PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
10 MAY 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Adequate health infrastructure and health facilities set up for COVID-19 management
Adequate health infrastructure and health facilities have been identified and set up for COVID-19 management in the country. The public health facilities dedicated for COVID-19 case management are categorised into three categories. As on 10/05/2020, 7740 facilities in 483 districts have been identified in all the States/UTs that include hospitals and facilities of the State/UT Govts as well as the central Govt. There are 656769 isolation beds, 305567 beds for confirmed cases, 351204 beds for suspected cases, 99492 Oxygen supported beds, 1696 facilities with Oxygen manifold and 34076 ICU beds.So far, a total of 19,357 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 1511 patients were found cured. This takes the total recovery rate to 30.76%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 62,939. Since yesterday, an increase of 3277 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
For details:
Central teams being sent to States to support in COVID-19 Management
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has decided to deploy Central teams to 10 states that have witnessed/are witnessing high case load and high spurt of cases. The teams will assist the State Health departments of respective states to facilitate management of COVID-19 outbreak.The teams are composed of a senior official from the MoHFW, a Joint Secretary level nodal officer and a public health expert. The team shall support the State health department in implementation of containment measures in the affected areas within the respective states’ districts/cities.
For details:
Cabinet Secretary chairs a meeting with Chief Secretaries and Health Secretaries of all States and UTs to review their status of COVID-19 Management
Cabinet Secretary noted that more than 350 Shramik special trains have been run by railways carrying 3.5 lakh migrant workers. He requested State governments to cooperate with railways in running of more Shramik special trains.He also noted the cooperation of States on return of Indians from abroad under Vande Bharat Mission.Cabinet Secretary emphasised that movements of doctors, nurses and paramedics should be totally unhindered and all steps be taken to facilitate and protect Corona Warriors.The StateChief Secretaries informed about the situation in their States and also said that while protection is required from COVID, the economic activities also need to be stepped up in a calibrated manner.
For details:
PM to hold meeting with State Chief Ministers
Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi will be holding the 5th meeting with State Chief Ministers via video-conference, tomorrow, 11th May, 2020 at 3 PM.
For details:
Indian Railway operates 366 “Shramik Special” trains till 10th May, 2020 (1500 hrs) across the country
As on 10th May 2020, a total of 366 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 287 trains had reached its destination and 79 trains are in transit. These 287 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (1 Train), Bihar (87 Trains), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (16 Trains), Madhya Pradesh (24 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (20 Trains), Rajasthan(4 Trains), Telangana(2 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (127 Trains), West Bengal(2 Trains). In these Shramik Special Trains, maximum around 1200 passengers can travel observing social distancing. Proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.
For details:
Home Ministry grants permission for opening of 3000 CBSE affiliated schools as assessment centres to evaluate CBSE Board exams answers sheets
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' expressed his gratitude towards the Ministry of Home Affairs for giving the permission. He said that 3000 CBSE affiliated schools have been identified as assessment centers across India and special permission will be granted to these schools for the limited purpose of evaluation.
For details:
Law Minister holds review meeting with Attorney General, Solicitor General and all the Law Officers of Govt. of India
Minister for Law and Justice, Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad today held an interaction with the team of law officers. The Minister specially emphasized that addressing such a serious pandemic throws up complicated and sensitive nature of challenges, which the governance system has responded and it will be appropriate that this decision-making process of the Government of India and the state governments needs to be trusted.The Law Minister said that during these challenging times overzealous PILs needs to be avoided. The Law Minister in particular emphasized to take this challenge as an opportunity to make digital systems in justice delivery more robust.
For details:
MISSION SAGAR - 10 MAY 2020
As part of the Government of India outreach amidst the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, Indian Naval Ship Kesari has departed for Maldives, Mauritius, Seychelles, Madagascar and Comoros, to provide Food Items, COVID related Medicines including HCQ Tablets and Special Ayurvedic Medicines with Medical Assistance Teams embarked, on 10 May 20. This deployment as ‘Mission Sagar’, is in line with India’s role as the first responder in the region and builds on the excellent relations existing between these countries to battle the COVID-19 pandemic and its resultant difficulties.
For details:
Representation to register Retailers and Building and Construction Professionals as MSMEs will be examined: ShriGadkari
Union Minister for MSME and Road Transport and Highways, ShriNitinGadkari today assured the Retailers Association of India and Practicing Engineers, Architects and Town Planners Association (India) that their request for registering as MSMEs will be examined expeditiously. He felt that this need to be explored from the point of these bodies being employment creators and whether various benefits such as insurance, medical, pension, etc can be provided to workers.He also called upon the retailers to start exploring option of home delivery and maintaining social distancing, availability of sanitizers for customers/employees and use of masks at all retail outlets.
For details:
Despite the stringent restrictions due to COVID-19 lockdown National Fertilizers Ltd. sale jumps 71% in April 2020
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Himachal Pradesh: On the request of the State Government, the Union Government has agreed to run a special train from Thivim/Margao/Karamali (Goa) to Una to facilitate movement of the people of Himachal Pradesh stranded in Goa. A special train would start from Goa on 13th or 14th of May to carry the Himachalis back home.
• Punjab: Class X students under the Punjab School Education Board will not have to take any exams and will be promoted on the basis of their performance in the pre-Board exams, Chief Minister announced. The state government has decided to promote all students of Classes V to X under the Punjab School Education system to the next class without any examination, in the light of the unprecedented COVID crisis, which has led to prolonged lockdown/curfew, the Chief Minister disclosed. For Class XI and XII students, the state will go by the decision of the Central Government.
• Haryana: The Haryana Government has issued guidelines with regard to the preventive measures to be taken to contain the spread of Coronavirus (for protection and safety of Divyangjan. All the Heads of Departments or Heads of offices have been directed to ensure that while drawing up roster of staff the employees who are persons with severe disabilities may not be called for duty. Haryana Government is making efforts to help school students continue their education. While on the one hand, academic syllabus is being telecast on five DTH channels, on the other hand, four channels of Haryana EDUSAT are being telecast by all the cable operators of the State.
• Maharashtra: The total numbers of cases in Maharashtra rose to 20,228, with 48 new deaths after 1,165 fresh infections were reported in the last 24 hours. Mumbai alone has reported 12,864 cases and 489 fatalities so far.
• Gujarat: Director of AIIMS Delhi, DrRandeepGuleria on a visit to Ahmedabad has said that late hospitalization of Covid-19 patients due to fear of stigma and higher prevalence of co-morbid conditions like diabetes, hypertension, heart and kidney disease were key reasons behind the high number of Civid-19 deaths in Gujarat. The states tally of positive cases is 7,747, while the death toll is 452.
• Rajasthan: 33 more Covid-19 cases have been reported from Rajasthan today, taking the total number of positive cases in the state to 3,741. The state has shown an impressive recovery rate of approximately 60%. 2,176 people have already recovered while 1,917 have been discharged from the hospital.
• Madhya Pradesh: 273 new coronavirus cases were reported in MP, bringing the total reported cases to 3,614. Among the total people infected as on date, 1,676 have recovered and 215 have passed away.
• Goa: Goa has joined several other states in relaxing labour laws under the Factories Act of 1948 and approved 12-hour daily work shifts for three months due to the Covid pandemic. The workers would be paid overtime for the extra hours.
• Kerala:The Kerala High Court has directed state government to issue e-pass for those stranded at Walayar border check post with Tamil Nadu since yesterday as a onetime measure. A lot of Keralites turned up at the border areas today also without passes despite govt. warning. A total of 698 people who were evacuated from Maldives on INS Jalashwa, arrived in Kochi this morning. Among the 698 passengers, 440 are from Kerala, 156 from Tamil Nadu and the rest are from various states in the country. Another 121 from Lakshadweep also arrived at Kochi today on M V Arabian Sea. A flight with 182 passengers from Doha will arrive Thiruvananthapuram tonight.
• Tamil Nadu: State government to bear the cost of transporting migrant workers with State Disaster Response Fund. 177 Indians flown home from Malaysia to Tiruchy by all women crew Air India Express flight. Chennai may see more COVID-19 cases this week, says special officer J Radhakrishnan. State to further relax Covid-19 lockdown restrictions from Monday. Total cases till yesterday: 6535, Active cases: 4664, Deaths: 44, Discharged: 1824. Active cases in Chennai are 3330.
