गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने आज COVID-19 महामारी के चलते लॉकडाउन स्थिति पर एक व्यापक समीक्षा बैठक कीगृह मंत्रालय ने आज COVID-19 महामारी के चलते लॉकडाउन स्थिति पर एक व्यापक समीक्षा बैठक की
29 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालय ने आज COVID-19 महामारी के चलते लॉकडाउन स्थिति पर एक व्यापक समीक्षा बैठक की।
समीक्षा में यह पाया गया कि अब तक लॉकडाउन के कारण स्थिति में ज़बरदस्त लाभ और सुधार हुआ है। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि लॉकडाउन से अर्जित लाभ को बचाया जा सके, 3 मई तक लॉकडाउन दिशानिर्देशों का सख्ती से पालन किया जाना आवश्यक है।
COVID-19 से लड़ने के लिए नए दिशानिर्देश 4 मई से लागू होंगे, जिससे कई जिलों को काफी राहत मिलेगी। आने वाले दिनों में इसके बारे में सूचित किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA holds a Comprehensive Review Meeting on the Lockdown situation in wake of spread of COVID-19
29 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) held a comprehensive review meeting on the lockdown situation today.
It was noted that there have been tremendous gains and improvement in the situation because of the lockdown till now. To ensure that the gains of the lockdown are not squandered away, the lockdown guidelines must be observed strictly till 3rd May.
New guidelines to fight COVID-19 will come into effect from 4th May, which would give considerable relaxations to many districts. Details regarding this would be communicated in the days to come.