Ministry of Communications
Shri Sanjay Dhotre asks Postal Department to continue their untiring efforts for serving the people during Covid-19 crisis
Over 15 lakh AePS transactions valued at Rs. 300 Crores carried out during lockdown period
24 APR 2020 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Communications and HRD, Shri Sanjay Dhotre reviewed the initiatives taken by the Department of Posts during Covid-19 lockdown through a Video Conference. The Minister expressed satisfaction at the various measures undertaken and exhorted the Postal Department to exert itself to the utmost in the service of the Nation while observing all norms of social distancing.
Shri Sanjay Dhotre further said that many government departments may also be requiring to make use of the robust delivery system of Department of Posts and inter departmental coordination can offer new opportunity to Department of Posts. The Minister emphasized that the AePS should be widely popularized by the Postal Department and that Divisional heads of Postal Divisions may coordinate with District Collectors and State Administrations for doorstep delivery of cash.
The Minister was informed that most of the Post Offices across the country except those in containment zone are functional and delivering services. Special priority is being given to delivery of essential items including medicines, COVID-19 test kits, masks, sanitizers, PPEs and medical equipment including ventilators and defibrillators.
The Minister was informed that during the lockdown period till the 20th April 2020, around 1.8 Crore Post Office Saving Banks transactions with a value of Rs. 28000 Crores apart from IPPB transactions numbering 84 lakhs with a value of Rs. 2100 Crores have been carried out. Further, ATM transactions numbering 4.3 lakhs with a value of Rs. 135 Crores have been carried out across the country.
Aadhaar enabled Payment Systems (AEPS) of India Post Payment Bank, enables withdrawal of money from accounts standing in any scheduled banks at the doorstep. 15 lakh AEPS transactions valued at Rs. 300 Crores have been carried out during this period. Around 52 lakhs Direct Benefit Transfer payments valued at Rs. 480 Crores have been made during the lockdown period. The Aadhaar enabled Payment System has been of great help to old, divyangjan and pensioners, apart from people living in rural areas.
Shri Sanjay Dhotre was further apprised of special interstate and intra state mail arrangements made to deliver essential items to the customers. India Post has been using cargo flights, parcel trains and its own fleet of Red Mail Motor Vans and road transport networks to ensure timely delivery of essential items. All employees of the Department of Posts have been sensitized so that no one faces difficulty in sending and receiving medicines during lockdown. Several State Postal units like Gujarat, UP, Kerala, Maharashtra and West Bengal have entered into tie-ups with Indian Drug Manufacturers Association, Director General of Health Services, online pharmaceutical companies and suppliers of COVID-19 test kits.
The Minister was further informed about the Post Offices on wheels which are functioning in various parts of the country providing basic Postal services as per requirements. Food and dry rations are also being supplied to the less advantaged by the Postal Department through voluntary contributions and by partnering with NGOs and District administration to provide logistic services. Stitching of masks is being carried out by some Circles for distribution among Postal employees, Sanitation workers and general public.
The Minister was further apprised of the various individual initiatives taken up by some Circles. For instance, in Ratnagiri the Department is providing Mango farmers logistic services including pickup of mango produced from their farms and loading, transportation and unloading at destination points. In Karnataka the farmers have been provided facilities of booking mango boxes at Bangalore GPO for delivery within the city. All deliveries are being made within the time frame. On 17th April 2020, the Karnataka Circle of India Post launched ‘Anche Mitra’, a bilingual web application for the benefit of people who are unable to come out of their houses due to the lock down.
'Dak Mitra' App developed by IT Team of Haryana Circle has been integrated with the Portal of Haryana Government launched by the Chief Minister of Haryana on 21st of April. The purpose of this portal is crowd management in Banks and it gives option to the people to get their money from Post Offices through AEPS. 310 requests were already received in this App. through this portal.
The Minister asked various Circles/ State units to widely disseminate the helpline numbers among the public so that they can avail the services easily. He concluded on the note that everyone especially the staff on the field must take all precautions like use of masks , sanitizers and social distancing norms and that the senior officers should endeavour to take care of the foot soldiers and keep them motivated.

