স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য
03 MAY 2020 4:19PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰশাসনৰ সৈতে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ এই পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ত নিয়মীয়াকৈ নিৰীক্ষণ হৈ আছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ খতিয়ান ল’বলৈ হাৰ্ডিং মেডিকেল কলেজ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে৷ পৰিদৰ্শনৰ সময়ছোৱাত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সঞ্চালকৰ কাৰ্যালয়, জৰুৰীকালীন কক্ষ, অ’পিডি, নমুনা কেন্দ্ৰ, ক’ভিড ব্ল’ক ক্ষেত্ৰ, ৰেড জ’ন ক্ষেত্ৰ আৰু চিকিৎসক তথা স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলৰ চেঞ্জিং সুবিধা ক্ষেত্ৰ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে৷ চিকিৎসালয়খনৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণৰ শৃংখলা ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণক সম্প্ৰসাৰিত হোৱা লকডাউন ৩.০ (১৭ মে’ ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ)দৃঢ়তাৰে পালন কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ তেওঁ দেশবাসীক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ চিকিৎসাত ব্যস্ত চিকিৎসকলক বহিষ্কৃত তথা ৰোগীসকলক অপমান নকৰিবলৈও আহ্বান জনায়৷
এই পৰ্যন্ত ১০,৬৩২ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৬৮২ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ হৈছে ২৬.৫৯%৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনা হ’ল ৩৯,৯৮০টা৷ কালিৰে পৰা ভাৰতত ২৬৪৪ জন লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা হিচাপে চিহ্নিত হৈছে৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
03 MAY 2020 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
The Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Harsh Vardhan today visited Lady Hardinge Medical College to review status of COVID-19 management. During the visit the Union Minister visited the Director’s office, emergency, OPD, sampling center, COVID block- critical areas on ground and first floor, Red zone area and changing facility for doctors & health workers.
Dr Harsh Vardhan was satisfied to notice that the doctors and health staff manning the facility were provided special bathing, changing and spray facility for disinfecting themselves at Oncology building, the specialized COVID-19 facility. He lauded the hospital administration’s efforts of regularly talking to its front line health personnel twice a day to deal with the situation effectively.
Dr Harsh Vardhan urged the people of India to observe the extended period of lockdown 3.0 (till May 17, 2020) in letter and spirit and treat it as an effective intervention to cut down the chain of transmission of COVID-19. He urged the countrymen not to ostracize the doctors treating COVID-19 patients and to not stigmatize the patients who have won the battle against COVID-19.
So far, a total of 10,632 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 682 patients were found cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 26.59%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 39,980. Since yesterday, an increase of 2644 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .