Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Union Road Transport & Highways Ministry has provided a animation video illustration of Dos and Don't for Truck/Lorry Drivers as they handle increasing movements of goods across the country
Calls for respecting Truck/Lorry Drivers who are ferrying essential goods & medicines during the lockdown
25 APR 2020 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Ministry has released an illustrative animation video which provides for broad Dos and Do'nts for truck/lorry drivers as they are handling trips to transport essential goods across the country. The animation calls upon people to respect and cooperate with truck/lorry drivers who are working to ease our life by transporting essential goods and medicines in the scenario when Government had to extend lockdown to curb COVID-19 and save lives.
The Dos and Do'nts issued in the form of an impressive graphic animation mention:
: Staying Protected from
Novel Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19)
: Respect and cooperate with truck/lorry drivers who maintain the supply chain of essential goods and medicines during lockdown
: Protect yourself and others and follow the rules for your own safety
Do’s:
• Maintain personal hygiene
• Wash your hands with soap and water for at least 20 seconds whenever possible
• Wear a mask while driving/exiting the vehicle
• After using the mask, wash it with soap and water and dry it
• Always keep a sanitizer in your vehicle
• Use 70% alcohol-based hand sanitizer while driving/exiting the vehicle
• Do not travel with extra passengers other than a helper and a driver as per the rules
• Maintain social distancing
• Avoid coming in close contact with people at check posts/loading-unloading points/restaurants, etc.
• Sanitize your vehicle every day
Don’ts
• Do not use torn/old and/or masks used by others
• Do not allow more than one assistant to travel with you in your vehicle
• Do not have social gatherings
• Do not ignore your hygiene
Come, let us all take care of each other and stop COVID-19 from spreading.
Click here to watch vedio

পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দেশত খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িওৱা ট্ৰাক/ল’ৰীৰ চালকৰ বাবে কৰিবলগীয়া আৰু নকৰিবলগীয়া কিছুমান নীতি-নিয়মৰ এটা এনিমেচন ভিডিঅ’ মুকলি কৰে
লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী আৰু চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াই অনা ট্ৰাক/ল’ৰীৰ চালকসকলৰ প্ৰতি সন্মান প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ আহ্বান
25 APR 2020 5:35PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আজি এটা এনিমেটেড ভিডিঅ’ মুকলি কৰে৷ দেশজুৰি অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াই থকা ট্ৰাক/ল’ৰীৰ চালকসকলৰ বাবে কৰিবলগীয়া আৰু নকৰিবলগীয়া নীতি-নিয়মৰ বিস্তৃত বিৱৰণেৰে ভিডিঅ’টো প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে৷ লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী আৰু ঔষধ কঢ়িয়াই আমাৰ জীৱন-যাপন সৰল কৰি তুলিবলৈ পৰিশ্ৰম কৰি থকা ট্ৰাক/ল’ৰীৰ চালকসকলক সন্মান প্ৰদৰ্শন আৰু সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াবলৈ ভিডিঅ’টোত আহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে৷ আকৰ্ষণীয় গ্ৰাফিক এনিমেচনৰ ৰূপত চৰকাৰে জাৰি কৰা কৰিবলগীয়া আৰু নকৰিবলগীয়া নীতি-নিয়মসমূহ নিম্নোক্ত ধৰণৰ—
: ন’ভেল ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছ ৰোগ(ক’ভি-১৯)ৰ পৰা সুৰক্ষিত হৈ থকা৷
: লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী আৰু ঔষধৰ যোগান শৃংখল অব্যাহত ৰখা ট্ৰাক/ল’ৰীৰ ড্ৰাইভাৰসকলক সন্মান প্ৰদৰ্শন আৰু সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াওক৷
: নিজক আৰু আনক সুৰক্ষিত কৰি ৰাখক আৰু নিজৰ ব্যক্তিগত সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে নীতি-নিয়মসমূহ পালন কৰক৷
কৰিবলগীয়া:
•ব্যক্তিগত স্বচ্ছতা বৰ্তাই ৰাখক৷
• যেতিয়াই সম্ভৱ হয় ২০ ছেকেণ্ডৰ বাবে চাবোন আৰু পানীৰে হাত দুখন ধোৱক৷
• বাহন চলাই থাকোতে অথবা বাহিৰলৈ ওলাই আহিলে মাস্ক পৰিধান কৰক৷
• মাস্কখন ব্যৱহাৰৰ পিছত ইয়াক চাবোন-পানীৰে ধোৱক আৰু শুকাওক৷
• সদায় আপোনাৰ বাহনত এটা ছেনিটাইজাৰ ৰাখক৷
• বাহন চলাই থাকোতে অথবা বাহিৰলৈ ওলাই আহোতে ৭০% এলকহ’লযুক্ত হেণ্ড ছেনিটাইজাৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰক৷
• নিয়ম অনুসৰি এজন সহায়কাৰী আৰু এজন চালকৰ বাহিৰে অতিৰিক্ত যাত্ৰীৰ সৈতে যাত্ৰা নকৰিব৷
• সামাজিক দূৰত্ব বৰ্তাই ৰাখক৷
• চেক প’ষ্ট/ল’ডিং-আনল’ডিং পইণ্ট/ৰেষ্টুৰেণ্ট আদিত মানুহৰ ওচৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ পৰা বিৰত থাকক৷
• দৈনিক নিজৰ বাহনখন ছেনিটাইজ কৰক৷
নকৰিবলগীয়াঃ
• ফটা, পুৰণি অথবা আনে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা মাস্ক ব্যৱহাৰ নকৰিব৷
• নিজৰ বাহনত এজনতকৈ অধিক সহায়কৰ সৈতে যাত্ৰা নকৰিব৷
• জনসমাগমৰ সৃষ্টি নকৰিব৷
• ব্যক্তিগত স্বচ্ছতাক আওকাণ নকৰিব৷
আহক আমি সকলোৱে ইজনে-সিজনৰ যতন লও আৰু ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধ কৰো৷ ভিডিঅ’ প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিবলৈ ইয়াত ক্লিক কৰক৷ Click here to watch vedio