Ministry of Finance
Finance Minister announce measures for relief and credit support related to businesses, especially MSMEs to support Indian Economy’s fight against COVID-19
13 MAY 2020 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
• Rs 3 lakh crore Emergency Working Capital Facility for Businesses, including MSMEs
• Rs 20,000 crore Subordinate Debt for Stressed MSMEs
• Rs 50,000 crore equity infusion through MSME Fund of Funds
• New Definition of MSME and other Measures for MSME
• No Global tenders for Government tenders of uptoRs 200 crore
• Extending the Employees Provident Fund Support for business and organised workers for another 3 months for salary months of June, July and August 2020
• EPF Contribution to be reduced for Employers and Employees for 3 months to 10% from 12% for all establishments covered by EPFO for next 3 months
• Rs. 30,000 crore Special Liquidity Scheme for NBFC/HFC/MFIs
• Rs. 45,000 crore Partial credit guarantee Scheme 2.0 for Liabilities of NBFCs/MFIs
• Rs 90,000 crore Liquidity Injection for DISCOMs
• Relief to Contractors given by extension of up to six months for completion of contractual obligations, including in respect of EPC and concession agreements
• Relief to Real Estate Projects the registration and completion date for all registered projects will be extended up to six months.
• Tax relief to business as pending income tax refunds to charitable trusts and non-corporate businesses and professions to be issued immediately
• Reduction in Rates of ‘Tax Deduction at Source’ and ‘Tax Collected at Source” by 25% for the remaining period of FY 20-21
• Due Dates for various tax relatedcompliances extended
Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi yesterday announced a Special economic and comprehensive package of Rs 20 lakh crores - equivalent to 10% of India’s GDP. He gave a clarion call for आत्मनिर्भर भारत अभियान or Self-Reliant India Movement. He also outlined five pillars of Aatmanirbhar Bharat – Economy, Infrastructure, System, Vibrant Demography and Demand.
During the press conference here today, Union Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman said in her opening remarks that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had laid out a comprehensive vision in his address to the Nation yesterday. She further said that after spending considerable time, the Prime Minister has himself ensured that inputs obtained from widespread consultation form a part of economic package in fight against COVID-19.
“Essentially, the goal is to build a self-reliant India that is why the Economic Package is called Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyaan. Citing the pillars on which we seek to build Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyaan, Smt. Sitharaman said our focus would be on land, labour, liquidity and law.
The Finance Minister further said that the Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been listening and is a responsive Government, hence it is fitting to recall some reforms which have been undertaken since 2014.
“Soon after Budget 2020 came COVID-19 and within hours of the announcement of Lockdown 1.0, Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojna (PMGKY) was announced,” Smt. Sitharaman said. She further said that we are going to build on this package.
“Beginning today, for the next few days, I shall be coming here with the entire team of the Ministry of Finance to detail the Prime Minister’s vision for Aatma Nirbhar Bharat laid out by the Prime Minister yesterday,” Smt Sitharaman said.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman today announced measures focused on Getting back to work i.e., enabling employees and employers, businesses, especially Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, to get back to production and workers back to gainful employment. Efforts to strengthen Non-Banking Finance Institutions (NBFCs), Housing Finance Companies (HFCs), Micro Finance Sector and Power Sector were also unfolded. Other than this, the tax relief to business, relief from contractual commitments to contractors in public procurement and compliance relief to real estate sector were also covered.
Over the last five years, the Government has actively taken various measures for the industry and MSME. For the Real Estate sector, the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act [RERA] was enacted in 2016 to bring in more transparency into the industry. A special fund for affordable and middle income housing was set up last year to help with the stress in this segment. To help MSMEs with the issue of delayed payment by any Government department or PSUs, Samadhaan Portal was launched in 2017. A Fund of Funds for startups was set up under SIDBI to boost entrepreneurship in the country and various other credit guarantee schemes to help flow of credit to the MSMEs.
Following measures were announced today:-
1. Rs 3 lakh crore Emergency Working Capital Facility for Businesses, including MSMEs
To provide relief to the business, additional working capital finance of 20% of the outstanding credit as on 29 February 2020, in the form of a Term Loan at a concessional rate of interest will be provided. This will be available to units with upto Rs 25 crore outstanding and turnover of up to Rs 100 crore whose accounts are standard. The units will not have to provide any guarantee or collateral of their own. The amount will be 100% guaranteed by the Government of India providing a total liquidity of Rs. 3.0 lakh crores to more than 45 lakh MSMEs.
1. Rs 20,000 crore Subordinate Debt for Stressed MSMEs
Provision made for Rs. 20,000 cr subordinate debt for two lakh MSMEs which are NPA or are stressed. Government will support them with Rs. 4,000 Cr. to Credit Guarantee Trust for Micro and Small enterprises (CGTMSE). Banks are expected to provide the subordinate-debt to promoters of such MSMEs equal to 15% of his existing stake in the unit subject to a maximum of Rs 75 lakhs.
1. Rs 50,000 crores equity infusion through MSME Fund of Funds
Govt will set up a Fund of Funds with a corpus of Rs 10,000 crore that will provide equity funding support for MSMEs. The Fund of Funds shall be operated through a Mother and a few Daughter funds. It is expected that with leverage of 1:4 at the level of daughter funds, the Fund of Funds will be able to mobilise equity of about Rs 50,000 crores.
1. New definition of MSME
Definition of MSME will be revised by raising the Investment limit. An additional criteria of turnover also being introduced. The distinction between manufacturing and service sector will also be eliminated.
1. Other Measures for MSME
e-market linkage for MSMEs will be promoted to act as a replacement for trade fairs and exhibitions. MSME receivables from Government and CPSEs will be released in 45 days
1. No Global tenders for Government tenders of up to Rs 200 crores.
General Financial Rules (GFR) of the Government will be amended to disallow global tender enquiries in procurement of Goods and Services of value of less than Rs 200 crores
1. Employees Provident Fund Support for business and organised workers
The scheme introduced as part of PMGKP under which Government of India contributes 12% of salary each on behalf of both employer and employee to EPF will be extended by another 3 months for salary months of June, July and August 2020. Total benefits accrued is about Rs 2500 crores to 72.22 lakh employees.
1. EPF Contribution to be reduced for Employers and Employees for 3 months
Statutory PF contribution of both employer and employee reduced to 10% each from existing 12% each for all establishments covered by EPFO for next 3 months. This will provide liquidity of about Rs.2250 Crore per month.
1. Rs 30,000 crores Special Liquidity Scheme for NBFC/HFC/MFIs
Government will launch Rs 30,000 crore Special Liquidity Scheme, liquidity being provided by RBI. Investment will be made in primary and secondary market transactions in investment grade debt paper of NBFCs, HFCs and MFIs. This will be 100 percent guaranteed by the Government of India.
1. Rs 45,000 crores Partial credit guarantee Scheme 2.0 for Liabilities of NBFCs/MFIs
Existing Partial Credit Guarantee scheme is being revamped and now will be extended to cover the borrowings of lower rated NBFCs, HFCs and other Micro Finance Institutions (MFIs). Government of India will provide 20 percent first loss sovereign guarantee to Public Sector Banks.
1. Rs 90,000 crore Liquidity Injection for DISCOMs
Power Finance Corporation and Rural Electrification Corporation will infuse liquidity in the DISCOMS to the extent of Rs 90000 crores in two equal instalments. This amount will be used by DISCOMS to pay their dues to Transmission and Generation companies. Further, CPSE GENCOs will give a rebate to DISCOMS on the condition that the same is passed on to the final consumers as a relief towards their fixed charges.
1. Relief to Contractors
All central agencies like Railways, Ministry of Road Transport and Highways and CPWD will give extension of up to 6 months for completion of contractual obligations, including in respect of EPC and concession agreements
1. Relief to Real Estate Projects
State Governments are being advised to invoke the Force Majeure clause under RERA. The registration and completion date for all registered projects will be extended up to 6 months and may be further extended by another 3 months based on the State’s situation. Various statutory compliances under RERA will also be extended concurrently.
