PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
24 APR 2020 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from field offices, and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
As of now, 4,748 people have been cured of Covid-19,with a recovery rate of 20.57%. Since yesterday, an increase of 1684 new cases has been reported. Also, a total of 23,077 people have been confirmed positive for COVID-19 with a total number of 718 deaths have been reported in India of now. As on today, 15 districts in the country which earlier had cases have not reported any fresh cases since the last 28 days.Further, a total of 80 districts from 23 States/UTs have not reported any new cases since the last 14 days.@CovidIndiaSeva twitter handle is also helping through real-time authentic health and public information provided by trained experts to swiftly answer the questions of citizens.
For details:
To become self-reliant and self-sufficient is the biggest lesson learnt from Corona pandemic: PM
Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi interacted with Sarpanchs of Gram Panchayats throughout the country today through Video Conferencing, on the occasion of National Panchayati Raj Day 2020. During this event he launched a unified e-GramSwaraj Portal and mobile application and Swamitva Scheme.Addressing the Sarpanches, the Prime Minister said the Corona pandemic has changed the way people worked and taught a good lesson. He said the pandemic taught us that one has to be self-reliant always.
For details:
MHA allays Misplaced Apprehensions of Industry Associations regarding Legal liability on Company CEOs, if employees found COVID-19 positive
Some apprehensions, based on wrong interpretation of the guidelines, have been raised in the media and by some companies having manufacturing facilities.MHA has clarified that no Separate/Fresh Permissions required from Authorities for Industries already permitted to operate prior to 15.04.2020, in areas falling outside Containment Zones
For details:
India has acquired enough strength and resources to take on the worst challenge thrown by the corona virus: Dr. Harsh Vardhan
“India’s response has been proactive, pre-emptive and graded in handling situation arising out of COVID-19 outbreak”, said Dr. Harsh Vardhan,Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare,today, while participating in a virtual interactive session with Health Ministers of member countries of World Health Organization (WHO) on the measures being taken for containment of COVID-19.
For details:
Health Ministry to States/UTs: ensure that care of TB patients goes uninterrupted during COVID-19 pandemic
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has written to all States/UTs to ensure that all the facilities under National TB Elimination Programme in the States and UTs remain fully functional in public interest and ensure that the diagnosis and treatment of TB patients goes without any interruption, notwithstanding the COVID-19 pandemic situation.
For details:
Central Government constitutes Inter-Ministerial Central Teams to make assessment of situation and augment State efforts to fight and contain spread of COVID-19 effectively
In some of the districts of the country, a number of violations of the lockdown measures have been reported, posing a serious health hazard and risk for spread of COVID-19, which is against general interest of public. These violations include incidents ranging from violence on frontline healthcare professionals, attacks on police personnel, violations of social distancing norms in market places and opposition to setting up of quarantine centres and so on. The Centre has constituted Inter-Ministerial Central Teams, two for Gujarat and one each for Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Maharashtra. These teams would make on-spot assessment of situation and issue necessary directions to State Authorities for its redressal and submit their report to Central Government in larger interest of general public.
For details:
ShriDharmendraPradhan calls upon the OMC officials to speed up the delivery of free cylinders to PMUY beneficiaries
Petroleum and Natural Gas & Steel Minister ShriDharmendraPradhan has called upon all the stakeholders in the LPG cylinder supply chain to work diligently and in a systematic manner to speedily increase the delivery of free Refills to PMUY beneficiaries. Under the PradhanMantriGaribkalyan package to help the poor from the Covid-19 related disruptions , over 8 crore PMUY beneficiaries are eligible to get 3 free cylinders over the next 3 months.
For details:
Union Agriculture Minister reviews the works of DARE/ICAR
Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, ShriNarendra Singh Tomar took a review meeting of the Department of Agricultural Research & Education (DARE) and Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR). He emphasised on enhancing the reach of technologies amongst farmers and reach out to maximum number of farmers through the network of ICAR and KrishiVigyanKendras (KVKs).
For details:
Functional agricultural markets almost double since beginning of lockdown
Out of 2587 Principal/main Agricultural Markets in the country, 1091 markets were functional at the beginning of the lockdown period on 26.03.2020, which has increased to 2069 markets as on 21.04.2020.Arrival of vegetables such as Onion, Potato and Tomato in mandis has increased by 622%,187% and 210% respectively on 21.04.2020 as compared to 16.03.2020.
For details:
FCI sets new benchmark in loading food grainrakes
Food Corporation of India set a new benchmark on 22.04.20 when it moved 102 train loads carrying about 2.8 Lakh Metric Tonnes food grains. With this movement, the total food grains stocks moved by FCI during the lockdown period crossed 5 MMT, at a daily average of 1.65 Lakh MT.
For details:
RakshaMantri reviews operational & COVID-19 preparedness of Armed Forces
ShriRajnath Singh reviewed the operational preparedness as well as measures to fight COVID-19 with all the Commanders in Chief through a video conference. RakshaMantri in his address appreciated the role of the Armed Forces for the assistance extended to the local civilian administration and preparatory measures taken to fight COVID-19. ShriRajnath Singh expected the Forces to ensure their operational preparedness, while they are battling COVID-19 and the adversary should not be allowed to exploit the current situation.
For details,
145 Indian crew disembark at Mumbai Port from German cruise ship following MHA’s SOP of Sign-on/ Sign-off
After the issuance of the SOP for sign-on and sign-off of Indian seafarers by the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the first time, 145 Indian crew of German Cruise lines has been able to disembark on Mumbai Port
For details,
Telephone conversation between Prime Minister and H.E. Lee HsienLoong, Prime Minister of Singapore
The two leaders exchanged views on the health and economic challenges posed by the COVID-19 pandemic. They updated each other on the measures being adopted in their respective countries to tackle the pandemic and its economic and social effects. ShriNarendraModi promised to provide all possible support for maintaining supplies of essential goods, including medical products, to Singapore.
For details,
Sh. Hardeep Singh Puri appreciates aviation professionals and stakeholders for commendable efforts during Covid-19 crisis
Minister of State(I/C) for Civil Aviation has appreciated aviation professionals and stakeholders for their commendable efforts during Covid-19 crisis by making life saving medical & essential supplies available to citizens across the country under Lifeline Udan. In a tweet today, ShPuri shared that 3,43,635 km has been covered by Lifeline Udan flights till date. 347 flights have been operated under Lifeline Udanand 591.66 tons of cargo has been transported till date.
For details,
COVID- Disinfection in Varanasi using special Drones
Drone operations in Varanasi have just commenced. The team will now extend similar capabilities to more cities across India.This forms part of a wider effort to use innovative technology, via Government-innovator collaboration, to reinforce Indian authorities’ fight against Covid-19.
For details,
On the occasion of WORLD BOOK & COPYRIGHT DAY HRD Minister participates in a WEBINAR on Post-COVID Publishing Scenario
While wishing everyone on the World Book and Copyright Day, Union Minister for HRD said that India is a superpower of knowledge. With its ancient universities, ancient knowledge and treasure trove of books, India is a link between the past and the future, a bridge between generations and across cultures.
For details,
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' launches #MyBookMyFriendcampaign on World Book Day
For details,
ShriGadkari Calls Upon Industry to Ensure Following All Health Precautions as they Resume Works in The Areas Allowed by Government
Union Minister for MSME and Road Transport and Highways, ShriNitinGadkari interacted via video conferencing with the representatives of Bharat Chamber of Commerce, enterprises from various sectors, media and other stakeholders on “Post COVID -19: Challenges and New Opportunities in India”. During the interaction, the representatives expressed concerns regarding various challenges being faced by MSMEs amid COVID-19 pandemic along with few suggestions and requested support from the government to keep the MSME sector afloat.
For details,
DoPT’s online Corona course has over 2,90,000 training courses and 1,83,000 users within two weeks of it’s launch: Dr.Jitendra Singh
DrJitendra Singh said that in a novel experiment, possibly the first of its kind, DoPT had introduced a module for empowering frontline Corona Warriors through the learning platform https://igot.gov.in. What was envisaged to be an online medium to equip the frontline Corona Warriors with training and updates in coping with the Covid pandemic has in fact proved to be a unique success story which would possibly be emulated in different forms in the times to come, he said.
For details,
MoS(PP) Dr. Jitendra Singh reviews reparedness of J & K in combating COVID-19
Union Minister of State (IC) for Ministry of Development of North Eastern region and MOS in the Prime Minister’s Office Dr. Jitendra Singh today reviewed the Preparedness of J & K in combating COVID-19 virus. The Review was held through Video Conference with Senior J&K UT officers, Heads of Govt Medical Institutions and Colleges.
For details,
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
For details,
Search for solutions to Covid-19 from AYUSH healthcare disciplines
Ministry of AYUSH has announced a mechanism to support short-term research projects for evaluating the impact of AYUSH interventions/ medicines in the prophylaxis and clinical management of COVID-19.
For details,
Shri Sanjay Dhotre asks Postal Department to continue their untiring efforts for serving the people during Covid-19 crisis
During the lockdown period till the 20th April 2020, around 1.8 Crore Post Office Saving Banks transactions with a value of Rs. 28000 Crores apart from IPPB transactions numbering 84 lakhs with a value of Rs. 2100 Crores have been carried out. Further, ATM transactions numbering 4.3 lakhs with a value of Rs. 135 Crores have been carried out across the country. 15 lakh AEPS transactions valued at Rs. 300 Crores have been carried out during this period. Around 52 lakhs Direct Benefit Transfer payments valued at Rs. 480 Crores have been made during the lockdown period.
For details,
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: All the vendors of vegetables/fruits, newspapers, bread and milk etc. in the UT have been medically screened and provided with necessary protection gears.The distribution of wheat and pulses under PMGKAY has now been streamlined and all arrangements have been made to ensure that the distribution is carried out properly while maintaining social distancing. The beneficiaries will be given a token in advance indicating the timing of distribution of wheat grains.
• Punjab: Further scaling up the efforts to contain Corona Virus, the Punjab Government today issued advisory for farmers and combine operators for safe farming practices in wake of the pandemic. To ensure hassle-free and smooth procurement of wheat across all the mandis in the state, the Punjab Government has deputed 3195 Ex-Servicemen Guardians of Governance (GoGs) to assist the Mandi Board in its gigantic task amid curfew/lockdown due to Covid-19.
• Haryana: Haryana CM has urged the Muslim Community to observe and celebrate Ramadan indoors and conduct the prayers while maintaining Social Distancing.HAFED and Haryana Warehousing Corporation have deposited an amount of Rs 53.48 crore in the bank accounts of 5618 farmers at the rate of Rs 4425 per quintal for the procurement of mustard which started from April 15.
• Himachal Pradesh: Himachal Pradesh CM has instructed the officers to ensure the availability of PPE kits, masks and ventilators in the hospitals of the state. He also urged the residents of the state to follow the guidelines issued by Ministry of AYUSH to boost their immunity and download the AarogyaSetu App.
• Kerala: Kerala HC says that it cannot direct the Centre to bring back the NRIs in the backdrop of Covid outbreak during the nationwide lockdown. A 4-month-old baby under treatment for Covid19 in Manjeri died at the Kozhikode MCH today. One more Keralite died of Covid died in Dubai early this morning. 10 new cases & 8 recoveries yesterday. Total number of cases: 447, Recoveries: 316, Active cases:128.
• Tamil Nadu: CM announces 4 days of complete lockdown in Chennai, Madurai & Coimbatore; 3 days in Salem &Tiruppur. Amma canteens in Chennai to provide free food until end of lockdown on May 3. Chennai Corporation to start online classes for its Class 10 students. Total covid cases till now : 1683, Deaths: 20, Discharged: 752.
• Karnataka: 18 new cases reported today. Bengaluru 11, Bagalkot 2, Belagavi 2, Vijayapura 1, Chikkaballapur 1 &Tumkur 1. In Bengaluru, all cases are from Padarayanapura area. Total cases 463. So far 18 dead and 150 discharged.
• Andhra Pradesh: CM launches zero interest loan scheme for the benefit of nearly one crore women of SHGs in the state. 62 new cases found in the last 24 hours, large number of cases from Kurnool (27) & Krishna (14). Total +ve cases till now: 955, Active cases: 781, Recovered: 145, Deaths: 29. Kurnool (261), Guntur (206), Krishna (102) lead in positive cases.
• Telangana: ICMR to conduct rapid antibodies test in Telangana to assess the spread of coronavirus in the general population & also the trend of seroprevalence against the infection in the country. A Hyderabad company receives Centre’s go-ahead to create a drug for immunoglobulin treatment of Covid-19 patients. Covid-19 sample collection ambulance service launched in Telangana. Total cases till now: 970, Cured: 262.
• Assam: Hojai police in Assam detains 22 people for not wearing mask in public place amid COVID19 outbreak.
• Mizoram: Horticulture department distributes free vegetable seeds among the farmers amid lockdown in Champhai and Lawngtlai districts.
• Nagaland: Kohima Institute of Health & Family Welfare Centre in Chumoukedima converted into observation centre to house Naga students & citizens stranded outside & whose return is expected soon. DC Dimapur sets up committee headed by an Executive Magistrate for identification of beneficiaries of relief packages.
• Sikkim: Farmers of West district, Sikkim supplied 150 metric tons of fresh vegetables during lockdown in the state.
• Tripura: CM thanks all the front line warriors of COVID19 & public for making the state Corona free; stresses on importance of maintaining social distance to combat COVID19.
• Maharashtra: The day after Mumbai reported highest ever single day spike of 522 cases, Maharashtra Health Department officials said intensive contact tracing, testing and quarantining of high-risk individuals has contributed to the consistently high numbers in the city. As of April 23, Maharashtra had conducted 96,369 tests, of which 55,000 (or 57.07%) were in Mumbai alone, the highest for any city in India.
• Gujarat: The Gujarat government has decided to scale up the testing capacity in the state. At present more than 3000 samples are being tested in the state which will be eventually increased. One more laboratory in Gandhinagar has been given permission to begin testing of Covid 19 samples by ICMR. With this, 15 government and five private laboratories are testing Covid 19 samples in Gujarat. The state has 2,624 Covid 19 positive cases.
• Rajasthan: In Rajasthan, the number of COVID 19 infected persons has gone up to 2000 with 36 new persons found positive in the state today. In Jaipur, 13 more people tested positive today taking the number of COVID-19 positive persons to 753. 18 new cases have been reported from Kota, while one case reported from Bharatpur.

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
24 APR 2020 7:05PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফাষ্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
এই পৰ্যন্ত ২০.৫৭% আৰোগ্য হাৰৰ সৈতে ,৭৪৮ গৰাকী লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ কালি পৰ্যন্ত ১৬৮৪টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে দেশত মুঠ ভিড-১৯ৰ নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনা ২৩,০৭৭টা৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত ৭১৮ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷আজিৰ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত বিগত ২৮ দিনৰ পৰা ১৫খন জিলাই এটাও নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত কৰা নাই৷তাৰোপৰি, বিগত ১৪টা দিনত ২৩খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশৰ ৮০খন জিলাই এটাও নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত কৰা নাই৷ @CovidIndiaSeva টুইটাৰ হেণ্ডেলৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰশিক্ষিত বিশেষজ্ঞই নাগৰিকসকলৰ মনত উদ্ভৱ হোৱা প্ৰশ্নসমূহৰ উত্তৰ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে বাস্তৱ-সময়ভিত্তিত স্বাস্থ্য আৰু জন তথ্যও প্ৰদান কৰি আছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰীয়ে আমাক স্বাৱলম্বী আৰু স্বদক্ষ হ’বলৈ বৃহৎ শিক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰিছে
পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ দিৱস উপলক্ষে আজি দেশৰ গাঁও পঞ্চায়তসমূহৰ পঞ্চায়তকৰ্মীসকলৰ সৈতে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে মত বিনিময় কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে৷ এই অনুষ্ঠানতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে একক ই-গ্ৰাম স্বৰাজ এপ আৰু স্বামীত্ব আঁচনিৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে৷ পঞ্চায়তকৰ্মীসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰীয়ে জনসাধাৰণক কাম কৰাৰ ধৰণ সলনি কৰাৰ লগতে এক ভাল শিক্ষা দিলে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে মহামাৰীয়ে আমাক সদায় আত্ম-নিৰ্ভৰশীল হোৱাৰ কথা শিকালে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে উদ্যোগ সংঘৰ আশংকা নিৰ্মূল কৰিলে, কোনো কৰ্মচাৰী ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হ’লে মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া আইনৰ ওচৰত জবাবদিহি নহ’ব
