Despite a similar population, as on 1st June 2020, the total cases in those 14 most affected countries is 22.5 times that in India. The total deaths occurred due to COVID-19 in those 14 most affected countries is 55.2 times that of India.
In these circumstances, the focus is to minimize the fatalities as much as possible through timely case identification and clinical management of the cases. The relatively low death figures can be attributed to the two pronged strategy - timely case identification and clinical management of the cases.
If the available data on death due to COVID-19 is analysed, it is seen that only 10% of India's population (people above 60 years age) is contributing to 50% of India's COVID-19 deaths. 73% of COVID-19 deaths in India are people with co-morbidities (including diabetes, hypertension, cardiovascular and respiratory diseases). Hence, these high risk groups need to be effectively protected.
It is reiterated that to prevent COVID-19 in high-risk patients, certain precautions must be taken by them including the following: continue routine medicines as advised by the doctor in case of pre-existing medical conditions (like diabetes, hypertension and cardiovascular diseases); take immunity boosting measures suggested by Ministry of AYUSH e.g. drinking herbal tea, taking 'Kadha'; use telemedicine (e.g. eSanjeevani) if medical advice is needed; ensure early detection of COVID-19 by using Aarogya Setu app to check if you came in contact with COVID-19 patients, self-assess yourself on app , and undertake regular self-monitoring of health. It is advised that if high risk individuals develop COVID-19 symptoms, they should seek medical guidance either telemedically through helpline numbers or visit a doctor physically.
Citizens can also contribute in supporting the high-risk group by following simple steps like practicing good hand and respiratory hygiene; avoiding close contact with others if one is showing symptoms; helping those at high risk in daily chores while maintaining distance; avoiding large groups of people and religious gatherings.
It is strongly advised to stay home unless absolutely necessary.
Our over COVID-19 to succeed, let us make it a mass movement, a ‘Jan Abhiyaan”. Citizens are requested to use #IndiaWillWin and take a pledge to fight against COVID-19 to support each other in these three activities: awareness, preventive efforts and timely treatment.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .