PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
05 MAY 2020 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
So far, a total of 12,726 people have been cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 27.41%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 46,433. Since yesterday, an increase of 3,900 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India. The total number of deaths reported so far is 1568 with 195 deaths reported since yesterday.As the highest increase so far in the number of confirmed cases and deaths has been reported in the last 24 hours, States/UTs are advised to effectively implement contact tracing, active case search and clinical management of cases.
For details:
GoM reviews current status, preparedness and actions for management of COVID-19
Group of Ministers had in-depth deliberation on containment strategyand management aspects of COVID-19, as well as the measures being taken by the Centre and various States.GoM was apprised that as of now,death rate is around 3.2% while recovery rate is more than25%, which may be taken as a positive effect of the Lockdown, along with the cluster management & containment strategy.Genome sequencing of strains of the novel coronavirus isolated from patients in different parts of the country has been initiated.GoMwas informed about the adequacy and availability of PPEs, masks, ventilators, drugs and other essential equipment against the requirement.Under PMGKP as on 4th May,2020, 29.38 lakh MT food grains have been distributed to 58.77 crore beneficiaries as first month entitlement and 5.82 lakh MT to 11.63 crore beneficiaries as second month entitlement so far. 4.98 crore PMUY cylinders have been booked and 4.72 crore delivered during April-May,2020.Financial sanction for 8.18 crorebeneficiaries’(Farmers) for Rs. 2000/- each, has been generated during 20-21.As support for Senior citizens, Widows and Divyang, first instalment of funds @Rs.500 per beneficiary has been released for all 2.812 crore accounts of eligible beneficiaries. 20.05 crore women PradhanMantri Jan Dhanaccounts are being credited @Rs. 500 per account.9.27 lakh members of EPFO had availed the facility of online withdrawal amounting to Rs. 2895 crores.
For details:
Prime Minister participates at the online Summit of NAM Contact Group
Prime Minister Narendra Modi participated in the online Summit of Non-Aligned Movement (NAM) Contact Group held on the evening of May 4, 2020 to discuss response to the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic crisis.
For details:
Intervention by the Prime Minister at Video Conference of NAM Contact Group in response to COVID-19
“Today, humanity faces its most serious crisis in many decades. At this time, the Non Aligned Movement can help promote global solidarity. NAM has often been the world’s moral voice. To retain this role, NAM must remain inclusive. We need international institutions that are more representative of today’s world. We need to promote human welfare, and not focus on economic growth alone. India has long championed such initiatives.”
For details:
Union HRD Minister interacts with students across the country through webinar
During the interaction, Union HRD Minister announced the dates of pending entrance examinations. He informed that the NEET will be held on 26thJuly, 2020. He further informed that JEE MAIN will be held on 18th, 20th, 21st, 22nd and 23rdJuly, 2020. He added that JEE(Advance) may be held in August. He said that the date of UGC NET 2020 and CBSE 12th Board examinations will be announced soon. There will be no fees increase for IIT, IIITs and NITs for the academic year 2020-21.
For details:
PradhanMantriBharatiya Janaushadhi Kendras accepting orders on WhatsApp and e-mail to facilitate medicine procurement during lockdown
At present there are over 6300 PMBJKs functioning in 726 districts of the country ensuring supply of quality medicines at affordable prices. These medicine are cheaper by about 50% to 90% on an average. In April 2020 around 52,crore Rupees worth of medicine have been supplied throughout the country.
For details:
EPFO Releases Rs.764 Crores to Its Pensioners
EPFO has 65 lakh pensioners under its pension scheme. All 135 field offices of EPFO processed pension payment for April, 2020 in advance to avoid inconvenience to pensioners on account of nationwide Covid-19 lockdown.EPFO officers and staff battled all odds to send Rs 764 crore to all Nodal Branches of pension disbursing banks throughout India. All Bank branches have been directed to ensure credit of pension in the accounts of pensioners on schedule.
For details:
RakshaMantri reviews contribution of NCC in nation’s fight against COVID-19
ShriRajnath Singh today reviewed the contribution of National Cadet Corps (NCC) in preventing the spread of COVID-19 through a video conference. In his opening remarks the RakshaMantri said that country is passing through challenging times and the government has taken several effective measures under the leadership of Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi to contain COVID-19. The NCC cadets have been engaged in logistics and Supply chain management duties, ensuring supply of essential food material, medicines, assisting in traffic duties, etc. Some of cadets have also made educational videos for social media, while others have made masks and distributed them locally.
For details:
Dr. Jitendra Singh reviews DARPG’s COVID 19 Public Grievances Redressal Progress Report for the period March 30-May 4, 2020 with 28 States and 9 UTs
In this period, DARPG’s national COVID 19 Public Grievances monitor (https://darpg.gov.in) had seen a disposal of 52,327 cases of which Central Ministries and Departments redressed 41,626 cases. The average Grievance Redressal time for Central Government’s COVID 19 Public Grievance cases stands at 1.45 days/ grievance.
For details:
443 flights operated under Lifeline Udan by Air India, Alliance Air, IAF and private carriers
443 flights have been operated under Lifeline Udan by Air India, Alliance Air, IAF and private carriers. Cargo transported till date is around 821.07 tons covering over 4,34,531 km. Helicopter services including Pawan Hans Ltd have been operating in J&K, Ladakh, Islands and North East region transporting critical medical cargo and patients. Pawan Hans till 3 May 2020 have carried 2.27 tons of cargo covering a distance of 7,729 kms.
For details:
Thinking of an Import Substitution Policy: ShriNitinGadkari
Union Minister for MSME and Road Transport and Highways, ShriNitinGadkari today informed that a policy on imports substitution is being thought of in the wake of the new economic situation created by COVID-19 pandemic. He called upon various stake-holders to convert knowledge into wealth by improving quality through innovations and cutting down cost.
For details:
Union Ministry of MSME Working on Agro MSME Policy: Shri Nitin Gadkari
The Union Minister mentioned that there is need to focus on export enhancement as well as import substitution to replace foreign imports with domestic production.He added that industry should focus more on innovation, entrepreneurship, science and technology, research skill and experiences to convert the knowledge into wealth.The Minister recalled that Government of Japan has offered special package to its industries for taking out Japanese investments from China and move elsewhere. He opined that it is an opportunity for India which should be grabbed.
For details:
Smt. HarsimratKaurBadal holds video conference with promoters of cold chain projects
Smt. HarsimratKaurBadal emphasized on the need to leverage the collective strength of the Integrated Cold Chain network to cope up with the COVID-19 crisis that has posed a serious challenge to the existing supply chain of food products.They discussed issues such as piling stocks of frozen vegetables and processed dairy products not finding their traditional markets like restaurants, banquets, hotels etc. amidst the lockdown and further, the difficulty in exporting these products.
For details:
COVID 19 crisis demonstrates how DST is rapidly evolving as architect of profound science: Prof. Ashutosh Sharma
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: The Chandigarh Administrator has directed senior officers to focus on BapuDham Colony, Sector 30-B and other containment zones. He also instructed Director Health Services to start a special drive for screening and testing suspect cases in the area. He advised the staff to use proper protective gears while going for field operations to reduce the risk of infection.
• Punjab: Department of Health and Family Welfare has issued an advisory for the special care of the elderly and the senior citizens in the wake of corona virus. The advisory is for the elderly citizens aged 60 or above due to their low immunity against corona virus and who suffer from chronic respiratory, heart, kidney and liver ailments. Expressing concern over the plight of tiny, micro, cottage and small industries amid the continued lockdown, Punjab Chief Minister has sought the Centre’s permission to allow these to operate by engaging labour from the family or the neighbourhood.
• Haryana: AYUSH Department, following the guidelines of Ministry of AYUSH is distributing medicines to help enhance the immunity of Corona Warriors.
• Himachal Pradesh: The Chief Minister flagged off three trucks loaded with relief material containing food and essential commodities donated by Art of Living for free distribution. He said that this philanthropic act would also inspire other organizations to come forward and contribute for the society.