1. Tax Relief to Business
The pending income tax refunds to charitable trusts and non-corporate businesses and professions including proprietorship, partnership and LLPs and cooperatives shall be issued immediately.
1. Tax related measures
• Reduction in Rates of ‘Tax Deduction at Source’ and ‘Tax Collected at Source” - The TDS rates for all non-salaried payment to residents, and tax collected at source rate will be reduced by 25 percent of the specified rates for the remaining period of FY 20-21.This will provided liquidity to the tune of Rs 50,000 Crore.
• The due date of all Income Tax Returns for Assessment Year 2020-21 will be extended to 30 November, 2020. Similarly, tax audit due date will be extended to 31 October 2020.
• The date for making payment without additional amount under the “Vivad Se Vishwas” scheme will be extended to 31 December, 2020.

বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে ব্যৱসায় সম্বন্ধীয়, বিশেষকৈ এমএছএমইৰ বাবে সাহায্য আৰু ঋণ সম্বন্ধীয় সমৰ্থনৰ বাবে বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীয়ে ঘোষণা কৰিলে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ
13 MAY 2020 6:39PM by PIB Guwahati
মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কালি ২০ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ এক বিশেষ আৰ্থিক তথা ব্যাপক পেকেজৰ বিষয়ে ঘোষণা কৰে যি ভাৰতৰ জিডিপিৰ ১০%ৰ সমান৷ তেওঁ ভাৰতক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল কৰি তুলিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ তাৰোপৰি তেওঁ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ পাঁচটা স্তম্ভ- অৰ্থনীতি, আন্তঃগাঁথনি, ব্যৱস্থা, জনগাঁথনি আৰু চাহিদাৰ বিষয়েও উল্লেখ কৰে৷
আজি অনুষ্ঠিত এক সংবাদমেলত কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্ত তথা ঔদ্যোগিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণে তেওঁৰ ভাষণৰ আৰম্ভণিতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কালি দেশবাসীক উদ্দেশ্যি প্ৰদান কৰা ভাষণৰ আলোকপাত কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে এক বিস্তৃত আলোচনাৰ পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্বয়ং এয়া সুনিশ্চিত কৰিছে যে ব্যাপক পৰামৰ্শৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা তথ্যৰ ভিত্তিত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত এই আৰ্থিক পেকেজ এক আৱশ্যকীয় অংশ হিচাপে বিবেচিত হৈছে৷
‘‘ইয়াৰ উদ্দেশ্য হ’ল ভাৰতক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল কৰি তোলা আৰু সেয়ে এই অভিযানৰ নাম দিয়া হৈছে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত অভিযান৷ ভাৰতক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে আমি ভূমি, শ্ৰমিক, নগদী আৰু আইনৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিব লাগিব’’, বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে কয়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ২০২০ৰ বাজেটৰ পিছতে ক’ভিড-১৯য়ে দেখা দিলে আৰু ঘণ্টাৰ ভিতৰতে লকডাউন ১.০ৰ ঘোষণা কৰা হ’ল, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰিব কল্যাণ যোজনাৰ বিষয়ে ঘোষণা কৰা হ’ল৷ আজিৰে পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি আগন্তুক কেইটামান দিনলৈ মই বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দলৰ সৈতে ইয়ালৈ আহি আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বীক্ষণসমূহৰ সবিশেষ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিম৷
শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণে আজি ‘কামলৈ পুনৰ ঘূৰি অহা’ অৰ্থাৎ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু নিয়োজনকৰ্তা, ব্যৱসায় আৰু বিশেষকৈ ক্ষুদ্ৰ, লঘূ আৰু মজলীয়া উদ্যোগসমূহক উৎপাদনৰ দিশলৈ ঘূৰি আহিবলৈ গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়ে ঘোষণা কৰে৷ এই পদক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে নন-বেংকিং বিত্তীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, গৃহ বিত্তপোষণ উদ্যোগ, ক্ষুদ্ৰ বিত্তীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু শক্তি খণ্ডকো সামৰি লোৱা হয়৷ তাৰোপৰি ব্যৱসায়লৈ কৰ ৰেহাই, ৰাজহুৱা ক্ৰয়ত ঠিকাদাৰসকলৰ বাবে ঠিকাভিত্তিক প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ পৰা ৰেহাই আৰু ৰিয়েল ইষ্টেট খণ্ডৰ অনুপালন আদি দিশসমূহো সন্নিৱিষ্ট কৰা হয়৷
বিগত পাঁচ বছৰ ধৰি চৰকাৰে এমএছএমই খণ্ডৰ পুনৰুজ্জীৱিতকৰণৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰি আহিছে৷ ৰিয়েল ইষ্টেট খণ্ডৰ বাবে ৰিয়েল ইষ্টেট আইন ২০১৬ চনত প্ৰণয়ন কৰা হৈছে৷ মধ্যবিত্ত লোকসকলক সকাহ প্ৰদান কৰি গৃহ খণ্ডৰ বাবে বিশেষ পুঁজিৰো যোৱা বছৰত ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছিল৷ এমএছএমইসকলৰ বাবে বিলম্বিত পৰিশোধৰ সমস্যা সমাধানৰ বাবে ২০১৭ চনত সমাধান শীৰ্ষক এক প’ৰ্টেলো মুকলি কৰিছিল৷ ছিডবিৰ অধীনত ফাণ্ড অব্ ফাণ্ডছ শীৰ্ষক এক ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ গঠনৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ উদ্যমিতা খণ্ডক উৎসাহিত কৰিবলৈ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছিল৷
আজি ঘোষণা কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে-
১. এমএছএমইকে ধৰি ব্যৱসায়সমূহৰ বাবে ৩ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ জৰুৰীকালীন কৰ্ম মূলধন
ব্যৱসায়সমূহক সকাহ প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ ২৯ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী ২০২০ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত বকেয়া ঋণৰ ২০%ৰ কৰ্ম মূলধনী বিত্ত টাৰ্ম লোন হিচাপে সুতৰ ৰেহাই হাৰত প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷ যিসকলৰ ১০০ কোটি টকাৰ টাৰ্ণ অভাৰ আছে আৰু ২৫ কোটি টকা পৰ্যন্ত বকেয়া পৰিমাণ আছে তেওঁলোকে এই সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব৷ এই পৰিমাণ ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা ১০০% গ্যাৰেণ্টীযুক্ত হ’ব যি ৪৫ লক্ষাধিক এমএছএমইক ৩.০ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ মুঠ নগদী প্ৰদান কৰিব৷
