Ministry of Education
UGC takes various steps to monitor queries, grievances, and other academic matters of students, teachers, and institutions, related to COVID 19
11 MAY 2020 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The UGC has issued Guidelines on Examinations and Academic Calendar in view of COVID-19 Pandemic on 29th April, 2020. Accordingly, all universities have been advised to plan their academic activities keeping in view the safety and interest of all stakeholders, giving highest priority to the health of all concerned, while adopting and implementing the Guidelines.
Universities have also been requested to establish a Cell for handling grievances of the students related to examinations and other academic activities arising due to this pandemic and notify the same to the students.
Further, the UGC has undertaken the following steps to monitor the queries, grievances, and other academic matters of students, teachers, and institutions, arising due to COVID-19 pandemic:
1. A dedicated Help Line Number: 011-23236374 has been set up.

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক-শিক্ষয়িত্ৰী আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰশ্ন, অভিযোগ আৰু অন্যান্য শৈক্ষিক দিশ নিৰীক্ষণ বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ লৈছে ইউজিচিয়ে
11 MAY 2020 12:14PM by PIB Guwahati
বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় অনুদান আয়োগে(ইউডিচি) ২৯ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২০ত ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি পৰীক্ষা আৰু শৈক্ষিক কেলেণ্ডাৰৰ নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে৷ সেই অনুসৰি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়সমূহক এই নিৰ্দেশনা গ্ৰহণ আৰু কাৰ্যকৰী কৰাৰ বেলিকা সকলো অংশীদাৰ স্বাস্থ্যজনিত দিশটো সৰ্বাধিক গুৰুত্ব দি তেওঁলোকৰ নিৰাপত্তা আৰু স্বাৰ্থৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি শৈক্ষিক কাম-কাজৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়া হৈছে৷
এই মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়সমূহক লগতে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ পৰীক্ষা আৰু অন্যান্য শৈক্ষিক কাম-কাজ সম্পৰ্কীয় অভিযোগ চম্ভালি লোৱাৰ বাবে এক কোষ গঠন কৰা তথা সময়মতে জাননীযোগে জনাই থাকিবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে৷
তদুপৰি, শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক-শিক্ষয়িত্ৰী আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰশ্ন, অভিযোগ আৰু অন্যান্য শৈক্ষিক দিশ নিৰীক্ষণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নিম্নোলিখিত পদক্ষেপসমূহ লৈছে ইউজিচিয়েঃ
১৷ এক সমৰ্পিত হেল্প লাইন নম্বৰঃ ০১১-২৩২৩৬৩৭৪ৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে৷