ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦଶମ ଓ ଦ୍ଵାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀର ଅବଶିଷ୍ଟ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ତାରିଖ ଘୋଷଣା କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
18 MAY 2020 5:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ମାଧ୍ୟମିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବୋର୍ଡ (ସିବିଏସଇ) ଦ୍ଵାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ ଦଶମ ଓ ଦ୍ଵାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପାଇଁ ବାକି ରହିଥିବା ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗୁଡିକର ତାରିଖ ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଇଛି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରମେଶ ପୋଖରିଆଲ ‘ନିଶଙ୍କ’ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀଠାରେ ଏହା ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଦଶମ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷା କେବଳ ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ମାତ୍ର ଦ୍ଵାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସମେତ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ସକାଳ 10.30 ମିନିଟରୁ ଦିନ 01.30 ମିନିଟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ ।
ଗତ 5 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଏକ ୱେବଲାଇନ ମତ ବିନିମୟ ଜରିଆରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ପୋଖରିଆଲ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଦଶମ ଓ ଏକାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀର ଅବଶିଷ୍ଟ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଜୁଲାଇ ପହିଲାରୁ 15 ତାରିଖ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ପୋଖରିଆଲ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ପରୀକ୍ଷାର ଦିନ ଧାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନେ ଯେପରି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ସମୟ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ପାଇଁ ପାଇବେ ତା’ଉପରେ ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ସମୟରେ ଯେପରି ସାମାଜିକ ଦୁରତ୍ଵ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଏ, ସେ ନେଇ ତୀକ୍ଷଣ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଦେବାକୁ ସିବିଏସଇକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଶ୍ରୀ ପୋଖରିଆଲ ସମସ୍ତ ପରୀକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀମାନଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା କାମନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
Click here for class X exam date sheet
Click here for class XII exam date sheet

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister announces dates of remaining examinations for class X and XII
18 MAY 2020 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' announced the dates of remaining examinations of CBSE Class X and XII in New Delhi today. The Minister said that the examinations of Class X will be conducted for the students of North East Delhi only, while the exams of class XII will be held for students across the country including North-east Delhi. All examinations will be between 10:30 am to 1:30 pm.
Earlier during a webinar interaction with the students on May 5, Shri Pokhriyal had said that the remaining exams of CBSE X and XII will be conducted between July 1-15.
On this occasion Shri Pokhriyal said that the ministry of HRD was fully committed to the fact that while announcing the exam dates, special care will be taken that the students get plenty of time for exam preparation and now students will be able to concentrate on their preparations. The Minister added that apart from this we have also instructed CBSE to take care of social distancing while conducting examinations so that the health of students and teachers can be ensured. The Minister also extended his best wishes to the students for the examination.
Click here for class X exam date sheet
Click here for class XII exam date sheet