Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on Statehood Day; extends wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh
02 JUN 2020 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Telangana, on Statehood Day. The Prime Minister also extended his wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh.
“Greetings to the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day. People from this state are excelling in a wide range of sectors. This state is making valuable contributions to the growth trajectory of India. I pray for the progress and prosperity of the people of Telangana.
Best wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh. Hardwork and courage are synonymous with the culture of this land. The state’s role in India’s growth is deeply valued. Wishing the citizens of the state the very best for their future endeavours”, the Prime Minister said.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಉದಯ ದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಆಂಧ್ರಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಜನರಿಗೂ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆ
02 JUN 2020 9:51AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಉದಯ ದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದರು. ಅಲ್ಲದೆ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಆಂಧ್ರಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಜನರಿಗೂ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಸಿದರು.
“ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಉದಯ ದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಆ ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಶುಭಕಾಮನೆಗಳು. ಈ ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಜನರು ಹಲವು ವಲಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ತಮ್ಮ ಜೇಷ್ಠತೆ ಮೆರೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಗತಿಗಾಥೆಗೆ ಈ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಮೌಲ್ಯಯುತ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ತೆಲಂಗಾಣದ ಜನರ ಏಳಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಗತಿಗೆ ನಾನು ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.
ಆಂಧ್ರಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಜನರಿಗೂ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಪರಿಶ್ರಮ ಮತ್ತು ಧೈರ್ಯ ಈ ಭೂಮಿಯ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯ ಸಮನಾರ್ಥಕವಾಗಿ ಬರೆತಿದೆ. ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಮೌಲ್ಯಯುತ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ಇದೆ. ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಎಲ್ಲ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಶುಭವಾಗಲಿ ಎಂದು ಆಶಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ’’ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.