Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
24 MAY 2020 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Harsh Vardhan today visited Chaudhary Brahma Prakash Ayurved Charak Sansthan, Delhi which is functioning as a Dedicated COVID Health Centre (DCHC), to oversee the preparedness to manage COVID-19 cases. He visited the various facilities and wards and witnessed first-hand the treatment being provided to COVID-19 patients, through a holistic approach as per the directions of Ministry of AYUSH.
As per the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare Guidelines, the Dedicated COVID Health Centres are hospitals that shall offer care for all cases that have been clinically assigned as moderate. These should either be a full hospital or a separate block in a hospital with preferably separate entry\exit/zoning.
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued fresh guidelines for international arrivals. They can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Guidelinesforinternationalarrivals.pdf
New guidelines have also been issued for Domestic travel (air/train/inter-state bus travel) by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. They can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Guidelinesfordomestictravel(airortrainorinter-statebustravel).pdf
A total of 54,440 people has been cured so far. In the last 24 hours, 2657 patients were found cured. The total recovery rate is 41.28%.
Since yesterday, an increase of 6767 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India. The total number of confirmed cases is now 1,31,868. The number of cases under active medical supervision is 73,560.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 ची ताजी स्थिती
24 MAY 2020 8:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 24 मे 2020
कोविड-19 च्या प्रसाराला आळा घालणे, प्रतिबंध आणि व्यवस्थापन यासाठी केंद्र सरकार राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या मदतीने सातत्याने श्रेणीबद्ध, तसेच, पूर्वदक्षता घेऊन सक्रीय उपाययोजना सुरु आहेत. या सर्व उपाययोजना आणि व्यवस्थापनावर सर्वोच्च पातळीवरुन नियमित देखरेख ठेवली जात आहे.
केंद्रीय आरोग्य आणि कुटुंबकल्याण मंत्री डॉ हर्षवर्धन यांनी आज दिल्लीतील चौधरी ब्रह्मप्रकाश आयुर्वेद चरक संस्थान ला भेट दिली. हे संस्थान सध्या कोविड-19 च्या रुग्णांच्या व्यवस्थापनावर देखदेख ठेवण्यासाठी, कोविडचे समर्पित आरोग्य केंद्र म्हणून कार्यरत आहे. डॉ हर्षवर्धन यांनी यावेळी रूग्णालयातील विविध सुविधा आणि वार्ड ची पाहणी केली. तसेच कोविड 19 च्या रुग्णांवर आयुष मंत्रालयाच्या निर्देशांनुसार सुरु असलेल्या सर्वोपचारांचीही माहिती घेतली.
आरोग्य आणि कुटुंबकल्याण मंत्रालयाच्या निर्देशांनुसार, समर्पित कोविड हेल्थ सेंटर्समध्ये मध्यम स्वरूपाची लक्षणे असलेल्या सर्व कोविड रुग्णांवर उपचार केले जातात आणि त्यांची काळजी घेतली जाते. आरोग्य मंत्रालयाच्या मार्गदर्शन सूचनांनुसार हे संपूर्ण स्वतंत्र रुग्णालय असावे किंवा रुग्णालायातील एखादा विभाग/वार्ड ज्याला वेगळे प्रवेशद्वार असेल.
परदेशातून येणाऱ्या नागरिकांसाठी आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालयाने नव्या मार्गदर्शक सूचना जारी केल्या आहेत. या सूचना आपण पुढील लिंकवर बघू शकता:--
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Guidelinesforinternationalarrivals.pdf
देशांतर्गत प्रवासासाठी देखील आरोग्य आणि कुटुंबकल्याण मंत्रालयाकडून नव्या मार्गदर्शक सूचना जारी करण्यात आल्या आहेत (हवाई/ट्रेन/आंतर-राज्य बस सेवा ई). या सूचना पुढील लिंकवर बघता येतील.
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Guidelinesfordomestictravel(airortrainorinter-statebustravel).pdf
आतपर्यंत देशातील एकूण 54,440 रुग्ण उपचारानंतर बरे झाले आहेत. गेल्या 24 तासात 2657 रुग्ण उपचारानंतर बरे झाले. रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 41.28% इतका आहे .
कालपासून देशात, 6767 नव्या रुग्णांची भर पडली आहे. देशातील एकू कोविड रुग्णांची संख्या 1,31,868 असून त्यापैकी वैद्यकीय उपचारांखाली असलेल्या सक्रीय रुग्णांची संख्या 73,560 इतकी आहे.
कोविड-19 संदर्भात कुठलीही अधिकृत आणि ताजी आकडेवारी/माहिती हवी असल्यास, तसेच काही मार्गदर्शक तत्वे अथवा सूचना बघायच्या असल्यास, कृपया खालील संकेतस्थळाला भेट द्यावी : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.