নিৰ্দেশনাৱলীত উল্লিখিত নিৰ্দেশনাসমূহক লৈ উত্থাপিত ভুল ব্যাখ্যাৰ আজি গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে নিৰসন কৰি স্পষ্ট কৰি দিয়ে যে নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত এলেকাৰ বাহিৰৰ উদ্যোগ যিয়ে ইতিমধ্যেই ১৫.০৪.২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পূৰ্বে কাম কৰাৰ অনুমতি পাইছে, তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে পৃথককৈ কোনো অনুমতি পত্ৰ মুকলি নহ’ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ চৰম প্ৰত্যাহ্বানকো মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতৰ হাতত আছে পৰ্যাপ্ত শক্তি আৰু সম্পদঃ ডাঃ হৰ্ষৱৰ্ধন
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে এক ভাৰ্চুৱেল বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষৱৰ্ধনে আজি এইদৰে কয়, ‘‘ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ দ্বাৰা সৃষ্ট পৰিস্থিতি চম্ভালিবলৈ ভাৰতে অগ্ৰ সক্ৰিয়, প্ৰথম আৰু শ্ৰেণীৱদ্ধ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহক স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ আহ্বানঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ছোৱাত যক্ষ্মা ৰোগীসকলৰ চিকিৎসা অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ নিশ্চিতি প্ৰদানৰ আহ্বান
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰতিখন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰশাসনলৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সময়ছোৱাত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যক্ষ্মা নিৰ্মূলকৰণ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অধীনত ৰোগীসকলে লাভ কৰা সকলো সুবিধা অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাই পত্ৰ প্ৰেৰণ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যসমূহে অব্যাহত ৰখা অভিযানৰ সমীক্ষা কৰাৰ লগতে প্ৰভাৱশালী ভাবে পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ প্ৰয়োজনীয় পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবেআন্তঃ মন্ত্ৰালয় কেন্দ্ৰীয় দল’ (আইএমচিটি) গঠন
দেশৰ কিছু সংখ্যক জিলাতলকডাউন’- বিধি-নিৰ্দেশনা ভংগৰ বহু বাতৰি লাভ কৰা গৈছে, যিবোৰ কাণ্ড-কাৰখানাই জন-স্বাস্থ্যৰ প্ৰতি বিপদৰ আশংকা কঢ়িয়াই অনাৰ লগতে জন-স্বাৰ্থৰ পৰিপন্থী বুলি বিবেচিত হৈছে। সংশ্লিষ্টসকলে চিকিত্সক আৰু অন্যান্য স্বাস্থ্য-কৰ্মীক আক্ৰমণ, আৰক্ষী আৰু নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষীক আক্ৰমণ, অভব্য আচৰণ প্ৰদৰ্শন অথবা ৰাজহুৱা স্থানত সামাজিক ব্যৱধানবিধি উলংঘন, কোৱাৰাণ্টাইন কেন্দ্ৰ স্থাপনত বাধা-প্ৰদানৰ দৰে কৰ্ম-কাণ্ডত লিপ্ত হৈ ভিড-১৯ বিৰোধী সমগ্ৰ অভিযানটোকে বিপদাপন্ন কৰিব খোজা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
তেল বিপণন কোম্পানীৰ বিষয়াসকলক পিএমইউৱাইৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকল বিনামূলীয়া চিলিণ্ডাৰ দ্ৰুতগতিত যোগান ধৰাৰ আহ্বান শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানৰ
পেট্ৰলিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ তথা তীখা মন্ত্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে ৰন্ধন গেছ যোগান শৃংখলাৰ সকলো অংশীদাৰক কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমেৰে তথা পদ্ধতিগতভাৱে কাম কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী উজ্জ্বালা যোজনাৰ বিনামূলীয়া চিলিণ্ডাৰসমূহ দ্ৰুতগতিত প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীৱ কল্যান পেকেজৰ অধীনত দেশৰ কোটিতকৈ অধিক লোকে পৰৱৰ্তী মাহৰ বাবে ৩টাকৈ চিলিণ্ডাৰ বিনামূলীয়াকৈ পাবলৈ সক্ষম ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ডিএআৰই’/‘আইচিএআৰ’- কাৰ্যক্ৰম পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি মন্ত্ৰীয়ে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰে আজি কৃষি গৱেষণা আৰু শিক্ষা বিভাগ(ডিএআৰই) আৰু কৃষি গৱেষণা পৰিষদ(আইচিএআৰ)ৰ কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। পৰ্যালোচনা সভাত তেওঁ কৃষকসকলৰ মাজত প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ জনপ্ৰিয়কৰণৰ বাবে আইচিএআৰ আৰু কৃষি বিকাশ কেন্দ্ৰসমূহ(কেভিকে)ৰ নেটৱৰ্ক ব্যৱহাৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিবলৈ সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলক আহ্বান জনায়।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লকডাউন আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰেপৰা কাৰ্যকৰী কৃষিসামগ্ৰীৰ বজাৰ প্ৰায় দুগুণলৈ বৃদ্ধি