• Kerala: State government tells High Court that it would appeal for relaxing Centre's quarantine instruction for expats from institutional to home quarantine. The first flight carrying Keralites stranded in the Gulf will reach Kerala on May 7. There will be 15 services to Kerala alone. Huge rush of Malayalees returning from neighbouring states being witnessed at the six entry points. Meantime, Kerala HC refuses to impose a stay on the new ordinance of the state government for salary deferment of employees. Total confirmed cases: 499, Active cases: 34, Discharged: 465, Total deaths: 4.
• Tamil Nadu: Workers at Amma canteen, Aavin milk plant test positive. In Chennai, hundreds hit the roads after lockdown was partially relaxed on Monday. Chennai hospital beds full, asymptomatic and stable patients moved to care centres set up at private colleges and Chennai Trade Centre. Koyambedu market accounts for over 600 cases in the State. Total cases till yesterday : 3550, Active cases: 2107, Deaths: 31.
• Karnataka: 8 new cases confirmed today: Bangalore 3, Bagalkot 2 and one each in Bellary, Dakshin Kannada &Uttara Kannada each. One 62/F succumbed to Covid in Vijayapura today. Total cases till now 659, Deaths: 28, Discharged: 324.
• Andhra Pradesh: State hikes liquor prices by another 50 per cent; reduces business hours; earlier prices were hiked by 25 percent. State re-opens Sub-Registrar Offices in all the orange and green zones; token system adopted to avoid crowding of people. 67 new Covid cases reported (14 of which from stranded Gujarat returnees), 65 discharged and one death reported in the last 24 hours. Total cases rise to 1717. Active cases: 1094, Recovered: 589, Deaths: 34. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (516), Guntur (351), Krishna (286).
• Telangana: State to reduce the areas under containment zones after the third phase of the countrywide lockdown began on Monday with considerable relaxations. A Shramik Special Train carrying over 1,200 migrant workers to Khagaria in Bihar left from Hyderabad's Ghatkesar today morning at 3.05 am. This is the 2nd special train carrying workers leaving the city. Total Covid cases till now 1085, Active cases: 471, Recovered: 585, Deaths: 29.
• Maharashtra: The number of COVID-19 cases in Maharashtra surged to 14,541 on Monday, with a record 1,567 cases added to the tally by the State Health Department, which said this was a result of clearing a backlog of cases over the past week. The State's death toll rose to 583 with 35 more deaths recorded on Monday.As per state authorities, Mumbai has recorded 9,310 cases and 361 deaths so far. Dharavi, Asia’s biggest slum, alone recorded 42 new cases, taking the tally to 632 cases. 20 people have died in Dharavi so far.Battered by the Covid 19 onslaught, the Maharashtra government has declared a freeze on all new capital works until March 2021. The government has ordered departments to withhold tenders for new purchases and approvals for new development projects. It has also frozen all new recruitment till further orders.
• Gujarat: Gujarat’s Covid-19 infection rate continues to remain high with 376 cases and 29 deaths added as per last report. The State’s cumulative figures now are 5,804 cases and 319 fatalities, while the recovery numbers stand at 1,195, including 153 patients who were discharged on Monday.
• Rajasthan: 175 new coronavirus cases were reported as of 8:00 AM on May 5 in Rajasthan, according to data released by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. This brings the total reported cases of coronavirus in Rajasthan to 3,061. Among the total people infected as on date, 1,394 have recovered and 77 have passed away.The day after witnessing chaos outside liquor stores, Jaipur excise department has issued a fresh directive asking liquor shop owners to give coupons to customers so that they can turn up at the shops depending on the time slot being allowed through the coupon numbers and ensure social distancing.
• Madhya Pradesh: Number of Covid of positive cases in Madhya Pradesh has climbed to 2,952 with 165 deaths. 798 people have since recovered. Indore is the worst affected city followed by capital Bhopal. Ujjain has emerged as a new hotspot on account steep rise in mortality rate.
• Arunachal Pradesh:Govt issues list of contact numbers of Nodal Officers appointed to facilitate movement of stranded people back to their homes; set up website: covid19.itanagarsmartcity.in/index.php for any update and help regarding COVID19.
