பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மாநில தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு தெலங்கானா மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து; ஆந்திர மக்களுக்கும் வாழ்த்து
02 JUN 2020 9:51AM by PIB Chennai
மாநில தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, தெலங்கானா மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச மக்களுக்கும் அவர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
‘‘மாநில தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு தெலங்கானா மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். பலதுறைகளில் இந்த மாநில மக்கள் சிறந்து விளங்குகின்றனர். இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சியில், இந்த மாநிலம் மதிப்பு மிக்க பங்களிப்பை அளிக்கிறது. தெலங்கானா மக்களின் முன்னேற்றத்துக்காகவும், வளமைக்காகவும் நான் வேண்டுகிறேன்.
ஆந்திர மக்களுக்கும் வாழ்த்துக்கள். கடின உழைப்பு மற்றும் துணிவுதான் இந்த மாநிலத்தின் பண்பாடு. இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சியில் ஆந்திராவின் பங்கு மிகவும் மதிக்கப்படுகிறது. ஆந்திர மக்களின் சிறந்த எதிர்கால முயற்சிகளுக்கு வாழ்த்துகிறேன்’’ என பிரதமர் கூறியுள்ளார்.

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on Statehood Day; extends wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh
02 JUN 2020 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Telangana, on Statehood Day. The Prime Minister also extended his wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh.
“Greetings to the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day. People from this state are excelling in a wide range of sectors. This state is making valuable contributions to the growth trajectory of India. I pray for the progress and prosperity of the people of Telangana.
Best wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh. Hardwork and courage are synonymous with the culture of this land. The state’s role in India’s growth is deeply valued. Wishing the citizens of the state the very best for their future endeavours”, the Prime Minister said.