দেশৰ ২৫৮৭ খন প্ৰধান কৃষি বজাৰৰ ভিতৰত ১০৯১ খন লকডাউনৰ আৰম্ভণি পৰ্যায়ত ২৬.০৩.২০২০ তাৰিখলৈকে কাৰ্যকৰী আছিল আৰু পিছৰ সময়ছোৱাত ২১.০৪.২০২০ তাৰিখলৈকে ইয়াৰ সংখ্যা ২০৬৯ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। ১৬.০৩.২০২০ তাৰিখৰ তুলনাত ২১.০৪.২০২০ তাৰিখে বজাৰলৈ পিয়াজ, আলু, বিলাহী আদি পাচলি ক্ৰমে ৬২২%, ১৮৭% আৰু ২১০% বেছিকৈ আহিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
খাদ্য-সামগ্ৰী বোজাইত এফচিআইয়ে সৃষ্টি কৰিলে নতুন অভিলেখ
ভাৰতীয় খাদ্য নিগমে ২২.০৪.২০২০ তাৰিখে ১০২খন ৰে’লত প্ৰায় ২.৮ লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন খাদ্য-সামগ্ৰী বোজাই কৰি অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
সশস্ত্ৰ সৈন্যবাহিনীৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰস্তুতি পুনৰীক্ষণ কৰিলে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীয়ে
শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিঙে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে কমাণ্ডাৰ ইন চীফসমূহৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ গ্ৰহণ কৰা কাৰ্যকৰী পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ খতিয়ান লয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ছাইন-ইন/ছাইন-অফৰ এছঅপি অনুসৰণ কৰি ১৪৫ গৰাকী ভাৰতীয় চালকক কঢ়িয়াই মুম্বাই বন্দৰ আহি পালে জাৰ্মান ক্ৰুজ জাহাজ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দ্বাৰা ভাৰতীয় নাবিকসকলৰ বাবে ছাইন-ইন/ছাইন-অফৰ এছঅপি জাৰি কৰাৰ পিছতে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে জাৰ্মান ক্ৰুজ জাহাজেৰে ১৪৫ জনীয়া ভাৰতীয় নাবিকৰ এটা দল আজি মুম্বাই বন্দৰত উপস্থিত বলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু ছিংগাপুৰৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী লী ছিয়েন লুঙৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীয়ে সৃষ্টি কৰা স্বাস্থ্য আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সন্দৰ্ভত নিজৰ মত বিনিময় কৰে৷ এই মহামাৰীৰ লগতে ইয়াৰ ফলত অৰ্থনীতি আৰু সামাজিক দিশত পৰা প্ৰভাৱ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দুয়োখন দেশে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়ে দুয়োজনে ইজনে-সিজনক অৱগত কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংকটৰ সময়ছোৱাত বিমান পৰিবহণৰ সৈতে জড়িত কৰ্মী তথা ষ্টেকহ’ল্ডাৰসকলৰ প্ৰয়াসক প্ৰশংসা কৰিলে হৰদ্বীপ সিং পুৰীয়ে
অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক (স্বতন্ত্ৰ)মন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংকটৰ সময়ছোৱাত নিজৰ জীৱনকো তুচ্ছ জ্ঞান কৰি দেশত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগানত ব্যস্ত থকা কৰ্মীসকলক প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ শ্ৰী পুৰীয়ে কয় যে এই পৰ্যন্ত লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ অধীনত ৩,৪৩,৬৩৫ কিলোমিটাৰ পথ অতিক্ৰম হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
বিশেষ ড্ৰোণৰ জৰিয়তে বাৰাণসীত ক’ভিড-বীজাণুনাশকৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থা
বাৰাণসীত ড্ৰোণৰ জৰিয়তে বীজাণুনাশকৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থা সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে৷ দলটোৱে ভাৰতৰ অন্য চহৰতো সদৃশ ব্যৱস্থাৰে বীজাণুনাশকৰণৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
বিশ্ব গ্ৰন্থ আৰু কপিৰাইট দিৱস উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে পোষ্ট-ক’ভিড পাব্লিশ্বিং ছিনাৰিঅ’ত এক ৱেবিনাৰত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে
বিশ্ব গ্ৰন্থ আৰু কপিৰাইট দিৱস উপলক্ষে সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতক জ্ঞানৰ ছুপাৰপাৱাৰ বুলি অভিহিত কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