২. স্ট্রেছদ এমএছএমইলৈ ২০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ গৌণ ঋণ
এনপিএ অথবা উদ্বিগ হোৱা দুই লক্ষাধিক এমএছএমইলৈ ২০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ গৌণ ঋণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে৷ ক্ষুদ্ৰ আৰু সুক্ষ্ম উদ্যমসমূহলৈ চৰকাৰে ৪০০০ কোটি টকাৰ ক্ৰেডিট গ্যাৰেণ্টী ট্ৰাষ্টৰ সৈতে সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়াব৷ এনেধৰণৰ এমএছএমইসমূহৰ উত্তৰণৰ বাবে বেংকে প্ৰমটাৰক তেওঁৰ বিদ্যমান ষ্টেকৰ ১৫% বা সংখ্যা হিচাপত সৰ্বাধিক ৭৫ লাখ টকাৰ গৌণ ঋণ প্ৰদান কৰিব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে৷
৩. এমএছএমই ফাণ্ড অব্ ফাণ্ডছৰ জৰিয়তে ৫০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ ইকুইটি সঞ্চালন
এমএছএমইক ইকুইটি বিত্তপোষণত সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে ১০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ এক ফাণ্ড অব্ ফাণ্ডছ গঠন কৰিব৷ এই ফাণ্ড অব্ ফাণ্ডছ মাতৃ আৰু কন্যা পুঁজিৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত হ’ব৷ ফাণ্ড অব্ ফাণ্ডে প্ৰায় ৫০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ ইকুইটি ম’বিলাইজ কৰিবলৈ সমৰ্থ হ’ব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে৷
৪. এমএছএমইৰ নতুন সংজ্ঞা
বিনিয়োগৰ পৰিমাণ বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ এমএছএমইৰ সংজ্ঞা সংশোধিত কৰা হ’ব৷ টাৰ্ণ অভাৰৰ নতুন চৰ্ত সংযোজিত কৰা হ’ব৷ নিৰ্মাণ খণ্ড আৰু সেৱাৰ খণ্ডৰ পাৰ্থক্যতা নোহোৱা কৰা হ’ব৷
৫. এমএছএমইৰ বাবে অন্যান্য পদক্ষেপসমূহ
বাণিজ্য মেলা আৰু প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ বিকল্প হিচাপে এমএছএমইৰ বাবে ই-মাৰ্কেটৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হ’ব৷ ৪৫ দিনত চৰকাৰ আৰু চিপিএছইসমূহৰ পৰা এমএছএমইৰ প্ৰাপ্যসমূহ মুকলি কৰা হ’ব৷
৬. ২০০ কোটি টকা পৰ্যন্ত চৰকাৰী নিবিদাসমূহৰ বাবে কোনো বিশ্বজনীন নিবিদা গ্ৰহণ কৰা নহ’ব
২০০ কোটি টকাৰ তলত বিশ্বজনীন নিবিদাসমূহ সাধাৰণ বিত্তীয় নিয়মাৱলীৰ অধীনত সংশোধন কৰা হ’ব আৰু সামগ্ৰী তথা সেৱাসমূহৰ ক্ৰয়ত এওঁলোকক অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰা নহ’ব৷
৭. ব্যৱসায় আৰু সংগঠিত খণ্ডৰ বাবে কৰ্মচাৰী ভৱিষ্য নিধিৰ সমৰ্থন
পিএমজিকেপিৰ অংশ হিচাপে মুকলি কৰা এই আঁচনিত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে প্ৰতিজন কৰ্মচাৰীৰ হকে দৰমহাৰ ১২% অৱদান আগবঢ়াব আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীৰ ইপিএফ ২০২০ চনৰ জুন, জুলাই আৰু আগষ্ট মাহৰ বাবে ৩ মাহলৈ সংবৰ্ধিত কৰা হ’ব৷ ৭২.২২ লাখ কৰ্মচাৰীৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ২৫০০ কোটি টকা আহৰণ হ’ব৷
৮. ৩ মাহৰ বাবে কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু নিয়োজনকৰ্তাসকলৰ বাবে ইপিএফ বৰঙণিৰ পৰিমাণ হ্ৰাস কৰা হ’ব
বিদ্যমান ১২%ৰ পৰা কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু নিয়োগকৰ্তাৰ বিধিগত পিএফ অৱদান আগন্তুক ৩ মাহৰ বাবে ১০%লৈ হ্ৰাস কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰতি মাহে প্ৰায় ২২৫০ কোটি টকাৰ নগদী প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷
৯. এনবিএফচি/এইচএফচি/এমএফআইৰ বাবে ৩০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিশেষ তাৰল্য আঁচনি
ভাৰতীয় ৰিজাৰ্ভ বেংকে প্ৰদান কৰিবলগীয়া নগদীৰ সৈতে চৰকাৰে ৩০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিশেষ নগদী আঁচনি মুকলি কৰিব৷
১০. এনবিএফচি/এমএফআইৰ দায়িত্বসমূহৰ বাবে ৪৫,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ আংশিক ঋণ গ্যাৰেণ্টী আঁচনি
বিদ্যমান আংশিক ঋণ গ্যাৰেণ্টী আঁচনি পুনৰাই গঠন কৰা হ’ব আৰু ইয়াক নিম্ন মূল্যায়িত এনবিএফচি, এইচএফচি আৰু অন্যান্য ক্ষুদ্ৰ বিত্তীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ ধাৰসমূহ সামৰি লোৱাকৈ সংবৰ্ধিত কৰা হ’ব৷
১১. ডিআইএছচিঅ’এমএছৰ বাবে ৯০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ তাৰল্য ইনজেকছন
শক্তি বিত্তীয় নিগম আৰু গ্ৰামীণ বৈদ্যুতিকীকৰণ নিগম ডিআইএছচিঅ’এমএছৰ তাৰল্যত সন্নিৱিষ্ট হ’ব আৰু দুটা সম পৰিমাণৰ কিস্তিত ৯০,০০০ কোটি টকালৈ সংবৰ্ধিত কৰা হ’ব৷ এই পৰিমাণ ডিআইএছচিএ’এমএছে ট্ৰেন্সমিছন আৰু জেনেৰেছন উদ্যোগসমূহক পৰিশোধ কৰিব৷
১২. ঠিকাদাৰসমূহলৈ সকাহ
ৰে’লৱে, পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়, চিপিডব্লিউডিৰ দৰে সকলো কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংস্থাক ঠিকাভিত্তিক কামসমূহ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিবলৈ ৬ মাহ পৰ্যন্ত সময় বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷
১৩. ৰিয়েল ইষ্টেট প্ৰকল্পসমূহলৈ সকাহ
ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহক আৰইআৰএৰ অধীনত ফ’ৰ্চ মেজৰ (Force Majeure)ধাৰা প্ৰণয়ন কৰিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়া হৈছে৷ সকলো পঞ্জীকৃত প্ৰকল্পৰ পঞ্জীয়ন আৰু সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ সময় ৬ মাহলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে আৰু ৰাজ্যৰ পৰিস্থিতিলৈ লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ইয়াক পুনৰাই ৩ মাহলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হ’ব পাৰে বুলি কোৱা হৈছে৷
১৪. ব্যৱসায়সমূহলৈ কৰৰ সকাহ
দাতব্য ন্যাস আৰু নন-কৰ্প’ৰেট ব্যৱসায় আৰু প্ৰপ্ৰাইটৰশ্বিপ, পাৰ্টনাৰশ্বিপ আৰু এলএলপি তথা সমবায়সমূহলৈ দিবলৈ বাকী থকা আয়কৰ ৰিফাণ্ডসমূহ অতিশীঘ্ৰেই মুকলি কৰা হ’ব৷
১৫. কৰ সম্বন্ধীয় পৰিমাপসমূহ
• উৎসত কৰ্তন কৰা কৰ’ আৰু ‘উৎসত সংগ্ৰহ কৰা কৰ’ৰ হাৰ হ্ৰাস কৰা হৈছে- ২০২০-২১ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ বাকী সময়ছোৱাৰ বাবে অ-বেতনভোগী পৰিশোধৰ টিডিএছ হাৰ আৰু উৎসত সংগৃহীত কৰৰ হাৰ ২৫ শতাংশ পৰ্যন্ত হ্ৰাস কৰা হ’ব৷ ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা ৫০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ নগদী প্ৰদান হ’ব৷
• ২০২০-২১ মূল্যায়ন বৰ্ষৰ বাবে আয়কৰ ৰিটাৰ্ন দাখিল অন্তিম তাৰিখ ৩০ নৱেম্বৰ ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷ ঠিক সেইদৰে, কৰ অডিটৰ অন্তিম তাৰিখ ৩১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷
• ‘বিবাদৰ পৰা বিশ্বাস’ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত কোনো অতিৰিক্ত পৰিমাণ নোহোৱাকৈ পৰিশোধ কৰাৰ তাৰিখ ৩১ ডিচেম্বৰ ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হ’ব৷