গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
৩১ মে’, ২০২০লৈকে বৃদ্ধি লকডাউন
ৰাজ্যসমূহে বিভিন্ন অঞ্চলত কাম কৰাৰ অনুমিত প্ৰদান কৰিব; কেতবোৰ কামত সমগ্ৰ দেশতে নিষেধাজ্ঞা আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে
ক’ভিড-১০ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰ্দেশনা সমগ্ৰ দেশতে বাহাল থাকিব
নিশাৰ ভাগত অব্যাহত থাকিব সান্ধ্য আইন
17 MAY 2020 8:13PM by PIB Guwahati
২৪মাৰ্চ, ২০২০ত ঘোষণা কৰা লকডাউন ব্যৱস্থাই ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোধত যথেষ্ট পৰিমাণে সহায় কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ৩১ মে’লৈকে বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে লকডাউন৷ ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আজি এই সন্দৰ্ভত দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা আইন, ২০০৫ৰ অধীনত এক নিৰ্দেশ জাৰি কৰে৷ নতুন নিৰ্দেশনাৰ বৈশিষ্ট্যসমূহ হৈছে-
বিভিন্ন জ’ন সন্দৰ্ভত সিদ্ধান্ত ল’ব ৰাজ্যসমূহে
কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নতুন নিৰ্দেশনা অনুসৰি স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে নির্ধাৰত বিভিন্ন বিষয় বিবেচনা কৰি ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহ ৰেড, অৰেঞ্জ আৰু গ্রীণ জ’ন হিচাপে চিহ্নিত কৰিব পাৰিব৷ এই জ’নবোৰ এখন সম্পূৰ্ণ জিলা বা পৌৰ নিগম অথবা মহকুমাৰ দৰে সৰু প্ৰশাসনিক ক্ষেত্রও হ’ব পাৰে৷ ৰেড আৰু অৰেঞ্জ জ’নত স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশনা অনুসৰি জিলা প্ৰশাসন অথবা স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে সংক্ৰমিত জ’ন বা বাফাৰ জ’ন হিচাপে চিহ্নিত কৰিব পাৰিব৷ সংক্ৰমিত জ’নত নিষেধাজ্ঞা কঠোৰভাৱে মানি চলিব লাগিব৷ ইয়াত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী যোগান বা জৰুৰী চিকিসা সেৱাৰ বাদে কোনেও চলাচল কৰিব নোৱাৰিব৷ বাফাৰ জ’নসমূহ হ’ল-প্ৰতিটো সংক্ৰমিত জ’নৰ সমীপৱৰ্তী এলেকা। বাফাৰ জ’নত নতুন সংক্ৰমণ ঘটাৰ সম্ভাবনা থাকিলে তাতো সতর্কতা অৱলম্বন কৰিব লাগিব৷
দেশজুৰি নিষেধাজ্ঞা আৰোপ কৰা কাম-কাজসমূহ
• লকডাউন ৪.০তো দেশজুৰি বিভিন্ন কাম-কাজৰ ওপৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞা জাৰি কৰা হৈছে৷ কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অনুমতি অবিহনে নিৰাপত্তা কর্মীসকলে, এটা স্থানৰ পৰা অন্য ঠাইলৈ যাব নোৱাৰিব৷ অন্তদেশীয় আৰু আন্তর্জাতিক বিমান পৰিবহণ বন্ধ থাকিব৷ অৱশ্যে, দেশীয় চিকিসা সেৱাৰ বাবে বিমান আৰু এয়াৰ এম্বুলেন্স চলাচল কৰিব৷ মেট্রোৰে’ল সেৱা, স্কুল, কলেজসহ সকলো শিক্ষানুষ্ঠান, হোটেল, ৰেস্তোৰাঁ, চিনেমা হল, শ্বপিংমল, জিমনেচিয়াম, বিনোদন পার্ক বন্ধ থাকিব৷ বাছষ্টেণ্ড, ৰেল ষ্টেচন আৰু বিমানবন্দৰৰ ভিতৰত কেণ্টিন অৱশ্য খোলা থাকিব৷ সামাজিক, ৰাজনৈতিক, সংস্কৃতিক, যিকোনো অনুষ্ঠান আৰু ধর্মীয় স্থানত সমাৱেশ নিষিদ্ধ কৰা হৈছে৷
অৱশ্যে, অনলাইনে পঢ়া-শুনা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্রত সাহ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ৰেস্তোৰাঁবোৰে কেৱল হোম ডেলিভাৰী কৰিব পাৰিব৷
ক্ৰীড়াংগন খোলা থাকিব
ক্ৰীড়াংগনত খেলাধূলা কৰিব পাৰিব যদিও কোনো দর্শক থাকিব নোৱাৰিব৷
যাত্রীৰ সাধাৰণৰ যাতায়াতৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিভিন্ন ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে৷ ভাৰতত যিসকল বিদেশী নাগৰিক আৱদ্ধ হৈ আছে, বিদেশত যিসকল ভাৰতীয় আৱদ্ধ হৈ আছে, জাহাজত যিসকল নাবিক আৰু জাহাজকর্মী অহা-যোৱা কৰিছে তথা এখন ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা আন ৰাজ্য আৰু ৰাজ্যৰ ভিতৰতে আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা লোকসকলক নিয়াৰ বাবে বাছ আৰু ৰে’ল চলাচলত অনুমতি দিয়া হৈছে৷
এখন ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা আন এখন ৰাজ্যলৈ যানবাহন চলাচলৰ ক্ষেত্রত সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মাজত এই সিদ্ধান্তৰ বিষয়ত সহমত প্ৰকাশ কৰিব লাগিব৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰ্দেশনা
