প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু কানাডাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
28 APR 2020 9:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কানাডাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামান্য জাষ্টিন ট্ৰুডিউৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনত কথা পাতে৷
নেতা দুগৰাকীয়ে সাম্প্ৰতিক গোলকীয় পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে৷ তেওঁলোকে গোলকীয় একতা আৰু সহযোগিতা, যোগান শৃংখল বৰ্তাই ৰখা আৰু সহযোগিতামূলক গৱেষণাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাক স্বীকাৰ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বৰ্তমান কানাডাত বাস কৰি থকা ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিক বিশেষকৈ ভাৰতীয় শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকললৈ সহায়-সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে কানাডাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ একেদৰে, কানাডাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ভাৰতত থকা তেওঁলোকৰ নাগৰিকলৈ ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ সহযোগিতাৰ শলাগ লয়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আশ্বাস দিয়ে যে ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল খণ্ডত ভাৰতৰ উৎপাদনশীল ক্ষমতা বিশ্বৰ সকলো নাগৰিকৰ সহায়ৰ বাবে সদায় উপলব্ধ হৈ থাকিব৷ কানাডাকো ভাৰতে সক্ষমতা অনুসৰি সহায় আগবঢ়াই যাব৷
ভাৰত আৰু কানাডাৰ অংশীদাৰিত্বই মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত ফলপ্ৰসু বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াব পাৰিব বুলি দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই সহমত প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
Telephone conversation between PM and Prime Minister of Canada
28 APR 2020 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister spoke on phone today with H.E. Justin Trudeau, Prime Minister of Canada
The two leaders discussed the prevailing global situation regarding the COVID-19 pandemic. They agreed on the importance of global solidarity and coordination, the maintenance of supply chains, and collaborative research activities.
Prime Minister thanked the Canadian Prime Minister for the assistance and support extended to the Indian citizens present in Canada, especially Indian students. Prime Minister Trudeau appreciated the support provided by Government of India for Canadian citizens in India.
Prime Minister conveyed the assurance that India’s productive capabilities in the pharmaceutical sector would remain available for assisting the citizens of the world, including those of Canada, to the best of India’s abilities.
The two leaders agreed that the partnership between India and Canada could contribute meaningfully to the global effort to fight the pandemic, especially through collaboration in research and technology aimed at finding a vaccine or therapeutic solutions to COVID-19.