PIB Backgrounder
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
29 APR 2020 6:49PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্টPপ-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
এই পৰ্যন্ত ৭৬৯৫জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ মুঠ আৰোগ্য হাৰ ২৪.৫%৷ মুঠ নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনা ৩১,৩৩২টা৷ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সচিবৰ তৰফৰ পৰা নন-ক’ভিড অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় চিকিৎসামূহক অৱজ্ঞা কৰা উচিত নহয় বুলি কোৱা হৈছে৷ তেওঁ ৰাজ্যসমূহক আৰোগ্য সেতু এপৰ বিষয়ে সজাগতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
দেশৰ সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী আৰু শিক্ষা সচিবৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰীৰ ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্স
সভাত ভাষণ দি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ সকলোৰে বাবেই দুৰ্ভাগ্যজনক যদিও সংকটৰ মুহূৰ্তত সকলোৱে ধৈৰ্য আৰু সংযমৰে উচিত সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিব লাগিব আৰু এই পৰিস্থিতিক নতুন মোৰ দি ন ন পৰীক্ষা-নিৰীক্ষাৰে ছাত্ৰ সমাজৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু শিক্ষায়তনিক কল্যাণৰ বাবে অন্য এক সুযোগলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰাৰ প্ৰয়াসত ব্ৰতী হ’ব লাগিব। তেওঁ সকলোৰে একত্ৰিত প্ৰয়াসৰে ক’ৰোনাই সৃষ্টি কৰা এই সংকট সুকলমে অতিক্ৰম কৰিব পৰা যাব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিকসকলকে ধৰি আৱদ্ধ লোকসকলৰ আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক চলাচলৰ বাবে সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে
দেশত বলৱৎ লকডাউনৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত প্ৰব্ৰজিত কৰ্মী, তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী, পৰ্যটক, শিক্ষাৰ্থীকে ধৰি অন্য বহু লোক দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত আৱদ্ধ হৈ আছে৷ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে এই আৱদ্ধ লোকসকলক ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মাজত হোৱা আলোচনা তথা উপযুক্ত স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষণৰ চৰ্তৰ ভিত্তিত পথেৰে চলাচল কৰিবলৈ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ সমস্যা সমাধান দ্ৰুতগতিত বিকাশ সাধন কৰাৰ বাবে বিজ্ঞানীসকলক প্ৰশংসা ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনৰ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিবিদ্যা, স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ তথা পৃথিৱী বিজ্ঞান মন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে আজি এক ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে জৈৱ প্ৰযুক্তি বিভাগ(ডিবিটি) আৰু ইয়াৰ স্বতন্ত্ৰ সংস্থা বিআইআৰএচি তথা বিআইবিচিঅ’এলৰ দ্বাৰা ক’ভিড সংকটৰ সমস্যা দূৰ কৰাৰ বাবে বিশেষ ভেকচিন তথা স্বদেশী ৰেপিড টেষ্ট আৰু আৰটি-পিচিআৰ চিকিৎসা সঁজুলি বিকশিত কৰাৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে৷
শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেল কয় যে ক’ভিডৰ পিছত বিশ্বজনীন যোগান শৃংখলত স্পষ্ট পৰিৱৰ্তন হ’ব আৰু ভাৰতে ইয়াৰ সুযোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰা উচিত
বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলে আজি ৰপ্তানিকাৰীসকলক ভৱিষ্যতৰ বজাৰখনৰ বাবে নিজকে প্ৰস্তুত হৈ থাকিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ক’ভিডৰ পিছত বিশ্বৰ বজাৰখনত যোগান শৃংখলত স্পষ্ট পৰিৱৰ্তন হ’ব আৰু বিশ্ব বাণিজ্যত ভাৰতে ইয়াৰ সুযোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰা উচিত৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সংগ্ৰামত অৱতীৰ্ণ হোৱা সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰয়াসক শ্ৰী ৰবিশংকৰ প্ৰসাদৰ প্ৰশংসা
বৈদ্যুতিক আৰু তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰবিশংকৰ প্ৰসাদে ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে ২৮ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ তাৰিখে এক বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে টেলিকম বিভাগসমূহৰ ‘‘ঘৰৰ পৰা কাম কৰা’’ৰ সময় ৩০ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা ৩১ জুলাইলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব৷ তেওঁ ৰাজ্যসমূহত ভাৰত নেট আঁচনিক সমৰ্থন জনাই ইয়াৰ সমস্যাসমূহ সমাধান কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
