Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Advisory to Print and Electronic Media
22 APR 2020 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
In light of the recent incidents in various parts of the country, wherein media-persons have contracted COVID19 in line of work, the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today issued an advisory to all Print and Electronic media.
The Ministry has advised that media persons including reporters, cameramen, photographers etc., who are covering incidents relating to COVID-19 in various parts of the country and are involved in travel to, among other places, containment zones, hotspots and other COVID affected areas, may take due health and related precautions while performing their duties. The Ministry has also requested the Management of media houses to take necessary care of their filed staff as well as office staff.
The complete advisory can be read at on the website of Ministry of Information and Broadcasting at the link
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/Advisory%20to%20Print%20and%20Electronic%20Media.pdf

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ছপা আৰু বৈদ্যুতিন সংবাদ মাধ্যমলৈ পৰামৰ্শৱলী
22 APR 2020 2:16PM by PIB Guwahati
শেহতীয়াকৈ কোনো কোনো ঠাইত সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ সৈতে জড়িত লোকসকলে বাতৰি সংগ্ৰহ তথা কৰ্তব্য পালনৰ সময়ত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা ঘটনাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো ছপা আৰু বৈদ্যুতিন সংবাদ মাধ্যমলৈ এক পৰামৰ্শৱলী জাৰি কৰিছে৷
মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা পৰামৰ্শৱলীটোত এই বুলি কোৱা হৈছে যে সাংবাদিক, কেমেৰামেন, ফটোগ্ৰাফাৰ আদিকে ধৰি সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ সৈতে জড়িত লোকসকলে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাতৰি সংগ্ৰহৰ সময়ত নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত এলেকা, হটস্পট আৰু অন্যান্য ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্ত এলেকাসমূহ ভ্ৰমণ কৰোঁতে পৰ্যাপ্ত সতৰ্কতা অৱলম্বন কৰা আৱশ্যক৷ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে বিভিন্ন সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ কৰ্তৃপক্ষক তেওঁলোকৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কৰ্মী তথা কাৰ্যালয়ৰ অন্যান্য কৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে যথাযোগ্য ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷
সম্পূৰ্ণ পৰামৰ্শৱলী তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৱেৱছাইটৰ নিম্নোক্ত লিংকটোত পঢ়িবলৈ পাবঃ
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/Advisory%20to%20Print%20and%20Electronic%20Media.pdf