ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ପରିଚାଳନା ଓ ସାମ୍ପ୍ରତିକ ସ୍ଥିତି ନେଇ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମଣ୍ଡଳୀୟ ସମୀକ୍ଷା
• କୋଭିଡ-19ର ମୁକାବିଲାରେ ସମନ୍ୱିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ଡ.ହର୍ଷବର୍ଦ୍ଧନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
25 APR 2020 3:09PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ. ହର୍ଷବର୍ଦ୍ଧନଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ତ୍ରୟୋଦଶ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମଣ୍ଡଳୀୟ ବୈଠକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି । ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ନିର୍ମାଣଭବନଠାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏସ ଜୟଶଙ୍କର, ବେସାମରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହରଦୀପ ସିଂ ପୁରୀ, ଗୃହ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିତ୍ୟାନନ୍ଦ ରାୟ, ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ, ସାର ଓ ରସାୟନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭୀୟ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ କୁମାର ଚୌବେ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମୁଖ୍ୟ ବିପିନ ରାୱତ, ନୀତି ଆୟୋଗର ମୁଖ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟନିର୍ବାହୀ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତାଭ କାନ୍ତ, କ୍ଷମତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଗ୍ରୁପ-6 ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ସି କେ ମିଶ୍ର, କ୍ଷମତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଗ୍ରୁପ-2 ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଅରୁଣ କୁମାର ପଣ୍ଡା, କ୍ଷମତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଗ୍ରୁପ-4ର ପି ଡି ବାଘେଲା ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।
କୋଭିଡ-19ର ସାମ୍ପ୍ରତିକ ସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବୈଠକରେ ସବିଶେଷ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନେ କୋଭିଡ ମହାମାରୀର ପ୍ରଶମନ ଦିଗରେ କଣ ସବୁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି ସେ ବିଷୟରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମଣ୍ଡଳୀୟ ସଦସ୍ୟମାନେ ପୁଙ୍ଖାନୁପୁଙ୍ଖ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ବୈଠକରେ ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା ଯେ କୋଭିଡ-19ର ପ୍ରତିକାର ଲାଗି ସମସ୍ତ ଜିଲ୍ଲାଗୁଡିକୁ ନିଜର ଜରୁରୀ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ଚୂଡାନ୍ତ ରୂପ ଦେବାକୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ କୋଭିଡ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲଗୁଡିକର ବିବରଣୀ, ସେଥିରେ ଥିବା ଏକାନ୍ତବାସ ଶଯ୍ୟା, ପ୍ରକୋଷ୍ଠ, ଜରୁରୀ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଉପକରଣ, ଏନ-95 ମାସ୍କ, ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର, ଅକ୍ସିଜେନ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର, ଔଷଧ ପତ୍ର ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ନେଇ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇ ଏସବୁ ଜିନିଷ ପତ୍ର ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ମହଜୁଦ ଅଛି ବୋଲି ବୈଠକରେ ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ଦେଶରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 104ଟି ନିଜସ୍ୱ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତକାରୀ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଉପକରଣ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କରୁଥିବା ବେଳେ 3ଟି କମ୍ପାନୀ ଏନ-95 ମାସ୍କ ତିଆରି କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥି ସହିତ ଘରୋଇ କମ୍ପାନୀମାନେ ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର ମଧ୍ୟ ତିଆରି କରୁଛନ୍ତି ଓ 59 ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର ତିଆରି କରିବା ପାଇଁ 9ଟି କମ୍ପାନୀକୁ ଅର୍ଡର ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀସ୍ତରୀୟ ବୈଠକରେ ନମୂନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ଓ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ କିଟ ଏବଂ ହଟସ୍ପଟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ପରିଚାଳନା ନେଇ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ନମୂନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରୁଥିବା ସରକାରୀ ଓ ଘରୋଇ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରଗୁଡିକର ତାଲିକା ସହ ଏହି ପରୀକ୍ଷଣର ସଂଖ୍ୟା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷମତା ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ କମିଟିକୁ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଡ. ଅମିତାଭ କାନ୍ତ, ଡ. ଅରୁଣ କୁମାର ପଣ୍ଡା ଓ ଡ. ପ୍ରଦୀପ କରୋଲା ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ପ୍ରାୟ 92 ହଜାର ସ୍ୱେଚ୍ଛାସେବୀ ସଂଗଠନ, ସ୍ୱୟଂସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ଓ ବେସାମରିକ ସଂଗଠନ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଫସିରହିଥିବା ଶ୍ରମିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି ବୋଲି ବୈଠକରେ ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା । ସ୍ୱେଚ୍ଛାସେବୀ ସଂଗଠନଗୁଡିକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରଶମନ ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଅର୍ଥ ଯୋଗାଉଥିବାବେଳେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ନିଗମ ରିହାତି ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଉଛି ବୋଲି ବୈଠକରେ ଅବଗତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ୟୁନିସେଫ, ସମର ଶିକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀ, ନେହରୁ ଯୁବକେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ଚିକିତ୍ସକମାନେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ରହି କୋଭିଡ ଯୋଦ୍ଧାର