Ministry of Home Affairs
Extension of the last date of Invitation of Nominations for Sardar Patel National Unity Award till 30th June, 2020
04 MAY 2020 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has instituted Sardar Patel National Unity Award as the highest civilian award in the name of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, for contribution in promoting unity and integrity of India.
The award seeks to recognize the notable and inspiring contribution made by individuals or institutions or organizations in this field and reinforces the value of strong and united India.
A notification in this regard was issued on 20th September, 2019 calling in for nominations/recommendations for the Award. The detail in respect of award is available at www.nationalunityawards.mha.gov.in .
It has been decided to extend the invitation of nominations online through the above mentioned portal till 30th June, 2020.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سردار پٹیل نیشنل یونٹی ایوارڈ کیلئے نامزدگیاں مدعو کرنے کی آخری تاریخ میں 30؍جون 2020 تک کی توسیع
04 MAY 2020 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 4 ؍مئی، 2020،حکومت ہند نےسردارپٹیل کی جانب سےبھارت کے اتحاد اور یکجہتی کو فروغ دینے کے لئے فراہم کئے گئے تعاون کے اعتراف میں سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کےنام سے سردار پٹیل نیشنل یونٹی ایوارڈ تشکیل دیا ہے۔
اس ایوارڈ کےتحت اس شعبے میں افراد یا اداروں کے ذریعے کئےگئے قابل ذکر اور باعث ترغیب ایسے کاموں کا اعتراف کیاجاتا ہے، جن سے مضبوط اور متحد بھارت کے نظریے کو فروغ ملتا ہو۔
اس سلسلے میں ایک نوٹیفکیشن 20؍ستمبر 2019 کو جاری کیا گیا تھا، جس میں اس ایوارڈ کے لئے نامزدگیاں ؍ سفارشات طلب کی گئی تھیں۔ اس ایوارڈ سے متعلق تمام تر تفصیلات درج ذیل ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں:
www.nationalunityawards.mha.gov.in
فیصلہ کیا گیا ہےکہ مذکورہ پورٹل کے توسط سے آن لائن طور پر مطلوب نامزدگیوں کی آخری تاریخ بڑھا کر 30جون 2020 کر دی جائے۔