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে ৰাজহুৱা স্থান আৰু কৰ্মস্থলীত মাস্ক পিন্ধাটো বাধ্যতামূলক, য’তে-ত’তে থু পেলালে, সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্য বা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ নিয়ম অনুসৰি জৰিমনা নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা আৰু শাস্তিমূলক ব্যৱস্থা লোৱা হ’ব৷ বিবাহ অনুষ্ঠানত ৫০ জনতকৈ অধিক অতিথি থাকিব নোৱাৰিব৷ শৱযাত্রা তথা শেষকৃত্য অনুষ্ঠানত সৰ্বাধিক ২০জন লোক থাকিব পাৰিব৷ ৰাজহৱা স্থানত মদ্যপান, পান, গুটখা খোৱা তথা ধূমপান কৰাটো নিষিদ্ধ।
ঘৰৰ পৰা যিমান সম্ভৱ কামৰ সুযোগ দিব লাগিব৷ সকলো কামৰ ঠাইত নিৰ্দিষ্ট সময় মানি চলিব লাগিব৷ সর্বসাধাৰণৰ বাবে উন্মুক্তস্থানত থার্মেল স্ক্রিনিং, হাত ধোৱা আৰু ছেনিটাইজাৰৰ ব্যৱস্থা থাকিব লাগিব৷ কৰ্মস্থলীত শাৰীৰিক দূৰত্ব বজাই ৰাখিব লাগিব আৰু বিভিন্ন শ্বিফটৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিব লাগিব৷
দোকান-বজাৰৰ সন্দৰ্ভত
দোকান আৰু বজাৰ খোলাৰ বিষয়ত কর্তৃপক্ষই সময় ঠিক কৰি দিব৷ সকলো দোকানত ক্ৰেতাই ফুট দূৰত্ব বজাই ৰাখিব লাগিব৷ ক’তো যেন জনতকৈ অধিক লোকৰ সমাগম নহয়৷
নৈশ সান্ধ্য আইন
প্ৰতিদিনে সন্ধিয়া ৭ বজাৰ পৰা পুৱা ৭বজালৈকে নৈশ সান্ধ্য আইন বলব থাকিব৷ এই সময়ছোৱাত অতি প্ৰয়োজন নহ’লে, কোনো বাহিৰলৈ নোলাব৷
সহজে সংক্ৰমণৰ আশংকা থকা ব্যক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত
যিসকলৰ বয়স ৬৫ বছৰতকৈ অধিক বা জটিল ৰোগত আক্রান্ত, গর্ভৱতী মহিলা আৰু ১০ বছৰৰ তলৰ শিশু জৰুৰী কাৰণৰ বাদে ঘৰৰ পৰা ওলাব নোৱাৰিব৷ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহত পৰিস্থিতি বিবেচনা কৰি বিভিন্ন এলেকাত প্ৰয়োজনীয় নিষেধাজ্ঞা আৰোপ কৰিব পাৰিব৷
আৰোগ্য সেতু এপৰ ব্যৱহাৰ
কেন্দ্ৰই ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত ব্যক্তিৰ দ্রুত চিনাক্তকৰণৰ বাবে আৰোগ্য সেতু মোবাইল এপ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। বিভিন্ন বিভাগ তথা কৰ্মস্থলীত কর্মচাৰীসকলে যেন এই এপ তেওঁলোকৰ মোবাইলত ইনষ্টল কৰে, সেইটো নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে৷ সকলোৱে যেন এই এপটো ব্যৱহাৰ কৰে, সেই বিষয়ে উদ্যোগ ল’বলৈ জিলা কর্তৃপক্ষক পৰামর্শ আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে৷
দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা আইন, ২০০৫ অনুসৰি লকডাউনৰ সকলো নিয়ম যাতে মানি চলে, সেই সন্দৰ্ভত ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে৷
কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশনাটো পঢ়িবলৈ তলৰ লিংকত ক্লিক কৰক-
https://static.pib.gov.in//WriteReadData/userfiles/MHA%20Order%20Dt.%2017.5.2020%20on%20extension%20of%20lockdown%20till%2031.5.2020%20with%20guidelines%20on%20lockdown%20measures.pdf

Ministry of Home Affairs
Extension of Lockdown up to May 31, 2020
States to decide various Zones and Activities to be allowed in these Zones; Certain activities to remain prohibited throughout the Country
National Directives for COVID-19 Management continue to be in force throughout the Country
Night Curfew to continue to remain in force
17 MAY 2020 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
Lockdown measures in place since March 24, 2020 have helped considerably in containing the spread of COVID-19. It has therefore been decided to further extend the lockdown till May 31, 2020. Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), Government of India (GoI) issued an order, today, under the Disaster Management (DM) Act, 2005, in this regard. The salient features of the new guidelines are as follows:
States to decide various Zones
Under the new guidelines, States and Union Territories (UTs) will now delineate Red, Green and Orange zones taking into consideration the parameters shared by the Health Ministry. The zones can be a district, or a municipal corporation/ municipality or even smaller administrative units such as sub-divisions, etc, as decided by States and UTs.