ଭୂମିକା ତୁଲାଉଛନ୍ତି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ପ୍ରାୟ 1 କୋଟି 24 ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ସହାୟତା କରୁଥିବା ବେଳେ, ଯେତେ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ଏଥିରେ ଯୋଡି ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସବିଶେଷ ତଥ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି । ଏଥିପାଇଁ ତିଆରି ହୋଇଥିବା ଡାସବୋର୍ଡରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଜିଲ୍ଲାୱାରୀ ସହାୟତାର ହାତ ବଢ଼ାଇଥିବା ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କର ତାଲିକା ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସବିଶେଷ ତଥ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ନୋଡାଲ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ଡାଟାବେସ କୋଭିଡ https://covidwarriors.gov.in/default.aspx ଏବଂ https://diksha.gov.in/igot/ ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ରହିଛି । ଏହି କୋଭିଡ ଯୋଦ୍ଧାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନଲାଇନ ତାଲିମ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି । ଏଥିରେ 14ଟି ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସହ ୫୩ଟି ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ, 113 ଟି ଭିଡିଓ ଓ 29ଟି ସନନ୍ଦ ରହିଛି । ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ 10 ଲକ୍ଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ତାଲିମ ଦିଆଯାଇସାରିଛି ।
ଏପରି ଘଡିସନ୍ଧି ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତରେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ତୁଲାଇଥିବାରୁ ଡ. ହର୍ଷବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ମନୋଭାବ ଓ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମର ଭୂୟଂଶୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ମୁଖ ଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରତ ଏହି ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକର୍ମୀମାନଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ମହାମାରୀ ରୋଗ ଆଇନ- 1897ରେ ସଂଶୋଧନ କରାଯାଇ ଅଧ୍ୟାଦେଶ ଅଣାଯାଇଛି । ଦେଶର ଏହି ସମ୍ମୁଖ ଯୋଦ୍ଧାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆମେ ସମ୍ମାନ ଦେବା ସହ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଓ ଗରିମାର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଆମର କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ବୋଲି ଡ. ହର୍ଷବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ଯୋଗୁ ମୃତ୍ୟୁସଂଖ୍ୟା ଦେଶରେ 3.1 ଭାଗ ଥିବାବେଳେ ଏଥିରେ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଶତକଡା 20 ଭାଗ ବୋଲି ବୈଠକରେ ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା । ଏହି ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଦେଶ ତୁଳନାରେ ବେଶ ଭଲ ଓ ଲକଡାଉନ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବାରେ ଏହା ସହାୟକ ହୋଇଛି ବୋଲି ବୈଠକରେ ମତ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପାଇଥିଲା । ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ 5062 ଜଣ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ ଗତକାଲି ସୁଦ୍ଧା 1429ଟି ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ସାମ୍ନାକୁ ଆସିଛି ଓ 24,506 ଜଣ କରୋନା ପଜିଟିଭ ବାହାରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ପ୍ରୀତି ସୂଦନ, ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ହର୍ଷବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ ସିମଲା, ବୟନ ସଚିବ ରବି କାପୁର, ବେସାମରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ସଚିବ ପ୍ରଦୀପ ସିଂ କରୋଲା, ଫାର୍ମସ୍ୟୁଟିକାଲ ସଚିବ ପି ଡି ବାଘେଲା, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ସଚିବ ଅରୁଣ ୱାଧବନ, ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସଚିବ ସଞ୍ଜିବ କୁମାର, ଆଇସିଏମଆରର ସଂକ୍ରାମକ ରୋଗ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଡ. ରମଣ ଗଙ୍ଗା ଖେଡକର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଏଥିରେ ଯୋଗଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ବିଷୟରେ ଯେ କୌଣସି ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନମ୍ବର +91-11-23978046 କିମ୍ବା 1075 (ଦେୟମୁକ୍ତ) ନମ୍ବରରେ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ କରିପାରିବେ । କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ନମ୍ବର https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf ରେ ମିଳିପାରିବ ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
GoM reviews current status, and actions for management of COVID-19
Dr. Harsh Vardhan commends the collective efforts of all stakeholders in combating COVID-19
25 APR 2020 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The 13thmeeting of the high level Group of Ministers (GoM) on COVID-19 was held at Nirman Bhawan, here today, under the chairpersonship of Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare. Sh. Hardeep S. Puri, Minister of Civil Aviation, Dr. S. Jaishankar, Minister of External Affairs, Sh. Nityananda Rai, Minister of State for Home, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Minister of State for Shipping, & Chemical and Fertilizers and Sh. Ashwini Kumar Choubey, Minister of State, Health & Family Welfare were present, along with Sh. Bipin Rawat, Chief of Defence Staff. Sh. Amitabh Kant, CEO, NITI Aayog and Chairperson of the Empowered Group-6, Shri C K Mishra, (Environment, Forest & Climate Change) and Chairperson of the Empowered Group-2, Dr Arun K Panda, Secretary (MSME) and Chairperson of the Empowered Group-4, and Shri P D Vaghela, Chairperson, Empowered Group-3 were also present.