বিশ্ব গ্ৰন্থ দিৱসৰ দিনা কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পখৰিয়াল ‘নিশাংকে’ মুকলি কৰিলে #MyBookMyFriendcampaign
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
চৰকাৰে অনুমোদন দিয়া ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহৰ কাম আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ সময়ত সকলো স্বাস্থ্যজনিত সাৱধানতা মানি চলাটো সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান মন্ত্ৰী গাডকাৰীৰ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় এমএছএমই আৰু পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীয়েভিড-১৯ৰ পাছত ভাৰতত প্ৰত্যাহ্বান আৰু নতুন সূযোগ শীৰ্ষক বিষয়ত বৃহস্পতিবাৰে ভাৰতৰ চেম্বাৰ অফ কমাৰ্চৰ প্ৰতিনিধিবৰ্গ, বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগী আৰু মিডিয়াৰ লগতে একাংশ অংশীদাৰৰ সৈতে ভিডিঅ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷ মত বিনিময়ৰ সময়ত প্ৰতিনিধিসকলৰে ভিড-১৯ৰ মাজতে এমএছএমই খণ্ডই সন্মুখীন হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানক লৈ উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ লগতে কেতবোৰ পৰামৰ্শ আৰু সহায়ৰ জৰিয়তে এই খণ্ডটোক উজ্জীৱিত কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনায়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
শুভাৰম্ভৰ দুসপ্তাহৰ ভিতৰতেডিঅপিটি’- অনলাইন ৰোনা পাঠ্যক্ৰমত ,৯০,০০০ৰো অধিকৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ আৰু ,৮৩,০০০ ব্যৱহাৰকাৰী : ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং
ড০ সিঙে কয় যে এয়া এক নিতান্তই নতুন অভিজ্ঞতা। সম্ভৱতঃ ডিঅপিটি-য়ে এই প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে কৰোনা-যোদ্ধাসকলক কৰোনা সম্পৰ্কীয় বিধি-ব্যৱস্থা তথা অন্যান্য প্ৰয়োজনীতা সম্পৰ্কত প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদানৰে এক কৰ্ম-বাহিনী গঠনৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ‘আইগট (https://igot.gov.in.) প্লেটফৰ্ম আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। এই প্লেটফৰ্মৰ সেৱা এনড্ৰইড ফোনৰ জৰিয়তেও উপলব্ধ কৰিব পৰাকৈ https://bit.ly/dikshaigot. লিংকৰো শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ প্ৰস্তুতি পুনৰীক্ষণ কৰিলে ড জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক ড’নাৰ মন্ত্ৰী ড জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে আজি ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ প্ৰস্তুতি প্ৰক্ৰিয়া পুনৰীক্ষণ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভাৰতত বেতন প্ৰতিবেদন- এক আনুষ্ঠানিক নিয়োজন দৃষ্টিকোণ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
আয়ুষ চিকিৎসা ব্যৱস্থাৰে কভিড-১৯ৰ সমাধানৰ উপায়ৰ সন্ধানত
আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ভিড১-৯ৰ পৰা হাত সৰা বা প্ৰতিৰোধ কৰা আৰু চিকিৎসা ব্যৱস্থাত আয়ুষ উপায় তথা ঔষধৰ প্ৰভাৱৰ মূল্যায়ন কৰাৰ বাবে হস্ৰকালীন গৱেষণা প্ৰকল্পত আৱশ্যকীয় সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে এক উপযুক্ত ব্যৱস্থাৰ ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংকটৰ সময়ত ডাক বিভাগক নিৰন্তৰে সেৱা আগবঢ়াই থাকিবলৈ শ্ৰী সঞ্জয় ধত্ৰেৰ আহ্বান
২০ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ প্ৰায় ১.৮ কোটি ডাকঘৰ ছেভিং বেংকে ২৮০০০ কোটি টকাৰ লেনদেন কৰিছে৷ সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ১৩৫ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ ৪.৩ লাখ এটিএম লেনদেন সম্পন্ন হৈছে৷ লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত ৪৮০ কোটি টকাৰ প্ৰায় ৫২ লাখ ডিবিটি লেনদেন হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• চণ্ডীগড়ঃ শাক-পাচলি/ফলমূলৰ বেপাৰী, বাতৰি-কাকতৰ হকাৰ, ব্ৰেড আৰু গাখীৰৰ বেপাৰীসমূহৰ স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষা কৰি তেওঁলোকক আৱশ্যকীয় সুৰক্ষাত্মক গীয়েৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ পিএমজিকেএৱাইৰ অধীনত আটা আৰু দাইল বিতৰণৰ সুচল ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে৷
