Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on Statehood Day; extends wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh
02 JUN 2020 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Telangana, on Statehood Day. The Prime Minister also extended his wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh.
“Greetings to the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day. People from this state are excelling in a wide range of sectors. This state is making valuable contributions to the growth trajectory of India. I pray for the progress and prosperity of the people of Telangana.
Best wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh. Hardwork and courage are synonymous with the culture of this land. The state’s role in India’s growth is deeply valued. Wishing the citizens of the state the very best for their future endeavours”, the Prime Minister said.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସରେ ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନାବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା; ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଲେ
02 JUN 2020 9:51AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନାବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
“ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନାବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଭାରତର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ବହୁମୂଲ୍ୟ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେଉଛି । ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଗତି ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି ।
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ପରିଶ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ସାହସ ଏହି ରାଜ୍ୟର ସଂସ୍କୃତି । ଭାରତର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିରେ ରାଜ୍ୟର ଭୂମିକା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୂଲ୍ୟବାନ । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟର ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି,” ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।