PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
03 MAY 2020 6:24PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
এই পৰ্যন্ত ১০,৬৩২ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৬৮২ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ হৈছে ২৬.৫৯% এই পৰ্যন্ত নিশ্চিত কোভিড পজিটিভ ৩৯,৯৮০টা৷ কালিৰে পৰা ভাৰতত ২৬৪৪ জন লোক ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভ হিচাপে চিহ্নিত হৈছে৷ কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ খতিয়ান ল’বলৈ হাৰ্ডিং মেডিকেল কলেজ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে৷ পৰিদৰ্শনৰ সময়ছোৱাত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সঞ্চালকৰ কাৰ্যালয়, জৰুৰীকালীন কক্ষ, অ’পিডি, নমুনা কেন্দ্ৰ, ক’ভিড ব্ল’ক ক্ষেত্ৰ, ৰেড জ’ন ক্ষেত্ৰ আৰু চিকিৎসক তথা স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলৰ চেঞ্জিং সুবিধা ক্ষেত্ৰ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক ভেঁটি সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে বিত্তীয় খণ্ড, আন্তঃগাঁথনি তথা কল্যাণমূলক পদক্ষেপ সংক্ৰান্তীয় এক বৈঠকত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ
চলিত সংকটময় পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত দেশৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক ভেঁটি সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে বিত্তীয় খণ্ড, আন্তঃগাঁথনি তথা কল্যাণমূলক পদক্ষেপ সংক্ৰান্তীয় এক বৈঠকত আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰী তথা অন্যান্য বিষয়াবৰ্গৰ উপস্থিতিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এমএছএমই আৰু কৃষকসকলৰ সমৰ্থনৰ বাবে কৌশল আৰু হস্তক্ষেপ, তাৰল্যতা তথা ঋণৰ স্ৰোত শক্তিশালী কৰা আদি বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে৷ ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত হোৱা ব্যৱসায় আৰু অৰ্থনীতিৰ উদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে বিত্তীয় স্থিৰতা নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ পথসমূহৰ বিষয়েও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোচনা কৰে৷ শ্ৰমিক আৰু সাধাৰণ জনকল্যাণমূলক পদক্ষেপত উদ্ভাসিত হোৱা সমস্যাসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বৃহৎ নিয়োজনৰ অৱকাশৰ কথা উনুকিয়াই দিয়ে৷ ঔদ্যোগিক শাসন, ঋণৰ বজাৰ আৰু আন্তঃগাঁথনিমূলক খণ্ডৰ নতুন গাঁথনিগত সংশোধন আৰু অতীতত গ্ৰহণ কৰা বৃহৎ গাঁথনিগত সংশোধনসমূহৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰতো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে৷ ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত হোৱা অৰ্থনীতি পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নতুন আন্তঃগাঁথনিমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ দ্ৰুত সমাপনৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ বিষয়ে দোহাৰে৷ তেওঁ নেচনেল ইনফ্ৰাষ্ট্ৰাকচাৰ পাইপলাইনৰ অধীনত গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ত পুনৰীক্ষণৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা সম্পৰ্কে দোহাৰে যাতে সময়ৰ প্ৰয়োজন হ্ৰাস হোৱাৰ লগতে চাকৰিৰো সৃষ্টি হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা যাত্ৰীকহে ৰে’লৱেয়ে প্ৰদান কৰিছে যাতায়াতৰ সুবিধা
ৰে’লৱেৰ তৰফৰ পৰা এয়া স্পষ্ট কৰি দিয়া হৈছে যে তেওঁলোকে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহে সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা প্ৰব্ৰজিত কৰ্মী, তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী, পৰ্যটক, শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু অন্যান্য আৱদ্ধ লোককহে সেৱা আগবঢ়াইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ খতিয়ান ল’বলৈ লেডী হাৰ্ডিং মেডিকেল কলেজ হাস্পতাল পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিলে ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ খতিয়ান বলৈ হাৰ্ডিং মেডিকেল কলেজ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে৷ পৰিদৰ্শনৰ সময়ছোৱাত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সঞ্চালকৰ কাৰ্যালয়, জৰুৰীকালীন কক্ষ, পিডি, নমুনা কেন্দ্ৰ, ভিড ব্ল ক্ষেত্ৰ, ৰেড ক্ষেত্ৰ আৰু চিকিৎসক তথা স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলৰ চেঞ্জিং সুবিধা ক্ষেত্ৰ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে৷ চিকিৎসালয়খনৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
অধিক পৰিদৰ্শনৰ বাবে
ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকলক ছেল্যুট ভাৰতবাসীৰ
ভিড যোদ্ধাসকলৰ সহায়ত ভাৰতে সফলতাৰে ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দি আহিছে। ভাৰতীয় বায়ুসেনা বাহিনীয়ে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰু ঘৰুৱা পৰ্যায়ত মানুহৰ লগতে সামগ্ৰী অনা-নিয়া কৰি ৰোনা নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰাৰ প্ৰতি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰতি বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াইছে। ভিড টেষ্টিং লেব স্থাপন কৰাৰ বাবে বিমানযোগে চিকিৎসক, পেৰা-মেডিকেল ষ্টাফ আৰু অন্যান্য সা-সঁজুলিকে ধৰি ৬০০টনতকৈ অধিক চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী সৰবৰাহ কৰিছে। ভাৰতীয় বিমান বাহিনীৰ জোৱানে ৰোনা বিৰোধী যুঁজৰ প্ৰতি বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াই যাব। ভাৰতীয় ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকলৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰি ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনা বাহিনী আৰু ইয়াৰ ভগ্নী সেৱাই ভাৰতৰ সাহসী যোদ্ধাসকলক ব্যতিক্ৰমী ধৰণে অভিবাদন জনোৱাৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত অতুলনীয় ভূমিকা গ্ৰহণ কৰা ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকলক অভিবাদন জনালে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে টুইটাৰত এইদৰে লিখে, ‘‘ভাৰতবাসীয়ে ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাক অভিবাদন জনাইছে৷ মই আপোনালোকক নিশ্চিতি প্ৰদান কৰিছো যে মোদী চৰকাৰ আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশবাসী আপোনালোকৰ সৈতে আছে৷ আমি দেশক ক’ৰোনা মুক্ত কৰিব লাগিব আৰু বিশ্বত এক স্বাস্থ্যৱান, সমৃদ্ধ আৰু শক্তিশালী ভাৰতৰ উদাহৰণ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিব লাগিব৷ জয় হিন্দ!’’
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
নৱম আৰু দশম শ্ৰেণীৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ বাবে বিকল্প শৈক্ষিক কেলেণ্ডাৰ মুকলি কৰিলে মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এই কেলেণ্ডাৰে শিক্ষকসকলক বিভিন্ন প্ৰযুক্তিগত সঁজুলি আৰু ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়াৰ সঁজুলি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি আকৰ্ষণীয় ধৰণে শিক্ষাৰ্থী তথা অভিভাৱকসকলৰ বাবে সুবিধা হোৱাকৈ নিৰ্দেশনা আগবঢ়াব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ন্যায়িক সদস্য, ভাৰতীয় লোকপাল, ন্যায়াধীশ অজয় কুমাৰ ত্ৰিপাৰ্থীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সৈতে যুঁজি মৃত্যুবৰণ কৰে
২ মে’ ২০২০ তাৰিখে, শনিবাৰে পুৱা প্ৰায় ৮.৪৫ বজাত ভাৰতীয় লোকপালৰ ন্যায়িক সদস্য, ন্যায়াধীশ অজয় কুমাৰ ত্ৰিপাৰ্থীয়ে নতুন দিল্লীৰ এইমছত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সৈতে যুঁজি অৱশেষত মৃত্যুবৰণ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিড-১৯ লকডাউনৰ সময়ত এপ্ৰিল, ২০২০ত ৫২ কোটি টকাৰ লেনদেনেৰে অভিলেক ৰচিলে জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰসমূহে
ভিড-১৯ লকডাউনৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত সংগ্ৰহ আৰু উৎপাদনত দেখা সমস্যা সত্ত্বেও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ভাৰতীয় জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰসমূহে (পিএমবিজেএকে) মাৰ্চ, ২০২০ৰ ৪২ কোটি টকাৰ তুলনাত এপ্ৰিল মাহত ৫২ কোটি টকা লেনদেনেৰে অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে৷ উল্লেখ্য যে ২০১৯ৰ এপ্ৰিলত কেৱল ১৭ কোটি টকাৰ লেনদেন হৈছিল৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
সংকটৰ পৰা মুক্ত হ’বলৈ সকলো ষ্টেকহ’ল্ডাৰ ঐক্যৱদ্ধ হোৱা আৱশ্যকঃ শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰী
শ্ৰী গাডকাৰীয়ে উদ্যোগসমূহক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ আৱশ্যকীয় সুৰক্ষাত্মক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৰপ্তানিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অধিক গুৰুত্ব নিৱেশ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
খালী ট্ৰাককে ধৰি মাল কঢ়িওৱা ট্ৰাকসমূহৰ চালকৰ সমস্যা সমাধানৰ বাবে ব্যৱহৃত হ’ব গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষ
সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িওৱা ট্ৰাকসমূহৰ চালক তথা পৰিবহণকাৰীসকলৰ অভিযোগ/সমস্যাৰ দ্ৰুত সমাধানৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ’ব বুলি সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ অধীনত কাৰ্যৰত অৱস্থাত আছে ৪৩০ খন বিমান
লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ অধীনত এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া, এলায়েন্স এয়াৰ, আইএএফ আৰু ব্যক্তিগত বিমানকে ধৰি ৪৩০ খন বিমানে আজিৰ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত ৭৯৫.৮৬ টন সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াইছে৷ এই বিমানসমূহে এই পৰ্যন্ত ৪,২১,৭৯০ কিলোমিটাৰ বায়ু পথ অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পিছৰ পৰ্যায়ত পৰিস্থিতিয়ে ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনীতি সবল কৰিবলৈ সম্পদ হিচাপে বাঁহ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাৰ সুযোগৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছেঃ ড জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং
জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পিছত ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনীতি সবল কৰিবলৈ বাঁহ উদ্যোগে প্ৰভূত ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব পাৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯য়ে আদিবাসী লোকৰ সৃষ্টি কৰা ক্ষতিসমূহৰ জোৰা মাৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্যসমূহক ক্ষুদ্ৰ বনজাত সম্পদ ক্ৰয়ৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া দ্ৰুত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে
জনজাতি পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্যক আদিবাসী লোকসকলৰ আৰ্থিক সমৰ্থনৰ বাবে ক্ষুদ্ৰ বনজাত সামগ্ৰী ক্ৰয় কৰাৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া দ্ৰুত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ইপিএফঅ’ৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছ পুঁজিলৈ ২.৫ কোটি টকাৰ বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াইছে
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
নদী ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ভৱিষ্যত শীৰ্ষক’ বিষয় সন্দৰ্ভত এনএমচিজি আৰু এনআইউএৰ আইডিয়াথন
জল শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত স্বচ্ছ গংগাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অভিযান আৰু নেচনেল ইন্সটিটিউট অব্ আৰবান এফেয়াৰ্ছে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংকটে কিদৰে ভৱিষ্যতে নদী ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ কৌশল পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰিব পাৰে সেই সন্দৰ্ভত ‘‘নদী ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ভৱিষ্যত’’ শীৰ্ষক এক আইডিয়াথনৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবি ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• কেৰালাঃ থিৰুৱনন্তপুৰম আৰু কোচিত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ যোদ্ধাসকলক সেনাবাহিনীৰ অভিবাদন৷ কালি পৰ্যন্ত নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনা ৪৯৯টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৯৬টা, মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ৪০০ জনক, মৃত্যু হৈছে ৪ জনৰ৷
• তামিনলাডুঃ চেন্নাইৰ ক’ভিড চিকিৎসালয়ত সেনাবাহিনীয়ে পুষ্পবৰ্ষণ কৰে৷ কালি পৰ্যন্ত নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনা ২৭৫৭টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১৩৮৪টা, মৃত্যু হৈছে ২৯ জনৰ৷ মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ১৩৪১ জনক৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ ৫টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা আজি নিশ্চিত হৈছে৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৬০৬টা, ২৫ জনৰ মৃত্যু আৰু ২৮২ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ ৰেড জ’নৰ প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়ালৰ এজন সদস্যক ক’ভিড ১৯ৰ পৰীক্ষণ কৰা হ’ব৷ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১৫৮৩টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১০৬২টা, মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ৪৮৮টা, মৃত্যু হৈছে ৩৩ জনৰ৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ কালিলৈকে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ১০৬১টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৫৩৩টা, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৪৯৯ জন, মুঠ মৃত্যু ২৯ জনৰ৷
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ নাহৰলগুণত ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনাবাহিনীয়ে সন্মুখৰ শাৰীৰ স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলক ফ্লাই-পাষ্টেৰে অভিবাদন জনায়৷
• অসমঃ ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰিস্থিতিৰ উত্তৰণৰ বাবে অসম চৰকাৰে ৮জনীয়া সদস্যৰে এক টাস্ক ফ’ৰ্চ গঠন কৰিছে৷
• মণিপুৰঃ পাঞ্জাৱ আৰু হাৰিয়ানাৰ পৰা এফচিআইয়ে ২৯০০০ মেট্ৰিকটন খাদ্যশস্য মণিপুৰলৈ আনিছে৷
• মিজোৰামঃ লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত মামিত জিলাত ৩২৪টা পৰিয়াললৈ যোগান বিভাগ আৰু আইঅ’চিয়ে গেছ চিলিণ্ডাৰ বিতৰণ কৰিছে৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ মোককচাঙৰ নাগৰিকে ‘‘সকলোৰে বাবে মাস্ক’’ অভিযানৰ অধীনত ২ লাখ মাস্ক প্ৰস্তুতিৰ দিশত অগ্ৰসৰ হৈছে৷
• ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ আইএএফে ক’ৰোনাৰ যোদ্ধাসকললৈ কৃতজ্ঞতাৰ চিন স্বৰূপে পুষ্পবৃষ্টি কৰাৰ বিষয়ে টুইটাৰত প্ৰকাশ কৰে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷
• চণ্ডীগড়ঃ ১৭ মে’ ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে লকডাউন৷
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ গ্ৰীণ আৰু অৰেঞ্জ জ’নত পুৱা ৯ বজাৰ পৰা দুপৰীয়া ১ বজালৈ দোকান খোলা থাকিব৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ব্যক্তিসকল তথা প্ৰব্ৰজিত কৰ্মীসকলৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে হাৰিয়ানাৰ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে https://edisha.gov.in/eForms/MigrantService শীৰ্ষক এক ৱেব পৃষ্ঠা মুকলি কৰিছে৷
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰীৰ ফলত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত হোৱা অৰ্থনীতিৰ পুনৰুদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী চহৰী ৰোজগাৰ গ্যাৰেণ্টী যোজনা শীৰ্ষক এক নতুন আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ১২০ দিনৰ নিশ্চিত নিয়োজনৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ এদিনতে ৭৯০টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদনৰ সৈতে মুঠ পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১২,২৯৬টা৷ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৫২১টা৷
• গুজৰাটঃ ৩৩৩টা নতুন পৰিঘটনাৰ সৈতে মুঠ প্ৰতিবেদিত পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৫,০৫৪টা৷
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ ১২৭টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২৮৪৬টা৷ ইয়াৰে ৬২৪ জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে আৰু ১৫১ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ ১০৪টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২৭৭০টা৷ ইয়াৰে ১১২১জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে আৰু ৬৫জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• চট্টিশগড়ঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ আৰক্ষী, স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনৰ বিষয়া তথা জিলা প্ৰশাসনৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কল্যাণ পেকেজৰ অধীনত সামৰি ল’বলৈ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীলৈ অনুৰোধ জনাই এক পত্ৰ প্ৰেৰণ কৰে৷

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
03 MAY 2020 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
So far, a total of 10,632 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 682 patients were found cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 26.59%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 39,980. Since yesterday, an increase of 2644 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.Dr Harsh Vardhanhas urged the people of India to observe the extended period of lockdown 3.0 (till May 17, 2020) in letter and spirit and treat it as an effective intervention to cut down the chain of transmission of COVID-19. He urged the countrymen not to ostracize the doctors treating COVID-19 patients and to not stigmatize the patients who have won the battle against COVID-19.
