Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Central teams being deployed to districts with highest number of COVID19 cases
03 MAY 2020 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
As many as twenty (20) Central Public Health Teams from the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare have been formed and are being sent to the 20 districts that are reporting the maximum number of COVID-19 cases in the country. These districts are:
1. Mumbai, Maharashtra
2. Ahmedabad, Gujarat
3. Delhi (South East)
4. Indore, Madhya Pradesh
5. Pune, Maharashtra
6. Jaipur, Rajasthan
7. Thane, Maharashtra
8. Surat, Gujarat
9. Chennai, Tamil Nadu
10. Hyderabad, Telangana
11. Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12. Jodhpur, Rajasthan
13. Delhi (Central)
14. Agra, Uttar Pradesh
15. Kolkata, West Bengal
16. Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
17. Vadodara, Gujarat
18. Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
19. Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
20. Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
These teams will support the States in implementation of containment measures for COVID-19 in the affected areas within these districts/cities. The teams shall assist the State Governments.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
সৰ্বাধিক ক’ভিড-১৯ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা জিলাসমূহলৈ দল প্ৰেৰণ কেন্দ্ৰৰ
03 MAY 2020 8:46PM by PIB Guwahati
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ২০টা কেন্দ্ৰীয় জন স্বাস্থ্য দল গঠন কৰি দেশৰ সৰ্বাধিক ক’ভিড-১৯ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা ২০খন জিলালৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে৷ সেই জিলাসমূহ হৈছে-
১. মুম্বাই, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
২. আহমেদাবাদ, গুজৰাট
৩. দিল্লী (দক্ষিণ পূব)
৪. ইণ্ডোৰ, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ
৫. পুনে, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
৬. জয়পুৰ, ৰাজস্থান
৭. থানে, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
৮. ছুৰাট, গুজৰাট
৯. চেন্নাই, তামিলনাডু
১০. হায়দৰাবাদ, তেলেংগানা
১১. ভূপাল, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ
১২. যোধপুৰ, ৰাজস্থান
১৩. দিল্লী (মধ্য)
১৪. আগ্ৰা, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ
১৫. কলকাতা, পশ্চিমবংগ
১৬. কুৰ্ণল, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ
১৭. বদোদৰা, গুজৰাট
১৮. গুণ্টুৰ, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ
১৯. কৃষ্ণা, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ
২০. লক্ষ্ণৌ, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ
এই দলসমূহে সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰভাৱিত জিলাসমূহৰ প্ৰশাসনক ক’ভিড-১৯ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণত প্ৰয়োজনীয় সহায় আগবঢ়াব৷