Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA holds a Comprehensive Review Meeting on the Lockdown situation in wake of spread of COVID-19
29 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) held a comprehensive review meeting on the lockdown situation today.
It was noted that there have been tremendous gains and improvement in the situation because of the lockdown till now. To ensure that the gains of the lockdown are not squandered away, the lockdown guidelines must be observed strictly till 3rd May.
New guidelines to fight COVID-19 will come into effect from 4th May, which would give considerable relaxations to many districts. Details regarding this would be communicated in the days to come.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়না ঙসি কোবিদ-১৯ শন্দোরকপগী মতাংদা লোকদাউনগী ফিভম খঙনবা য়েংশিনবগী মীফম অমা পাংথোকখ্রে
29 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Imphal
য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়না ঙসি লোকদাউনগী ফিভম খঙনবা য়েংশিনবগী মীফম অমা পাংথোকখ্রে।
হৌজিক ফাওবদা লোকদাউন্না মরম ওইদুনা চাউনা কান্নবা ফংলে অমদি ফিভম ফগৎলে হায়বা খঙবা ঙমখি। লোকদাউনগী কান্নবশিং লেম্না মাংহন্দনবা মেগী ৩ ফাওবা লোকদাউনগী গাইদলাইনশিং চেকশিন্না ঙাক্না চৎপা মথৌ তাই।
কোবিদ-১৯ থেংননবা অনৌবা গাইদাইনশিং মে ৪দগী চৎনগনি, মদুনা জিলা কয়াদা কোমথোকপা ফংহল্লগনি। লাক্কদৌরিবা নুমিৎ খরদা মসিগী মতাংদা খঙহল্লনি।