Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on Statehood Day; extends wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh
02 JUN 2020 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Telangana, on Statehood Day. The Prime Minister also extended his wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh.
“Greetings to the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day. People from this state are excelling in a wide range of sectors. This state is making valuable contributions to the growth trajectory of India. I pray for the progress and prosperity of the people of Telangana.
Best wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh. Hardwork and courage are synonymous with the culture of this land. The state’s role in India’s growth is deeply valued. Wishing the citizens of the state the very best for their future endeavours”, the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তেলেঙ্গানার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা; অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের জনসাধারণকেও তিনি শুভকামনা জানিয়েছেন
02 JUN 2020 9:51AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ জুন, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ তেলেঙ্গানার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী একই সঙ্গে অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশবাসীকেও শুভকামনা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর বার্তায় বলেছেন, “প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে তেলেঙ্গানার জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। এই রাজ্যের মানুষ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে তাঁদের পারদর্শীতা দেখিয়ে আসছেন। এই রাজ্য ভারতের উন্নয়নের নতুন গতিতে মূল্যবান অবদান রাখছে। আমি তেলেঙ্গানার জনসাধারণের প্রগতি ও সমৃদ্ধি প্রার্থনা করি।
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের জনসাধারণকেও শুভকামনা জানাই। এই রাজ্যের সংস্কৃতি হল কঠোর পরিশ্রম এবং সাহস। ভারতের উন্নয়নে এই রাজ্যের ভূমিকা অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। রাজ্যবাসীর উজ্জ্বল ভবিষ্যৎ প্রার্থনা করি।”