Within the red and orange zones, containment and buffer zones will be demarcated by the local authorities, after taking into consideration the Health Ministry guidelines.
Within the containment zones, only essential activities shall be allowed. Strict perimeter control shall be maintained, and no movement of persons would be allowed, except for medical emergencies and for maintaining supply of essential goods and services. Buffer zones are areas adjoining each containment zone, where new cases are more likely to appear. In the buffer zones, more caution needs to be exercised.
Activities Prohibited throughout the Country
A limited number of activities will continue to remain prohibited throughout the country. These include
• all domestic and international air travel of passengers, except for domestic medical services, domestic air ambulance and for security purposes or purposes as permitted by MHA;
• metro rail services;
• running of schools, colleges, educational and training/coaching institutions;
• hotels, restaurants and other hospitality services, except for the running of canteens in bus depots, railway stations and airports;
• places of large public gatherings such as cinemas, shopping malls, gymnasiums entertainment parks, etc.;
• social, political, cultural and similar gatherings and other large congregations; and, access to religious places/places of worship for public.
However, online/ distance learning shall be permitted and encouraged; and, restaurants will be allowed to operate kitchens for home delivery of food items.
Opening up of Sports Activities
Sports complexes and stadia will be permitted to open only for sports activities. However, spectators will not be allowed in these complexes.
Activities permitted with restrictions
In order to facilitate the movement of persons, various modes of transport have already been opened up. Movement of individuals by trains has been permitted earlier by MHA through an order dated 11.05.2020. Further, evacuation of foreign nationals from India, return of stranded Indian nationals from abroad, sign-on and sign-off of Indian seafarers, and intra-State and inter-State movement of stranded persons by bus and train, will continue to be allowed.
Inter-State movement of vehicles and buses has also been allowed with mutual consent of the concerned States/ UTs. Intra-State movement of vehicles and buses can be decided by the States and UTs.
National Directives for COVID-19 management
The guidelines specify the National Directives for COVID-19 management, which shall apply to public places and work places
Under these guidelines, wearing of face covers is compulsory; spitting will be punishable with fine as may be prescribed in accordance with its laws, rules or regulations by the State/ UT local authority; and social distancing is to be followed by all persons in public places and in transport. Marriage related gathering shall not have more than 50 guests. For funerals/ last rites, the maximum number of persons allowed has been kept at 20. Consumption of liquor, paan, gutkha and tobacco etc., is not allowed in public places.
The National Directives also stipulate additional requirements for work places. The practice of work from home (WfH) should be followed to the extent possible; and staggering of work hours should be adopted in respect of all offices and other establishments. There should be provision for thermal scanning, hand wash and sanitizers at all entry and exit points and common areas; and all work places and other sensitive locations are to be sanitized regularly. In work places, social distancing would also need to be ensured through adequate distance between workers, adequate gaps between shifts, staggering the lunch break of staff and so on.
Stipulations regarding Shops and Markets
Local authorities should ensure that shops and markets open with staggered timings, so as to ensure social distancing. All shops shall also have to ensure six feet distance (2 gaz ki doori) among customers and also not allow more than 5 persons at one time.
Night Curfew
Night Curfew shall continue to remain in force on the movement of individuals, for all non-essential activities, between 7 pm and 7 am.
Protection for Vulnerable Persons
Vulnerable persons, i.e., persons above 65 years of age, persons with co-morbidities, pregnant women, and children below the age of 10 years, shall stay at home, except for meeting essential requirements and for health purposes.
All activities to be Permitted other than the limited number of those that are prohibited or restricted
All other activities will be permitted except those which are specifically prohibited under these guidelines. However, in containment zones, only essential activities shall be allowed, as mentioned earlier.
States to decide on activities within various Zones
States/ UTs, based on their assessment of the situation, may prohibit certain other activities in the various zones, or impose such restrictions as deemed necessary.
Use of Aarogya Setu
The Aarogya Setu mobile application is a powerful tool built by Government of India to facilitate quick identification of persons infected by COVID-19, or at risk of being infected, thus acting as a shield for individuals and the community. With a view to ensure safety in offices and work places, employers on best effort basis should ensure that the application is installed by all employees having compatible mobile phones.
District authorities have been asked to advise individuals to install the Aarogya Setu application on compatible mobile phones and regularly update their health status on the app. This will facilitate timely provision of medical attention to those individuals who are at risk. State/ UT Governments shall continue to strictly enforce the lockdown guidelines and they shall not dilute these guidelines issued under the Disaster Management Act, 2005, in any manner.
Click here to see Lockdown Extension Order and Revised National Guidelines