Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
03 MAY 2020 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
The Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Harsh Vardhan today visited Lady Hardinge Medical College to review status of COVID-19 management. During the visit the Union Minister visited the Director’s office, emergency, OPD, sampling center, COVID block- critical areas on ground and first floor, Red zone area and changing facility for doctors & health workers.
Dr Harsh Vardhan was satisfied to notice that the doctors and health staff manning the facility were provided special bathing, changing and spray facility for disinfecting themselves at Oncology building, the specialized COVID-19 facility. He lauded the hospital administration’s efforts of regularly talking to its front line health personnel twice a day to deal with the situation effectively.
Dr Harsh Vardhan urged the people of India to observe the extended period of lockdown 3.0 (till May 17, 2020) in letter and spirit and treat it as an effective intervention to cut down the chain of transmission of COVID-19. He urged the countrymen not to ostracize the doctors treating COVID-19 patients and to not stigmatize the patients who have won the battle against COVID-19.
So far, a total of 10,632 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 682 patients were found cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 26.59%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 39,980. Since yesterday, an increase of 2644 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ۔ انیس پر تازہ صورت حال
03 MAY 2020 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند ریاستوں، مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کے ساتھ مل کر پیشگی طور پر اور فعال طریق کار کو اپناتے ہوئے کووڈ۔ انیس کی روک تھام اور اس پر قابو پانے کی سمت میں متعدد اقدامات کر رہی ہے۔ اعلیٰ سطح پر ان کا باقاعدگی سے جائزہ لیا جا رہا ہے اور ان پر نظر رکھی جا رہی ہے۔
صحت و خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے آج لیڈی ہارڈنگ میڈیکل کالج کا دورہ کیا تاکہ کوویڈ 19 کی روک تھام کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا جاسکے۔ اس دورے کے دوران مرکزی وزیر نے ڈائریکٹر کے دفتر ، ایمرجنسی ، او پی ڈی ، سیمپلنگ سنٹر ، کوویڈ بلاک، اہم مقامات اور پہلی منزل ، ریڈ زون ایریا اور ڈاکٹروں اور صحت کارکنوں کی چینجنگ فیشلیٹی کا دورہ کیا۔
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے اس بات پر اطمینان ظاہر کیا کہ آنکولوجی عمارت اور خصوصی کووڈ۔ انیس فیشلیٹی میں ڈاکٹروں اور صحت عملے کے لئے خود کو انفیکشن سے پاک رکھنے کے لئے خصوصی طور پر غسل، چینجنگ اور اسپرے کی سہولت مہیا کرائی گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے صورت حال سے موثر طور پر نمٹنے کے لئے اپنے فرنٹ لائن صحت عملے سے دن میں دو بار بات کرنے کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی۔
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے ہندوستانی عوام سے اپیل کی کہ وہ لاک ڈاؤن 3.0 کی توسیع کی مدت( سترہ مئی دو ہزار بیس تک) پر سختی سے عمل کریں اور اسے کووڈ۔ انیس کے انفیکشن کی کڑی توڑنے کی ایک موثر کوشش سمجھنے کی اپیل کی۔ انہوں نے ہم وطنوں سے کووڈ۔ انیس کے مریضوں کا علاج کرنے والے ڈاکٹروں کا بائیکاٹ نہ کرنے اور کووڈ۔ انیس کے خلاف لڑائی جیتنے والے مریضوں کو بدنام نہیں کرنے کی اپیل کی۔
اب تک ، مجموعی طور پر 10،632 افراد ٹھیک ہوچکے ہیں۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 682 مریض ٹھیک پائے گئے۔ اس سے ہماری بہتری کی کل شرح 26.59٪ تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ تصدیق شدہ کیسوں کی کل تعداد اب 39،980 ہے۔ کل سے ہندوستان میں کووڈ۔ انیس کے تصدیق شدہ معاملوں کی تعداد میں 2644 کا اضافہ درج کیا گیا ہے۔
کووڈ۔ انیس سے منسلک تکنیکی مسائل، رہنما خطوط اور مشوروں سے متعلق تمام مستند اور تازہ ترین معلومات کے لئے برائے مہربانی مستقل طور پر درج ذیل لنک دیکھیں۔
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA
کووڈ۔ انیس سے متعلق تکنیکی سوالات