Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to Mother Earth
22 APR 2020 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to Mother Earth on International Earth Day.
“On International Day of Mother Earth, we all express gratitude to our planet for the abundance of care & compassion. Let us pledge to work towards a cleaner, healthier & more prosperous planet. A shout out to all those working at the forefront to defeat COVID-19”, the PM said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মা ধৰিত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ
22 APR 2020 11:36AM by PIB Guwahati
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ধৰিত্ৰী দিৱস উপলক্ষে মা ধৰিত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ধৰিত্ৰী দিৱস উপলক্ষে আমি সকলোৱে আমাৰ পৃথিৱীখনে আমাৰ প্ৰতি লোৱা তত্বাৱধান আৰু কৰুণাৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। আহক, আমি সকলোৱে এক স্বচ্ছ, স্বাস্থ্যসন্মত আৰু অধিক সমৃদ্ধিশালী পৃথিৱী গঢ় দিয়াৰ দিশত কাম কৰো। ক’ভিড-১৯ক পৰাজিত কৰাৰ বাবে অগ্ৰণী ভূমিকা লৈ কাম কৰাসকলৰ প্ৰতি আমি প্ৰেৰণা যোগাও।”.