• Karnataka: Over 76% of Covid-19 patients in State are asymptomatic. Four Shramik trains leave for U.P., Bihar, Jharkhand. Random sample survey ordered in the wake of rising Covid-19 cases. In biggest-ever spike, State records 53 new cases; state tally reaches 847.The state also reported its 31st death after the reports of 56-year-old woman, who passed away on May 7, showed that she was Covid positive.
• Andhra Pradesh:The first Air India flight carrying Telugu people stranded abroad en-route Mumbai and Hyderabad is scheduled to arrive at Gannavaram Airport in Vijayawada on Monday morning. On arrival passengers will be screened at the airport and moved to quarantine centres for 14 days monitoring. 50 fresh cases of Covid19 reported; 38 discharged and one death reported in the last 24 hours. Total cases rise to 1980. Active cases: 1010, Recovered: 925, Deaths: 45. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (566), Guntur (382) & Krishna (339).
• Telangana: The wait to return home might just get longer for lakhs of migrant workers from Telangana, with the city police putting the brakes on travel registrations, at some of its centres in Hyderabad. Total positive cases in Telangana 1163, Active cases 382, Discharged 751, Deaths 30.
• Assam: Health Minister, HimantaBiswaSarma held a VC with all Deputy Commissioners to review the ongoing process of Assam Community Surveillance programe for COVID19.
• Manipur: Special train from Chennai to Jiribam bringing stranded Manipuri citizens scheduled to start today evening. Official quarantine centres are arranged for the returnees.
• Mizoram: In Mizoram, 1323 offenders fined so far under the Containment and Prevention of Covid-19 Ordinance, 2020.
• Nagaland: Sufficient food stock, medicine & other commodities are available in Nagaland. No ban on commercial vehicles & service providers distributing essential items.Dimapur district administration allows opening of all hardware shops during 6 am and 9 am with effect from May 11.

PIB Backgrounder
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
10 MAY 2020 6:23PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু স্বাস্থ্য সুবিধাসমূহৰ পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু স্বাস্থ্য সুবিধাসমূহৰ পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে৷ ১০.০৫.২০২০ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত ৪৮৩খন জিলাত চিকিৎসালয় আৰু অন্যান্য সুবিধাকে ধৰি ৭৭৪০টা স্বাস্থ্য সুবিধাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত ১৯,৩৫৭জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৩০.৭৬%৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত দেশৰ মুঠ নিশ্চিত ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৬২,৯৩৯ জন৷ কালিৰে পৰা ৩২৭৭ জন লোকৰ দেহত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বীজাণু পোৱা গৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ সাহায্যৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হ’ব কেন্দ্ৰীয় দল
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিঘটনা অধিক বৃদ্ধি হোৱা ১০খন ৰাজ্যলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় দল প্ৰেৰণৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ দলটোৱে মহামাৰীৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা সন্দৰ্ভত ৰাজ্যসমূহক সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ খতিয়ান ল’বলৈ মুখ্য সচিব আৰু স্বাস্থ্য সচিবসকলৰ সৈতে কেবিনেট সচিবৰ বৈঠক
কেবিনেট সচিবে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক অধিক পৰিমাণে শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’ল চলাচল কৰোৱাত সহায় কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাজ্যসমূহে চিকিৎসক, নাৰ্চ আৰু পেৰামেডিক কৰ্মীসকলৰ চলাচলত কোনো ধৰণৰ বাধাৰ সৃষ্টি নোহোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিব লাগে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰাজ্যৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
ধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কাইলৈ অৰ্থাৎ ১১ মে২০২০ তাৰিখে দুপৰীয়া বজাত ৰাজ্যৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে ভিডিঅকনফাৰেন্সযোগে পঞ্চমখন বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা টুইটাৰত এইদৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰা হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভাৰতীয় ৰে বিভাগে মে’, ২০২০ লৈকে (১৪৩০ ঘন্টাত) সমগ্ৰ দেশজুৰি ২৮৩ খনশ্ৰমিক বিশেষৰেলগাড়ীৰ চলাচল কৰাইছে
এই ২৮৩ খন ৰেলগাড়ীৰ খন অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পৰা, ৯০ খন বিহাৰৰপৰা, ১খন হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰপৰা, ১৬ খন ঝাৰখণ্ডৰপৰা, ২১ খন মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰপৰা, খন মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰপৰা, ২১ খন ঊড়িষ্যাৰপৰা, খন ৰাজস্থানৰপৰা, খন তেলেঙ্গানাৰপৰা, ১২১ খন উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পৰা আৰু খন পশ্চিমবঙ্গৰপৰা চলাচল কৰিছে। এই ৰেলগাড়ীসমূহে প্ৰয়াগৰাজ, চাপড়া, বালিয়া, গয়া, পুৰ্ণিয়া, বাৰানসী, ডৰভাঙ্গা, গোৰখপুৰ, লক্ষ্ণৌ, জউনপুৰ, হাটীয়া, বস্তি, কাটিহাৰ, দানাপুৰ, মুজাফৰপুৰ, সাহাৰ্চা আদিলৈ যাত্ৰী কঢ়িয়াইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
চিবিএছই পৰীক্ষাৰ উত্তৰবহী মূল্যায়নৰ বাবে চিবিএছই অনুমোদিত ৩০০০খন বিদ্যালয়ক অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এই অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পখৰিয়াল ‘নিশাংকে’ কৃতজ্ঞতা জনাইছে৷ পৰীক্ষাৰ উত্তৰবহী মূল্যায়নৰ বাবে ৩০০০খন বিদ্যালয় নিৰ্বাচিত কৰাৰ হৈছে বুলি মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
আইন মন্ত্ৰীয়ে এটৰ্নী জেনেৰেল, ছ’লিচিটৰ জেনেৰেল আৰু ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ সকলো আইন বিষয়াৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়
আইন আৰু ন্যায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰবিশংকৰ প্ৰসাদে আইন বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে এক বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ এই সময়ছোৱাত অত্যুৎসাহী পিআইএলসমূহ পৰিহাৰ কৰা উচিত৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
মিছন সাগৰ- ১০ মে২০২০
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ মাজতে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে ভাৰতীয় নৌবাহিনীৰ জাহাজ কেশৰীয়ে মালদ্বীপ, মৰিছাছ, ছিছিলিছ, মাডাগাস্কাৰ আৰু কম’ৰ’ছলৈ খাদ্য-সামগ্ৰী, ক’ভিড সম্পৰ্কীয় ঔষধ, হাইড্ৰ’ক্সিক্ল’ৰ’কুইন টেবলেট, চিকিৎসা সাহায্য দলৰ সৈতে বিশেষ আয়ুৰ্বেদিক ঔষধ লৈ ৰাওনা হৈছে৷ এই যাত্ৰাৰ নাম দিয়া হৈছে ‘মিছন সাগৰ’৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিবলৈ উক্ত দেশসমূহৰ সৈতে সু-সম্পৰ্ক বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে ভাৰতে এই পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
খুচুৰা ব্যৱসায়ী, ভৱন আৰু নিৰ্মাণ-পেছাদাৰসকলে এমএছএমই- স্বীকৃতি বিচাৰি জনোৱা আবেদন পৰীক্ষা কৰা : শ্ৰী গাডকাৰী
ভাৰতৰ খুচুৰা ব্যৱসায়ী সংস্থা, অনুশীনৰত অভিযন্তা, স্থপতিবিদ আৰু চহৰ পৰিকল্পক সংস্থা(ভাৰত)-ই খুচুৰা ব্যৱসায়ী, ভৱন আৰু নিৰ্মাণ-পেছাদাৰ প্ৰতিস্থানসমূহক ক্ষুদ্ৰ, লঘূ আৰু মজলীয়া উদ্যোগ প্ৰতিস্থান(এমএছএমই) হিচাপে স্বীকৃতি বিচৰি জনোৱা আবেদন খৰতকীয়া ভাবে পৰীক্ষাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হ’ব বুলি আজি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে ক্ষুদ্ৰ, লঘূ আৰু মজলীয়া উদ্যোগ প্ৰতিস্থান, স্থলপথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নীতীন গাডকাৰীয়ে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ লকডাউনৰ মাজতো এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ত নেচনেল ফাৰ্টিলাইজাৰ্ছ লিমিটেডৰ বিক্ৰী ৭১%লৈ বৃদ্ধি হৈছে
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ অনুৰোধত গোৱাত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ লোকসকলৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে বিশেষ ৰে’লৰ৷
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ পাঞ্জাৱ বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষা পৰিষদৰ অধীনত দশম শ্ৰেণীৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক প্ৰি-ব’ৰ্ড পৰীক্ষাৰ ফলাফলৰ ভিত্তিত উত্তীৰ্ণ কৰাই দিয়া হ’ব৷ একাদশ আৰু দ্বাদশ শ্ৰেণীৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ সিদ্ধান্ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ মতে গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ দিব্যাংগসকলৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে তথা ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ পৰা তেওঁলোকক ৰক্ষা কৰিবলৈ হাৰিয়ানা চৰকাৰে মুকলি কৰিছে নিৰ্দেশনাৱলী৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা ২০,২২৮ সংখ্যালৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
• গুজৰাটঃ ৰাজ্যখনত এই পৰ্যন্ত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৭৭৪৭ জন আৰু মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৪৫২টা৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ আজি ৩৩জন লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ত নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বাতৰি প্ৰকাশ পাইছে৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৩৭৪১ জন৷ ২১৭৬ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে আৰু ১৯১৭ জন লোকক চিকিৎসালয়ৰ পৰা মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ ২৭৩ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৩৬১৪ জন৷ ইয়াৰে ১৬৭৬ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে আৰু ২১৫ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• গোৱাঃ কাৰখানা আইন ১৯৪৮ৰ অধীনত শ্ৰমিক আইনত শিথিলতা প্ৰদান কৰা ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ ভিতৰত গোৱা অন্যতম হিচাপে বিবেচিত হৈছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ কালিৰে পৰা তামিলনাডুৰ ৱালায়াৰ সীমাত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা লোকৰ বাবে ই-পাছৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰক কেৰালাৰ উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ে নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ কালিলৈকে ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৬৫৩৫ জন, সক্ৰিয় ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৪৬৬৪ জন, মৃত্যু ৪৪, মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ১৮২৪ জনক৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ চাৰিখন শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’ল উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, বিহাৰ, ঝাৰখণ্ডলৈ ৰাওনা হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৮৪৭ জন৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৯৮০ জন, সক্ৰিয় ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১০১০ জন, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৯২৫ জন আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ৪৫ জনৰ৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১১৬৩ জন, সক্ৰিয় ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৩৮৩ জন, মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ৭৫১ জন, মৃত্যু হৈছে ৩০ জনৰ৷
• অসমঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে অসম সামাজিক নিৰীক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অধীনত চলিত কাৰ্যাৱলীসমূহৰ খতিয়ান ল’বলৈ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই উপায়ুক্তসকলৰ সৈতে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
• মণিপুৰঃ আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা মণিপুৰী লোকসকলক লৈ আজি সন্ধিয়া চেন্নাইৰ পৰা জিৰিবামলৈ যাত্ৰা কৰিব বিশেষ ৰে’লে৷ বহিঃৰাজ্যফেৰৎসকলৰ বাবে ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন ব্যৱস্থাৰ৷
• মিজোৰামঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ অধ্যাদেশ ২০২০ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু প্ৰতিৰোধৰ অধীনত ১৩২৩ উলংঘাকাৰী লোকক জৰিমণা বিহা হৈছে৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ নাগালেণ্ডত পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে মজুত আছে খাদ্য-সম্ভাৰ আৰু ঔষধ৷ অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী যোগান ধৰা বাণিজ্যিক বাহনত আৰোপ কৰা হোৱা নাই কোনো নিষেধাজ্ঞা৷ ১১ মে’ৰ পৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ পুৱা ৬ বজাৰ পৰা পুৱা ৯ বজালৈ হাৰ্ডৱেৰৰ দোকানসমূহ খুলিবলৈ জিলা প্ৰশাসনে অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
ফেক্ট চেক