• Assam: Health Minister HimantaBiswaSarma tweets that first batch of 124 Kota students quarantined at Sarusajai Stadium in Guwahati have been released after being tested negative for #COVID19.
• Manipur: CM chairs meeting of the Task Force of Agriculture and Horticulture Deptts on ways to ensure self sufficiency of foodgrains in the state.
• Manipur:Govt decides to increase COVID19 testing capacity by training more manpower and procuring relevant equipment.
• Mizoram: 173 residents of Lawngtlai district returned from Assam, Meghalaya, Tripura and Manipur states, have been put in designated quarantine facilities.
• Nagaland: Civil Secretariat and Directorates in Kohima&Dimapur to function with Deputy Secretary/Director level officers & above and with HoOs& immediate junior staff in districts. Revised guidelines allows inter-district movement of people within the state of Nagaland, plying of taxis & rickshaws under specified norms. Ban on passenger buses continues.
• Tripura:Govt has launched a new portal i.e. covid19.tripura.gov.in for registration of its citizens who are stranded in other states and are willing to return.

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
05 MAY 2020 6:22PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
এই পৰ্যন্ত ১২,৭২৬ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্য হাৰ ২৭.৪১%৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ নিশ্চিত ক’ভিড পজিটিভৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৪৬,৪৩৩৷ কালিৰে পৰা ভাৰতত ৩,৯০০ জন লোকৰ দেহত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বীজাণু পোৱা গৈছে৷ কালি ১৯৫জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে এই পৰ্যন্ত মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৫৬৮ জন৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত আক্ৰান্ত আৰু মৃতকৰ সংখ্যা সৰ্বাধিক বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহক কাৰ্যকৰী অনুসৰণ, সক্ৰিয় আক্ৰান্তক সন্ধান আৰু চিকিৎসাগত ব্যৱস্থাপনা কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলৰ গোটে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা, প্ৰস্তুতি আৰু শেহতীয়া স্থিতি পুনৰীক্ষণ কৰে
মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলৰ গোটে কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা সন্দৰ্ভত গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ আজি খতিয়ান লয়৷ দেশত পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে পিপিই, মাস্ক, ভেণ্টিলেটৰ, ঔষধ আৰু অন্যান্য অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী উপলব্ধ আছে বুলি মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলক অৱগত কৰোৱা হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এনএএম কণ্টেক্ট গ্ৰুপৰ অনলাইন সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৪ মে’ ২০২০ তাৰিখে গোষ্ঠী নিৰপেক্ষ আন্দোলন (এনএএম)সম্পৰ্ক গোটৰ অনলাইন সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত গোষ্ঠী নিৰপেক্ষ আন্দোলনৰ সম্পৰ্ক গোটৰ ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ সন্মিলনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বক্তব্য প্ৰদান
‘‘কেইবা দশকৰ পিছত আজি মানৱতাই অতিশয় সংকটময় পৰিস্থিতিৰ সন্মুখীন হ’বলগীয়া হৈছে৷ এই মুহূৰ্তত বিশ্বজনীন ঐক্যৱদ্ধতা বৰ্তাই ৰখাত সংযুক্ত আন্দোলনে সহায় কৰিব পাৰে৷ এনএএম প্ৰায়েই বিশ্বৰ নৈতিক কণ্ঠস্বৰ হিচাপে বিবেচিত হৈ আহিছে৷ এই ভূমিকা বৰ্তাই ৰাখিবলৈ এনএএম সমন্বিত হৈ থকাটো আৱশ্যক৷ আজিৰ বিশ্বক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰিব পৰা এক আন্তৰ্জাতিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ আৱশ্যক হ’ব৷ আমি কেৱল অৰ্থনৈতিক উত্তৰণেই নহয় বৰঞ্চ মানৱ কল্যাণৰো উত্তৰণৰ কৰিব লাগিব৷’’
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৱেবিনাৰৰ জৰিয়তে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰীৰ সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ
বাৰ্তালাপত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে স্থগিত প্ৰৱেশ পৰীক্ষাসমূহৰ তাৰিখসমূহ ঘোষণা কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ২৬ জুলাই ২০২০ তাৰিখে নীটৰ পৰীক্ষা অনুষ্ঠিত ব৷ ১৮, ২০, ২১, ২২ আৰু ২৩ জুলাই ২০২০ তাৰিখে জেইই মেইন পৰীক্ষা অনুষ্ঠিত ব৷ আনহাতে আগষ্টত জেইই (এডভান্সড)অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে৷ অতি শীঘ্ৰেই ইউজিচি নেট ২০২০ আৰু চিবিএছইৰ দ্বাদশ শ্ৰেণীৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ বিষয়ে ঘোষণা কৰা বুলি তেওঁ জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷ ২০২০-২১ৰ শৈক্ষিক বৰ্ষত এনআইটি, আইআইটি আৰু আইআইআইটিসমূহৰ মাচুল বৃদ্ধিক লৈ কৰা এটা প্ৰশ্নৰ উত্তৰণ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উক্ত শৈক্ষিক বৰ্ষটোত কোনো ধৰণৰ মাচুল বৃদ্ধি কৰা নহ’ব বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত জনসাধাৰণৰ সুবিধা হোৱাকৈ হোৱাটছএপ আৰু ইমেইলযোগে অৰ্ডাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ভাৰতীয় জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰসমূহে
দেশৰ ৭২৬খন জিলাৰ ৬৩০০ত কৈও অধিক পিএমবিজেকেসমূহে ব্যয়সাধ্য মূল্যত গুণগতমানৰ ঔষধৰ যোগান ধৰি আছে৷ এই ঔষধসমূহৰ গড়ে ৫০%ৰ পৰা ৯০% পৰ্যন্ত মূল্য নিম্ন হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পেঞ্চনাৰসকললৈ ৭৬৪ কোটি টকা মোকলাই দিলে ইপিএফঅ’য়ে
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে পেঞ্চনাৰসকলৰ সুবিধা হোৱাকৈ ইপিএফঅ’ৰ বিষয়া তথা কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে যুদ্ধকালীন গতিত ৭৬৪ কোটি টকা পেঞ্চনৰ ন’ডেল শাখাসমূহলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে৷ বেংকৰ শাখাসমূহক পেঞ্চনাৰসকললৈ পেঞ্চন মুকলি নিশ্চিতিৰ বাবে নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত এনচিচিৰ অৱদানৰ খতিয়ান ল’লে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীয়ে
শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিঙে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে দেশৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত এনচিচিয়ে আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদানৰ পুনৰীক্ষণ কৰে৷ উল্লেখ্য, এনচিচি কেডেটসকল অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী, চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগানৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি ট্ৰেফিক কৰ্তব্য আদিৰ পালনতো অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
২৮ খন ৰাজ্য আৰু ৯ খন কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশৰ ৩০ মাৰ্চৰ পৰা ৪ মে’ ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ ডিএআৰপিজিৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তিৰ প্ৰতিবেদনৰ খতিয়ান ল’লে ড জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে
এই সময়ছোৱাত ডিএআৰপিজিৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ শাখাই ৫২,৩২৭টা অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি কৰিছে য’ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বিভাগসমূহে ৪১,৬২৬টা অভিযোগ নিবাৰণ কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া, এলায়েন্স এয়াৰ, ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনা আৰু বেচৰকাৰী বিমান সংস্থাবোৰৰ ৪৪৩ খন জড়িত হৈ আছে বিমান লাইফলাইন উড়ান সেৱাত
লাইফলাইন উড়ান সেৱাৰ কামত জড়িত হৈ আছে এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া, এলায়েন্স এয়াৰ, ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনা আৰু বেচৰকাৰী সংস্থাৰ ৪৪৩ খন বিমান। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ২৬৫খন বিমান এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু এলায়েন্স এয়াৰৰ। আজি পর্যন্ত এই সেৱাৰ মাধ্যমেৰে ,৩৪,৫৩১ কিলোমিটাৰ আকাশীপথ অতিক্ৰম কৰি এই মালবাহী বিমানকেইখনে ৮২১.০৭ টন পণ্য সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
আমদানিৰ বিকল্প নীতিৰ বিষয়ে চিন্তা-চৰ্চা কৰি থকা হৈছেঃ শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰী
কেন্দ্ৰীয় এমএছএমই আৰু পথ পৰিবহণ তথা ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীয়ে কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত নতুন অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰিস্থিতিৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি আমদানিৰ বিকল্প নীতিৰ বিষয়ে চিন্তা-চৰ্চা কৰি থকা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক্ষূদ্ৰ, লঘু আৰু মধ্যমীয়া উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এখন কৃষিভিত্তিক এম এচ এম নীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰি আছেঃ শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰী
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দিল্লী-মুম্বাই গ্ৰীণ এক্সপ্ৰেছ ঘাইপথৰ লগতে সমান্তৰালভাৱে ঔদ্যোগিক খণ্ড আৰু লজিষ্টিক পাৰ্ক গঢ়ি তোলাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে৷ তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে চীনৰ পৰা বিনিয়োগ ঘূৰাই আনি আন দেশত বিনিয়োগ কৰা জাপানী উদ্যোগসমূহক জাপানৰ চৰকাৰে বিশেষ সাহাৰ্য আগবঢ়াইছে। ভাৰতে এই সুবিধা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰে। লগতে তেওঁ দিল্লী-মুম্বাই গ্ৰীণ এক্সপ্ৰেছ ঘাইপথৰ লগতে সমান্তৰালভাৱে আধুনিক আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিগত ঔদ্যোগিক খণ্ড আৰু লজিষ্টিক পাৰ্ক গঢ়ি তোলাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
শীতলীকৰণ প্ৰকল্প-শৃংখলৰ উত্তৰকসকলৰ সৈতে শ্ৰীমতী হৰচিমৰৎ কৌৰ বাদলৰ ভিডিঅকনফাৰেন্স
সভাত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে, কভিড-১৯ সৃষ্ট পৰিস্থিতিত খাদ্য-সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান-শৃংখলে সন্মুখীন হবলগীয়া হোৱা সমস্যাৰ পৰা সকাহ পোৱাৰ বাবে সংহত শীতলীকৰণ-শৃংখল ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ সুবিধা গ্ৰহণ কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। সভাত, কেঁচামালৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততা আৰু ইয়াৰ চৰা দাম, কাৰ্যক্ৰম পৰিচালনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত লকডাউনে সৃষ্টি কৰা সমস্যা, শ্ৰমিক আৰু যোগান-ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সন্মুখীন হোৱা সমস্যা, যাৱতীয় যা-জোগাৰত ব্যয় বৃদ্ধি আৰু কৃষকসকলক থলীতে ধন আদায় দিবলগীয়া হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত হোৱা নগদ ধনৰ নাটনিৰ সমস্যা সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰা হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
মননশীল বিজ্ঞানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ডিএছটিয়ে কিদৰে দ্ৰুতগতিত এক স্থপতিবিদ হিচাপত গঢ় লৈ উঠিছে সেয়া ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংকটে প্ৰদৰ্শিত কৰিছেঃ অধ্যাপক আশুতোষ শৰ্মা
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবি ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• চণ্ডীগড়ঃ বাপুধাম ক’লনী, ছেক্টৰ ৩০-বি আৰু অন্যান্য নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত মণ্ডলসমূহত তীক্ষ্ণ দৃষ্টি ৰাখিবলৈ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলক চণ্ডীগড় প্ৰশাসনৰ নিৰ্দেশ৷
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ বিভাগে বৃদ্ধ আৰু জ্যেষ্ঠ নাগৰিকসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে পৰামৰ্শৱলী৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ আয়ুষ বিভাগে আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশাৱলী অনুসাৰে ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকলৰ ৰোগ প্ৰতিৰোধক ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে ঔষধ বিতৰণ কৰিছে৷
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আৰ্ট অব্ লিভিঙে বিনামূলীয়া প্ৰদানৰ বাবে বৰঙণি হিচাপে আগবঢ়োৱা সাহায্য সামগ্ৰীৰ তিনিখন ট্ৰাকৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰে৷
