Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA holds a Comprehensive Review Meeting on the Lockdown situation in wake of spread of COVID-19
29 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) held a comprehensive review meeting on the lockdown situation today.
It was noted that there have been tremendous gains and improvement in the situation because of the lockdown till now. To ensure that the gains of the lockdown are not squandered away, the lockdown guidelines must be observed strictly till 3rd May.
New guidelines to fight COVID-19 will come into effect from 4th May, which would give considerable relaxations to many districts. Details regarding this would be communicated in the days to come.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 వ్యాప్తి నేపథ్యంలో లాక్ డౌన్ పరిస్థితిపై సమగ్ర సమీక్షా సమావేశం నిర్వహించిన - హోంమంత్రిత్వశాఖ.
29 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Hyderabad
లాక్ డౌన్ పరిస్థితిపై దేశీయ వ్యవహారాలశాఖ (ఎమ్.హెచ్.ఏ.) ఈ రోజు ఒక సమగ్ర సమీక్షా సమావేశం నిర్వహించింది.
లాక్ డౌన్ వల్ల ఈ రోజు వరకు పరిస్థితిలో అద్భుతమైన ప్రయోజనం, మెరుగుదల గుర్తించడం జరిగింది. లాక్ డౌన్ వల్ల ఇంత వరకు కలిగిన ప్రయోజనాలు దూరం కాకుండా ఉండాలంటే, మే 3వ తేదీ వరకు లాక్ డౌన్ మార్గదర్శకాలను ఖచ్చితంగా అమలుచేయాలి. కోవిడ్-19 పై పోరుకు కొత్త మార్గదర్శకాలు మే 4వ తేదీ నుండి అమలులోకి వస్తాయి. వీటిలో చాలా జిల్లాలకు గణనీయమైన సడలింపులు ఉన్నాయి.
వీటి గురించిన వివరాలు రానున్న రోజుల్లో తెలియజేయడం జరుగుతుంది.