For details:
Prime Minister holds a detailed meeting to discuss financial sector, structural and welfare measures to spur growth in India
Prime Minister held a meeting to discuss strategies to discuss interventions in the financial sector as well structural reforms to spur growth and welfare in the current context. At a meeting with Finance Minister and officials, PM discussed strategies and interventions to support MSMEs and farmers, enhance liquidity and strengthen credit flows. PM also discussed ways and means to ensure financial stability in the wake of COVID-19 and measures taken to enable businesses to recover quickly from the impacts. Dwelling on the issue of welfare of workers and the common man, PM pointed out the need to generate gainful employment opportunities by helping businesses overcome difficulties due to disruptions caused by COVID-19.
For details:
Railways only accepting passengers BROUGHT and FACILITATED by State Governments.
It is clarified that few Special trains which are being run for migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places, are being operated on request of state governments only. All other passenger train services remain suspended.Railways isonly accepting passengers brought and facilitated by State Governments.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan visits Lady Harding Medical College Hospital to review status of COVID-19 management
While commending the frontline caregivers and other healthcare personnel for the resilience, hard work, dedication and commitment shown by them in dealing with COVID-19, Dr. Harsh Vardhan said, “The recovery rate of COVID-19 patients has steadily increased which shows that more and more of these patients are getting better and going back to their homes. Till now around 10,000 COVID patients have recovered and have joined their normal life. Majority of patients in other hospitals are also on road to recovery. It reflects the quality of care provided by our frontline health workers in India. I congratulate them for their success.”
For details:
INDIA SALUTES CORONA WARRIORS
India has been successfully fighting Corona Virus with the help of COVID Warriors. IAF has been contributing towards the national effort to contain Corona by supporting mobility of men and material both at International and Domestic level. More than 600 tons of medical supplies and large number of people have been airlifted including Doctors, Para-medics and equipment for setting up COVID testing labs. As a gratitude to all the Corona Warriors in India, IAF along with sister services is planning to salute these brave warriors of India in its own unique way. The planned fly past of the aircraft of the Indian Air Force is to salute the brave COVID warriors who have been tirelessly and selflessly working during these unprecedented times of corona virus pandemic.
For details:
Union Home Minister salutes the Corona Warriors for their unmatched Contribution and Sacrifice in fighting the COVID-19 epidemic
ShriAmitShah said in a tweet, “India salutes its heroic Corona warriors. I assure you that the Modi government and the entire country stands beside you. We have to free the Nation from Corona by turning the challenges into opportunities and set an example for the world by creating a healthy, prosperous and strong India. Jai Hind!”
For details:
HRD Minister releases alternative academic calendar for classes 9th and 10th
Speaking on the occasion the Minister said that this Calendar provides guidelines to teachers on the use of various technological tools and social media tools available for imparting education in fun-filled, interesting ways, which can be used by learner, parents and teachers even while at home. However, it has taken into account, the varying levels of access to such tools-Mobile, Radio, Television, SMS and various social media.
For details:
Judicial Member, Lokpal of India, Justice Ajay Kumar Tripathi died fighting COVID-19
On Saturday, May 2nd, 2020 at approximately 8:45 PM, Judicial Member, Lokpal of India, Justice Ajay Kumar Tripathi passed away at AIIMS, New Delhi. He was infected with Corona virus and was admitted to AIIMS on 2ndApril, 2020 after havingbreathing problems.
For details:
During COVID-19 lockdown JanaushadhiKendras achieved a record sales turnover of 52 crore rupees in April 2020
In spite of problems in procurement & logistics due to COVID-19 lockdown, Pradhanmantri Bhartiya Jan AushadhiKendras –PMBJAKachieved a record sales turnover of 52 crore rupees in the month of April 2020, compared to 42 crore rupees in March 2020. It was 17 crore in April 2019.
For details:
All Stakeholders Must Adopt an Integrated Approach to Come over the Crisis: ShriNitinGadkari
ShriGadkarihas called upon the industry that it is needed to be ensured by industries that necessary preventive measures are taken to prevent the spread of COVID-19. He emphasized on usage of PPE (Masks, sanitizer etc.) and advised to maintain social distancing norms during business operations.The Union Minister mentioned that there is need to focus on export enhancement as well as import substitution to replace foreign imports with domestic production.
For details:
MHA Control Room to be utilised for resolving complaints/issues of Drivers and Transporters on passage of goods carriers including empty trucks
In order to ensure faster resolution of the complaints/issues of the drivers / transporters on passage of goods carriers including empty trucks for inter-state movement across the country during Lockdown, Union Government has decided to utilise the Control Room of Ministry of Home Affairs where officers of the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways are also being deputed for this purpose.MHA Helpline Number 1930 and NHAI Helpline number 1033 may be used to seek assistance.
For details:
430 flights operated under Lifeline Udan
430 flights have been operated under Lifeline Udan by Air India, Alliance Air, IAF and private carriers. 252 of these flights have been operated by Air India and Alliance Air. Cargo transported till date is around 795.86 tons. Aerial distance covered by Lifeline Udan flights till date is over 4,21,790 km.Helicopter services including Pawan Hans Ltd have been operating in J&K, Ladakh, Islands and North East region transporting critical medical cargo and patients. Pawan Hans till 2 May 2020 have carried 2.27 tons of cargo covering a distance of 7,729 kms.
For details:
Post- COVID situation provides an opportunity for India to boost its economywith the support of vast Bamboo resources: DrJitendra Singh
DrJitendra Singh said that Bamboo is vital to India's Post- COVID economy and will provide an opportunity for India to emerge as an economic power with the support of its Bamboo resources.
For details:
Government asks states to speed up procurement of Minor Forest Produce to support Tribals in the backdrop of situation created by Covid 19
Ministry of Tribal Affairs has advised all states to speed up procurement operations for Minor Forest Produceto support the Tribals especially in the backdrop of situation created by Covid19 and also keeping in view that it is now peak season for gathering of MFP.
For details:
Employees of EPFO contribute Rs 2.5 crore to PM CARES fund
For details:
NMCG & NIUA organized IDEAthon on ‘The Future of River Management’
National Mission for Clean Ganga under the Ministry of Jal Shakti and National Institute of Urban Affairs organized an IDEAthon on “The future of River Management’ to explore how the COVID-19 crisis can shape River Management strategies for the future. Dealing with the COVID-19 crisis has been a challenge for most countries across the globe which has witnessed some sort of lockdown in most of the places. While the general narrative around this crisis has been that of anxiety and concern, the crisis has also thrown up some positive developments.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Kerala: Armed forces salute & thank Covid19 warriors in Thiruvananthapuram and Kochi. Railways will operate four more trains today from Kerala for stranded migrant labourers. The trains will depart from Thrissur, Kannur and Ernakulam. Meanwhile, five more Keralites have lost their lives to Covid19 in the US and the Gulf. Total confirmed cases till yesterday: 499, Active cases: 96, Discharged: 400, Total deaths: 4.
• Tamil Nadu: Armed forces shower flower petals over Covid hospitals in Chennai. State government to relax the lockdown in non-containment areas in all zones from Monday; economic activities to resume. 25 persons, including two children, test positive for Covid19 in Villupuram. JIPMER, Puducherry quarantines 44 healthcare workers after cancer patient tests positive for COVID-19. Total cases in TN till yesterday: 2757, Active cases: 1384, Deaths: 29, Discharged: 1341. Highest number of cases reported from Chennai 1257.
• Karnataka: Today 5 new cases confirmed. Total cases 606. Kalburgi 3 and Bagalkot 2. So far 25 deaths and 282 people cured and discharged. State government announces free transportation for migrant workers after facing flak for high fares.
• Andhra Pradesh:State to conduct Covid19 tests on one person from each family in red zones, amid an increase in the number of cases. The College Ethics Committee of Guntur Medical College gives green signal to Plasma Therapy treatment. The committee will send a report to ICMR for its response. 58 fresh cases in last 24 hours; 30 out of 58 from Kurnool district. Total positive cases rise to 1583, Active cases: 1062, Discharged: 488, Deceased: 33, Total tests done: 1,14,937. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (466), Guntur (319), Krishna (266).
