Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Union Road Transport & Highways Ministry has provided a animation video illustration of Dos and Don't for Truck/Lorry Drivers as they handle increasing movements of goods across the country
Calls for respecting Truck/Lorry Drivers who are ferrying essential goods & medicines during the lockdown
25 APR 2020 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Ministry has released an illustrative animation video which provides for broad Dos and Do'nts for truck/lorry drivers as they are handling trips to transport essential goods across the country. The animation calls upon people to respect and cooperate with truck/lorry drivers who are working to ease our life by transporting essential goods and medicines in the scenario when Government had to extend lockdown to curb COVID-19 and save lives.
The Dos and Do'nts issued in the form of an impressive graphic animation mention:
: Staying Protected from
Novel Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19)
: Respect and cooperate with truck/lorry drivers who maintain the supply chain of essential goods and medicines during lockdown
: Protect yourself and others and follow the rules for your own safety
Do’s:
• Maintain personal hygiene
• Wash your hands with soap and water for at least 20 seconds whenever possible
• Wear a mask while driving/exiting the vehicle
• After using the mask, wash it with soap and water and dry it
• Always keep a sanitizer in your vehicle
• Use 70% alcohol-based hand sanitizer while driving/exiting the vehicle
• Do not travel with extra passengers other than a helper and a driver as per the rules
• Maintain social distancing
• Avoid coming in close contact with people at check posts/loading-unloading points/restaurants, etc.
• Sanitize your vehicle every day
Don’ts
• Do not use torn/old and/or masks used by others
• Do not allow more than one assistant to travel with you in your vehicle
• Do not have social gatherings
• Do not ignore your hygiene
Come, let us all take care of each other and stop COVID-19 from spreading.
Click here to watch vedio

সড়কপরিবহণওমহাসড়কমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় সড়ক পরিবহন ও মহাসড়ক মন্ত্রক সারা দেশে অত্যাবশ্যক পণ্যসামগ্রী পরিবহনের সঙ্গে যুক্ত ট্রাক / লরি চালকরা কি করবেন বা কি করবেন না তার জন্য একটি অ্যানিমেশন ভিডিও চিত্র তৈরি করেছে
25 APR 2020 5:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় সড়ক পরিবহন ও মহাসড়ক মন্ত্রক একটি অ্যানিমেশন ভিডিও প্রকাশ করেছে,যাতে সারা দেশে অত্যাবশ্যক পণ্যসামগ্রী পরিবহনের সঙ্গে যুক্ত ট্রাক / লরি চালকদের কি করা উচিত বা কি করা উচিত নয় তার বিস্তারিত চিত্র রয়েছে ।কোভিড -১৯ কে পরাভূত করে লকডাউনের মধ্যে প্রয়োজনীয় জিনিসপত্র ও ওষুধগুলি এক জায়গা থেকে অন্য জায়গায় নিয়ে যাওয়ার মাধ্যমে আমাদের জীবনকে আরও সহজ করে তোলার কাজে যুক্ত ট্রাক / লরি চালকদের জীবন জীবিকার সুরক্ষায় এই অ্যানিমেশন ভিডিওটি তৈরি করা হয়েছে।
অ্যানিমেশনটিতে গ্রাফিক্সের মাধ্যমে আকর্ষণীয় ভাবে কি করণীয় ও কি করণীয় নয় তা তুলে ধরা হয়েছে:
: নোভেল করোনাভাইরাস (কোভিড -১৯) রোগ থেকে সুরক্ষিত থাকুন।
: লকডাউনের সময় প্রয়োজনীয় জিনিসপত্র এবং ওষুধের সরবরাহের শৃঙ্খলা বজায় রাখার কাজে যুক্ত এমন ট্রাক / লরি চালকদের সম্মান এবং সহযোগিতা করুন।
: নিজেকে এবং অন্যকে রক্ষা করুন এবং নিয়ম অনুসরণ করুন
কি করবেন:
নিজেকে পরিষ্কার রাখুন।
আপনি যখনই সুযোগ পাবেন যেকোন সাবান ও জল দিয়ে কমপক্ষে ২০ সেকেন্ড ধরে আপনার হাত ধুয়ে ফেলুন।
গাড়ি চালানোর সময় / বাহনের বাইরে বেরোনোর ​​সময় অবশ্যই একটি মাস্ক পড়ুন।
মাস্ক ব্যবহারের পরে এটি সাবান এবং জল দিয়ে ধুয়ে শুকিয়ে নিন।
সর্বদা আপনার গাড়িতে স্যানিটাইজার রাখুন।
গাড়ি চালানো / প্রস্থান করার সময় ৭০% অ্যালকোহল-ভিত্তিক হ্যান্ড স্যানিটাইজার ব্যবহার করুন।
নির্ধারিত নিয়ম অনুযায়ী গাড়িতে সহকারী ও চালক ছাড়া অন্য কারও সাথে ভ্রমণ করবেন না।
একে অপরের থেকে যথাযথ দূরত্ব বজায় রাখুন।
চেক পোস্ট / লোডিং-আনলোডিং পয়েন্ট / রেস্তোঁরা মতো জায়গাগুলিতে লোকজনের সাথে ঘনিষ্ঠ যোগাযোগ এড়িয়ে চলুন।
আপনার যানবাহনটি প্রতিদিন স্যানিটাইজ করুন।
কি করবেন না:
ছেঁড়া / পুরানো এবং অন্যান্য মাস্ক একেবারেই ব্যবহার করবেন না
একাধিক সহকারীকে আপনার গাড়িতে বসতে দেবেন না
জমায়েত করবেন না
আপনার স্বাস্থ্যবিধি উপেক্ষা করবেন না
আসুন আমরা প্রত্যেকে একে অপরের যত্ন নিয় এবং কোভিড -১৯ সংক্রমণ রুখে দিই।
ভিডিওটি দেখতে https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/Transportpib2RFX.mp4 এখানে ক্লিক করুন