Ministry of Home Affairs
All existing Visas granted to Foreigners, except certain categories, to remain suspended till the Prohibition on International Air Travel of passengers from/to India is lifted
05 MAY 2020 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
In the wake of continuing COVID-19 outbreak in the country, Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA), on 17.04.2020, has decided to extend the suspension of all existing visas granted to foreigners, except to those belonging to diplomatic, official, UN/international organizations, employment and project categories, till 3rd May, 2020. (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1615500)
Upon re-considering the matter, it has now been decided that all existing visas granted to foreigners except to those belonging to diplomatic, official, UN/international organizations, employment and project categories would remain suspended till prohibition on international air travel of passengers from/to India is lifted by the Government of India.
Click here to see Official Order

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೆಲವು ವರ್ಗಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊರತುಪಡಿಸಿ ವಿದೇಶಿಯರಿಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವೀಸಾಗಳು ಭಾರತದಿಂದ/ ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನಯಾನ ನಿಷೇಧವನ್ನು ಹಿಂತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವವರೆಗೆ ಅಮಾನತು
05 MAY 2020 8:00PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೆಲವು ವರ್ಗಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊರತುಪಡಿಸಿ ವಿದೇಶಿಯರಿಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವೀಸಾಗಳು ಭಾರತದಿಂದ/ ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನಯಾನ ನಿಷೇಧವನ್ನು ಹಿಂತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವವರೆಗೆ ಅಮಾನತು
ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿ ಮುಂದುವರೆದಿರುವ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು 17.04.2020 ರಂದು ರಾಜತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ, ಅಧಿಕೃತ, ವಿಶ್ವಸಂಸ್ಥೆ/ ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು, ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಮತ್ತು ಯೋಜನೆ ವಿಭಾಗಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೊರತುಪಡಿಸಿ, ವಿದೇಶಿಯರಿಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವೀಸಾಗಳ ಅಮಾನತು ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆಯನ್ನು ಮೇ 3, 2020 ರವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿತ್ತು (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1615500)
ಈ ವಿಷಯವನ್ನು ಮರುಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿದ ನಂತರ, ರಾಜತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ, ಅಧಿಕೃತ, ವಿಶ್ವಸಂಸ್ಥೆ/ ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು, ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಮತ್ತು ಯೋಜನಾ ವಿಭಾಗಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೇರಿದವರನ್ನು ಹೊರತುಪಡಿಸಿ ವಿದೇಶಿಯರಿಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವೀಸಾಗಳ ಅಮಾನತನ್ನು ಭಾರತದಿಂದ/ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರ ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದ ನಿಷೇಧವನ್ನು ಹಿಂತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವವರೆಗೆ ಮುಂದುವರೆಸಲು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಆದೇಶವನ್ನು ನೋಡಲು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