Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister salutes the Corona Warriors for their unmatched Contribution and Sacrifice in fighting the COVID-19 epidemic
03 MAY 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah today saluted the Corona Warriors for their unmatched contribution and sacrifice in fighting the COVID-19 epidemic.
Shri Shah said in a tweet, “India salutes its heroic Corona warriors. I assure you that the Modi government and the entire country stands beside you. We have to free the Nation from Corona by turning the challenges into opportunities and set an example for the world by creating a healthy, prosperous and strong India. Jai Hind!”
Today, the Corona warriors were honoured in various ways by the Indian armed forces. The Home Minister praised this gesture and said, “The scenes of respect shown by the Indian armed forces towards the doctors, police, paramilitary forces and other warriors, who work day and night to liberate the country from Corona, are heart touching. The bravery shown by these warriors while fighting Corona is certainly venerable.”
The Indian armed forces paid floral tributes to the brave soldiers fighting the Corona epidemic, at the National Police Memorial today. To this, Shri Shah said in his tweet, “The bravery with which India is fighting the Coronavirus is truly admirable. Today the three armed forces paid floral tributes to the brave soldiers fighting the disease, at the National Police Memorial. The whole country stands with their brave soldiers and their families in this difficult time.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত অসাধাৰণ ত্যাগ আৰু বৰঙণি আগবঢ়োৱা ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকলক সন্মান জনায়
03 MAY 2020 3:08PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা অতুলনীয় বৰঙণি আৰু ত্যাগৰ বাবে ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকলক সন্মানিত কৰে৷
শ্ৰী শ্বাহে এটা টুইটত কয়, ‘সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতবৰ্ষই আজি ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকলক প্ৰণাম জনাইছে৷ মই আপোনালোকক নিশ্চয়তা দিব বিচাৰো যে মোদী চৰকাৰ আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশবাসী আপোনালোকৰ সৈতে আছে৷ প্ৰতিটো প্ৰত্যাহ্বানক সুযোগলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰি আমি আমাৰ দেশক ক’ৰোনা-মুক্ত কৰিব লাগিব৷ ভাৰতবৰ্ষক এক স্বাস্থ্যৱান, সমৃদ্ধিশালী আৰু শক্তিশালী ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হিচাপে গঢ়ি আমি বিশ্বৰ সন্মুখত এক উদাহৰণ সৃষ্টি কৰিব লাগিব৷ জয় হিন্দ!’
উল্লেখ্য যে, আজি ভাৰতীয় সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীয়ে বিভিন্ন ধৰণে দেশৰ ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকলক সন্মানিত কৰে৷ গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই মহানুভৱতাক প্ৰশংসা কৰি কয়, “চিকিৎসক, আৰক্ষী, অৰ্ধসামৰিক বাহিনী আৰু আন যোদ্ধাসকলৰ প্ৰতি ভাৰতীয় সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ এই শ্ৰদ্ধা-সন্মান প্ৰকৃতাৰ্থত হৃদয়স্পৰ্শী৷ ক’ৰোনাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত আমাৰ যোদ্ধাসকলে প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা সাহসিকতা স্বাভাৱিকতে প্ৰশংসনীয়৷”
ভাৰতীয় সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীয়ে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰক্ষী স্মাৰকত ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দি থকা সাহসী সেনাসকললৈ পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰে৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয়, “ভাৰতবৰ্ষই যি সাহসেৰে ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দি আছে, সেয়া সঁচাকৈয়ে প্ৰশংসনীয়৷ আজি তিনিটা সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰক্ষী স্মাৰকত আমাৰ সাহসী সেনাসকললৈ পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰে৷ এই জটিল ক্ষণত সমগ্ৰ দেশবাসী সাহসী সেনা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে আছে৷”