Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister salutes the Corona Warriors for their unmatched Contribution and Sacrifice in fighting the COVID-19 epidemic
03 MAY 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah today saluted the Corona Warriors for their unmatched contribution and sacrifice in fighting the COVID-19 epidemic.
Shri Shah said in a tweet, “India salutes its heroic Corona warriors. I assure you that the Modi government and the entire country stands beside you. We have to free the Nation from Corona by turning the challenges into opportunities and set an example for the world by creating a healthy, prosperous and strong India. Jai Hind!”
Today, the Corona warriors were honoured in various ways by the Indian armed forces. The Home Minister praised this gesture and said, “The scenes of respect shown by the Indian armed forces towards the doctors, police, paramilitary forces and other warriors, who work day and night to liberate the country from Corona, are heart touching. The bravery shown by these warriors while fighting Corona is certainly venerable.”
The Indian armed forces paid floral tributes to the brave soldiers fighting the Corona epidemic, at the National Police Memorial today. To this, Shri Shah said in his tweet, “The bravery with which India is fighting the Coronavirus is truly admirable. Today the three armed forces paid floral tributes to the brave soldiers fighting the disease, at the National Police Memorial. The whole country stands with their brave soldiers and their families in this difficult time.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کووڈ۔ انیس وبا سے لڑنے میں اپنا بے مثال تعاون اور قربانی دینے پر کورونا بہادروں کو سلام پیش کیا
03 MAY 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج کورونا بہادروں کو اس وبا سے لڑنے میں ان کے بے مثال تعاون اور قربانی کے لئے انہیں سلام پیش کیا۔
جناب شاہ نے ایک ٹویٹ میں کہا ، "ہندوستان اپنے بہادر کورونا وارئیرس کو سلام پیش کرتا ہے۔ میں آپ کو یقین دلاتا ہوں کہ مودی سرکار اور پورا ملک آپ کے شانہ بشانہ کھڑا ہے۔ ملک کو کورونا سے نجات دلا کر ہمیں چیلنجوں کو مواقع میں بدلنا ہے اور ایک صحت مند ، خوشحال اور مضبوط ہندوستان بنا کر دنیا کے لئے مثال پیش کرنی ہے۔ جئے ہند۔
آج ہندوستان کی مسلح افواج کے ذریعہ کورونا بہادروں کی مختلف طریقوں سے عزت افزائی کی گئی جس کی ستائش کرتے ہوئے وزیر داخلہ نے کہا ، "ہندوستانی مسلح افواج کے ذریعہ ڈاکٹروں ، پولیس ، نیم فوجی دستوں اور دیگر بہادروں کی مختلف طریقوں سے عزت افزائی کے مناظر دل کو چھو لینے والے ہیں۔ ان بہادروں نے جس بہادری سے کورونا سے لڑائی لڑی ہے وہ یقینا قابل احترام ہے‘‘۔
ہندوستانی مسلح افواج نے آج نیشنل پولیس میموریل پر کورونا کی وبا سے لڑنے والے بہادر فوجیوں کو گلہائے عقیدت پیش کئے ۔ اس پر جناب شاہ نے اپنے ٹویٹ میں کہا ، "بھارت جس بہادری کے ساتھ کورونا وائرس سے لڑرہا ہے ، وہ واقعی قابل تعریف ہے۔ آج تینوں مسلح افواج نے اس وبا سے لڑنے والے بہادر فوجیوں کو نیشنل پولیس میموریل پر گلہائے عقیدت پیش کئے۔ اس مشکل وقت میں پورا ملک اپنے بہادر فوجیوں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے‘‘۔