प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ओरैया, उत्‍तर प्रदेश में सड़क दुर्घटना में मारे गए लोगों के परिवारजनों को अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की
16 MAY 2020 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister's Office
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने ओरैया, उत्‍तर प्रदेश में सड़क दुर्घटना में मारे गए लोगों के परिवारजनों में से प्रत्‍येक के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्‍ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2-2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि मंजूर की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सड़क दुर्घटना में घायल लोगों को 50,000-50,000 रुपये देने की मंजूरी दी है।

Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia for the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to road accident in Auraiya, UP
16 MAY 2020 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex- gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the road accident in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh.
The Prime Minister has also approved Rs. 50,000 each for those injured due to the road accident in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh.