Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
24 MAY 2020 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Harsh Vardhan today visited Chaudhary Brahma Prakash Ayurved Charak Sansthan, Delhi which is functioning as a Dedicated COVID Health Centre (DCHC), to oversee the preparedness to manage COVID-19 cases. He visited the various facilities and wards and witnessed first-hand the treatment being provided to COVID-19 patients, through a holistic approach as per the directions of Ministry of AYUSH.
As per the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare Guidelines, the Dedicated COVID Health Centres are hospitals that shall offer care for all cases that have been clinically assigned as moderate. These should either be a full hospital or a separate block in a hospital with preferably separate entry\exit/zoning.
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued fresh guidelines for international arrivals. They can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Guidelinesforinternationalarrivals.pdf
New guidelines have also been issued for Domestic travel (air/train/inter-state bus travel) by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. They can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Guidelinesfordomestictravel(airortrainorinter-statebustravel).pdf
A total of 54,440 people has been cured so far. In the last 24 hours, 2657 patients were found cured. The total recovery rate is 41.28%.
Since yesterday, an increase of 6767 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India. The total number of confirmed cases is now 1,31,868. The number of cases under active medical supervision is 73,560.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ଼-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
24 MAY 2020 4:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏକ ସୁଦୂର ପ୍ରସାରୀ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ନେଇ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକରେ କରୋନା ମୁକାବିଲା ଦିଗରେ ଲାଗିପଡିଛନ୍ତି । ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରରେ ଏହା ଉପରେ ତୀକ୍ଷ୍ଣ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ରଖାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ନିୟମିତ ଭାବେ ଏହାର ସମୀକ୍ଷା ମଧ୍ୟ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ଆଜି (24.05.2020) କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ହର୍ଷ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ଚୌଧୁରୀ ବ୍ରହ୍ମା ପ୍ରକାଶ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ଚରକ ସଂସ୍ଥାନ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ତାହା ଏକ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ କୋଭିଡ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି । ଡଃ ହର୍ଷ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ରୋକିବା ଦିଗରେ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅବଗତ ହେବା ସହ ରୋଗୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଦିଆଯାଉଥିବା ଚିକିତ୍ସା ନେଇ ୱାର୍ଡଗୁଡିକ ବୁଲିଥିଲେ । ଆୟୁଷ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନିୟମାବଳୀ ଅନୁସାରେ ଏଠାରେ ଚିକିତ୍ସା କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଜନ ମଙ୍ଗଳ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଅନୁସାରେ ସେବା ଯତ୍ନ କରାଯାଉଛି । କୋଭିଡ ଚିକିତ୍ସା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଂପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର କିମ୍ବା ହସ୍ପିଟାଲର ଅଲଗା ବ୍ଲକରେ ପୃଥକ ପ୍ରବେଶ ଓ ପ୍ରସ୍ଥାନ ପଥ ସହ ହୋଇଥାଏ । ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବିଦେଶରୁ ଆସୁଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି ଯାହାକି https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Guidelinesforinternationalarrivals.pdfରେ ସନ୍ନିବେଶିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ସେହିପରି ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବିମାନ, ଟ୍ରେନ, ଆନ୍ତଃରାଜ୍ୟ ବସ ଯାତ୍ରା ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ନୂତନ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇଛି ।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Guidelinesfordomestictravel(airortrainorinter-statebustravel).pdf
ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ 55,440 ଜଣ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି କାରୋନାରୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ କେବଳ ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 2,657 ଜଣ ରୋଗୀ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ମୋଟ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭର ଶତକଡା 41.28 ଭାଗ । ଗତକାଲି ଠାରୁ ଆଜି (23 ରୁ 24.05.2020) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ 6,767 ଜଣ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଏହି ସଂଖ୍ୟା 1,31,868କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । 73,560 ଜଣ ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ଅଛନ୍ତି । ନିର୍ଭରଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସର୍ବଶେଷ ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ଦୟାକରି ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ୱେବସାଇଟ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ କିମ୍ବା @MoHFW_INDIA ଭିଜିଟ କରନ୍ତୁ ।