PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
30 MAY 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
IN 24 HOURS, A TOTAL OF 11,264 COVID-19 PATIENTS CURED; RECOVERY RATE JUMPS TO 47.40%, AN INCREASE OF 4.51% IN 24 HOURS; NO. OF ACTIVE PATIENTS DECLINES FROM 89,987 TO 86,422
During the last 24 hours, a total of 11,264 COVID-19 patients have been cured. This is the highest number of recovered patients recorded in a day. Thus, so far, a total of 82,369 patients have been cured of COVID-19.This has resulted in a recovery rate of 47.40% amongst COVID-19 patients, an increase of 4.51% in the recovery rate from the previous day’s recovery rate of 42.89%. Owing to the high number of recovered patients, the number of active patients has also declined from 89,987 patients on 29th May to 86,422 active cases presently. All the active cases are under active medical supervision.
As on 30th May 2020, the doubling time in the past 14 days was 13.3, it has improved to 15.4 in the last three days. The fatality rate is 2.86%. As of 29th May 2020, there are 2.55% active COVID-19 patients in ICU, 0.48% on ventilators and 1.96% on oxygen support. The testing capacity has increased in the country through 462 Government laboratories and 200 private laboratories. Cumulatively, 36,12,242 tests have been done so far for COVID-19, whereas, 1,26,842 samples were tested yesterday.
For details:
Hon’ble Prime Minister’s Letter
“……Many feared that India will become a problem for the world when Corona hits India. But today, through sheer confidence and resilience, you have transformed the way the world looks at us. You have proven that the collective strength and potential of Indians is unparalleled compared even to the powerful and prosperous countries of the world. Be it clapping and lighting a lamp to the honouring of Corona Warriors by India's armed forces, Janta curfew or by faithful adherence to rules during the nationwide lockdown, on every occasion you have shown that Ek Bharat is the guarantee for ShresthaBharat.
In a crisis of this magnitude, it can certainly not be claimed that no one suffered any inconvenience or discomfort. Our labourers, migrant workers, artisans & craftsmen in small scale industries, hawkers and such fellow countrymen have undergone tremendous suffering.We are working in a united and determined way to alleviate their troubles.
However, we have to take care to ensure that inconveniences that we are facing do not turn into disasters. Hence, it is very important for every Indian to follow all rules and guidelines. We have displayed patience so far and we should continue to do so. This is one of the important reasons for India being safer and in a better state than many other countries. This is a long battle but we have started traversing on the path of victory, and victory is our collective resolve…….”
For details:
Massive exercise to transport and provide free food grains to each and everyone across the vast country during the lockdown the biggest achievement of the Ministry during last one year, says Shri Ram Vilas Paswan
Union Minister for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, Shri Ram Vilas Paswan today listed the achievements and initiatives of his Ministry during the last one year. The biggest achievement is the Government has been ensuring transport and distribution of free food grains to the people during the lockdown period.Shri Paswan said the enactment of Consumer Protection Act, 2019, CWC achieving highest ever turnover, increase in the authorized capital of FCI from Rs.3,500 crore to Rs.10,000 crore and the march towards One Nation, One Ration Card, are among notable achievements of the Ministry during the last one year of the Government.
For details:
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh speaks with US Defence Secretary over phone
Shri Rajnath Singh had a telephonic conversation with US Secretary of Defence Dr Mark T Esperyesterday. The two Ministers briefed each other on the respective experience of fighting the COVID-19 pandemic and vowed to continue the excellent bilateral cooperation in this regard. They reviewed progress on various bilateral defence cooperation arrangements and expressed their commitment to further promote our defence partnership.
For details:
Meeting of BRICS Heads of Tax Authorities held
Meeting of the Heads of Tax Authorities of the BRICS countries- Brazil, Russia, India, China and South Africa was held on May 29, 2020. The Finance Secretary shared with other BRICS nations, various measures taken by India to mitigate the effect of the pandemic on the taxpayers including deferment of compliance requirements, reduced rate of interest on delayed payments and reduction in withholding tax rates. He urged the BRICS nations to share COVID-19 related tax measures taken by respective tax administrations from time to time so that it enhances our understanding of the fiscal and economic impact of the pandemic and encourages us to further evaluate various possibilities in assisting our government’s efforts in containing the spread and recovering from the impact of the pandemic.
For details:
Grievance cell of MoFPI resolves 581 out of 585 issues received from industry amid Covid-19 situation
The grievance cell of Ministry of Food Processing Industries has been able to close and resolve 581 issues out of 585 received, with proactive approach and timely redressal. The task force has been taking up these issues with the respective state governments and other relevant authorities including Ministry of Finance, Ministry of Home Affairs. The task force have also been in constant touch with leading industry associations and food processors across states to address any issues / challenges faced by food and allied industry so that it can run at maximum capacities.
For details:
Delegation of leading Online Travel Agents meets Tourism & Culture Minister
A delegation of leading Online Travel Agents (OTAs) of India called upon Union Minister of State (I/C) Tourism & Culture Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in New Delhi. The discussion centeredaround calibrated opening up of the hotels and accommodation units, issuing post lockdown protocols for safety and hygiene for accommodation units and travel related activities.
For details:
Facilitating Research and Innovation: Establishment of 4 COVID-19 Bio Banks by the Department of Biotechnology
For the mitigation of COVID-19 pandemic, R&D efforts are directed at the development of vaccines, diagnostics and therapeutics. The specimens collected from COVID-19 positive subjects can be a valuable resource for the R&D efforts. NITI Aayog has recently issued guidelines for sharing of bio specimens and data for research related to COVID-19. As per the directives of the Cabinet Secretary, the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) has notified 16 bio-repositories for collecting, storing and maintaining clinical samples of COVID-19 patients.The enlistment of 16 Bio Repositories are as follows: ICMR – 9, DBT – 4 and CSIR – 3.
For details:
Ministry of Culture’s Gandhi Smriti and DarshanSamiti sends PPE kits and other material to Jharkhand Administration to support in fight against COVID -19
In its fight against COVID -19, Gandhi Smriti and DarshanSamiti New Delhi and Lupin Human Welfare Association, Rajasthan on May 29, 2020 sent 200 PPE Kits, 50 Thermometer, 10,000 PCS NITRILE GLOVES, 11000 masks and 500 FACE Shields to tribal district Khunti, Jharkhand free of cost for use by the District Administration.
For details:
PFC to provide PPE Kits and Ambulances to Government of Uttarakhand in its fight against COVID-19
Power Finance Corporation Ltd, the central PSU under Ministry of Power, has come forward to provide financial assistance of Rs. 1.23 crore to the Government of Uttarakhand.The fund will be utilized for procurement of 500 PPEs Kits for frontline staff and 06 fully equipped Ambulances which will be handed over to Health Department of Uttarakhand State.
For details:
Scaling up of COVID testing centres (Hub and spoke model) in National research laboratories and Universities
To scale up testing and enhance the reach across the country, City /Regional clusters have been established in a Hub and Spoke Model to scale-up testing of COVID-19 samples in government institutions across the country. Institutes and Laboratories which have the capacity and expertise for both sample collection, handling/processing (BSL-2 facility) and testing (RT-PCR) serve as the hubs and they involve a number of laboratories which have RT PCR machines and the requisite manpower as their extended Testing facilities.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: Principal Secretary Health stated that 116 persons have reached Chandigarh from abroad, out of which 29 have been discharged after necessary testing. 281 domestic flyers have also arrived Chandigarh and they have been advised to do self-monitoring at home, as per Government of India’s guidelines. The Adviser, Chandigarh stated that Chandigarh Administration is ready with 3,000 beds for accommodating patients of both, mild and serious categories. There is no shortage of ventilators, oxygen, PPEs or medicines to treat patients. Regular testing has been done as per Government of India’s guidelines. Periodic review of Containment Zones is being done every week.
• Punjab: To further strengthen the management and control of COVID-19, the Punjab Government has enhanced the penalties in case of violation of instructions and guidelines issued to contain the spread of Corona virus. Now Rs. 500 penalty will be imposed for not wearing a mask in public places, Rs. 2,000 for violating the home quarantine instructions, Rs. 500 for spitting in public places, violating social distancing norms by owners of shops/commercial places: Rs 2000, for violating social distancing by owner of buses: Rs 3000, Cars: Rs.2000 and Auto rickshaws/Two-wheelers: Rs. 500.
• Haryana: Haryana Tourism Corporation is providing free of cost boarding and lodging facilities in their tourist complexes to the doctors and Paramedical staff treating COVID patients during the global COVID-19 Pandemic. During the nationwide lockdown which was imposed from March 24, 2020 in view of COVID-19, the government had decided that doctors treating COVID patients would be provided free of cost boarding and lodging facilities at these tourist complexes.
• Himachal Pradesh: Chief Minister thanked the industrialists, particularly the Pharma industry, for providing their wholehearted support to the State Government to effectively fight the COVID-19 pandemic. He said that the State has emerged as an important hub for manufacturing of bulk drugs and generics and captured a major portion of market within the country and outside. He also urged the industrialists to donate liberally towards the PM CARES and HP SDMA COVID-19 State Disaster Response Fund which will go a long way in fighting the coronavirus effectively.
• Kerala: Covid-19 test result of a foreign returned man, who collapsed and died while in quarantine in Kozhikode, has come out negative ending hours of anxiety. The test result of 8 policemen under quarantine in the outskirts of Thiruvanathpuram also reported negative. Migrant labourers staged protests in two places in Pathanamthitta, demanding train for return to Bihar. Authorities are mulling to impose triple lockdown in Kannur following large scale violation of lockdown curbs. Meanwhile, three more Keralites breathed their last after battling Covid19 in Gulf countries. Two deaths and 62 positive cases were reported in the state yesterday. 577 patients are undergoing treatment and 1,24,167 persons are under surveillance across the State.
• Tamil Nadu: State announces Rs 300 crore Covid19 assistance package to boost rural economy. Chennai-Andaman ship services have resumed. Namakkal records its first Covid19 death as 47-year-old lorry driver succumbs to the deadly virus; a total of 78 tested positive and 77 cured till now. 40 prisoners test positive among 90 samples collected across TN. State tally crossed 20k with 874 fresh cases yesterday. Total cases till now: 20,246, Active cases: 8676, Deaths: 154, Discharged: 11,313. Active cases in Chennai is 6353.
• Karnataka: State government withdraws complete Sunday shutdown order after receiving feedback from various sectors. State decides that all travellers must pay Rs 650 for test by private labs; pooling method of testing to be adopted. In yet another record spike for a single day, Karnataka saw 248 Covid-positive cases on Friday, taking the total count to 2,781. Total positive cases till now: 2781, Active cases:1837, Deaths: 48, Recovered: 894.
• Andhra Pradesh:CM does online launch of 10,641 RythuBharosa Kendras that aim to provide an annual benefit of Rs 13,500 cash incentive to farmers having up to 5 acres of land; tenant farmers from SC, ST, BC and minority groups also to benefit under the scheme. The amount includes annual benefit of Rs 6,000 per family provided by the Centre under the PM KisanYojana benefiting over 51 lakh farmers and also bore wells for free of cost & nine hours of free power in a day. 70 new cases, no death reported with 55 discharged during last 24 hours after testing 9504 samples. Total cases: 2944. Active: 792, Recovered: 2092, Deaths: 60. Total +ve cases from other states 406 of which active cases are 217. Cumulative +ve cases from abroad stands at 111.
• Telangana: ICMR in collaboration with the National Institute of Nutrition began a rapid survey in five containment zones in Hyderabad to understand the SARS-CoV-2 infection among the urban population in Telangana. The ICMR and NIN teams with the help of the state government officials will collect 100 samples on Saturday and Sunday. Total positive cases in Telangana as on 30th May are 2425. As on date 180 migrants and 237 foreign evacuees tested positive.
• Assam: In Assam, CSIR-NEIST COVID19 testing laboratory will be functional now in Jorhat. 43 new cases of COVID19 positive in Assam. Total cases 1100, active case 968, recovered 125 and death 4.
• Manipur: One more COVID19 positive case in Manipur.Total cases rise to 60.
• Mizoram: A compensation of Rs.20 lakh shall be payable to the families of government employees not governed by Central Civil Services (Pension) Rules, 1972 who died due to COVID19 contracted in the course of performance of duties.
• Nagaland: Schools & colleges in Nagaland waive off fees in view of COVID-19 pandemic. Student bodies welcome the move, says it will give reprieve to thousands of students. Naga Task Force Bengaluru for COVID-19 provides shelter to Naga citizens who were left stranded in Bengaluru after deferment of their special train.
• Sikkim: The first batch of 32 healthcare workers of STNM Hospital in Sikkim who were engaged in the treatment of the only COVID19 positive patient have been sent for 14 days quarantine.
• Maharashtra: 692 new patients have been found positive leading to a surge in total cases to 62,228. The number of active Covid cases is 33,124, while the state has reported 2,098 deaths. Meanwhile, the Maharashtra government has taken an important decision to ban the consumption, spitting and smoking of tobacco products in public places throughout the state.
• Gujarat:372 new cases have been reported, taking the total number of COVID-19 cases to 15,944. While Ahmedabad reported the highest 253 cases in the last 24 hours, sixteen districts recorded single-digit growth in cases on Friday. The state has now 6,355 active cases of COVID-19. Till date, over 14 lakh migrant workers have been sent to their home states from Gujarat through various modes of transport including a large number of them through Shramik Express trains.
• Madhya Pradesh: The state tally of COVID-19 cases stands at 7,645, out of which 3042 are active cases. The state government has launched a unique scheme 'RozgarSetu' to provide employment to labourers. Under this scheme, labourers will be provided employment in industries, construction works and other activities according to their skills.
• Rajasthan:49 new cases have been reported today, which takes the state tally of COVID-19 positive cases to 8414, out of which 5290 patients have recovered till date. The number of active cases is stable and the recovery rate has increased in the last six days.
• Chhattisgarh: First COVID-19 related death reported from Raipur in the state. The number of active cases stands at 314, while 100 patients have recovered till date.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 پر پی آئی بی کی روز مرہ بلیٹن
30 MAY 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
بحالی کی شرح میں تیزی سے 47.4 فیصد تک بہتری آئی ہے کیونکہ کوویڈ۔19 سے پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 11264میں سے 82369 افراد ٹھیک خارج ہوئے ہیں۔
فعال معاملات کی تعداد کم ہوکر 86422 ۔
کووڈ19کے اب تک 3612242 ٹیسٹ ہوئے ، جن میں سے کل 126842 ٹیسٹ ہوئے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہم اپنے مزدوروں ، تارکین وطن مزدوروں ، ہاکرز اور بہت سے ہم وطنوں کی پریشانیوں کے خاتمے کے لئے متحد انداز میں کام کر رہے ہیں۔
حکومت لاک ڈاؤن کے عرصہ میں لوگوں کو مفت غلہ اناج کی آمدورفت اور تقسیم کو یقینی بنارہی ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں کووڈ -19 کے بارے میں تازہ معلومات،کووڈ-19 کے کل 11264 مریضوں کا علاج کیا گیا،صحت یاب ہونے کی شرح بہتر ہوکر 47.40 فیصد ہوگئی، پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں اس شرح میں 4.51 فیصد کا ضافہ درج کیاگیا،فعال مریضوں کی تعداد 89987 سے گھٹ کر 86422 ہوئی
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کووڈ 19 کے کل 1264 مریضوں کا علاج کیاگیا۔یہ ایک دن میں صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی مریضوں کی سب سے زیادہ ہے، جو ایک ریکارڈ ہے۔ اس طرح اب تک کووڈ19 کے 82369 مریضوں کا علاج کیا جاچکا ہے۔کووڈ-19 کے مریضوں میں صحت یاب ہونےکی شرح 47.40 فیصد ہوئی ہے اور پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں صحت یاب ہونے کی شرح میں 4.51 فیصد درج کیاگیا ہے، جو اس سے ایک دن پہلے صحت یاب ہونے کی شرح 42.89 فیصد تھی۔صحت یاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی زیادہ تعداد کی وجہ سے فعال مریضوں کی تعداد میں گراوٹ آئی ہے اور یہ 25 مئی کو 89987 سے گھٹ کر 86422 رہ گئی ہے۔سبھی فعال معاملے سرگرم طبی نگرانی میں ہے۔
گزشتہ 14 دن میں معاملوں کے دوگنا ہونے کی شرح 13.3 تھی اور گزشتہ 3 دن میں یہ بہتر ہوکر 15.4 رہ گئی۔ اموات کی شرح 2.86 فیصد ہے اور 29 مئی 2020 تک آئی سی یو میں کووڈ-19 کے فعال مریضوں کی تعداد 2.55 فیصد تھی، جبکہ وینٹی لیٹرس پر 0.48 فیصد اور آکسیجن لینے والے مریضوں کی تعداد 1.96 فیصد تھی۔ 462 سرکاری لیباریٹریوں اور 200 پرائیویٹ لیباریٹریوں کے ذریعہ ملک میں ٹسٹنگ کی صلاحیت میں اصافہ ہوا ہے۔ اب تک کووڈ-19 کے 3612242 ٹسٹ کئے گئے ہیں، جبکہ کل 126842 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی تھی۔
لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران ملک بھرمیں ہر ایک فرد کو مفت غذائی اجناس کی فراہمی اور غذائی اجناس کا نقل وحمل گزشتہ ایک سال کے دوران وزارت کی سب سے بڑی حصولیابی ہے: رام ولاس پاسوان
صارفین کے امور، خوراک اور سرکاری نظام تقسیم کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رام ولاس پاسوان نے آج اپنی وزارت کی پچھلے ایک برس کی حصولیابیوں اور اقدامات کو تفصیل کے ساتھ اجاگر کیا۔ سب سے بڑی حصولیابی حکومت کے ذریعے لاک ڈاؤن کی مدت کے دوران لوگوں کیلئے مفت غذائی اجناس کی فراہمی اور غذائی اجناس کے نقل وحمل کی سہولت یقینی کرنا رہی ہے۔جناب پاسوان نے کہا کہ صارفین کے تحفظ سے متعلق ایکٹ 2019 کو لاگو کرنا، سی ڈبلیو سی کے ذریعے ریکارڈ ٹرن اوور حاصل کرنا ایف سی آئی کے اتھورائزڈ سرمائے کو 3500 کروڑ روپئے سے بڑھا کر 10000 کروڑ روپئے کیا جانا اور ایک ملک ایک راشن کارڈ کی سمت میں قدم اٹھایا جانا پچھلے ایک برس کے دوران وزارت کی اہم حصولیابیاں رہیں۔
وزیردفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ نے امریکہ کے وزیر دفاع کے ساتھ فون پر بات چیت کی
وزیردفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ نے امریکہ کے وزیر دفاع ڈاکٹر مارک ٹی ایسپر کے ساتھ آج شام ا ن کی درخواست پر ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت کی۔ دونوں وزرا نے کووڈ-19 وبائی بیماری سے لڑنے میں اپنے اپنے تجربات سے ایک دوسرے کو واقف کرایا اور اس سلسلے میں بہتری باہمی تعاون جاری رکھنے کا عہد کیا۔ انھوں نے مختلف باہمی دفاعی تعاون کے سمجھوتوں کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا اور اپنے اس عہد کااظہار کیا کہ دفاعی شراکت داری کو مزید فروغ دیاجائے گا۔
خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعت کی وزارت میں شکایت کے ازالے کے شعبے نے کووڈ –19 کے دوران موصولہ 585 شکایتوں میں 581 کا ازالہ کیا
خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعت کی وزارت میں شکایتوں کے ازالے کے شعبے نے سرگرم طریقہ کار اور وقت پر ازالے کے ذریعہ موصولہ 585 شکایتوں میں 581 شکایتوں کو دور کرنے میں کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ ٹاسک فورس ان معاملات کو متعلقہ ریاستی سرکاروں اور وزارت خزانہ اور وزارت داخلہ سمیت متعلقہ اتھارٹیوں کے ساتھ اٹھایا تھا ۔ یہ ٹاسک فورس خوراک اور متعلقہ صنعتوں کو در پیش معاملات چیلنجوں کو حل کرنے کی خاطر تمام ریاستوں کی ممتاز صنعتی انجمنوں اور ڈبہ بندی کرنے والوں کے ساتھ مسلسل رابطے میں رہی ہے تاکہ یہ زیادہ سے زیادہ کام انجام دے سکے۔
سرکردہ آن لائن ٹریول ایجنٹوں کے وفد نے سیاحت اور ثقافت کے وزیر سے ملاقات کی
ہندوستان کے سرکردہ آن لائن ٹریول ایجنٹوں (او ٹی اے ) کے ایک وفد نے آج نئی دہلی میں سیاحت اور ثقافت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل سے ملاقات کی۔ اس میٹنگ کے دوران ہوٹلوں کو احتیاطی اقدامات کے ساتھ کھولے جانےاور اقامتی اکائیوں کیلئے صفائی ستھرائی سیفٹی معاملات کیلئے لاک ڈاو ¿ن ضابطوں اور سفر سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کے اردگرد بات چیت مرکوز رہی۔
ریسرچ اینڈ انوویشن کی سہولت: محکمہ بائیوٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعہ 4 کوویڈ 19 بایو بینک کا قیام
نئی دہلی،30 مئی 2020 کوویڈ۔19 کی وبا کو کنٹرول کرنے کے لئے آراینڈ ڈی کی کوششیں ویکسین ، تشخیص اور منشیات کی نشوونما پر مبنی ہیں۔ کوویڈ 19 مثبت لوگوں کے نمونے آر اینڈ ڈی کی کوششوں کے لئے قابل قدر وسائل ہیں۔ نتی آیوگی نے حال ہی میں کووڈ19 سے متعلق تحقیق کے لئے بائیو نمونوں اور ڈیٹا کے اشتراک سے متعلق رہنما اصول جاری کیے ہیں۔ کابینہ کے سکریٹری کی ہدایت کے مطابق ، انڈین کونسل آف میڈیکل ریسرچ (آئی سی ایم آر) نے کوویڈ 19 کے مریضوں کے کلینیکل نمونے (زبانی تھوک ناک سیال لارینکس ، پھیپھڑوں کے سیال تھوک خون پیشاب اور مل) کو جمع ، محفوظ اور برقرار رکھا ہے۔ (نمونے کی دیکھ بھال) کے لئے 16 بائیو ریپوزٹریوں کا نوٹیفکیشن جاری کردیا گیا ہے۔بائیو کے 16 ذخیروں کی فہرست حسب ذیل ہے: ICMR-9 ، DBT-4 اور CSIR-3۔
