Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on Statehood Day; extends wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh
02 JUN 2020 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Telangana, on Statehood Day. The Prime Minister also extended his wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh.
“Greetings to the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day. People from this state are excelling in a wide range of sectors. This state is making valuable contributions to the growth trajectory of India. I pray for the progress and prosperity of the people of Telangana.
Best wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh. Hardwork and courage are synonymous with the culture of this land. The state’s role in India’s growth is deeply valued. Wishing the citizens of the state the very best for their future endeavours”, the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তেলেংগানাৰ ৰাজ্যিক দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ শুভেচ্ছা; অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈও শুভেজ্ঞা জ্ঞাপন
02 JUN 2020 9:51AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তেলেংগানাৰ ৰাজ্যিক দিৱস উপলক্ষে ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈও শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
‘‘তেলেংগানাৰ ৰাজ্যিক দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণে বিভিন্ন দিশত নিজৰ প্ৰতিভা দেখুৱাবলৈ সমৰ্থ হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা তেলেংগানাৰ অৰ্থনীতিত তেওঁলোকে প্ৰভূত অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছে৷ মই ৰাজ্যখনৰ উন্নতিৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিছো৷
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈও শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ তেওঁলোকৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু সাহসেই হ’ল এই ভূমিৰ পৰিচয়৷ তেওঁলোকৰ সোণালী ভৱিষ্যতৰ কামনা কৰি শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো’’, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে কয়৷