ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
• ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର 42.4 ପ୍ରତିଶତ
• ଗତକାଲି ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ହୋଇଛି 1,16,041 ନମୁନା
27 MAY 2020 5:03PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଲକଡାଉନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ବହୁମୂଖୀ ସଫଳତା ମିଳିଛି ଏବଂ ମୁଖ୍ୟତଃ କହିବାକୁ ଗଲେ ଏହାଦ୍ଵାରା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ହାର ରୋକାଯାଇ ପାରିଛି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପରିସଂଖ୍ୟାନ ଓ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରୂପାୟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଏକ ଆକଳନ ଅନୁସାରେ ଅନେକ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଓ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ରୋକା ଯାଇପାରିଛି । ଏହାଛଡା ଲକଡାଉନ କାଳରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ପାଇଁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟରେ ବିକାଶ ମଧ୍ୟ ଘଟିଛି । ଏଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅନଲାଇନ ତାଲିମ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ, ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି, ଅଧିକ ଯନ୍ତ୍ରପାତି ଓ ଅମ୍ଳଜାନ ଯୋଗାଣ, ନିଦାନର ବିକାଶ, ଔଷଧର ପରୀକ୍ଷା ନିରୀକ୍ଷା, ଟୀକା ଗବେଷଣା, ଘରକୁ ଘର ସର୍ଭେ ଓ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ସେତୁ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ଲକଡାଉନ କାଳରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ବୈଶ୍ଵିକ ମହାମାରୀର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ସୁଧାର କରାଯାଇଛି । ଆଜିସୁଦ୍ଧା (27.05.2020) 930ଟି ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ କୋଭିଡ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲରେ 1,58,747 ଏକାନ୍ତବାସ ଶଯ୍ୟା ଓ 20,355ଟି ଆଇସିୟୁ ଶଯ୍ୟା ଓ 69,076ଟି ଅମ୍ଳଜାନ ସହାୟତାକାରୀ ଶଯ୍ୟା ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେଉଛି । 2,362ଟି ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ କୋଭିଡ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ 1,32,593ଟି ଏକାନ୍ତବାସ ଶଯ୍ୟା, 10,903ଟି ଆଇସିୟୁ ଶଯ୍ୟା ଓ 45,562ଟି ଅମ୍ଳଜାନ ସହାୟତାଯୁକ୍ତ ଶଯ୍ୟା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି । 10,341ଟି ସଙ୍ଗରୋଧ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଏବଂ 7,195ଟି କୋଭିଡ ଯତ୍ନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ 6,52,830ଟି ଶଯ୍ୟା ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡର ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ରହିଛି । 113.58 ଲକ୍ଷ ଏନ-95 ମାସ୍କ ଏବଂ 89.84 ଲକ୍ଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଉପକରଣ ରାଜ୍ୟ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡିକୁ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । 435ଟି ସରକାରୀ ଓ 189 ଘରୋଇ ଏହିପରି ମୋଟ 624ଟି ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରରେ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପରିମାଣ ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି । ଅଦ୍ୟାବଧି 32,42,160 ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ କେବଳ 26.05.2020ରେ 1,16,041ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି ।
1,51,767ଟି ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ମାମଲା ସାମନାକୁ ଆସିଥିବା ବେଳେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ 64,426ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ ହାର 42.4 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହାର 2.86 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ରହିଛି । ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ସ୍ତରରେ ମୃତ୍ୟ ହାର 6.36 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ରହିଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovery rate improves to 42.4%
1,16,041 samples were tested yesterday
27 MAY 2020 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Lockdown has garnered multiple gains, and primarily among them is that it has decelerated the pace of spread of the disease. According to the estimates made by the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, a large number of deaths and cases have been averted. At the same time, during the lockdown period development of COVID-19 specific health infrastructure; capacity development of human resource through online training modules and webinars; increased testing capacity; increase in supplies, equipment, oxygen; issuing of relevant guidelines, standards prepared, circulated, adopted, practiced; development of diagnostics, drug trials, vaccine research; and on the technical side surveillance systems strengthened with more contact tracing, house to house surveys along with tools like Aarogya Setu was achieved.
Health infrastructure required for COVID-19 management was ramped up during the lockdown. As of 27th May 2020, 930 dedicated COVID hospitals with 1,58,747 Isolation beds, 20,355 ICU beds and 69,076 Oxygen supported beds are available. 2,362 dedicated COVID Health Centres with 1,32,593 Isolation beds; 10,903 ICU beds and 45,562 Oxygen supported beds have been operationalised. 10,341 quarantine centres and 7,195 COVID Care Centres with 6,52,830 beds are now available to combat COVID-19 in the country. The Centre has also provided 113.58 lakh N95 masks and 89.84 lakh Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs) to the States/ UTs / Central Institutions. The testing capacity has increased in the country through 435 Government laboratories and 189 private laboratories (total of 624 labs). Cumulatively, 32,42,160 samples have been tested so far for COVID-19, whereas, 1,16,041 samples were tested yesterday.
A total of 1,51,767 cases have been reported from the country in which 64,426 persons have been cured and the recovery rate is pegged at 42.4%. The fatality rate is 2.86% whereas the world average is 6.36%.
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued a Guidance Note on Provision of Reproductive, Maternal, Newborn, Child, Adolescent Health + Nutrition (RMNCAH+N) services during & post COVID-19 Pandemic. Details can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/GuidanceNoteonProvisionofessentialRMNCAHNServices24052020.pdf
The Ministry has also issued an Advisory on Re-processing and Re-use of Eye-protection – Goggles. Details can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Advisoryonreprocessingandreuseofeyeprotectiongoggles.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .