Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to Mother Earth
22 APR 2020 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to Mother Earth on International Earth Day.
“On International Day of Mother Earth, we all express gratitude to our planet for the abundance of care & compassion. Let us pledge to work towards a cleaner, healthier & more prosperous planet. A shout out to all those working at the forefront to defeat COVID-19”, the PM said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ধরিত্রী মাতাকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কৃতজ্ঞতা
22 APR 2020 11:36AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২২ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আন্তর্জাতিক ধরিত্রী দিবসে ধরিত্রী মাতাকে কৃতজ্ঞতা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর বার্তায় বলেন, “আন্তর্জাতিক ধরিত্রী দিবসে আমরা আমাদের এই গ্রহের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জানাই। এই গ্রহের থেকে আমরা প্রচুর যত্ন ও ভালোবাসা পেয়েছি। আসুন আমরা স্বচ্ছ, স্বাস্থ্যকর ও আরো সমৃদ্ধশালী পৃথিবী গড়ে তোলার লক্ষ্যে শপথ নিই। যারা কোভিড-১৯কে পরাজিত করার জন্য সামনের সারিতে লড়াই করছেন, তাঁদেরকে ধন্যবাদ জানাই।“