Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA holds a Comprehensive Review Meeting on the Lockdown situation in wake of spread of COVID-19
29 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) held a comprehensive review meeting on the lockdown situation today.
It was noted that there have been tremendous gains and improvement in the situation because of the lockdown till now. To ensure that the gains of the lockdown are not squandered away, the lockdown guidelines must be observed strictly till 3rd May.
New guidelines to fight COVID-19 will come into effect from 4th May, which would give considerable relaxations to many districts. Details regarding this would be communicated in the days to come.

गृह मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 साथीच्या प्रादुर्भावाच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर केंद्रीय गृहमंत्रालयाच्या बैठकीत लॉकडाऊन स्थितीचा व्यापक आढावा
29 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 29 एप्रिल 2020
लॉकडाऊनच्या स्थितीचा व्यापक आढावा घेण्यासाठी केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालयाची आज बैठक झाली.
लॉकडाऊनमुळे आतापर्यंत मोठा लाभ झाला असून परिस्थितीत सुधारणा झाली आहे. लॉकडाऊनमुळे आतापर्यंत झालेला फायदा टिकवून ठेवण्यासाठी 3 मे पर्यंत लॉकडाऊनच्या नियमांचे कसोशीने पालन करण्यात यावे,असे या बैठकीत नमूद करण्यात आले.
कोविड-19 विरुद्ध लढा देण्यासाठी नव्या मार्गदर्शक सूचना 4 मेपासून लागू होतील त्याद्वारे अनेक जिल्ह्यांना अधिक दिलासा मिळेल. यासंदर्भातील अधिक माहिती आगामी दिवसांमध्ये दिली जाईल.