Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Agra Smart city monitors COVID-19 hot-spots using GIS dashboard
30 APR 2020 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
Agra Smart City has created a GIS dashboard which will show various hotspots, heat map, positive cases, recovered cases etc. The dashboard updated on daily basis can be accessed from the link: http://covid.sgligis.com/agra
This dashboard is developed on IGiS platform an indigenous technology which brings GIS, Image Processing, Photogrammetry, and CAD together on a single platform which can also cater to multitude of solutions across industries like Agriculture, Defence, Forestry, Disaster Management, Land Information, Mining, Power, Smart City, Urban Planning, Utilities and Location Based Service.
Some of the features of the dashboard are illustrated below:
HEAT MAPPING, DATE-WISE AND ZONE-WISE ANALYSIS, INFECTION/RECOVERY TRENDS

مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
آگرہ اسمارٹ سٹی نے جی آئی ایس ڈیش بورڈ کا استعمال کر کے کووڈ-19 ہاٹ اسپاٹ کی نگرانی شروع کی
30 APR 2020 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 30اپریل2020،آگرہ اسمارٹ سٹی نے ایک جی آئی ایس ڈیش بورڈ قائم کیا ہے، جو مختلف النوع ہاٹ اسپاٹ، حرارتی نقشے، مثبت کیس، صحتیاب ہوئے کیس وغیرہ کی تفصیلات فراہم کرے گا۔ یہ ڈیش بورڈ یومیہ بنیاد پر اپڈیٹ کیا جائے گااور اسے درج ذیل لنک پر ملاحظہ کیا جا سکتا ہے:
http://covid.sgligis.com/agra
یہ ڈیش بورڈ دیسی ٹیکنالوجی کی مدد سے آئی جی آئی ایس پلیٹ فارم پر وضع کیا گیا ہے، جس کے تحت جی آئی ایس، ایمیجنگ پروسیسنگ، فوٹو گریمیٹری اور سی اے ڈی کو ایک سنگل پلیٹ فارم کے تحت یکجا کیا گیا ہے، جو زراعت، دفاع، جنگل بانی، تباہ کاری انتظام، آراضی اطلاعات، کانکنی ، بجلی، اسمارٹ سٹی، شہری منصوبہ بندی، افادی خدمات اور محل وقوع پر مبنی خدمات کے سلسلے میں کثیر النوع حل فراہم کر سکتا ہے۔
اس ڈیش بورڈ کی چند خصوصیات درج ذیل ہیں:
حرارت کی نقشہ بندی، تاریخ وار اور زون وار تجزیہ، چھوت ؍روبہ صحت کے رجحانات۔