সামাজিক ন্যায় আৰু সৱলীকৰণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহলৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰীক্ষণ আৰু কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন কেন্দ্ৰসমূহত দিব্যাংগসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰাথমিক সুবিধাসমূহ নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ পত্ৰ প্ৰেৰণ
সামাজিক ন্যায় আৰু সৱলীকৰণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহলৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰীক্ষণ আৰু কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন কেন্দ্ৰসমূহত দিব্যাংগসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰাথমিক সুবিধাসমূহ নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ পত্ৰ প্ৰেৰণ কৰে৷
কানাডাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কানাডাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জাষ্টিন ট্ৰুডেউৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ চলিত পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বিশ্বজনীন ঐক্যৱদ্ধতা আৰু সমন্বয়তাৰ গুৰুত্ব সন্দৰ্ভত সহমত পোষণ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ব্যক্তিগতখণ্ডৰ খাদ্য-শস্যৰ মালবাহী বোজাই লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত বিগত বৰ্ষৰ তুলনাত বৃদ্ধি হৈছে
লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত ২৫ মাৰ্চৰ পৰা ২৮ এপ্ৰিললৈ ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেয়ে ৭.৭৫ লাখ টনতকৈও অধিক পিএফজি মালবাহী বোজাই কৰিছে যি যোৱা বৰ্ষৰ এই একেটা সময়ত আছিল ৬.৬২ লাখ টন৷
ফিকি আৰু আগশাৰীৰ উদ্যোগৰ সদস্যবৰ্গৰ সৈতে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে বৈঠক হৰছিমৰত কৌৰ বাদল
কেন্দ্রীয় খাদ্য সংসাধন উদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী হৰছিমৰত কৌৰ বাদলে ফেডাৰেশ্যন অফ ইণ্ডিয়ান চেম্বাৰ্ছ অফ কমাৰ্চ এণ্ড ইণ্ডাষ্ট্ৰী(ফিকি)ৰ সদস্যবৃন্দৰ সৈতে বর্তমান আৰু লকডাউনৰ পৰৱর্তী সময়ত খাদ্য সংসাধন উদ্যোগৰ বিষয়ে এক বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে৷ এই উপলক্ষে ফিকিৰ সাধাৰণ সম্পাদক দিলীপ চেনয়ে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে অনুষ্ঠিত বৈঠকত লকডাউনৰ আৰম্ভণিৰে পৰা খাদ্য সংসাধন উদ্যোগ মন্ত্রীৰ সাহায্যৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷
ভাৰ্চুৱেল পিটাছবাৰ্গ জলবায়ু সন্মিলনত প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ সমস্যা আলোচনাৰ কৰাৰ বাবে ৩০ খন দেশৰ প্ৰতিনিধিৰ সৈতে মিলিত হ’ল ভাৰত
পিটাছবাৰ্গ জলবায়ু সন্মিলনত ভাৰতে অন্য ৩০খন দেশৰ প্ৰতিনিধিৰ সৈতে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ সন্মিলনত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পিছত সৃষ্টি হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহ কিদৰে মোকাবিলা কৰা হ’ব সেই সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰা হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰাজ্যৰ সকলো মুখ্য সচিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় শ্ৰম মন্ত্ৰীৰ অনুৰোধ, ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ বাবে চাকৰি আৰু দৰমহা কৰ্তন নকৰিবলৈ নিয়োগকৰ্তা সকলক পৰামৰ্শ। - পিআইবি ফেক্ট-চেকে নিশ্চিত কৰিলে বাতৰিৰ সত্যতা
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লায়ন্স ক্লাৱ ইণ্টাৰনেচনেলৰ সৈতে ডাঃ হৰ্ষৱৰ্ধনৰ ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্স
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত ভাৰতৰ পদক্ষেপসমূহ আলোকপাত তেওঁ কয়, এই সময়ছোৱাত আমি নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে সজাগ হৈ থাকি সদাপৰিৱৰ্তিত পৰিস্থিতিসমূহৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিব লাগিব৷
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে আত্মসহায়ক গোটসমূহে এক কোটিতকৈও অধিক মাস্ক প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে বিভিন্ন আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ সদস্যসকলে এক কোটিতকৈও অধিক মাস্ক প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে৷
বাৰিষা বতৰৰ বাবে জলশক্তি আভিযান সাজু
বৰ্তমান স্বাস্থ্যক্ষেত্ৰত সৃষ্টি হোৱা জটিল পৰিস্থিতিৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিও জলশক্তি আভিযানে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপেৰে গ্ৰাম্য অৰ্থনীতিৰ বিকাশৰ গতি ত্বৰান্বিত কৰিবলৈ সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে সাজু হৈছে। ক’ভিড-১৯ এ সৃষ্টি কৰা জৰুৰী অৱস্থাত গ্ৰাম্যাঞ্চলত যথেষ্ট পৰিমাণত শ্ৰমিক শক্তি উপলব্ধ হোৱাৰ সময়তে আভিযানে অনাগত বাৰিষা বতৰৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তুতি চলাইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰাইজৰ বাবে মুকলি কৰা হ’ল স্মাৰ্ট চিটী কল্যাণ-ডমবিভলিৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ ডেশ্বব’ৰ্ড
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
দেখো আপনা দেশৰ অধীনত পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে মুকলি কৰিলে ‘‘এন এপিক কলড ইণ্ডিয়া-এ লেণ্ড অব্ মেৰিয়েড ষ্ট’ৰীজ’’ শীৰ্ষক একাদশ ৱেবিনাৰ
এইচচিএআৰডি নামৰ এটা ৰবটে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ যুঁজত স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কৰ্মীসকলক সহায় কৰিব
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
- চণ্ডীগড়ঃ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনাসমূহৰ উৎস সন্ধানৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত চণ্ডীগড় প্ৰশাসনৰ এজন উপদেষ্টাই বাপুধাম ক’লনীৰ দৰে অঞ্চলসমূহত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদানৰ আৱশ্যকতা সন্দৰ্ভত দোহাৰে৷ সামাজিক ব্যৱধানৰ নিৰ্দেশনা ভংগ নোহোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ চিচিটিভি কেমেৰা আৰু ড্ৰোণ ফটোগ্ৰাফীৰ সহায় লোৱা হ’ব বুলি তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে৷
- পাঞ্জাৱঃ আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ মহিলাসকলে ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুদ্ধত নামি পৰিছে৷ তেওঁলোকে প্ৰশাসন, আৰক্ষী আৰু পঞ্চায়তৰ বাবে মাস্ক, এপ্ৰ’ন আৰু গ্ল’ভ নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছে৷
- হাৰিয়ানাঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সময়ছোৱাত ক্ৰয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়াত তথ্য-প্ৰযুক্তিয়ে গুৰুতৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে৷
- হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ৫০০০ত কৈও অধিক লোকক সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ বাবে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
- কেৰালাঃ চৰকাৰী চাকৰিয়ালৰ দৰমহা কৰ্তনৰ অধ্যাদেশত অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে৷ পূৰ্বে কেৰালা উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ে এই অনুমোদন স্থগিত ৰাখিছিল৷ কালি পৰ্যন্ত নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনাঃ ৪৮৫, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১২৩, আৰু আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৩৫৯জন৷
- তামিলনাডুঃ চেন্নাইৰ খাদ্য বিতৰণ কৰ্মীৰ দেহত পোৱা হৈছে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বীজাণু, সংক্ৰমিত হৈ পিতৃৰ মৃত্যু৷ কালি পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ২০৪৮টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৯০২, মৃত্যু ২৫, মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ১১২৮ জনক৷
- কৰ্ণাটকঃ আজি ৯টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা নিশ্চিত হৈছে৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৫৩২টা, মৃত্যু হৈছে ২০ জনৰ আৰু মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ২১৫জনক৷
- অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৭৩টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ১৩৩২টা৷ সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১০১৪টা, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ২৮৭জন, মৃত্যু ৩১জন৷
- তেলেংগানাঃ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা হ্ৰাস হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত চুবুৰীয়া অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ তুলনাত কমকৈ পৰীক্ষা কৰিবলগীয়া হৈছে বুলি স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰকাশ৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ১০০৯, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৬১০টা৷
- মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ ৭২৮টা নতুন পৰিঘটনাৰ সৈতে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা হৈছে ৯৩১৮টা৷ মৃত্যু ৩৬৯ আৰু আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১৩৮৮ জন৷
- গুজৰাটঃ ১৯৬টা নতুন পৰিঘটনাৰ সৈতে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৩৭৭৪টা৷ ইয়াৰে আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৪৩৪ জন আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ১৮১ জনৰ৷
- ৰাজস্থানঃ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ২৩৯৩টা৷ মৃত্যু হৈছে ৫২ জনৰ আৰু আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৭৮১ জন৷
- মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ ২৫টা নতুন পৰিঘটনাৰ সৈতে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ২৩৮৭টা৷ ইয়াৰে ৩৭৭ লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ১২০ জনৰ৷
- চট্টিশগড়ঃ এই পৰ্যন্ত সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা আছে কেৱল ৪ টা৷ মুঠ ৩৮টা পৰিঘটনাৰ ৩৪ জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
- গোৱাঃ গোৱাত এতিয়ালৈ কেৱল ৭টা পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা শূন্য৷
- অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ছোৱাইন ফ্লুৰ আশংকাত ইটানগৰৰ উপায়ুক্তই বন্ধ কৰিছে গাহৰিৰ পৰিবহণ আৰু বিক্ৰী৷
- অসমঃ #ক’ভিডৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত উচ্চ শিক্ষাৰ বাবে নতুন ৰণনীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰাটো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বুলি মন্তব্য প্ৰদান কৰিছে স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত এক ৰোডমেপ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিবলৈ তেওঁ অসম মহাবিদ্যালয় অধ্যক্ষ পৰিষদ, অসম মহাবিদ্যালয় শিক্ষক সংস্থা, মুখ্য সচিব তথা শিক্ষা আয়ুক্তৰ সৈতে এক বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
- মণিপুৰঃ কালি কাৰ্ফিউ আৰু লকডাউন নিৰ্দেশনা উলংঘা কৰা ৭৮৪জন লোকক আটক কৰা হয় আৰু মুঠ ১ লাখ টকা জৰিমণা আদায় কৰা হয়৷
- মিজোৰামঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰায় ৬৯৩জন লোক উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ চাৰিখন ৰাজ্যত আৱদ্ধ হৈ আছে আৰু তেওঁলোকক ৩০ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা ২ মে’ৰ ভিতৰত গৃহ ৰাজ্যলৈ ঘূৰাই অনা হ’ব৷
- মেঘালয়ঃ এনইআইজিআৰআইএইছএমএছত মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিলে টেলিমেডিচিনৰ সুবিধা৷
- নাগালেণ্ডঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ পেট্ৰ’লৰ মূল্য বৃদ্ধিৰ সিদ্ধান্ত৷
- ছিক্কিমঃ নতুন দিল্লীৰ চিকিৎসালয়ত ডায়েলাইছিছ কৰোৱা ছিক্কিমৰ মহিলা এগৰাকীৰ দেহত পোৱা গৈছে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বীজাণু৷ মহিলাগৰাকীক পূৰ্ণ চিকিৎসা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব বুলি মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ আশ্বাস৷ জনসাধাৰণক শংকিত নহ’বলৈ আহ্বান৷
- ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে এমএনৰেগাৰ অধীনত ঝুমিয়া পৰিয়ালক ৬ দিনৰ বাবে প্ৰতিজন লোকক ২০২ টকাকৈ আৰু প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়ালক ১২১২ টকাকৈ দিব ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে৷
পিআইবি ফেক্ট চেক

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
29 APR 2020 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from field offices, and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
So far, a total of 7695 people have been cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 24.5%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 31,332.Secretary (HFW) emphasized that non-COVID essential medical care should not be neglected. It was reiterated that patients needing care like dialysis, cancer treatment, diabetics, pregnant women and those suffering from cardiac ailments must be given adequate care.She has urged the States to promote the ArogyaSetu App which is a self-assessment tool helpful in the prevention efforts of the Government.
For details,
Union HRD Minister interacts with Education Ministers and Education Secretaries of all States
While addressing the meeting Union Minister said that the current situation of COVID-19 is unfortunate, but it is time to act wisely and turn the situation into opportunity by doing new experiments to ensure safety and academic welfare of students. He announced that approval is being given for providing mid-day meal during summer holidays of schools, on which an additional expenditure of about 1600 crores will be made. The Minister appealed to all the States to start the process of evaluation of answer sheets of Board exams and facilitate CBSE to evaluate answer sheets of the students in their respective States.
For details,
Centre Facilitates the Inter - State Movement of Stranded People including Migrant Labourer in the country, in wake of COVID -19 Pandemic
As a result of lockdown restrictions to fight COVID--19, migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons are stranded at different places in the country. Now, the Centre has permitted the movement of these stranded persons by road. They would be allowed to move between one State/ UT to another State/ UT, after the concerned states consult each other and mutually agree to.It has also been impressed upon that on arrival at their destination, such person(s) would be assessed by the local health authorities, and kept in home quarantine, unless the assessment requires keeping the person in institutional quarantine. They would be kept under watch with periodic health check-ups.
For details,
Dr. Harsh Vardhan exhorts scientists to speedily develop COVID-19
mitigation solutions
Dr Harsh Vardhanreviewed the various initiatives undertaken by the Department of Biotechnology and its Autonomous Institutes and Public Sector Undertakings – BIRAC and BIBCOL, to tackle the current COVID-19 crisis, especially with respect to progress made in indigenous development of vaccine, Rapid Test and RT-PCR diagnostic Kits.He said that at least half a dozen candidate vaccines are being supported of which four are in an advance stage.
For details,
ShriPiyushGoyal says that in post-Covid era, there is going to be perceptible change in the global supply-chains, and India should be looking to capture significant share in the world trade.
Minister of Commerce and Industry ShriPiyushGoyal todaycalled upon the Exporters to identify their strengths, potentials and competitive advantages in specific sectors, and focus on harnessing them in the world markets. ShriGoyal said that in the post-Covid era, there is going to be perceptible change in the global supply-chains, and Indian industrialists and exporters should be looking to capture significant share in the world trade. He assured them that the Government will be a pro-active supporter and facilitator in their efforts, and the Indian Missions abroad can play an important role in that. The Minister said that Incentives can be given, but they have to be justified, reasonable, and WTO-compliant.
For details,
Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad appreciated the efforts of all States and UT in the fight against Covid19
Minister of Electronics and Information Technology Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad, held a meeting with State IT Ministers on 28 April 2020. He said thatCentral Government would extend the Dept. of Telecommunication’s deadline on relaxation of the norms for the ‘Work From Home’ from 30 April to 31 July 2020.He asked the States to support Bharat Net scheme and requested them examine right of way issues. He directed that data from AarogyaSetu app should be made available online to the States right up-to District officials. Minister also announced that a similar solution for the feature phone users is being developed and it will be launched very soon.
For details,
Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment writes to States/UTs to ensure basic physical accessibility features for divyangjan in centres for COVID-19 testing & quarantine facilities and treatment at hospitals
In a letter to the Chief Secretaries of all States and UTs, Secretary, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD), has said that to mitigate the effects of the pandemic, many COVID-19 centers have been identified as containment units, isolation treatment centres and testing labs for enhancing the holding capacity for medical purposes as required. The current crisis poses even greater threats to the Divyangjan not just due to their lesser/compromised immunity, ability to perceive or comprehend information but also due to non-availability of accessibility features in the physical environment and eco-system provided at such COVID related facilities.
For details,
Telephone conversation between PM and Prime Minister of Canada
Prime Minister spoke on phone with H.E. Justin Trudeau, Prime Minister of Canada. The two leaders discussed the prevailing global situation regarding the COVID-19 pandemic. They agreed on the importance of global solidarity and coordination, the maintenance of supply chains, and collaborative research activities.Prime Minister thanked the Canadian Prime Minister for the assistance and support extended to the Indian citizens present in Canada, especially Indian students.
For details,
Private foodgrains (PFG) freight makes a big increase in lockdown period as compared to last year
More than 7.75 lacstonnes (303 rakes) of PFG freight were loaded by Indian Railways during the lockdown period from 25th March to 28th April 2020 as compared to about 6.62 lacstonnes (243 rakes) last year in same period. Indian Railways is making all efforts to ensure that farm products like foodgrains are picked up on time and also to ensure uninterrupted supply chain
For details,
Smt. HarsimratKaurBadal holds video conference with FICCI and leading industry members
Union FPI Minister has urged industry members to come forward to procure food grains and other perishables to benefit farmers.Union Minister assured industry members of necessary support from the ministry and advised all members to get in touch with the task force for any assistance.
For details,
India along with 30 countries deliberates on issues of Climate Changeinfirst ever virtual Petersberg Climate Dialogue
The eleventh session of Petersberg Climate Dialogue witnessed India along with 30 other countries deliberating over ways and means to tackle the challenge of reinvigorating economies and societies after COVID-19, while enhancing collective resilience and catalysing climate action while also supporting in particular those most vulnerable.
For details,
Ministry of Labour requested all Chief Secretaries to advise Employers to not terminate or reduce wages due to COVID-19: PIB Fact Check confirms the News
For details,
Dr. Harsh Vardhan holds video conference with Lions Clubs International
Highlighting India’s approach in combating COVID-19, he said, “This time the hallmark of our approach has been fivefold: (i) Maintaining a continuous situation awareness, (ii) Pre-emptive and proactive approach, (iii) Graded response as per continuously evolving scenario, (iv) Inter-sectoral coordination at all levels, and lastly, but most importantly (v) Creating a people’s movement to combat this disease.”
For details,
More than one crore face masks prepared by Self Help Groups across the country
More than one crore face masks have been made by various Self-Help Groups across the country. It shows relentless effort, positive energy and united resolve of SHGs to fight Covid-19 under DAY-NULM flagship scheme of Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs.
For details,
Jal Shakti Abhiyan gears up for monsoon
‘Jal Shakti Abhiyan’—is all set to combat the present health crisis and give a boost to the rural economy through its various components. This year owing to the COVID-19 emergency, and availability of large labour force in rural areas, the Abhiyan has started gearing up for the impending monsoon.
For details,
Smart city Kalyan-Dombivli’s COVID-19 dashboard now opens for public
For details,
Ministry of Tourism hosts the eleventh webinar “An epic called India- a land of myriad stories” on the overall theme of 'DekhoApnaDesh'
For details,
HCARD, a robot, to assist frontline COVID-19 healthcare warriors
For details,
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: Following a spike in positive cases, Adviser, UT Chandigarh has stated that outbreak needs to be contained by focusing all our energy and resources in pockets like BapuDham Colony in Sector 26 and Sector 30-B. Apart from sealing the area, efforts will be made to ensure that the locals maintain social distancing by taking the help of local volunteers and leaders. He also stated that CCTV cameras will be installed and drone photography will be used to find persons, who are violating the social distancing norms in the area. The police will also patrol the area regularly so as to ensure that the curfew orders are strictly followed.
• Punjab: Members of women self-help groups in villages have emerged as warriors in the fight against the Corona virus in big way. The SHGs through the department of Rural Development, Punjab are producing Masks, Aprons and Gloves for the civil administration, police and also for the Panchayats. The Punjab government ITI students have brought pride to the state by topping in producing masks during the lockdown.
• Haryana: Chief Minister said that Information Technology initiatives undertaken by the state government, have played a pivotal role in enabling assistance and procurement services during the COVID-19 pandemic. He said that the state government has issued Distress Ration Tokens through e-PDS to the people in distress who would be provided free ration for three months.
• Himachal Pradesh: The State Government has taken several measures to reach out to the Himachalis stranded in various parts of the country by assisting more than 5000 people who had appealed to the government through its helpline numbers and e-mails as well. Himachal Pradesh Chief Minister has also written to the Chief Ministers of all those States where large number of Himachalis are stranded, with a request to provide them necessary help.
• Kerala: State approves ordinance that enables salary cut of government employees in the wake of Covid19 pandemic; earlier the Kerala HC had stayed the Govt's order on this. Govt makes face masks compulsory for all at public places. Health officials unable to find the source of infection of the person who tested positive in Kasargod.Various religious leaders in the state appeal to observe a joint-prayer day on May 3rd for all affected by the pandemic. Total confirmed cases till yesterday: 485, Active cases: 123, Cured: 359.
• Tamil Nadu: Chennai food delivery staffer found positive for Covid19, father dies of infection. All rice cardholders in TN to get double their free rice quota for three months. TN plans portal for workers abroad intending to return. Chennai corporation orders all central, state and essential services institutions in city to disinfect their offices twice a day.Total cases till yesterday: 2048, Active cases: 902, Deaths: 25, Discharged: 1128. Max cases from Chennai 673.
• Karnataka: Today 9 new cases confirmed till now; Eight from Kalburgi and One from Belagavi. Total cases reach 532. So far 20 dead and 215 discharged.
• Andhra Pradesh:73 new cases reported in the last 24 hours; total cases reach 1332. Active Cases: 1014, Recovered: 287, Deaths: 31. State instructs employees of all government departments, Banks, contractual employees, media persons, traders and drivers of transport vehicles to download AarogyaSetu App to prevent spread of the virus. District Collectors advised to chalk out strategy to be implemented in containment zones after May 3 if the lockdown is lifted. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (343), Guntur (283), Krishna (236).
• Telangana:Health Minister says that State had conducted much fewer tests than neighbouring AP, but insisted there was no need for large-scale testing given that the number of positive cases were dropping. Two policemen were injured and a police vehicle was damaged as restless migrant workers resorted to violence on Wednesday at the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Hyderabad. Total cases: 1009, Active cases 610.
• Maharashtra:The number of Covid 19 positive cases in Maharashtra has climbed to 9,318 with 728 new cases reported. Death toll in the state is 369, even as 1,388 persons have been cured and discharged. Meanwhile, Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation has dispatched 70 of its buses to Kota, Rajasthan to bring back over 1,600 students from the state stuck their following lockdown. These students were studying in the numerous IIT and other competitive examination coaching centres, for which Kota is famous for.
• Gujarat: With 196 new Covid cases reported in Gujarat the total number of positive cases has climbed to 3,744. Out of this, 434 have recovered and 181 have passed away.
• Rajasthan:Rajasthan recorded 29 fresh coronavirus cases on Wednesday, taking the total number of Covid-19 cases to 2,393 in the state. The state has so far witnessed 52 deaths due to the virus, with Jaipur accounting for 27 deaths. 781 patients have recovered so far.
• Madhya Pradesh:With 25 more positive cases reported the number of reported cases in Madhya Pradesh has climbed to 2,387. Out of this 377 people have recovered while 120 have passed away.
• Chhatisgarh: Chhattisgarh as on date has only 4 active Covid 19 cases. Out of 38 cases reported so far, 34 have been cured.
• Goa: Goa, which reported only 7 cases in all has no active Covid 19 patient at present.
• Arunachal Pradesh: DC, Itanagar bans transport of pigs and sale of pork in the capital region due to fear of spread of Swine fever disease.
• Assam: Health Minister HimantaBiswaSarma said it is critical to have a new strategy for higher education in wake of #COVID. To prepare a roadmap, he held a meeting with Assam College Principal Council & Assam College Teachers Association along with PrSecy& Education Commissioner today.
• Manipur: A total of 784 people were detained yesterday for violating the curfew and the lockdown order and a collective fine amounting to Rs. 1 lakh was imposed.
• Mizoram: CM said that about 693 people from Mizoram who are stranded in four North East states would be brought back to Mizoram between April 30 to May 2; Govt. will arrange vehicles for those who do not have vehicles.
• Meghalaya: CM inaugurates telemedicine facility at NEIGRIHMS, Shillong for immediate consultation online; facility to provide remote access to general as well as COVID related cases.
• Nagaland: State govt. decides to hike fuel prices. Govt order says COVID-19 cess will be imposed on all fuel products in addition to existing tax &cess.
• Sikkim:Sikkimese woman undergoing dialysis at a hospital in New Delhi tests positive for COVID-19. Sikkim CM said it has still not been established where she contracted the virus from and assures that she is receiving proper treatment, calls on people not to panic.
• Tripura: Govt. to give Jhumia families Rs. 202 per man day for 6 man days under MGNREGA work & Rs.1212 per family in Tripura due to COVID-19.