A detailed presentation on the status of COVID-19 in the country along with the response and management of COVID-19 in the country were made for the GoM. The Group of Ministers (GoM) had detailed deliberation on the measures taken as on date by the Centre and various States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. GoM was informed that all districts have been asked to follow and further strengthen their contingency plans to combat COVID-19; the GOM was briefed on the state-wise details of dedicated COVID-19 hospitals along with the adequacy of isolation beds/wards, PPEs, N95 masks, drugs, ventilators, oxygen cylinders etc. GoM was informed that domestic manufactures which have been identified earlier have already started the production of PPEs, masks etc., and adequate quantity of the same is available. As on date, more than 1 lakh PPEs and N95 masks are being manufactured everyday in the country. There are at present 104 domestic manufactures of PPE and three making N95 masks in the country. In addition, production of ventilators vide domestic manufacturers has also started and orders have been placed for more than 59,000 units through nine manufacturers.
GoM also reviewed the testing strategy and availability of testing kits across the country along with the strategy for hotspots and cluster management. GoM was briefed about the number of public and private labs presently testing for COVID-19 along with the number of tests that are being conducted every day through this network of labs.
GoM deliberated on various tasks assigned to various empowered committees and presentations were made by Sh. Amitabh Kant, Dr. Arun Kumar Panda and Sh. Pradeep Kharola. GoM was apprised that around 92,000 NGOs, SHGs and civil society organisations are working and contributing by providing food to the migrant workers across various States/UTs. These NGOs are supported by the States by allotting fund from SDRF funds and by FCI who is providing the foodgrains at subsidized cost.
GoM was also informed that a national level meta-data of health workers, NSS, NYK, NCC, doctors etc., has been prepared and shared to all the States, Districts and other officials, to mobilise the resources/volunteers (COVID warriors) to much needed locations. There is presently data for more than 1.24 cr. human resources on the dashboard and it is continuously being updated with addition of new groups and sub groups as per specialization. The dashboard contains State and District wise information about the number of human resources available from each group, along with the contact details of respective State and District Nodal officers. This database is available at https://covidwarriors.gov.in/default.aspx and is also linked with https://diksha.gov.in/igot/ portal for capacity building purpose. These COVID warriors are being trained through online platforms such as MoHFW website and the iGOT training portal. The platform has 14 courses with 53 modules with includes 113 videos and 29 documents. As on date, more than 10 lakh personnel have been trained.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan commended the dedication and hard work of all the stakeholders at all levels. He informed that in view of the urgent need for addressing the issues of stigma and discrimination of patients and also the healthcare workers combating with COVID-19, the Ordinance for amendment of Epidemic Diseases Act 1897 has been recently promulgated with very stringent provisions. “This is not only their fight, but our collective effort. They are our frontline warriors and as a nation, let us not only respect their contribution but ensure that their safety and dignity are protected too”, Dr Harsh Vardhan stated.
GoM was apprised that as of now the death rate is around 3.1% while recovery rate is more than 20%, which is comparatively better than most of the countries and may be taken as a positive effect of the Lockdown in the country along with the cluster management & containment strategy. The average doubling rate of the country is 9.1 days, as of now.
The GoM was also informed that as of now, 5,062 people have been cured with a recovery rate of 20.66%. Since yesterday, an increase of 1429 new cases has been reported. Also, a total of 24,506 people have been confirmed positive for COVID-19.
Ms. Preeti Sudan, Secretary, (HFW), Sh. H. Vardhan Shringla, Secretary (Foreign Affairs), Sh. Ravi Capoor, Secretary (Textiles), Sh Pradeep Singh Kharola, Secretary (Civil Aviation), Sh. P. D. Vaghela, Secretary (Pharmaceuticals), Sh. Anup Wadhawan, Secretary (Commerce), Sh. Sanjeeva Kumar, Spl. Secretary (Health), Sh. Sanjay Bandopadhyay, Addl. Secretary (Shipping), Sh. Dammu Ravi, Addl. Secretary (Home Affairs), Sh. Anil Malik, Addl. Secy (MHA), Sh. Anand Swaroop, IG (ITBP), Dr. Rajiv Garg, DGHS, Dr. Raman Gangakhedkar, Head of Epidemiology and Communicable Diseases, ICMR and Sh. Lav Agarwal, JS (MoHFW) along with other officials from NCDC, Army, ITBP, Pharma, DGCA and Textiles were also present.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.
In case of any queries on COVID-19, please call at Ministry of Health & Family Welfare helpline no. : +91-11-23978046 or 1075 (Toll-free). List of helpline numbers of States/UTs on COVID-19 is also available at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf .