Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on Statehood Day; extends wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh
02 JUN 2020 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Telangana, on Statehood Day. The Prime Minister also extended his wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh.
“Greetings to the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day. People from this state are excelling in a wide range of sectors. This state is making valuable contributions to the growth trajectory of India. I pray for the progress and prosperity of the people of Telangana.
Best wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh. Hardwork and courage are synonymous with the culture of this land. The state’s role in India’s growth is deeply valued. Wishing the citizens of the state the very best for their future endeavours”, the Prime Minister said.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
तेलंगण राज्याच्या स्थापना दिनानिमित्त पंतप्रधानांकडून शुभेच्छा, आंध्र प्रदेशच्या जनतेलाही शुभेच्छा
02 JUN 2020 12:07PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 2 जून 2020
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी तेलंगण राज्याच्या स्थापना दिनानिमित्त राज्यातल्या जनतेला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. आंध्र प्रदेशच्या जनतेलाही त्यांनी शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
तेलंगण दिनानिमित्त जनतेला शुभेच्छा. या राज्यातली जनता अनेक क्षेत्रात उत्कृष्ट कामगिरी करत आहे. भारताच्या विकासगाथेमध्ये या राज्याचे मोलाचे योगदान आहे. तेलंगणच्या प्रगती आणि समृद्धीची सदिच्छा पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केली आहे.
आंध्र प्रदेशच्या जनतेलाही शुभेच्छा. मेहनत आणि धैर्य ही या भूमीची संस्कृती आहे. भारताच्या विकासात या राज्याची भूमिका मोलाची राहिली आहे. उज्वल भविष्यासाठी,पंतप्रधानांनी जनतेला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.