Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on Statehood Day; extends wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh
02 JUN 2020 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Telangana, on Statehood Day. The Prime Minister also extended his wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh.
“Greetings to the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day. People from this state are excelling in a wide range of sectors. This state is making valuable contributions to the growth trajectory of India. I pray for the progress and prosperity of the people of Telangana.
Best wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh. Hardwork and courage are synonymous with the culture of this land. The state’s role in India’s growth is deeply valued. Wishing the citizens of the state the very best for their future endeavours”, the Prime Minister said.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ 'ਰਾਜ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ' 'ਤੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ; ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
02 JUN 2020 9:51AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ‘ਰਾਜ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ’ ‘ਤੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਇਸ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਵੰਨ-ਸੁਵੰਨੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਰਾਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਮੁੱਲਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ (ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ) ਦੀ ਮੰਗਲ-ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਹਸ ਇਸ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਨਾਰਥੀ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਹਿਮੀਅਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1267665379809095681
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1267665625876279298