Ministry of Education
UGC takes various steps to monitor queries, grievances, and other academic matters of students, teachers, and institutions, related to COVID 19
11 MAY 2020 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The UGC has issued Guidelines on Examinations and Academic Calendar in view of COVID-19 Pandemic on 29th April, 2020. Accordingly, all universities have been advised to plan their academic activities keeping in view the safety and interest of all stakeholders, giving highest priority to the health of all concerned, while adopting and implementing the Guidelines.
Universities have also been requested to establish a Cell for handling grievances of the students related to examinations and other academic activities arising due to this pandemic and notify the same to the students.
Further, the UGC has undertaken the following steps to monitor the queries, grievances, and other academic matters of students, teachers, and institutions, arising due to COVID-19 pandemic:
1. A dedicated Help Line Number: 011-23236374 has been set up.

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
विद्यार्थी, शिक्षक आणि संस्थांच्या कोविड-19 मुळे उद्‌भवलेल्या शंका, तक्रारी,आणि इतर शैक्षणिक बाबींविषयी लक्ष घालण्यासाठी विद्यापीठ अनुदान आयोगाने उचलली पाऊले
11 MAY 2020 12:14PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 मे 2020
कोविड-19 महामारी लक्षात घेऊन विद्यापीठ अनुदान आयोगाने 29 एप्रिलला परीक्षेबाबत मार्गदर्शक सूचना आणि शैक्षणिक कॅलेंडर जारी केले.सर्व विद्यापीठांनी शैक्षणिक कार्यक्रम आखताना सर्व संबंधीतांचे हित आणि सुरक्षितता लक्षात घेऊन आरोग्याला सर्वोच्च प्राधान्य देत, मार्गदर्शक सूचनांची अंमलबजावणी करण्याच्या सूचना सर्व विद्यापीठांना देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
या महामारीमुळे परीक्षा आणि इतर शैक्षणिक बाबींशी संबंधित उद्‌भवलेल्या, विद्यार्थ्यांच्या तक्रारींची दखल घेण्यासाठी एक कक्ष स्थापन करून त्याबाबत विद्यार्थ्यांना सूचित करावे अशा सूचना विद्यापीठांना देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
विद्यार्थी,शिक्षक आणि संस्थांच्या कोविड-19 मुळे निर्माण झालेल्या शंका, तक्रारी आणि इतर शैक्षणिक बाबींविषयी लक्ष घालण्यासाठी विद्यापीठ अनुदान आयोगाने खालील पाऊले उचलली आहेत-
1. समर्पित मदत क्रमांक 011-23236374 देण्यात आला आहे.