ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਸਥਿਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਬੈਠਕ ਕੀਤੀ
29 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਸਥਿਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਬੈਠਕ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਕਾਰਨ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਬਰਦਸਤ ਲਾਭ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੇ ਕਮਾਏ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਚਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ, 3 ਮਈ ਤੱਕ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਖਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਲਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਨਾਲ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ ਨਵੇਂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ 4 ਮਈ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਕਈ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਰਾਹਤ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA holds a Comprehensive Review Meeting on the Lockdown situation in wake of spread of COVID-19
29 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) held a comprehensive review meeting on the lockdown situation today.
It was noted that there have been tremendous gains and improvement in the situation because of the lockdown till now. To ensure that the gains of the lockdown are not squandered away, the lockdown guidelines must be observed strictly till 3rd May.
New guidelines to fight COVID-19 will come into effect from 4th May, which would give considerable relaxations to many districts. Details regarding this would be communicated in the days to come.