Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues Standard Operating Protocol (SOP) to facilitate Movement of Persons by Train
11 MAY 2020 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued Standard Operating Protocol (SOP) to facilitate movement of persons by train.
Movement of passengers to & fro and entry at the railway station would be permitted only on confirmed e-ticket. There would be compulsory medical screening of all passengers. Only asymptomatic persons would be allowed to board the train. During the travel and at the railway stations, Strict adherence to Health/hygiene protocols and social distancing.
All passengers would be provided with hand sanitizer at entry and exit points at station and in coaches. Further, it would be ensured that all passengers wear face covers/ masks at entry and during travel. On arrival at their destination, the traveling passengers would have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination State/ UT.
Movement of trains shall be permitted by Ministry of Railways (MoR), in a graded manner, in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW) and MHA.
Click here to see the Official Communication to the States/UTs

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ട്രെയിൻവഴിയുള്ള വ്യക്തികളുടെ സഞ്ചാരത്തിന്‌‌ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രാലയം പ്രത്യേക മാർഗരേഖ പുറത്തിറക്കി
11 MAY 2020 2:41PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , മെയ് 11, 2020
ട്രെയിൻ മാർഗമുള്ള ജനസഞ്ചാരം സുഗമമാക്കുന്നതിന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രാലയം പ്രത്യേക മാർഗരേഖ പുറത്തിറക്കി.സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ച ഇ-ടിക്കറ്റുള്ള യാത്രക്കാരെ മാത്രമേ റെയിൽ‌വേ സ്റ്റേഷന്‌ അകത്തേക്കും പുറത്തേക്കും പ്രവേശിക്കാൻ അനുവദിക്കൂ. എല്ലാ യാത്രക്കാരെയും നിർബന്ധിത ആരോഗ്യ പരിശോധന നടത്തും. രോഗ ലക്ഷണമില്ലാത്തവരെ മാത്രമേ ട്രെയിനിൽ കയറാൻ അനുവദിക്കൂ. യാത്രയ്ക്കിടെയും റെയിൽ‌വേ സ്റ്റേഷനുകളിലും, ആരോഗ്യ–-ശുചിത്വ മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങളും സാമൂഹിക അകലവും കർശനമായി പാലിക്കണം.
എല്ലാ യാത്രക്കാർക്കും സ്റ്റേഷനിലും കോച്ചുകളിലും പ്രവേശനത്തിനും പുറത്തേക്കുമുള്ള കവാടത്തിൽ ഹാൻഡ് സാനിറ്റൈസർ നൽകും. കൂടാതെ, എല്ലാ യാത്രക്കാരും പ്രവേശന സമയത്തും യാത്രയ്ക്കിടയിലും മുഖാവരണം–- മാസ്കുകൾ ധരിക്കുന്നുണ്ടെന്ന് ഉറപ്പാക്കും. യാത്രാ ലക്ഷ്യത്തിൽ എത്തുമ്പോൾ അവിടെ സംസ്ഥാനമോ കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണപ്രദേശമോ നൽകുന്ന ആരോഗ്യ മാർഗ നിർദേശം പാലിക്കണം.ആരോഗ്യകുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയവും ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രാലയവുമായി കൂടിയാലോചിച്ച് റെയിൽ‌വേ മന്ത്രാലയം ട്രെയിനുകളുടെ ഗതാഗതം പടിപടിയായി അനുവദിക്കും.
ഔദ്യോഗിക അറിയിക്കാനായി ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യുക https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/MHA%20Order%20Dt.%2011.5.2020%20on%20SOP%20for%20movement%20of%20persons%20by%20trains.pdf