ثقافت کی وزارت کی گاندھی اسمرتی اور درشن سمیتی نے کووڈ-19 کے خلاف لڑائی میں مدد دینے کے لیے جھارکھنڈ انتظامیہ کو پی پی ای کٹس اور دیگر سامان روانہ کیا ہے
کووڈ-19 کے خلاف لڑائی میں نئی دہلی کی گاندھی اسمرتی اور درشن سمیتی اور راجستھان کی لیوپن ہیومن ویلفیئر ایسوسی ایشن نے 29 مئی 2020 کو 200 پی پی ای کٹس ،50 تھرمیٹر، 10000 دستانے اور 11000 ماسک نیز 500 فیس شیڈس جھارکھنڈ کے قبائلی ضلع کھنتی کو مفت روانہ کیے ہیں۔ یہ سامان ضلع انتظامیہ کے ذریعے استعمال کیا جائے گا۔
تحقیق کی قومی لیباریٹریوں اور نیورسٹیوں میں کووڈ کے ٹسٹنگ سینٹروں (ہب اینڈ اسپوک ماڈل) کی صلاحیتوں میں اضافہ
نئی دہلی،30 مئی 2020 ملک بھر میں سرکاری اداروں میں کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی صلاحیت بڑھانے کے لئے ہب اینڈ اسپوک ماڈل یعنی کووڈ ٹسٹنگ سینٹروں میں سٹی ریجنل کلسٹر قائم کئے گئے ہیں، تاکہ ملک بھر میں ٹسٹنگ کی صلاحیت میں نہ صرف اضافہ کیا جاسکے، بلکہ اس کی رسائی کو بھی بڑھایا جاسکے۔ان انسٹی ٹیوٹ اور لیباریٹریوں میں نمونوں کو جمع کرنے، ان سے نمٹنے، ان کی پروسیسنگ (بی ایس ایل-2)سہولت اور ٹسٹنگ (آر ٹی –پی سی آر)کی صلاحیت موجود ہے اور یہاں مہارت بھی ہے اور یہ انسٹی ٹیوٹ اور لیباریٹریاں ہب کے طور پر کام کرتی ہیں اور وہ بہت سےایسی لیباریٹریوں کو شامل کرتی ہیں جہاں آر ٹی –پی سی آر مشینیں ہیں اور ضروری افرادی قوت ہے۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
چندی گڑھ: پرنسپل سکریٹری صحت نے بتایا کہ 116 افراد بیرون ملک سے چندی گڑھ پہنچ چکے ہیں ، جن میں سے 29 کو ضروری جانچ کے بعد فارغ کردیا گیا ہے۔ 281 گھریلو اڑان بھی چندی گڑھ پہنچ چکے ہیں اور انہیں حکومت ہند کی ہدایت کے مطابق گھر میں خود نگرانی کرنے کا مشورہ دیا گیا ہے۔ مشیر چندی گڑھ نے بتایا کہ چندی گڑھ انتظامیہ ہلکے اور سنجیدہ دونوں قسم کے مریضوں کے لئے 3000 بستروں کے ساتھ تیار ہے۔ مریضوں کے علاج کے لئے وینٹیلیٹروں ، آکسیجن ، پی پی ای یا دوائیوں کی کوئی کمی نہیں ہے۔ حکومت ہند کی ہدایت کے مطابق باقاعدہ ٹیسٹنگ کی گئی ہے۔ کنٹینمنٹ زون کا وقتا فوقتا ہر ہفتے جائزہ لیا جا رہا ہے۔
پنجاب: کوویڈ۔19 کے نظم و نسق کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے لئے ، حکومت پنجاب نے کورونا وائرس کے پھیلاو ¿ پر قابو پانے کے لئے جاری کردہ ہدایات اور ہدایات کی خلاف ورزی کی صورت میں جرمانے میں اضافہ کیا ہے۔ اب عوامی مقامات پر ماسک نہ پہننے پر 500 روپے جرمانہ عائد کیا جائے گا۔ گھر سنگرودھانی ہدایات کی خلاف ورزی کرنے پر 2000 ، روپے سرکاری جگہوں پر تھوکنے ، دکانوں تجارتی مقامات کے مالکان کی طرف سے معاشرتی دوری کے اصولوں کی خلاف ورزی کرنے پر 500 2000 روپے ، بسوں کے مالکان کے ذریعہ معاشرتی فاصلے کی خلاف ورزی کرنے پر 3000 روپے ، کاریں 2000 روپے اور آٹو رکشہ دو پہئے: 200 روپے۔ 500۔
ہریانہ: ہریانہ ٹورزم کارپوریشن عالمی سطح پرکووڈ19 وبائی امراض کے دوران مریضوں کا علاج کرنے والے ڈاکٹروں اور پیرامیڈیکل عملہ کو اپنے سیاحتی احاطے میں مفت بورڈنگ اور قیام کی سہولیات مہیا کررہی ہے۔ کوویڈ 19 کے پیش نظر 24 مارچ 2020 سے ملک گیر لاک ڈاو ¿ن کے دوران ، حکومت نے فیصلہ کیا تھا کہ کوویڈ مریضوں کا علاج کرنے والے ڈاکٹروں کو ان سیاحوں کے احاطے میں مفت بورڈنگ اور قیام کی سہولیات فراہم کی جائیں گی۔
