وزارتِ تعلیم
فروغ انسانی وسائل کے مرکزی وزیر نے نئی دہلی میں نویں اور دسویں کلاس کے لئے متبادل اکیڈمک کلینڈر جاری کیا
گیارہویں اور بارہویں کلاس اور سبجیکٹ کے لئے متبادل اکیڈمک کلینڈر جلد ہی جاری کیا جائے گا: جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک
02 MAY 2020 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 2 مئی 2020 ۔ فروغ انسانی وسائل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک نے آج نئی دہلی میں سیکنڈری سطح (درجہ 9 اور 10) کے لئے متبادل اکیڈمک کلینڈر جاری کیا۔
اس موقع پر جناب پوکھریال نے کہا کہ یہ کلینڈر اساتذہ کو ہدایات دیتا ہے کہ وہ اس طرح سے مختلف تکنیکی اور سوشل میڈیا ٹولس کا استعمال کرکے گھر پر ہی بچوں کو ان کے سرپرستوں کی مدد سے دلچسپ اور سکون بخش طریقے سے تعلیم دے سکتے ہیں۔ حالانکہ اس میں ٹولس کے مختلف سطحوں موبائل، ریڈیو، ٹیلی ویژن، ایس ایم ایس اور مختلف سوشل میڈیا پر رسائی کو دھیان میں رکھا گیا ہے۔
جناب پوکھریال نے کہا کہ یہ ہوسکتا ہے کہ ہم میں سے کئی لوگوں کے موبائل فون میں انٹرنیٹ کی سہولت نہ ہو اور ہم سوشل میڈیا ٹولس جیسے وہاٹس ایپ، فیس بک، ٹویٹر، گوگل کا استعمال نہ کرپائیں، لہٰذا یہ کلینڈر اس بات کی ہدایت دیتا ہے کہ اساتذہ طلبہ کی رہنمائی موبائل پر ایس ایم ایس بھیج کر یا فون کال کے ذریعے کرسکتے ہیں۔ اس کلینڈر کو نافذ کرنے میں پرائمری سطح پر والدین سے طلبہ کی مدد کرنے کی توقع کی جاتی ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ درجہ 11 اور 12 کے لئے متبادل اکیڈمک کلینڈر جلد ہی جاری کیا جائے گا، جس میں مختلف سبجیکٹ کے متعلق ہدایات بھی شامل ہوں گی۔ جناب پوکھریال نے کہا کہ یہ کلینڈر معذور بچوں سمیت سبھی بچوں کی سیکھنے سے متعلق ضرورتوں کا خیال رکھے گا۔ آڈیو بکس، ریڈیو پروگراموں، ویڈیو پروگرام وغیرہ کے لئے لنک بھی دیا جائے گا۔
جناب پوکھریال نے کہا کہ اس کلینڈر میں ہفتہ وار پلاننگ دی گئی ہے اور اس میں نصاب اور نصابی کتاب کے ابواب یا سبجیکٹ سے متعلق دلچسپ اور چیلنجنگ سرگرمیاں شامل ہیں۔ سب سے اہم بات یہ ہے کہ ان سرگرمیوں کی میپنگ سیکھنے کے نتائج کی مدد سے نہ صرف سرپرست اور اساتذہ بچوں کے سیکھنے کی پیش رفت دیکھ سکیں گے بلکہ وہ نصابی کتابوں سے الگ جاکر بچوں کو سیکھنے کے لئے راغب بھی کرسکیں گے۔
انھوں نے کہا کہ اس میں تجربے پر مبنی تعلیم کے لئے یوگا سمیت آرٹ ایجوکیشن اور جسمانی ورزش کے متعلق سرگرمیاں بھی دی گئی ہیں۔ اس کلینڈر میں درجہ وار اور موضوع وار سرگرمیاں جدول کی شکل میں شامل کی گئی ہیں۔ کشیدگی اور تشویش کو دور کرنے کے طریقے بھی بتائے گئے ہیں۔ اس کلینڈر میں چار لسانی موضوعات کو شامل کیا گیا ہے، یہ ہیں: ہندی، انگریزی، اردو اور سنسکرت۔ انھوں نے بتایا کہ اس میں ای-پاٹھ شالہ، این آر ہو ای آر، اور دیکشا پورٹل پر چیپٹر وائز دیے گئے ای-مواد کے لنک کو بھی شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
یہ سبھی سرگرمیاں مشاورتی ہیں، نہ کہ حکمیاتی، اور اس میں تسلسل کی بھی کوئی مجبوری نہیں ہے۔ اساتذہ اور سرپرست تسلسل کا خیال کئے بغیر طلبہ کی دلچسپی والی سرگرمیوں کا انتخاب کرسکتے ہیں۔
این سی ای آر ٹی نے ٹی وی چینل سوایم پربھا (کشور منچ)، (فری ڈی ٹی ایچ چینل #128، ڈش ٹی وی چیل #950، سن ڈائریکٹر #793، جیو ٹی وی، ٹاٹا اسکائی #756، ایئرٹیل چینل #440، ویڈیوکون چینل #477)، کشور منچ ایپ (پلے اسٹور سے ڈاؤنلوڈ کیا جاسکتا ہے) اور یوٹیوب لائیو (این سی ای آر ٹی کا آفیشیل چینل) کے ذریعے سے طلبہ، سرپرست اور اساتذہ کے ساتھ لائیو انٹریکٹیو سیشن شروع کردیا ہے۔ پیر سے ہفتہ تک ان سیشن کا ٹیلی کاسٹ صبح 11 بجے سے دوپہر 1 بجے تک پرائمری کلاسیز کے لئے اور دوپہر 2 بجے سے شام 4 بجے تک اَپر پرائمری کلاسیز کے لئے کیا جارہا ہے اور جلد ہی سیکنڈری سطح کے لئے صبح 9 بجے سے 11 بجے تک ایسی نشریات کی جائیں گی۔ ناظرین کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنے کے علاوہ ان لائیو سیشنز میں سبجیکٹ کی تدریس کے ساتھ ساتھ پریکٹیکل ایکٹیوٹیز بھی دکھائی جارہی ہیں۔ اس کلینڈر کی اشاعت ایس سی ای آر ٹی ؍ ایس آئی ای، ریاستوں کے ایجوکیشن ڈائریکٹوریٹ، کیندریہ ودیالیہ سنگٹھن، نوودیہ ودیالیہ سمیتی، سی بی ایس ای، ریاستی اسکولی تعلیم بورڈ وغیرہ کے ساتھ ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے بھی کی جائے گی۔
انھوں نے کہا کہ یہ طلباء، اساتذہ، اسکول کے پرنسپلوں اور سرپرستوں کو بااختیار بنائے گا، آن لائن تعلیمی وسائل کا استعمال گھر گھر میں اسکولی تعلیم کے ذریعے بچوں کے سیکھنے کے نتائج کو بہتر بناتے ہوئے کووڈ-19 کے چیلنجوں کا سامنا کرنے کے مثبت طریقوں کی تلاش کرے گا۔
کووڈ-19 کے سبب لاک ڈاؤن کی صورت حال میں سرپرستوں اور اساتذہ کی مدد سے بچے گھر میں دلچسپ طریقے سے بامعنی طریقے پر آگے بڑھ سکیں، اسی مقصد کے ساتھ فروغ انسانی وسائل کی وزارت کی رہنما ہدایت پر این سی ای آر ٹی کے ذریعے یہ کلینڈر تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ پرائمری سطح (درجہ 1 سے 5) اور اَپر پرائمری سطح (درجہ 6 سے 8) کے لئے متبادل اکیڈمک کلینڈر فروغ انسانی وسائل کے ذریعے اپریل 2020 میں جاری کیا گیا تھا۔
نویں اور دسویں کلاس کے لئے متبادل اکیڈمک کلینڈر انگریزی میں دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں۔
Click here to see the alternative academic calendar for 9th and 10th in English :
نویں اور دسویں کلاس کے لئے متبادل اکیڈمک کلینڈر ہندی میں دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں۔
Click here to see the alternative academic calendar for 9th and 10th in Hindi:

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister releases alternative academic calendar for classes 9th and 10th in New Delhi
Alternative academic calendar for Classes XI and XII and subject areas will be released very soon - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
02 MAY 2020 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Alternative academic calendar for secondary stage that is Classes IX and X was released by Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’, Union Minister of Human Resource Development in New Delhi today.
Speaking on the occasion the Minister said that this Calendar provides guidelines to teachers on the use of various technological tools and social media tools available for imparting education in fun-filled, interesting ways, which can be used by learner, parents and teachers even while at home. However, it has taken into account, the varying levels of access to such tools-Mobile, Radio, Television, SMS and various social media.
Shri Pokhriyal further said that the fact that many of us may not have internet facility in the mobile, or may not be able to use different social media tools- such as whatsapp, facebook, twitter, google, etc., the calendar guides teachers to further guide parents and students through SMS on mobile phones or through voice call. Parents are expected to help elementary stage students to implement this Calendar.
The Minister informed that alternative academic calendar for Classes XI and XII and subject areas will be released very soon. He added that this calendar will cater to the need of all children including Divyang children(Children with Special Need). The link for Audio books, Radio programmes, Video programme will be included.
Shri Pokhriyal highlighted that the calendar contains week-wise plan consisting of interesting and challenging activities, with reference to theme/chapter taken from syllabus or textbook. Most importantly, it maps the themes with the learning outcomes. The purpose of mapping of themes with learning outcomes is to facilitate teachers/parents to assess the progress in the learning of children and also to go beyond textbooks. He said that the activities given in the calendar focus on learning outcomes and can thus be achieved through any resource including the textbooks children are using in their state or UT.
The Minister informed that the calendar covers experiential learning activities such as Arts Education, Physical Exercises, yoga, etc. This Calendar contains class-wise and subject-wise activities in tabular forms. It includes activities related to four languages as subject areas, i.e., Hindi English, Urdu and Sanskrit. He further informed that this calendar also gives space to the strategies of reducing stress and anxiety among teachers, students and parents. Calendar includes link for Chapter wise e-content available on the e-pathshala, NROER and
DIKSHA portal of GoI.
All the given activities are suggestive in nature, not prescriptive, nor is the sequence mandatory. Teachers and parents may opt to contextualize the activities and do those activities that the student shows interest in, irrespective of the sequence.
NCERT has already started having live interactive sessions with students, parents and teachers through the TV channel Swayam Prabha (Kishore munch)( available through Free DTH channel 128, Dish TV Channel # 950, SunDirect #793, Jio TV, Tatasky #756, Airtel Channel #440, Videocon Channel # 477), Kishore Manch App(can be downloaded from play store) and youtube live(NCERT Official Channel). these sessions are telecasted for primary classes from 11:00 am to 1:00 pm, for upper primary classes from 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm and for secondary classes from 9:00 am to 11:00 am daily from Monday to Saturday. In addition to interacting with the viewer, hands on activities along with teaching of topics are demonstrated in these live sessions This calendar would also be disseminated by conducting video conferencing with SCERTs/SIEs, Directorates of Education, Kendriya Vidyalay Sangathan, Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, CBSE, State School Education Boards, etc.
This will empower our students, teachers, school principals and parents to find out positive ways to deal with Covid-19 using on-line teaching-learning resources at home and in enhancing their learning outcomes.
In order to engage students meaningfully during their stay at home due to COVID-19 through educational activities at home with the help of their parents and teachers, the alternative academic calendars for students , parents and teachers at primary and upper primary stage have been developed by the NCERT under the guidance of the MHRD. This Alternative Academic Calendar at primary stage (Classes I to V) and upper primary stage (Classes VI to VIII) was released by Union HRD Minister in April, 2020.
Click here to see the alternative academic calendar for 9th and 10th in English :
Click here to see the alternative academic calendar for 9th and 10th in Hindi: