নৌ-পৰিবহন মন্ত্ৰালয়
শ্ৰী মনসুখ মন্দাভিয়াই ভাৰতীয় বন্দৰত নাৱিকদল সলনি সন্দৰ্ভত বিভিন্ন সংস্থাৰ সৈতে মতবিনিময় কৰে
শ্ৰী মন্দাভিয়াই আশ্বাস দিয়ে যে পৰিস্থিতি স্বাভাৱিক হ’লেই অসহায় অৱস্থাত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ভাৰতীয় নাৱিকসকলক সোনকালে মোকলাই অনা হ’ব
28 APR 2020 1:30PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় জাহাজ পৰিবহণ ৰাজ্যিক (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব)মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মনসুখ মন্দাভিয়াই আজি এক ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে ভাৰতীয় বন্দৰত নাৱিকদল সলনি আৰু লকডাউনৰ বাবে দেশৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত তথা আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় জলক্ষেত্ৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ভাৰতীয় নাৱিকসকলক মোকলাই অনা সন্দৰ্ভত জাহাজ লাইনাৰ, জাহাজ কোম্পানী, সমুদ্ৰীয় সংস্থা, নাৱিক ইউনিয়ন আদিৰ সৈতে মতবিনিময় কৰে৷
শ্ৰী মন্দাভিয়াই দেশৰ বাহিৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ভাৰতীয় নাৱিকসকলৰ সবিশেষ প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে, যাতে পৰিস্থিতি স্বাভাৱিক হ’লেই তেওঁলোকক মোকলাই আনিব পৰা যায়৷ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিভিন্ন নাৱিক সন্থাসমূহক আশ্বাস দিয়ে যে পৰিস্থিতি কিছু অনুকুল হ’লেই ভাৰতীয় নাৱিকসকলক মোকলাই অনাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হ’ব৷ মসৃণ যোগান শৃংখলৰ বাবে নাৱিকসকলৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাক তেওঁ স্বীকাৰ কৰে৷ এই সংকট আৰু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানপূৰ্ণ সময়ত নাৱিকসকলৰ কৰ্তব্যনিষ্ঠাক শ্ৰী মন্দাভিয়াই প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷
শ্ৰী মন্দাভিয়াই লগতে ভাৰতীয় বন্দৰসমূহত নাৱিকৰ উপস্থিতিৰ(ছাইন অন আৰু ছাইন অফ) প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সৰল কৰিবলৈ জাহাজ পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ বিষয়ববীয়াসকলক নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে৷

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya interacts with various associations regarding the change of crew at Indian ports
Shri Mandaviya assures quick evacuation of the stranded Indian seafarers as the situation becomes favourable
28 APR 2020 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of State (I/C) for Shipping interacted via video conference with the Ship Liners, Shipping Companies, Maritime Associations, Seafarers Unions regarding the change of crew at Indian Ports and reconnoitred the situation of Indian seafarers working as well as stranded in the International waters.
Shri Mandaviya directed to provide the details of Indian Seafarers stranded abroad for the future evacuation plan. Shri Mandaviya assured the various seafarers associations for the quick evacuation of the stranded Indian seafarers whenever the situation becomes favourable. Shri Mandaviya also acknowledged the importance of seafarers for the smooth supply chain movement. Shri Mandaviya also acknowledged the challenges faced by the seafarers and appreciated their work in this crucial and testing times.
Shri Mandaviya also directed the officials of the Ministry of Shipping for easing out the process of the sign on and sign off the seafarers at the Indian Ports.
The participants of the video conference include representatives of the associations like Indian National Ship Owners’ Association (INSA), Maritime Association of Nationwide Shipping Agencies – India (MANSA), National Union of Seafarers of India (NUSI), The Indian Maritime Foundation (IMF), The Maritime Union of India (MUI), The Maritime Association of Ship Owners Ship managers and Agents(MASSA) etc.