ہماچل پردیش: چیف منسٹر نے صنعتکاروں ، خاص طور پر فارما انڈسٹری کاشکریہ ادا کیا کہ انہوں نے کووڈ19 وبائی امراض کا مو ¿ثر طریقے سے مقابلہ کرنے کے لئے ریاستی حکومت کو پوری دلی مدد فراہم کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ریاست بلک منشیات اور جنرک کی تیاری کے لئے ایک اہم مرکز کے طور پر ابھری ہے اور اس نے ملک کے اندر اور باہر بھی مارکیٹ کا ایک بڑا حصہ حاصل کرلیا ہے۔ انہوں نے صنعت کاروں سے بھی پرزور کیا کہ وہ وزیر اعظم کیئرز اورکووڈ19اسٹیٹ ڈیزاسٹر ریسپانس فنڈ کے لئے آزادانہ طور پر عطیہ کریں جو کورونا وائرس سے موثر انداز میں لڑنے میں ایک طویل سفر طے کریں گے۔
کیرالہ: کوجیکوڈ میں سنگین حالت میں گرتے ہوئے گرنے اور ہلاک ہونے والے غیر ملکی لوٹنے والے کوویڈ۔19 کے امتحان کے نتیجے میں ، گھڑی کی پریشانی کے منفی نتائج سامنے آئے ہیں۔ تروونا نیتم پورم کے مضافات میں جرمنی کے تحت 8 پولیس اہلکاروں کے امتحان کے نتائج نے بھی منفی خبر دی۔ مہاجر مزدوروں نے بہار واپس جانے کے لئے ٹرین کا مطالبہ کرتے ہوئے پٹھانمیتھیٹا میں دو مقامات پر احتجاج کیا۔ لاک ڈاو ¿ن کی روک تھام کی بڑے پیمانے پر خلاف ورزی کے بعد حکام کننور میں ٹرپل لاک ڈاو ¿ن نافذ کرنے پر زور دے رہے ہیں۔ دریں اثنا ، خلیجی ممالک میں کوویڈ 19 سے لڑنے کے بعد مزید تین کیرالیوں نے آخری سانس لیا۔ ریاست میں کل دو اموات اور 62 مثبت واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ ریاست بھر میں 577 مریض زیر علاج ہیں اور 124167 افراد زیر نگرانی ہیں۔
تمل ناڈو: ریاست نے دیہی معیشت کو فروغ دینے کے لئے 300 کروڑ روپے کوویڈ 19 امدادی پیکیج کا اعلان کیا۔ چنئی - انڈمان جہاز کی خدمات دوبارہ شروع ہوگئی ہیں۔ نامکال نے اپنی پہلی کوویڈ 19 کی موت کا ریکارڈ 47 سال کی لاری ڈرائیور کے مہلک وائرس سے دم توڑ دیا۔ اس وقت تک مجموعی طور پر 78 ٹیسٹ ہوئے ہیں اور 77 کا علاج کیا گیا ہے۔ ٹی این میں جمع ہونے والے 90 نمونوں میں 40 قیدیوں نے مثبت جانچ کی۔ ریاست نے کل 874 تازہ واقعات کے ساتھ 20 کلو سے تجاوز کیا۔ اب تک کل معاملات: 20246 ، فعال مقدمات: 8676 ، اموات: 154 ، چھٹی ہوئی: 11313۔ چنئی میں فعال معاملات 6353 ہیں۔
کرناٹک: ریاستی حکومت نے مختلف شعبوں سے آراء موصول ہونے کے بعد اتوار کے روز مکمل بند آرڈر واپس لے لیا۔ ریاست کا فیصلہ ہے کہ تمام مسافروں کو نجی لیبز کے ذریعہ ٹیسٹ کے لئے 650 روپے ادا کرنا ہوں گے۔ ٹیسٹ کے پولنگ کا طریقہ اپنایا جائے۔ جمعہ کو کرناٹک میں جمعرات کو 248 کوویڈ مثبت واقعات دیکھنے میں آئے جس کی مجموعی گنتی 2،781 ہوگئی۔ اب تک کل مثبت معاملات: 2781 ، فعال مقدمات: 1837 ، اموات: 48 ، بازیافت: 894۔
آندھرا پردیش: وزیراعلیٰ نے 10641 ریتھو بھروسا مرکزوں کا آن لائن لانچ کیا جس کا مقصد 5 ایکڑ تک کے رقبے پر کاشتکاروں کو 13500 روپے کی سالانہ نفع فراہم کرنا ہے۔ ایس سی ، ایس ٹی ، بی سی اور اقلیتی گروپوں کے کرایہ دار کسان بھی اس اسکیم کے تحت مستفید ہوں گے۔ اس رقم میں وزیر اعظم کسان یوجنا کے تحت مرکز کے ذریعہ فراہم کردہ ہر خاندان پر 6000 روپے سالانہ فائدہ شامل ہے اور اس سے 51 لاکھ سے زیادہ کسان مستفید ہوئے ہیں اور ایک دن میں نو گھنٹے مفت بجلی کے مفت کے لئے کنویں بھی حاصل کی ہیں۔ 9504 نمونوں کی جانچ کے بعد گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 70 نئے معاملات ، 55 افراد کی موت کی اطلاع نہیں ملی۔ کل معاملات: 2944. فعال: 792 ، بازیافت: 2092 ، اموات: 60. دیگر ریاستوں سے 40 کیس جو فعال معاملات 217 ہیں۔ بیرون ملک سے مجموعی کیس 111 ہے۔
