ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਟ੍ਰਿਬਿਊਨਲ ਦੇ ਬੈਂਚਾਂ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ 03.05.2020 ਤੱਕ ਮੁਲਤਵੀ ਰਹੇਗਾ
21 APR 2020 3:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਹ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ 14.04.2020 ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਨੋਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਏ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਟ੍ਰਿਬਿਊਨਲ ਦੇ ਬੈਂਚਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਦੀ 20.04.2020 ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕੁਝ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਰਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਢਿੱਲ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਜ਼ੀ-ਰੋਟੀ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ; ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਅਨਾਜ ਦੀ ਢੋਆ-ਢੁਆਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਮ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਆਮ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਾਖਲ ਨਾ ਹੋਣ,ਕਿਸੇ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਦੀ ਇਜ਼ਾਜਤ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਬਿਨਾ, ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਸੀਮਿਤ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਪਤਾ ਲਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਹਾਈਕੋਰਟ ਕੰਮ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਖਾਸ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਜਿੱਠਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਲਗਭਗ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਬੈਂਚ ਹੌਟਸਪੌਟ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਸਥਿਤ ਹਨ। ਬਾਰ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਸ ਫਾਈਲ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਰਵੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲ ਜ਼ਾਹਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਟ੍ਰਿਬਿਊਨਲ ਦੇ ਬੈਂਚਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਣਵਾਈ 03.05.2020 ਤੱਕ ਮੁਲਤਵੀ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ। ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਛੁੱਟੀਆਂ ਜਾਂ ਛੁੱਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਲਾਨੇ ਗਏ ਕੁਝ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਤਾਕਿ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਸਕੇ।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Functioning of the Benches of the Central Administrative Tribunal will remain suspended till 03.05.2020.
21 APR 2020 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
It must be recalled that in the press note issued on 14.04.2020, it was mentioned that the possibility of functioning of the Benches of the Central Administrative Tribunal would be examined after 20.04.2020, depending upon the decision which the government may take as regards the lockdown.
The government announced the relaxation of conditions of lockdown in respect of certain activities. They are aimed at ensuring the transport and supply of essential commodities and in particular food grains; apart from the measures to provide livelihood to the poorer sections. The offices are permitted to function in a highly restricted manner without permitting entry of, or any physical contact with, the public in general.
The information received so far has also revealed that the High Courts are not functioning and exceptional cases are dealt with through video conferencing. In almost all places, the Benches are located at hotspots. The representatives of Bar have also expressed their difficulty in filing or pursuing the cases in this situation.
It is therefore decided that the functioning of, and hearing in, the Benches of the Central Administrative Tribunal shall remain suspended till 03.05.2020. The feasibility of working on certain days already declared as holidays or vacation shall also be considered once the functioning begins.