ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়
যাত্ৰীবাহী ৰে’লসেৱা বাতিলৰ সময়সীমা বৃদ্ধি
02 MAY 2020 12:45PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা অব্যাহত ৰাখি অহা ১৭ মে’, ২০২০লৈকে যাত্ৰী ৰে’ল সেৱা বাতিলৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হৈছে৷
অৱশ্যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে জাৰি কৰা নিৰ্দেশনাৰ ভিত্তিত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহে প্ৰয়োজনসাপেক্ষে বিভিন্ন স্থানত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক, তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী, পৰ্যটক, শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু অন্যান্য ব্যক্তিক বিশেষ শ্ৰমিক ৰে’লৰ জৰিয়তে নিজৰ ৰাজ্যলৈ আনিব পাৰিব৷
ইফালে, এই সময়ছোৱাতো মালবাহী আৰু পাৰ্চেল ৰে’ল নিয়মীয়াকৈ চলি থাকিব৷

Ministry of Railways
Extended Cancellation of passenger train services
02 MAY 2020 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19, it has been decided that the cancellation of all passenger train services on Indian Railways shall be extended till 17th May, 2020.
However, movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places shall be carried out by Shramik Special trains, as required by the State Governments, in terms of the guidelines issued by MHA.
Freight and Parcel train operations shall continue, as at present.