Ministry of Home Affairs
All existing Visas granted to Foreigners, except certain categories, to remain suspended till the Prohibition on International Air Travel of passengers from/to India is lifted
05 MAY 2020 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
In the wake of continuing COVID-19 outbreak in the country, Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA), on 17.04.2020, has decided to extend the suspension of all existing visas granted to foreigners, except to those belonging to diplomatic, official, UN/international organizations, employment and project categories, till 3rd May, 2020. (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1615500)
Upon re-considering the matter, it has now been decided that all existing visas granted to foreigners except to those belonging to diplomatic, official, UN/international organizations, employment and project categories would remain suspended till prohibition on international air travel of passengers from/to India is lifted by the Government of India.
Click here to see Official Order

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତକୁ ଏବଂ ବାହାରକୁ ବିମାନ ଯାତ୍ରା ଉପରେ ଜାରି କଟକଣା ଉଚ୍ଛେଦ ନହେବା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କେତେକ ବର୍ଗକୁ ବାଦ ଦେଲେ ବିଦେଶୀଙ୍କୁ ଜାରି ହୋଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ଭିସା ବାତିଲ ରହିବ
05 MAY 2020 8:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ କାରଣରୁ ଦେଶରେ ଦେଖାଦେଇଥିବା ସ୍ଥିତିକୁ ଆଖି ଆଗରେ ରଖି ବିଦେଶୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଭିସା ବାତିଲ ଅବଧିକୁ 3 ମେ, 2020 ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ନିମନ୍ତେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ 17.04.2020ରେ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଥିଲା। ତେବେ ଏଥିରୁ କୂଟନୈତିକ, ସରକାରୀ, ମିଳିତ ଜାତିସଂଘ/ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସଂଗଠନ, ନିୟୋଜନ ଓ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ବର୍ଗକୁ ବାଦ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା।
(https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1615500)
ଏହି ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗକୁ ପୁନଃ ବିବେଚନା କରି ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଛି ଯେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା ଭାରତକୁ ଏବଂ ବିଦେଶକୁ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଜାରି ହୋଇଥିବା କଟକଣା ଉଚ୍ଛେଦ ନହେବା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କୂଟନୈତିକ, ସରକାରୀ, ମିଳିତ ଜାତିସଂଘ/ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସଂଗଠନ, ନିୟୋଜନ ଓ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ବର୍ଗର ଭିସାକୁ ବାଦ ଦେଲେ ଅନ୍ୟ ସମସ୍ତ ବିଦେଶୀଙ୍କୁ ଜାରି ହୋଇଥିବା ଭିସାକୁ ରଦ୍ଦ କରାଯିବ