تلنگانہ: آئی سی ایم آر نے قومی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیوٹریشن کے اشتراک سے تلنگانہ میں شہری آبادی کے مابین سارس-کو -2 انفیکشن کو سمجھنے کے لئے حیدرآباد کے پانچ کنٹینمنٹ زون میں ایک تیز سروے شروع کیا۔ ریاستی حکومت کے عہدیداروں کی مدد سے آئی سی ایم آر اور این این ٹیمیں ہفتے اور اتوار کو 100 نمونے اکٹھا کریں گی۔ 30 مئی تک تلنگانہ میں مجموعی طور پر مثبت معاملات 2425 ہیں۔ تاریخ کے مطابق 180 تارکین وطن اور 237 غیر ملکی انخلاءکا مثبت تجربہ کیا گیا ہے۔
آسام: آسام میںکووڈ19 ٹیسٹنگ لیبارٹری اب جورھاٹ میں کام کرے گی۔ آسام میںکووڈ19کے 43 نئے کیس مثبت ہیں۔ مجموعی طور پر 1100 ، فعال کیس 968 125 اور موت 4 برآمد ہوئے۔
منی پور: منی پور میں ایک اورکووڈ19 مثبت کیس، کیسوں کی تعداد 60 ہو گئی۔
میزورم: سنٹرل سول سروسز (پنشن) رولز 1972 کے تحت چلائے جانے والے سرکاری ملازمین کے اہل خانہ کو 20 لاکھ روپے معاوضہ ادا ہوگا جو فرائض کی انجام دہی کے دوران معاہدہ کووڈ19 کے سبب فوت ہوگئے۔
ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ کے اسکولوں کے کالجوں نے کووڈ19 وبائی امراض کے پیش نظر فیس معاف کردی۔ طلباءتنظیموں نے اس اقدام کا خیرمقدم کیا ہے ، ان کا کہنا ہے کہ اس سے ہزاروں طلبہ کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ کووڈ19 کے لئے ناگا ٹاسک فورس بنگلورو نے ناگا کے شہریوں کو پناہ فراہم کی ہے جو اپنی خصوصی ٹرین کے التوا کے بعد بنگلورو میں پھنسے ہوئے رہ گئے تھے۔
سکیم: سکیم کے ایس ٹی این ایم اسپتال کے 32 ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز کا پہلا کھیپ ، جو واحدکووڈ19 مثبت مریض کے علاج میں مصروف تھے ، ان کو 14 دن کے قرانطین کے لئے بھیجا گیا ہے۔
مہاراشٹر: 692 نئے مریض مثبت پائے گئے ہیں جس کی وجہ سے مجموعی معاملات میں 62228 افراد کی تعداد بڑھ گئی ہے۔ کوویڈ کے فعال معاملات کی تعداد 33124 ہے ، جبکہ ریاست میں 2098 اموات کی اطلاع ہے۔ ادھر ، مہاراشٹرا حکومت نے ریاست بھر میں عوامی مقامات پر تمباکو کی مصنوعات کے استعمال ، تھوکنے اور تمباکو نوشی پر پابندی عائد کرنے کا ایک اہم فیصلہ لیا ہے۔
گجرات: 372 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، جس میںکووڈ19 کے مجموعی تعداد 15944 ہو گئے ہیں۔ جبکہ احمد آباد میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران سب سے زیادہ 253 واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ، جمعہ کے روز سولہ اضلاع میں سنگل ہندسوں میں اضافہ ریکارڈ کیا گیا۔ ریاست میں اب کوویڈ 19 کے 6355 فعال معاملات ہیں۔ اب تک 14 لاکھ سے زیادہ تارکین وطن مزدوروں کو مختلف طریقوں سے نقل و حمل کے ذریعہ گجرات سے ان کے آبائی ریاست بھیج دیا گیا ہے ، جن میں ایک بڑی تعداد شامک ایکسپریس ٹرینوں کے ذریعہ بھی شامل ہے۔
مدھیہ پردیش: کووڈ19 کی تعداد 7645 ہے ، جن میں سے 3042 ایکٹیو مقدمات ہیں۔ ریاستی حکومت نے مزدوروں کو روزگار فراہم کرنے کے لئے ایک انوکھی اسکیم روزگارسیٹو شروع کی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت مزدوروں کو اپنی صلاحیتوں کے مطابق صنعتوں ، تعمیراتی کاموں اور دیگر سرگرمیوں میں ملازمت فراہم کی جائے گی۔
راجستھان: آج 49 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، جو ریاست کوویڈ 19 کے مثبت تعداد 8414 میں لے جاتے ہیں ، جن میں سے اب تک 5290 مریض ٹھیک ہوگئے ہیں۔ فعال معاملات کی تعداد مستحکم ہے اور پچھلے چھ دنوں میں بازیابی کی شرح میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
چھتیس گڑھ: ریاست میں رائے پور سے پہلی کووڈ19 سے متعلق موت کی اطلاع ملی۔ فعال کیسوں کی تعداد 314 ہے ، جبکہ آج تک 100 مریض ٹھیک ہوگئے ہیں۔