Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA holds a Comprehensive Review Meeting on the Lockdown situation in wake of spread of COVID-19
29 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) held a comprehensive review meeting on the lockdown situation today.
It was noted that there have been tremendous gains and improvement in the situation because of the lockdown till now. To ensure that the gains of the lockdown are not squandered away, the lockdown guidelines must be observed strictly till 3rd May.
New guidelines to fight COVID-19 will come into effect from 4th May, which would give considerable relaxations to many districts. Details regarding this would be communicated in the days to come.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর মোকাবিলা করতে লকডাউনের বিষয়ে একটি সুসংহত পর্যালোচনা বৈঠক
29 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৯ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক লকডাউন পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে আজ একটি সুসংহত পর্যালোচনা বৈঠক করেছে।
লকডাউনের ফলে এখন পর্যন্ত যথেষ্ট লাভ হয়েছে এবং পরিস্থিতির উন্নতি হয়েছে বলে বৈঠকে জানানো হয়েছে। এই সুফল বজায় রাখার জন্য আগামী তেশরা মে পর্যন্ত লকডাউন কঠোর ভাবে মেনে চলা হবে।
কোভিড-১৯ এর মোকাবিলা করার জন্য চৌঠা মে একটি নতুন নির্দেশিকা কার্যকর হবে, যেখানে বেশ কয়েকটি জেলাকে কিছু ছাড় দেওয়া হবে। এ বিষয়ে বিস্তারিত খুব শীঘ্রই জানানো হবে।