गृह मंत्रालय
‘कोविड-19’ से लड़ने के लिए नए दिशा-निर्देश 1 जून 2020 से लागू होंगे
कंटेनमेंट जोन में लॉकडाउन का सख्ती से पालन होगा, जिनका निर्धारण स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय के दिशा-निर्देशों के आधार पर राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों द्वारा किया जाएगा
कंटेनमेंट जोन के बाहर सभी गतिविधियों को चरणबद्ध ढंग से पुन: शुरू किया जाएगा; ‘अनलॉक 1’ में आर्थिक फोकस होगा
‘नाइट कर्फ्यू’ सभी गैर-जरूरी कार्यों के लिए लोगों की आवाजाही पर ‘रात 9 बजे से सुबह 5 बजे तक’ जारी रहेगा
30 MAY 2020 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालय (एमएचए) ने कोविड-19 से लड़ने और कंटेनमेंट (सील) जोन के बाहर के क्षेत्रों को चरणबद्ध ढंग से पुन: खोलने के लिए आज नए दिशा-निर्देश जारी किए। ये दिशा-निर्देश 1 जून, 2020 से लागू होंगे और 30 जून, 2020 तक प्रभावी रहेंगे। फिर से कई गतिविधियां शुरू करने के मौजूदा चरण ‘अनलॉक 1’ में आर्थिक फोकस होगा। नए दिशा-निर्देश राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के साथ व्यापक सलाह-मशविरा के आधार पर जारी किए गए हैं।
24 मार्च, 2020 से ही पूरे देश में सख्त लॉकडाउन किया गया था। आवश्यक गतिविधियों या कार्यों को छोड़ सभी गतिविधियों को प्रतिबंधित कर दिया गया था। इसके बाद कोविड-19 के फैलाव को रोकने के व्‍यापक उद्देश्य को ध्यान में रखते हुए लॉकडाउन से जुड़े उपायों में क्रमबद्ध ढंग से ढील दी गई है।
नए दिशा-निर्देशों की मुख्य विशेषताएं
कंटेनमेंट जोन में लॉकडाउन उपाय सख्ती से लागू रहेंगे। स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी दिशा-निर्देशों को ध्यान में रखते हुए, राज्य/ संघ शासित प्रदेश सरकारों द्वारा इनका सीमांकन किया जाएगा। कंटेनमेंटज़ोन के भीतर, सख्त परिधि नियंत्रण बनाकर रखा जाएगा और केवल आवश्यक गतिविधियों की अनुमति दी जाएगी।
पहले से प्रतिबंधित सभी गतिविधियों को कंटेनमेंटजोन के बाहर चरणबद्ध तरीके से खोला जाएगा, जो कि मानक संचालन प्रक्रियाओं (एसओपी) के पालन के करार के साथ, स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय द्वारा निर्धारित की जाएंगी:
चरण I (8 जून, 2020 से खोलने की अनुमति)
• धार्मिक स्थान और सार्वजनिक पूजा स्थल;
• होटल, रेस्तरां और अन्य आतिथ्य सेवाएं; तथा
• शॉपिंग मॉल।
स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय सम्‍बद्ध केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों और अन्य हितधारकों की सलाह से उपरोक्‍त गतिविधियों के लिए एसओपी जारी करेगा ताकि एक दूसरे से दूरी बनाकर (सोशल डिस्‍टेंसिंग) रखी जा सके और कोविड-19 को फैलने से रोका जा सके।
चरण II
स्कूल, कॉलेज, शैक्षिक / प्रशिक्षण / कोचिंग संस्थान आदिराज्यों और संघ शासित प्रदेशों के साथ विचार-विमर्श के बाद खोले जाएंगे। राज्य सरकारों / संघ राज्य क्षेत्र प्रशासनों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे माता-पिता और अन्य हितधारकों के साथ संस्थागत स्तर पर सलाह-मशविरा करें। फीडबैक के आधार पर, इन संस्थानों को फिर से खोलने के बारे में जुलाई, 2020 में निर्णय किया जाएगा। इन संस्थानों के लिए स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य और परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय एसओपी तैयार करेगा।
देशभर में सीमित संख्‍या में प्रतिबंधित रहने वाली गतिविधियां
• अंतर्राष्‍ट्रीय हवाई यात्रा ;
• मेट्रो रेल का परिचालन;
• सिनेमाघर, व्‍यायामशाला, स्विमिंग पूल, मनोरंजन पार्क, थियेटर, बार और ऑडिटोरियम, असेम्‍बली हॉल और इस प्रकार के अन्‍य स्‍थान; तथा,
• सामाजिक/ राजनैतिक/ खेल/ मनोरंजन/ शैक्षणिक/ सांस्‍कृतिक/ धार्मिक समारोह/ और अन्‍य बड़े समागम.
