Ministry of Home Affairs
Extension of the last date of Invitation of Nominations for Sardar Patel National Unity Award till 30th June, 2020
04 MAY 2020 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has instituted Sardar Patel National Unity Award as the highest civilian award in the name of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, for contribution in promoting unity and integrity of India.
The award seeks to recognize the notable and inspiring contribution made by individuals or institutions or organizations in this field and reinforces the value of strong and united India.
A notification in this regard was issued on 20th September, 2019 calling in for nominations/recommendations for the Award. The detail in respect of award is available at www.nationalunityawards.mha.gov.in .
It has been decided to extend the invitation of nominations online through the above mentioned portal till 30th June, 2020.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
সর্দার প্যাটেল জাতীয় একতা পুরস্কারের আবেদনপত্র জমা দেবার শেষ তারিখ বাড়িয়ে ৩০ জুন করা হল
04 MAY 2020 10:00AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৪ মে, ২০২০
দেশের একতা ও সংহতিবোধ বৃদ্ধির জন্য কেন্দ্র, সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের নামে সর্বোচ্চ অসামরিক পুরস্কার ‘সর্দার প্যাটেল জাতীয় একতা পুরস্কার’ প্রদানের সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে।
শক্তিশালী ও ঐক্যবদ্ধ ভারত গড়ার ক্ষেত্রে যে সমস্ত ব্যক্তি বা প্রতিষ্ঠান অনুপ্রেরণাদায়ক ভূমিকা নিয়ে থাকেন, তাঁদের কাজের স্বীকৃতি দিতে এই পুরস্কার দেওয়া হবে।
২০১৯ এর ২০ সেপ্টেম্বর এই পুরস্কারের জন্য মনোনয়ন বা সুপারিশের আহ্বান করে একটি বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশ করা হয়েছিল। এবিষয়ে বিস্তারিত জানতে নীচের লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন -
www.nationalunityawards.mha.gov.in
মনোনয়নগুলি অনলাইনে আগামী ৩০ জুন পর্যন্ত গ্রহণ করার সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়া হয়েছে।