Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues Standard Operating Protocol (SOP) to facilitate Movement of Persons by Train
11 MAY 2020 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued Standard Operating Protocol (SOP) to facilitate movement of persons by train.
Movement of passengers to & fro and entry at the railway station would be permitted only on confirmed e-ticket. There would be compulsory medical screening of all passengers. Only asymptomatic persons would be allowed to board the train. During the travel and at the railway stations, Strict adherence to Health/hygiene protocols and social distancing.
All passengers would be provided with hand sanitizer at entry and exit points at station and in coaches. Further, it would be ensured that all passengers wear face covers/ masks at entry and during travel. On arrival at their destination, the traveling passengers would have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination State/ UT.
Movement of trains shall be permitted by Ministry of Railways (MoR), in a graded manner, in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW) and MHA.
Click here to see the Official Communication to the States/UTs

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰে’ল যাত্রী পৰিবহণৰ ক্ষেত্রত মানসম্পন্ন পৰিচালন প্ৰ’ট’কল(এছঅ’পি) জাৰি কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ
11 MAY 2020 2:41PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৰে’ল যাত্রী পৰিবহণৰ ক্ষেত্রত নির্দিষ্ট নিয়মাৱলী অর্থা মানসম্পন্ন পৰিচালন প্ৰ’ট’কল(এছঅ’পি) জাৰি কৰিছে৷
যাত্রীসকলৰ অহা-যোৱা আৰু ৰে’ল ষ্টেচনত সোমাৱাৰ অনুমতিৰ ক্ষেত্রত কেৱল নিশ্চিত ই-টিকটহে বিবেচিত হ’ব৷ প্ৰতিগৰাকী যাত্রীৰ শাৰীৰিক পৰীক্ষা কৰাটো বাধ্যতামূলক। যিসকল যাত্রীৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণৰ কোনো লক্ষণ নাথাকে, কেৱল তেওঁলোকক হে ৰে’লত উঠাৰ অনুমতি দিয়া হ’ব৷ যাত্রাৰ সময় তথা ৰে’ল ষ্টেচনত স্বাস্থ্যবিধি আৰু শাৰীৰিক দূৰত্ব বজাই ৰখাৰ বিষয়বোৰ কঠোৰভাৱে মানি চলিব লাগিব৷
ষ্টেচনত সোমোৱা আৰু ৰে’লত উঠা-নমাৰ সময়ত সকলো যাত্রীক হেণ্ড ছেনিটাইজাৰ দিয়া হ’ব৷ ৰে’লত যোৱাৰ সময়ত প্ৰত্যেক যাত্রীয়ে মাস্ক পৰিধান কৰিব লাগিব অথবা মুখ ঢাকি ৰাখিব লাগিব৷ যাত্রীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ গন্তব্যস্থানত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ পাছত সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ স্বাস্থ্য বিধি মানি চলিব লাগিব৷
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সৈতে আলোচনাৰ পাছত ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অনুমতি সাপেক্ষে এই ৰে’লসমূহ চলাচল কৰিব৷
ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা চৰকাৰী বিজ্ঞপ্তি পঢ়িবলৈ তলৰ লিংকত ক্লিক কৰক-
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/MHA%20Order%20Dt.%2011.5.2020%20on%20SOP%20for%20movement%20of%20persons%20by%20trains.pdf