• उपरोक्‍त गतिविधियों को खोलने की तारीखों के बारे में फैसला चरण III, में स्थिति के आकलन पर आधारित होगा।
लोगों और सामान की निर्बाध आवाजाही
• अंतर-राज्यीय और राज्य के भीतर व्यक्तियों और सामान की आवाजाही पर कोई बंदिश नहीं होगी। ऐसी आवाजाही के लिए अलग से किसी प्रकार की अनुमति/स्वीकृति/ई-परमिट नहीं लेना होगा।
• हालांकि, यदि एक राज्य/संघ शासित क्षेत्र सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य से जुड़ी वजहों और परिस्थितियों के आकलन के आधार पर, लोगों की आवाजाही को नियंत्रित करने का प्रस्ताव करता है तो उसे ऐसी आवाजाही पर बंदिशों को लागू करने और उससे जुड़ी प्रक्रियाओं के पालन के संबंध में अग्रिम रूप से व्यापक प्रचार करना होगा।
लोगों की आवाजाही, गैर आवश्यक गतिविधियों के लिए रात का कर्फ्यू पहले की तरह जारी रहेगा। हालांकि, कर्फ्यू का संशोधित समय अब रात 9 बजे से सुबह 5 बजे तक होगा।
सामाजिक दूरी सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से कोविड-19 के प्रबंधन के लिए राष्ट्रीय दिशानिर्देशों का पालन पूरे देश में जारी रहेगा।
कंटेनमेंट जोन के बाहर होने वाली गतिविधियों पर राज्य करेंगे फैसला
हालात के आकलन के आधार पर राज्य और संघ शासित क्षेत्र कंटेनमेंट जोन (सील क्षेत्र) के बाहर चुनिंदा गतिविधियों पर रोक लगा सकते हैं या आवश्यकता के आधार पर ऐसी बंदिशों को लगा सकते हैं।
कमजोर लोगों के लिए सुरक्षा
65 वर्ष से ज्यादा उम्र के लोगों, बीमार लोगों, गर्भवती महिलाओं और 10 साल से कम उम्र के बच्चों जैसे कमजोर लोगों को आवश्यक जरूरतें पूरी करने और स्वास्थ्य उद्देश्यों को छोड़कर घर पर ही रहने की सलाह दी गई है।
आरोग्य सेतु का उपयोग
कोविड 19 से संक्रमित लोगों, या संक्रमण के जोखिम वालों की त्वरित पहचान आसान बनाने के लिए आरोग्य सेतु मोबाइल ऐप्लीकेशन भारत सरकार द्वारा निर्मित शक्तिशाली साधन है। इस प्रकार यह लोगों और समुदाय की सुरक्षा के कवच के रूप में काम कर रहा है। सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से कई विभागों द्वारा इस ऐप्लीकेशन के उपयोग को प्रयोग की सलाह दी जाती है।
गृह मंत्रालय के दिशा-निर्देशों को देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

Ministry of Home Affairs
New Guidelines to fight COVID-19 to be effective from 1st June 2020
Strict enforcement of lockdown in Containment Zones, which are to be demarcated by State/ UT Governments based on Health Ministry guidelines
Phased re-opening of all activities outside Containment Zones; Unlock 1 to have an Economic focus
Night Curfew to remain in force on movement of individuals for all non-essential activities from 9 pm to 5 am
30 MAY 2020 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) issued new guidelines to fight COVID-19 and for phased re-opening of areas outside the Containment Zones, today. The guidelines would come into effect from June 1, 2020 and would be effective till June 30, 2020. The current phase of re-opening, Unlock 1, will have an economic focus. The new guidelines have been issued based on extensive consultations held with States and UTs.
A strict lockdown was imposed throughout the country since March 24, 2020. All activities were prohibited except essential activities. Subsequently, in a graded manner and keeping the overarching objective of containing the spread of COVID-19 in view, the lockdown measures have been relaxed.
Salient features of the new guidelines
Lockdown measures would continue to be implemented strictly in the containment zones. These will be demarcated by the State/ UT Governments, after taking into consideration the guidelines issued by the Health Ministry. Within the containment zones, strict perimeter control shall be maintained and only essential activities allowed.
All activities that were prohibited earlier would be opened up in areas outside Containment Zones in a phased manner, with the stipulation of following Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs), to be prescribed by the Health Ministry:
Phase I (permitted to open from June 8, 2020)
• Religious places and places of worship for public;
• Hotels, restaurants and other hospitality services; and
• Shopping malls.
Health Ministry would issue SOPs for the above activities, in consultation with the Central Ministries/ Departments concerned and other stakeholders, for ensuring social distancing and to contain the spread of COVID-19.
Phase II
Schools, colleges, educational/ training/ coaching institutions etc., will be opened after consultations with States and UTs. State Governments/ UT administrations are being advised to hold consultations at the institution level with parents and other stakeholders. Based on the feedback, a decision on the re-opening of these institutions will be taken in the month of July, 2020. MoHFW will prepare SOP for these institutions.
Limited number of activities to remain prohibited throughout the country
• International air travel of passengers;
• Operation of Metro Rail;
• Cinema halls, gymnasiums, swimming pools, entertainment parks, theatres, bars and auditoriums, assembly halls and similar places; and,
• Social/ political/ sports/ entertainment/ academic/ cultural/ religious functions/ and other large congregations.
• Dates for the opening of above activities would be decided in Phase III, based on assessment of the situation.
Unrestricted Movement of Persons and Goods
• No restriction on inter-State and intra-State movement of persons and goods. No separate permission/ approval/ e-permit would be required for such movements.
• However, if a State/ UT, based on reasons of public health and its assessment of the situation, proposes to regulate movement of persons, it would give wide publicity in advance regarding the restrictions to be placed on such movement, and the related procedures to be followed.
Night curfew would continue to remain in force, on the movement of individuals, for all non-essential activities. However, the revised timings of the curfew will be from 9 pm to 5 am.
National Directives for COVID-19 management would continue to be followed throughout the country, with a view to ensure social distancing.
States to decide on activities outside Containment Zones
States and UTs, based on their assessment of the situation, may prohibit certain activities outside the Containment zones or impose such restrictions, as deemed necessary.
Protection for vulnerable persons
Vulnerable persons, i.e., persons above 65 years of age, persons with co-morbidities, pregnant women, and children below the age of 10 years, are advised to stay at home, except for meeting essential requirements and for health purposes.
Use of Aarogya Setu
The Aarogya Setu mobile application is a powerful tool built by Government of India to facilitate quick identification of persons infected by COVID-19, or at risk of being infected, thus acting as a shield for individuals and the community. With a view to ensure safety, various authorities are advised to encourage the use of the application.
Click here to see the MHA Guidelines