ব্যক্তি, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়
মোদী চৰকাৰ ইয়াৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ কল্যাণৰ প্ৰতি দায়ৱদ্ধ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ অভিযোগসমূহ যত্নসহকাৰে সমাধান কৰিছেঃ ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং
13 MAY 2020 4:08PM by PIB Guwahati
’ভিড মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে এক ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়ন, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়, কৰ্মচাৰী, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ পেন্সন, পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি আৰু মহাকাশ দপ্তৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী (স্বতন্ত্ৰ) ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণ বিভাগ, প্ৰশাসনিক সংস্কাৰ আৰু ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ বিভাগ আৰু পেন্সন আৰু পেন্সনাৰ কল্যাণ বিভাগৰ শাখা বিষয়া পৰ্যায়লৈকে কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে।
আৰম্ভণিতে ড০ সিঙে কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ কল্যাণৰ প্ৰতি দায়ৱদ্ধ আৰু অতি যত্ন সহকাৰে আৰু সংবেদনশীলতাৰে তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছে। ’ভিড মহামাৰীৰ এই সংকটপূৰ্ণ সময়ত কেৱল ৩৩% কৰ্মচাৰীক কাৰ্যালয়লৈ আহিবলৈ সুবিধা দি ঘৰৰ পৰা কাম কৰাৰ যি এক স্বাস্থ্যসন্মত ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে সি অতি আদৰণীয়। মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলে সন্মুখৰপৰা নেতৃত্ব লৈছে আৰু কৰ্মসংস্কৃতিত কোনো ব্যাঘাত জন্মিবলৈ নিদিয়াকৈ বিভাগসমূহক কৰ্মক্ষম কৰি ৰাখিছে।
ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে লকডাউন আঁতৰাৰ পিছতে পদোন্নতিকে ধৰি কৰ্মচাৰীৰ অন্যান্য অভিযোগসমূহ সমাধানৰ চেষ্টা কৰা হ’ব। অৱশ্যে তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে, জানুৱাৰী মাহত ৪০০ পদোন্নতিৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে।
ড০ সিঙে কয় যে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ সমগ্ৰ ধাৰণাটো এতিয়া কৰ্চাৰীসকলৰ পৰিয়ালৰ খবৰ-বাৰ্তা লোৱাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ অভিযোগ নিৰ্মূলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো ব্যৱহাৰ হোৱাটো সাধাৰণ কথা হৈ পৰিছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে, কৰ্মচাৰী মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ইতিমধ্য ইয়াৰ ভেটি প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছে আৰু বাকী মন্ত্ৰালয়সমূহেও এনে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্স অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰিছে।
কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণ বিভাগৰ সচিৱ ড০ চি চন্দ্ৰমৌলি, প্ৰশাসনিক সংস্কাৰ আৰু ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ বিভাগৰ সচিৱ ড০ ক্ষত্ৰপতি শিৱাজীকে ধৰি অন্যান্য জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলে অনুষ্ঠানত অংশ গ্ৰহণ কৰে।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Modi Government is committed to the well being of its employees & their grievances are being addressed judiciously: Dr Jitendra Singh
13 MAY 2020 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
In a unique and 1st of its kind initiative during COVID pandemic, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today interacted with staff and officials up to the level of Section Officers of all the three departments of DoPT, DARPG and DoPPW through Interactive Video Conferencing.
In his opening remarks, Dr. Singh said that Modi Government is committed to the well being of its employees and always showed concern for their welfare with a great degree of sensitivity. He said that during the COVID crisis, a very healthy system of Work from Home order is being followed with only 33 percent presence of staff in offices and this is a great testimony of the work friendly environment. Dr Singh said that senior officers of the Ministry are leading from the front in these trying times without putting other staffs at risk and expressed satisfaction that the output of the departments has increased and nowhere the work culture has suffered.
Dr Jitendra Singh assured the staff and the officers that all their grievances including promotions would be taken care of, once the lockdown is lifted. He, however, added that orders for more than 400 promotions were already issued in January this year.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that the main idea of the conference in the new normal working environment was to know the well being of the employees and their families and to address their grievances, if any with great sensitivity. He said that Ministry of Personnel lays down the norms of functioning for other Ministries and expressed the hope that other Ministries would also take a cue to organise such a conference.
Secretary DARPG, Dr. Kshtrapati Shivaji, Secretary, DoPT, Dr. C. Chandramouli and other senior officials took part in the meeting.