Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Agra Smart city monitors COVID-19 hot-spots using GIS dashboard
30 APR 2020 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
Agra Smart City has created a GIS dashboard which will show various hotspots, heat map, positive cases, recovered cases etc. The dashboard updated on daily basis can be accessed from the link: http://covid.sgligis.com/agra
This dashboard is developed on IGiS platform an indigenous technology which brings GIS, Image Processing, Photogrammetry, and CAD together on a single platform which can also cater to multitude of solutions across industries like Agriculture, Defence, Forestry, Disaster Management, Land Information, Mining, Power, Smart City, Urban Planning, Utilities and Location Based Service.
Some of the features of the dashboard are illustrated below:
HEAT MAPPING, DATE-WISE AND ZONE-WISE ANALYSIS, INFECTION/RECOVERY TRENDS

ଗୃହ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଓ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ଦାରିଦ୍ର୍ୟ ଦୂରୀକରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଜିଆଇଏସ ଡାସବୋର୍ଡ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି କୋଭିଡ-19 ହଟସ୍ପଟର ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ କରୁଛି ଆଗ୍ରା ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ସିଟି
30 APR 2020 1:58PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଗ୍ରା ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ସିଟି ଏକ ଜିଆଇଏସ ଡାସବୋର୍ଡର ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିଛି, ଯାହାକି କୋଭିଡ-19 ହଟସ୍ପଟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ତଥା ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ଓ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସବିଶେଷ ତଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛି । ଏହି ଡାସବୋର୍ଡକୁ ପ୍ରତିଦିନ ଅପଡେଟ କରାଯାଉଛି, ଏହାକୁ ନିମ୍ନ ଲିଙ୍କରେ ଦେଖିହେବ http://covid.sgligis.com/agra । ଆଇଜିଆଇଏସ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ପ୍ରୟୋଗ କରି ଏହି ଡାସବୋର୍ଡକୁ ତିଆରି କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ଡାସବୋର୍ଡ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତିରେ ଜିଆଇଏସ, ଇମେଜ ପ୍ରସେସିଂ, ଫଟୋଗ୍ରାମେଟ୍ରି ଏବଂ ସିଏଡିର ବ୍ୟବହାର କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ଡାସବୋର୍ଡକୁ କୃଷି, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା, ଜଙ୍ଗଲ, ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପରିଚାଳନା, ମାଇନିଂ, ଶକ୍ତି, ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ସିଟି ଓ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ପ୍ଲାନିଂ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ।