Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
24 MAY 2020 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Harsh Vardhan today visited Chaudhary Brahma Prakash Ayurved Charak Sansthan, Delhi which is functioning as a Dedicated COVID Health Centre (DCHC), to oversee the preparedness to manage COVID-19 cases. He visited the various facilities and wards and witnessed first-hand the treatment being provided to COVID-19 patients, through a holistic approach as per the directions of Ministry of AYUSH.
As per the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare Guidelines, the Dedicated COVID Health Centres are hospitals that shall offer care for all cases that have been clinically assigned as moderate. These should either be a full hospital or a separate block in a hospital with preferably separate entry\exit/zoning.
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued fresh guidelines for international arrivals. They can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Guidelinesforinternationalarrivals.pdf
New guidelines have also been issued for Domestic travel (air/train/inter-state bus travel) by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. They can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Guidelinesfordomestictravel(airortrainorinter-statebustravel).pdf
A total of 54,440 people has been cured so far. In the last 24 hours, 2657 patients were found cured. The total recovery rate is 41.28%.
Since yesterday, an increase of 6767 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India. The total number of confirmed cases is now 1,31,868. The number of cases under active medical supervision is 73,560.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
24 MAY 2020 4:46PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰশাসনৰ সৈতে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ এই পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ত নিয়মীয়াকৈ নিৰীক্ষণ হৈ আছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে আজি দিল্লীৰ চৌধুৰী ব্ৰহ্ম প্ৰকাশ আয়ুৰ্বেদ চৰক সংস্থা পৰিদৰ্শন কৰি ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰস্তুতি আৰু ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ খতিয়ান লয়৷
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আন্তৰ্জাতিক আগমন সন্দৰ্ভত নতুন নিৰ্দেশনাৱলী মুকলি কৰিছে৷ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Guidelinesforinternationalarrivals.pdf ত সেয়া উপলব্ধ হ’ব৷ ঘৰুৱা ভ্ৰমণ (বায়ু/ৰে’ল/আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক বাছ যাত্ৰা)ৰ বাবেও মন্ত্ৰালয়টোৱে নতুন নিৰ্দেশনাৱলী মুকলি কৰিছে৷ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Guidelinesfordomestictravel(airortrainorinter-statebustravel).pdf ত সেয়া উপলব্ধ হ’ব৷
এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ ৫৪,৪৪০ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ২৬৫৭ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ হ’ল ৪১.২৮%৷ কালিৰে পৰা ৬৭৬৭ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ নিশ্চিতভাৱে মুঠ ১,৩১,৮৬৮ জন লোক এই পৰ্যন্ত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ চিকিৎসাধীন অৱস্থাত আছে ৭৩,৫৬০ জন লোক৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.