सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
प्रिंट और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मीडिया के लिए जारी परामर्श
22 APR 2020 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों में काम के दौरान कई मीडियाकर्मियों के कोविड-19 की चपेट में आने की घटनाओं को देखते हुए सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय ने प्रिंट और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मीडिया के लिए एक एडवाइजरी जारी की है।
मंत्रालय ने देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों में कोविड-19 से जुड़े मसलों को कवर कर रहे मीडियाकर्मियों मसलन संवाददाताओं, कैमरामैन, फोटोग्राफर्स को सलाह जारी की है। जारी एडवाइजरी में कंटेंनमेंट जोन, हॉटस्पॉट और कोरोना वायरस से प्रभावित अन्य इलाकों में जाने वाले मीडियाकर्मियों को अपनी ड्यूटी के दौरान स्वास्थ्य संबंधी सावधानी बरतने की सलाह दी गई है। इसके अलावा, मंत्रालय ने मीडिया घरानों के प्रबंधन से अनुरोध किया है कि वे फील्ड में तैनात कर्मचारियों के साथ-साथ कार्यालय में काम कर रहे अपने कर्मचारियों की भी आवश्यक देखभाल करें।
पूरी एडवाइजरी को सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट पर पढ़ा सकता है। निम्नलिखित लिंक पर क्लिक करके एडवाइजरी को पढ़ा जा सकता है।
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/Advisory%20to%20Print%20and%20Electronic%20Media.pdf

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Advisory to Print and Electronic Media
22 APR 2020 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
In light of the recent incidents in various parts of the country, wherein media-persons have contracted COVID19 in line of work, the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today issued an advisory to all Print and Electronic media.
The Ministry has advised that media persons including reporters, cameramen, photographers etc., who are covering incidents relating to COVID-19 in various parts of the country and are involved in travel to, among other places, containment zones, hotspots and other COVID affected areas, may take due health and related precautions while performing their duties. The Ministry has also requested the Management of media houses to take necessary care of their filed staff as well as office staff.
The complete advisory can be read at on the website of Ministry of Information and Broadcasting at the link
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/Advisory%20to%20Print%20and%20Electronic%20Media.pdf