Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues Standard Operating Protocol (SOP) to facilitate Movement of Persons by Train
11 MAY 2020 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued Standard Operating Protocol (SOP) to facilitate movement of persons by train.
Movement of passengers to & fro and entry at the railway station would be permitted only on confirmed e-ticket. There would be compulsory medical screening of all passengers. Only asymptomatic persons would be allowed to board the train. During the travel and at the railway stations, Strict adherence to Health/hygiene protocols and social distancing.
All passengers would be provided with hand sanitizer at entry and exit points at station and in coaches. Further, it would be ensured that all passengers wear face covers/ masks at entry and during travel. On arrival at their destination, the traveling passengers would have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination State/ UT.
Movement of trains shall be permitted by Ministry of Railways (MoR), in a graded manner, in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW) and MHA.
Click here to see the Official Communication to the States/UTs

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزارت داخلہ نے ریل گاڑی سے لوگوں کے آنے جانے کو آسان بنانے کےلئے معیاری آپریٹنگ پروٹوکول (ایس او پی) جاری کیا
نئی دہلی، 11 مئی 2020، مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے ریل گاڑی سے لوگوں کے آنے جانے کو آسان بنانے کےلئے معیاری آپریٹنگ پروٹوکول (ایس او پی) جاری کیاہے۔
11 MAY 2020 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
مسافروں کو آنے جانے اور ریلوے اسٹیشن میں داخلے کی اجازت صرف تصدیق شدہ ای۔ ٹکٹ پر ہی دی جائے گی۔ تمام مسافروں کی ضروری طبی جانچ ہوگی۔ صرف ایسے افراد کو ہی ریل گاڑی میں سوار ہونے کی اجازت دی جائے گی جن میں کورونا کی کوئی علامت نہیں پائے جائے گی۔ سفر کے دوران اور ریلوے اسٹیشنوں پر صحت ،/ صفائی ستھرائی کے پروٹوکول اور سوشل ڈسٹینسنگ پر سختی سے عمل کیا جائے گا۔
تمام مسافروں کو اسٹیشن پر داخلے اور باہر نکلنے کے وقت اور کوچز میں ہینڈ سنیٹائزر مہیا کرایا جائے گا اور اس کے علاوہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جائے گا کہ تمام مسافر داخلے کے وقت اور سفر کے دوران فیکس کور/ ماسک پہنے رہیں۔ منزل مقصود پر پہنچنے پر مسافروں کو صحت سے متعلق ایسے پروٹوکول پر عمل کرنا ہوگا جو ان کی منزل مقصود والی ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے کے ذریعہ مقرر کئے گئے ہوں گے۔
ریلوے کی وزارت کے ذریعہ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت اور وزارت داخلہ کے مشورے سے مرحلے وار طریقے سے ریل گاڑیوں کو آنے جانے کی اجازت دی جائے گی۔
Click here to see the Official Communication to the States/UTs