ਸੰਚਾਰ ਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੈ ਧੋਤ੍ਰੇ ਨੇ ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਸੰਕਟ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਣਥੱਕ ਯਤਨ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ 300 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਦਾ 15 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਏਈਪੀਐੱਸ ਲੈਣਦੇਣ ਹੋਇਆ
24 APR 2020 12:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੈ ਧੋਤ੍ਰੇ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਜੀ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਣ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਣਥੱਕ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਤਸੱਲੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੈ ਧੋਤ੍ਰੇ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਈ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਵੰਡ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਹੋ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰ ਵਿਭਾਗੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੂੰ ਨਵਾਂ ਮੌਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਏਈਪੀਐੱਸ ਨੂੰ ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਹਰਮਨਪਿਆਰਾ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਮੁਖੀ ਨਕਦੀ ਦੀ ਡੋਰਸਟੈੱਪ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕਲੈਕਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਡ ਕੇ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾਤਰ ਡਾਕਘਰ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਦਵਾਈਆਂ, ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਜਾਂਚ ਕਿੱਟ, ਮਾਸਕ, ਸੈਨੀਟਾਈਜ਼ਰ, ਪੀਪੀਈ’ਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਉਪਕਰਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੈਂਟੀਲੇਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਡੀਫਿਬਰਿਲੇਟਰ (defibrillators) ਸਮੇਤ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ 20 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲਗਭਗ 1.8 ਕਰੋੜ ਪੋਸਟ ਆਫਿਸ ਸੇਵਿੰਗ ਬੈਂਕਸ ਨਾਲ 28000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ, 84 ਲੱਖ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨਾਲ 2100 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਆਈਪੀਪੀਬੀ (IPPB) ਲੈਣ-ਦੇਣ ਹੋਇਆ।
ਆਧਾਰ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਪੋਸਟ ਪੇਅਮੈਂਟ ਬੈਂਕ ਪੇਅਮੈਂਟ ਸਿਸਟਮਜ਼ (ਏਈਪੀਐੱਸ) ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਬੈਂਕ ਦੇ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਘਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਵਾਜ਼ਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਪੈਸੇ ਕਢਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। 15 ਲੱਖ ਏਈਪੀਐੱਸ ਲੈਣਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੀਮਤ 300 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ 480 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਲਗਭਗ 52 ਲੱਖ ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਲਾਭ ਤਬਾਦਲਿਆਂ (ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟ ਬੈਨੇਫਿਟ ਟਰਾਂਸਫਰ) ਦਾ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਆਧਾਰ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਨਾਲ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਬਜ਼ੁਰਗਾਂ, ਦਿੱਵਯਾਂਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਮਦਦ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੈ ਧੋਤ੍ਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰ ਰਾਜੀ ਮੇਲ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਤਾਂ ਕਿ ਗਾਹਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਵੰਡੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਸਕਣ। ਇੰਡੀਆ ਪੋਸਟ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੇਂ ’ਤੇ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਾਰਗੋ ਫਲਾਈਟ, ਪਾਰਸਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਰੈੱਡ ਮੇਲ ਮੋਟਰ ਵੈਨ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਡ ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਾਧਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਤਾਕਿ ਕਿਸੇ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦਵਾਈ ਭੇਜਣ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਨਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਪਵੇ। ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਯੂਪੀ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਕਈ ਰਾਜ ਡਾਕ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦਵਾਈ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨ, ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ, ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਦਵਾਈ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਜਾਂਚ ਕਿੱਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਪਲਾਇਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਠਜੋੜ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਡਾਕਘਰਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਜੋ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਭਾਗਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਡਾਕ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਵੈਇਛੁੱਕ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਸਦ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਕਰਕੇ ਖੁਰਾਕੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੁੱਕੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਡਾਕ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ, ਸਿਹਤ ਵਰਕਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਆਮ ਜਨਤਾ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਵੰਡ ਲਈ ਕੁਝ ਸਰਕਲਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮਾਸਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਲਾਈ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਕੁਝ ਸਰਕਲਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਉਦਾਹਰਨ ਲਈ ਰਤਨਾਗਿਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅੰਬ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਉਤਪਾਦਿਤ ਅੰਬ ਦੀ ਪਿਕਅਪ ਅਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਢੋਆ-ਢੁਆਈ, ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਉਤਰਾਈ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ। ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ ਲਈ ਬੈਂਗਲੌਰ ਜੀਪੀਓ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਬ ਦੇ ਬਕਸਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸਾਰੀ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ ਸਮਾਂ ਸੀਮਾ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। 17 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਸਰਕਲ ਆਫ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਪੋਸਟ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਦੁਭਾਸ਼ੀ ਵੈੱਬ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ‘ਆਂਚੇ ਮਿਤ੍ਰ’ (‘Anche Mitra’) ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਜੋ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਹੋਣ ਕਾਰਨ ਆਪਣੇ ਘਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਆਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਮਰੱਥ ਹਨ।
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸਰਕਲ ਦੀ ਆਈਟੀ ਟੀਮ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਕਸਤ ‘ਡਾਕ ਮਿਤ੍ਰ’ ਐਪ ਨੂੰ 21 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਨੂੰ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭੀੜ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਏਈਪੀਐੱਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਡਾਕਘਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਪੈਸੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਲਪ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਐਪ ਵਿੱਚ 310 ਬੇਨਤੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਰਕਲਾਂ/ਰਾਜ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਨਤਾ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ ਨੰਬਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ ਤਾਕਿ ਉਹ ਅਸਾਨੀ ਨਾਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਣ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਿੱਟਾ ਕੱਢਿਆ ਕਿ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਫੀਲਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਸਕ, ਸੈਨੇਟਾਈਜ਼ਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਣ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਾਵਧਾਨੀ ਵਰਤਣੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ’ਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ਼ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਯਤਨ ਕਰਨੇ ਚਾਹੀਦੇ ਹਨ।