Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Advisory to Print and Electronic Media
22 APR 2020 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
In light of the recent incidents in various parts of the country, wherein media-persons have contracted COVID19 in line of work, the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today issued an advisory to all Print and Electronic media.
The Ministry has advised that media persons including reporters, cameramen, photographers etc., who are covering incidents relating to COVID-19 in various parts of the country and are involved in travel to, among other places, containment zones, hotspots and other COVID affected areas, may take due health and related precautions while performing their duties. The Ministry has also requested the Management of media houses to take necessary care of their filed staff as well as office staff.
The complete advisory can be read at on the website of Ministry of Information and Broadcasting at the link
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/Advisory%20to%20Print%20and%20Electronic%20Media.pdf

ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଛାପା ଓ ବୈଦ୍ୟୁତିକ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ପାଇଁ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା
22 APR 2020 2:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସଂପ୍ରତି ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଭାଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସଂପାଦନ ସମୟରେ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମର ପ୍ରତିନିଧି କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସମସ୍ତ ଛାପା ଓ ବୈଦ୍ୟୁତିକ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ପାଇଁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ରିପୋର୍ଟର, କ୍ୟାମେରାମ୍ୟାନ, ଫଟୋଗ୍ରାଫରଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମର ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ବିଶେଷ ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଭାଗରେ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ଘଟଣା ସଂପର୍କରେ ତଥ୍ୟ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନେ ଏକାଧିକ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ଯାଉଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥିରେ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ, ହଟସ୍ପଟ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସଂବେଦନଶୀଳ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଆଦି ରହିଛି । ତେଣୁ ଏହିସବୁ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ଯିବାବେଳେ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମର ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଓ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟଗତ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଓ ସତର୍କତା ଅବଲମ୍ବନ କରିବାକୁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ମିଡିଆସବୁର ପରିଚାଳନା କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷ ନିଜନିଜର ଅଫିସ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଓ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକରୁଥିବା କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଯତ୍ନ ନେବାକୁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କହିଛି ।
ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣାଙ୍ଗ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ୱେବସାଇଟ ଲିଙ୍କ https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/advisory ରୁ ମିଳିପାରିବ