ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19ର ମୁକାବିଲା ଲାଗି ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ସେବା ଓ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଅବଦାନ ପାଇଁ କରୋନା ଯୋଦ୍ଧାଙ୍କୁ ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିବାଦନ
03 MAY 2020 3:08PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀର ମୁକାବିଲା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଓ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଥିବା କରୋନା ଯୋଦ୍ଧାମାନଙ୍କୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଅଭିବାଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଜରିଆରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “କରୋନା ଯୋଦ୍ଧାଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତ ଅଭିବାଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି । ସରକାର ଏବଂ ପୁରା ଦେଶ ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଛିଡା ହୋଇଛି । ଆମକୁ ସମସ୍ତ ଆହ୍ୱାନକୁ ସୁଯୋଗରେ ପରିଣତ କରି ଦେଶକୁ କରୋନାମୁକ୍ତ କରିବାକୁ ପଡିବ । ଭାରତକୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରି ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଏକ ଉଦାହରଣ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବାକୁ ହେବ । ଜୟ ହିନ୍ଦ୍” ।
ଆଜି ଭାରତୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କରୋନା ଯୋଦ୍ଧାମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଭାରତୀୟ ସେନାର ଏହି ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରି ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଭାରତୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସେନାବାହିନୀ ଆଜି ଡାକ୍ତର, ପୁଲିସ, ପାରାମିଲିଟାରୀ ଫୋର୍ସ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ କରୋନା ଯୋଦ୍ଧାଙ୍କୁ ଯେପରି ସମ୍ମାନ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କଲା ତାହା ହୃଦୟସ୍ପର୍ଶୀ । ଦେଶର କରୋନା ବିରୋଧୀ ଲଢ଼େଇରେ ଏହି କରୋନା ଯୋଦ୍ଧାମାନଙ୍କର ଭୂମିକା ବାସ୍ତବିକ ପ୍ରଶଂସାଯୋଗ୍ୟ ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister salutes the Corona Warriors for their unmatched Contribution and Sacrifice in fighting the COVID-19 epidemic
03 MAY 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah today saluted the Corona Warriors for their unmatched contribution and sacrifice in fighting the COVID-19 epidemic.
Shri Shah said in a tweet, “India salutes its heroic Corona warriors. I assure you that the Modi government and the entire country stands beside you. We have to free the Nation from Corona by turning the challenges into opportunities and set an example for the world by creating a healthy, prosperous and strong India. Jai Hind!”
Today, the Corona warriors were honoured in various ways by the Indian armed forces. The Home Minister praised this gesture and said, “The scenes of respect shown by the Indian armed forces towards the doctors, police, paramilitary forces and other warriors, who work day and night to liberate the country from Corona, are heart touching. The bravery shown by these warriors while fighting Corona is certainly venerable.”
The Indian armed forces paid floral tributes to the brave soldiers fighting the Corona epidemic, at the National Police Memorial today. To this, Shri Shah said in his tweet, “The bravery with which India is fighting the Coronavirus is truly admirable. Today the three armed forces paid floral tributes to the brave soldiers fighting the disease, at the National Police Memorial. The whole country stands with their brave soldiers and their families in this difficult time.”