• কেৰালাঃ মুঠ নিশ্চিত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৪৯৯ জন, সক্ৰিয় আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৩৪জন, মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ৪৬৫ জনক, মৃত্যু হৈছে ৪ জনৰ৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ আম্মা কেণ্টিনত কাম কৰা আৱিন মালিকৰ দেহত পোৱা হৈছে ক’ৰোনাৰ বীজাণু৷ কালিলৈকে আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ৩৫৫০ জন, সক্ৰিয় আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ২১০৭ জন, মৃত্যু হৈছে ৩১ জনৰ৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ আজি ৮ জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ প্ৰতিবেদন পোৱা গৈছে৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৬৫৯ জন, মৃত্যু হৈছে ২৮ জনৰ৷ মুকলি কৰি দিয়া গৈছে ৩২৪ জনক৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ সুৰাৰ মূল্য ৫০ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি, ব্যৱসায়ৰ সময় হ্ৰাস কৰিছে কৰিছে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে৷ মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১৭১৭ জন৷ সক্ৰিয় আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১০৯৪ জন৷ আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৫৮৯ জন আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ৩৪ জনৰ৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১০৮৫ জন, সক্ৰিয় আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৪৭১ জন, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৫৮৫ জন, ২৯ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যাই ১৪,৫৪১ৰ সীমা স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৫৮৩ জন৷
• গুজৰাটঃ গুজৰাটত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৫৮০৪ জন আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ৩১৯ জনৰ৷ আৰোগ হৈছে ১১৯৫ জন৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৩০৬১ জন, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১৩৯৪ জন আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ৭৭ জনৰ৷
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ ১৬৫ লোকৰ মৃত্যুৰ সৈতে মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২৯৫২ জন৷ আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৭৯৮ জন৷
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ বহিঃৰাজ্যত আৱদ্ধ লোকসকলক ঘূৰাই অনাৰ সুবিধাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে সংশ্লিষ্ট ন’ডেল বিষয়াসকলৰ যোগাযোগৰ নম্বৰ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে আৰু covid19.itanagarsmartcity.in/index.php শীৰ্ষক এক ৱেৱছাইট মুকলি কৰিছে৷
• অসমঃ গুৱাহাটীৰ সৰুসজাই ষ্টেডিয়ামত কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন হৈ থকা প্ৰথম বেটচৰ ১২৪ জন কোটাৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীক #ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলাফল নিগেটিভ অহাৰ পিছত মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে বুলি স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই টুইটাৰত প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
• মণিপুৰঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃষি আৰু উদ্যান শস্য বিভাগৰ টাস্ক ফ’ৰ্চৰ বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ অধিক সংখ্যক লোকক প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰি ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰীক্ষণ সামৰ্থ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
• মিজোৰামঃ লাৱংটলাই জিলাৰ ১৭৩ জন লোক অসম, মেঘালয়, ত্ৰিপুৰা আৰু মণিপুৰৰ পৰা মিজোৰামলৈ ঘূৰি আহিছে আৰু তেওঁলোকক কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন কেন্দ্ৰত ৰখা হৈছে৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ সংশোধিত নিৰ্দেশনাৱলী অনুসৰি ৰাজ্যখনৰ ভিতৰত নাগৰিকসকলৰ চলাচলত অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ টেক্সি আৰু ৰিক্সাসমূহক নিৰ্ধাৰিত নিয়মানুসৰি চলাচল কৰিবলৈ দিয়া হৈছে৷ যাত্ৰীবাহী বাছৰ বাতিল অব্যাহত আছে৷
• ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ চৰকাৰে বহিঃৰাজ্যত আৱদ্ধ লোকসকলৰ যিয়ে গৃহ ৰাজ্যলৈ ঘূৰি আহিব বিচাৰে তেওঁলোকৰ পঞ্জীয়নৰ বাবে covid19.tripura.gov.in শীৰ্ষক এক নতুন পৰ্টেল মুকলি কৰিছে৷
ফেক্ট চেক