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ছোৱাত কৃষক আৰু সম্বন্ধীয় ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহৰ কৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে পাঞ্জাৱ চৰকাৰে পৰামৰ্শৱলী জাৰি কৰিছে৷ মণ্ডী ব’ৰ্ডৰ সহায়ক হোৱাকৈ ৩১৯৫ গৰাকী প্ৰাক্তন সৈনিকক জড়িত কৰোৱা হৈছে৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ হাৰিয়ানাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুছলমান সমাজক ৰমজানৰ সময়ত ঘৰতে নামাজ পঢ়িবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷ হাফেড (HAFED) আৰু হাৰিয়ানা পণ্যাগাৰ নিগমে ৫৬১৮ গৰাকী কৃষকৰ বেংক একাউণ্টত মুঠ ৫৩.৪৮ কোটি টকা প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিষয়াসকলক চিকিৎসালয়ত পিপিই কিট, মাস্ক আৰু ভেণ্টিলেটৰসমূহৰ উপলব্ধতা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ কাজিকোড়েৰ চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয়ত আজি এটি ৪ মহীয়া শিশু ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈ মৃত্যু মুখত পৰে৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৪৪৭; আৰোগ্য ৩১৬, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১২৮টা৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ চেন্নাই নিগমে দশম শ্ৰেণীৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ বাবে অনলাইন শ্ৰেণীকোঠা আৰম্ভ কৰিব৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ১৬৮৩, মৃত্যু ২০ আৰু আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৭৫২ জন৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ আজি ১৮টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৪৬৩, মৃত্যু ১৮ আৰু আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১৫০ জন৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ প্ৰায় ১ লাখ মহিলা উপকৃত হোৱাকৈ শূন্য সুতৰ ঋণৰ আঁচনি মুকলি কৰিছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৬২টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৯৫৫, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৭৮১, আৰোগ্য ১৪৫ আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ২৯ জন৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ নমুনা সংগ্ৰহৰ এম্বুলেন্স সেৱা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৯৭০ আৰু আৰোগ্য হৈছে ২৬২ জন৷
• অসমঃ অসমৰ হোজাই আৰক্ষীয়ে ৰাজহুৱা স্থানত ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বাবে মাস্ক নিপিন্ধা ২২জন লোকক আটক কৰিছে৷
• মিজোৰামঃ লকডাউনৰ মাজত চাম্ফাই আৰু লংগটলাই জিলাত কৃষকসকলৰ মাজত উদ্যান শস্য বিভাগে শাক-পাচলিৰ বিনামূলীয়া বীজ বিতৰণ কৰিছে৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ নগা শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু ৰাজ্যৰ বাহিৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা লোক তথা যিসকলৰ ৰাজ্যলৈ সোনকালে ঘূৰি অহাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে, তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে চুম’কেডিমাৰ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ কেন্দ্ৰৰ ক’হিমা ইন্সটিটিউটক পৰ্যৱেক্ষণ কেন্দ্ৰলৈ পৰিৱৰ্তিত কৰা হৈছে৷ ডিমাপুৰৰ উপায়ুক্তই সাহায্য পেকেজৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক চিনাক্ত কৰিবলৈ কমিটি গঠন কৰিছে৷
• ছিক্কিমঃ পশ্চিম জিলাৰ কৃষকসকলক ১৫০ মেট্ৰিকটন সতেজ শাক-পাচলি যোগান ধৰা হৈছে৷
• ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ ৰাজ্যখনক ক’ৰোনাৰ পৰা মুক্ত কৰা স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মীসকলক মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ ২৩ এপ্ৰিল পৰ্যন্ত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ৯৬,৩৬৯টা পৰীক্ষণ সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে য’ত মুম্বাইতে কেৱল ৫৫,০০০ (অথবা ৫৭.০৭%)পৰীক্ষণ সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে৷
• গুজৰাটঃ ৰাজ্যখনত এই পৰ্যন্ত ৩০০০ টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ২৬২৪টা ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা আছে৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ আজি ৩৬টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজস্থানত মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা ২০০০লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