• Telangana: Expressing gratitude of the Defence forces to the Covid frontline 'warriors', an Indian Air Force helicopter showered flower petals over the state-run Gandhi Hospital. Environmentalists warn that the significant improvement in air and water quality, which Hyderabad has witnessed since the lockdown, may cease to continue if we are not mindful. Migrants from North India walk miles for food & essentials. Total cases till yesterday 1061, Active cases 533, Recovered 499, Total Deaths 29.
• Arunachal Pradesh: Indian Air Force salutes frontline health workers in the battle against Coronavirus with a fly-past in Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh.
• Assam: In order to deal with the economic situation amid Coronavirus outbreak, Assam Govt has constituted an 8 member Task Force for revitalisation of the economy of the State.
• Manipur: FCI moves 29000 MT of foodgrain from Punjab and Haryana to Manipur.
• Mizoram: Supply Department and IOC provides gas cylinders to 324 families at Mamit District villages in the State amid lockdown.
• Nagaland: Mokokchung citizens in Nagaland come together to make 2 lakh face masks under the campaign 'Masks for All' which is initiated by District Task Force on COVID-19.
• Tripura: CM in a tweet termed the IAF fly-past & showering flower petals as a remarkable effort by IAF for saluting the Corona Fighters in a battle against COVID19.
• Chandigarh: The lockdown period in UT will be extended by two weeks i.e. upto 17th May, 2020. The curfew in the city will be lifted on midnight of 3rd May. The containment zone in the city will be restricted to the pockets identified and notified by Administration. There will be Intensive Screening and Testing of all cases within the containment pockets as per protocol.
• Punjab: Shops in Punjab will open in the green and orange zones, across districts, from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. There would be no relaxations in red and containment zones. Health and Family Welfare Department, Punjab has issued fresh advisory on maintaining hygiene and sanitization by the plying goods vehicles and their drivers/workers during the COVID-19 pandemic.
• Haryana: To facilitate the stranded persons and migrant workers for interstate movement (both inward and outward) in Haryana, the State Government has launched a web page https://edisha.gov.in/eForms/MigrantService for online registration of the migrant workers who wish to return to their home states. Haryana Government has directed all District Education Officers, District Elementary Education Officers, District Project Coordinators, Block Education Officers, Block Elementary Education Officers to provide information on distribution of books through mutual exchange being undertaken during the COVID-19 pandemic. Guidelines have been issued to Education Officer, School Head / In-Charge and SMC President and Members in this regard.
• Himachal Pradesh: The State Government has decided to continue the curfew in the entire State in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic but the relaxation in the curfew would be increased by one hour from the existing four hours to five hours from 4th May, 2020 onwards. To revive the economy in the State in the wake of corona pandemic, 120 days assured employment would be provided to the urban population under a new MukhyaMantriShahariRojgar Guarantee Yojna. For this, if required, adequate training would be provided for their skill upgradation.
• Maharashtra: A total of 790 cases were recorded in a day in Maharashtra taking its tally of positive cases to 12,296. The death toll at 521 is also the highest in the country. The corresponding figures for Mumbai are 322 deaths and 8,359 patients. The number of coronavirus cases rose to 360 in Maharashtra's Nashik district after 27 more people tested positive for the viral disease, the district administration said today. Out of these Malegaon accounts for 324 cases. Mumbai witnessed a spectacular fly-past carried out by Indian Air Force jets in the honour of thousands of ‘Covid-19 warriors’. The display was part of a nationwide exercise to express gratitude toward lakhs of ‘corona warriors’ in the frontline of fighting the coronavirus pandemic
• Gujarat: State reported 333 new cases, taking its tally till now to 5,054. It also witnessed 26 deaths, which is maximum in a day till now. While Ahmedabad reported 250 of the 333 new coronavirus positive cases, Vadodara and Surat reported 17 cases each.
• Madhya Pradesh: 127 new coronavirus cases were reported in MP. This brings the total reported cases of coronavirus in MP to 2,846. Among the total people infected as on date, 624 have recovered and 151 have passed away.
• Rajasthan: 104 new cases were reported in Rajasthan, according to data released by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. This brings the total reported cases of in Rajasthan to 2,770. Among the total people infected as on date, 1,121 have recovered and 65 have passed away.
• Chhattisgarh: CM BhupeshBaghel has written to PM Modi requesting inclusion of policemen, local bodies officers & employees of district administration in insurance scheme under PM's Welfare Package, on the lines of health workers.