शिक्षा मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री ने दसवीं और बारहवीं कक्षा की शेष परीक्षाओं की तारीखों की घोषणा की
18 MAY 2020 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल 'निशंक' ने आज नई दिल्ली में सीबीएसई की दसवीं और बारहवीं कक्षा की शेष परीक्षाओं की तारीखों की घोषणा की। श्री पोखरियाल ने बताया कि दसवीं कक्षा की परीक्षाएं केवल उत्तर पूर्वी दिल्ली के छात्रों के लिए आयोजित की जाएंगी, जबकि बारहवीं कक्षा की परीक्षाएं उत्तर-पूर्वी दिल्ली सहित देश भर के छात्रों के लिए आयोजित की जाएंगी। सभी परीक्षाएं सुबह 10:30 से दोपहर 1:30 बजे के बीच होंगी।
इससे पहले 5 मई को एक वेबिनार में छात्रों के साथ बातचीत के दौरान श्री पोखरियाल ने कहा था कि सीबीएसई की दसवीं और बारहवीं कक्षा की शेष परीक्षाएं 1-15 जुलाई के बीच आयोजित की जाएंगी।
इस अवसर पर श्री पोखरियाल ने कहा कि परीक्षा की तारीखों की घोषणा करते समय मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय इसके लिए पूरी तरह से प्रतिबद्ध था कि इस बात का विशेष ध्यान रखा जाएगा कि छात्रों को परीक्षा की तैयारी के लिए पर्याप्त समय मिले और अब छात्र अपनी तैयारी पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर पाएंगे । केंद्रीय मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रीने कहा कि इसके अलावा हमने सीबीएसई को यह भी निर्देश दिया है कि वह परीक्षा आयोजित करते समय सामाजिक दूरी का ध्यान रखें ताकि छात्रों और शिक्षकों का स्वास्थ्य सुनिश्चित किया जा सके। उन्‍होंने परीक्षा के लिए छात्रों को शुभकामनाएं भी दीं।
दसवीं कक्षा की डेटशीट देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक कीजिए
बाहरवीं कक्षा की डेटशीट देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक कीजिए

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister announces dates of remaining examinations for class X and XII
18 MAY 2020 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' announced the dates of remaining examinations of CBSE Class X and XII in New Delhi today. The Minister said that the examinations of Class X will be conducted for the students of North East Delhi only, while the exams of class XII will be held for students across the country including North-east Delhi. All examinations will be between 10:30 am to 1:30 pm.
Earlier during a webinar interaction with the students on May 5, Shri Pokhriyal had said that the remaining exams of CBSE X and XII will be conducted between July 1-15.
On this occasion Shri Pokhriyal said that the ministry of HRD was fully committed to the fact that while announcing the exam dates, special care will be taken that the students get plenty of time for exam preparation and now students will be able to concentrate on their preparations. The Minister added that apart from this we have also instructed CBSE to take care of social distancing while conducting examinations so that the health of students and teachers can be ensured. The Minister also extended his best wishes to the students for the examination.
Click here for class X exam date sheet
Click here for class XII exam date sheet