স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড – ১৯ এর সর্বশেষ তথ্য
28 APR 2020 6:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
দেশে কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর মোকাবিলায় কেন্দ্র এবং বিভিন্ন রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলি নানা উদ্যোগ গ্রহণ করেছে। উচ্চপর্যায়ে এগুলি নিয়ে প্রতিনিয়ত পর্যালোচনা করা হচ্ছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রী ড. হর্ষ বর্ধন, আজ ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে জৈব প্রযুক্তি বিভাগের নির্দেশক এবং এই বিভাগের অধীনস্থ রাষ্ট্রায়ত্ত্ব সংস্থা ও ১৮টি স্বয়ংশাসিত সংস্থার প্রধানদের সঙ্গে বৈঠক করেন। বৈঠকে এই সমস্ত সংস্থাগুলির গবেষণা কাজের পর্যালোচনা করা হয়। মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া কর্মসূচীর আওতায় কোভিড – ১৯ এর অ্যান্টিবডি শনাক্তকরণ কিট, রিয়েলটাইম পিসিআর ভিত্তিক শনাক্তকরণের কিট এবং টীকা তৈরির কাজে গতি আনতে নির্দেশ দেওয়া হয়।
মন্ত্রী, দিল্লির কোভিড – ১৯ এর বর্তমান পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে আজ আরেকটি বৈঠক করেন। ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে এই বৈঠকে দিল্লির উপরাজ্যপাল শ্রী অনীল বাইজল, স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী সত্যন্দর জৈন, দিল্লির মিউনিসিপ্যাল কমিশনাররা সমস্ত জেলার জেলাশাসক এবং পুলিশের ডেপুটি কমিশনার সহ স্বাস্থ্যদপ্তরের উচ্চপদস্থ আধিকারিকরা উপস্থিত ছিলেন।
যে সমস্ত সংক্রমিত খুব কম লক্ষণ অথবা উপসর্গহীন অবস্থায় রয়েছেন, তাদের বাড়িতে থেকে আইসোলেশনের জন্য স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক, একটি নির্দেশিকা জারি করেছে। ৭ এপ্রিল জারি করা এই নির্দেশিকাটি যে সমস্ত রোগী মেনে চলতে পারবেন, তারা বাড়িতেই আইসোলেশনে থাকতে পারবেন।
এই নির্দেশিকাটি দেখার জন্য নিজের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন –
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/GuidelinesforHomeIsolationofverymildpresymptomaticCOVID19cases.pdf
কোভিড – ১৯ এর চিকিৎসার জন্য আইসিএমআর, ইতিমধ্যেই স্পষ্ট জানিয়েছে, কোভিড – ১৯ এর জন্য প্লাজমা থেরাপি সহ অনুমোদিত কোনো থেরাপি নেই। প্লাজমা থেরাপি নিয়ে পরীক্ষা – নিরীক্ষা চলছে। এখনও পর্যন্ত এই রোগের চিকিৎসায় এটি কার্যকর বলে কোনো প্রমাণ পাওয়া যায় নি। গবেষণা এবং পরীক্ষা – নিরীক্ষা ছাড়া এটি ব্যবহার করা উচিত নয়।
দেশে গত ২৮ দিনে ১৭টি জেলায় নতুন করে কোনো সংক্রমণের খবর পাওয়া যায় নি। গতকাল থেকে এই তালিকায় দুটি নতুন জেলা – পশ্চিমবঙ্গের কালিম্পং এবং কেরালার ওয়েনাড় অন্তর্ভুক্ত হয়েছে এবং বিহারের লখীসরাই জেলা এই তালিকার বাইরে বেরিয়ে গেছে।
শেষ পাওয়া খবরে দেশে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২৯,৪২৫ জন। সুস্থ হয়ে বাড়ি ফিরে গেছেন ৬৮৬৮ জন। অর্থাৎ মোট আক্রান্তের ২৩.৩ শতাংশ সুস্থ হয়ে বাড়ি ফিরেছেন।
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিষয়ে বস্তুনিষ্ঠ তথ্যের জন্য এবং এই মহামারী প্রতিরোধের বিষয়ে যে সব নির্দেশিকা জারি করা হয়েছে তা জানতেhttps://www.mohfw.gov.in/ লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
28 APR 2020 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pro-active and pre-emptive response strategy, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These decisions and steps are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare today reviewed the research work conducted by the Directors / Heads of Department of Bio-Technology and its 18 Autonomous Bodies and PSUs through Video Conference. He has directed to expedite the development of antibody detection kits, real-time PCR based detection kits and vaccines for COVID-19 under 'Make in India'.
The Union Health Minister also reviewed the current status of COVID-19 surveillance in Delhi along with Shri Anil Baijal, LG of Delhi, Shri Satyendar Jain, Health Minister of Delhi, MCD Commissioners, DMs and DCPs of all districts of Delhi, Central / State and District surveillance officers and Heads of Government Hospitals via Video Conferencing. Shri Rajesh Bhushan, OSD (MoHFW), Dr Rajiv Garg, DGHS (MoHFW) and Dr S K Singh, Dir (NCDC) were also present during the review meeting.
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued guidelines on home isolation for very mild / pre-symptomatic patients. Patients who have a requisite facility at their residence for self-isolation will have the option for home isolation. These guidelines are in addition to guidelines on appropriate management of suspect/confirmed case of COVID-19 issued by MoHFW on 7th April 2020. These guidelines are available and may be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/GuidelinesforHomeIsolationofverymildpresymptomaticCOVID19cases.pdf.
Regarding plasma therapy for COVID-19, ICMR has already stated clearly that currently there are no approved therapies for COVID-19 including plasma therapy. It is one of the many therapies which are being experimented with. However, so far there is no evidence to support it as a treatment. ICMR has also started a National Study to evaluate the efficacy of the therapy. However, it needs to be clarified that until ICMR concludes its study and robust scientific proof is available, it should not be used except for research and trial purposes. In fact, use of plasma therapy may have life threatening complications. ICMR has already issued detailed guidelines in this regard for the use of plasma therapy outside the study purposes.
As of today, there are 17 districts in the country where earlier cases had come, but now no new case has been reported for the last 28 days. The number of these districts has increased by 1 (two new districts have been added whereas one has been dropped from the previous list) since yesterday. The districts that got added to the list are Kalimpong (West Bengal) & Wayanad (Kerala). The district which was removed from this list is Lakhisarai (Bihar).
As of now, 6,868 people have been cured with a recovery rate of 23.3%. A total of 29,435 people have been confirmed positive as of now for COVID-19 in India.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.