సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
03.05.2020 వరకు కేంద్రీయ పరిపాలనా ట్రిబ్యునల్ బెంచిల కార్యకలాపాల నిలిపేత
21 APR 2020 3:00PM by PIB Hyderabad
లాక్డౌన్ పై కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ నిర్ణయానుసారంగా 20.04.2020 తరువాత కేంద్రీయ పరిపాలనా ట్రిబ్యునల్ బెంచిల కార్యలాపాల నిర్వహణా సాధ్యతను గురించి తెలుపుతామని 14.04.2020న ట్రిబ్యునల్ విడుదల చేసిన ప్రకటనలో తెలిపింది.
కాగా ప్రభుత్వం పేద వర్గాల జీవనాధారం కోసం అత్యవసారైలైన ఆహార వస్తువులు మరియు ఇతరముల సరఫరా కోసం అవసరమైన రవాణాకు మాత్రమే కొన్ని వెసులుబాట్లను కల్పించింది. కార్యాలయాల్లో సిబ్బంది హాజరుకు అనుమతి లేకపోగా మరి కొన్ని కార్యలయాల్లో సామజిక దూరాన్ని తప్పనిసరిగా పాటిస్తూ తమ విధులను నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు సిబ్బంది.
హైకోర్టులేవీ పనిచేయకుండగా ప్రత్యేక లేదా మినహాయింపు కలిగిన కేసులను మాత్రం వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్సుల ద్వారా విచారిస్తున్నారు. న్యాయస్థానాల బెంచులన్నీ దాదాపు హాట్ స్పాట్లు కలిగిన ప్రాంతాల్లోనే ఉండగా ఈ పరిస్థితుల్లో కేసులను ఫైల్ చేయడంలో బార్ ప్రతినిధులు తమకు ఎదురవుతున్న కష్టాన్ని ఇప్పటికే నివేదించారు. కావున 03.04.2020 వరకూ కేంద్ర పరిపాలనా ట్రిబ్యులనళ్ళ బెంచుల కార్యకలాపాలను, విచారనలను తాత్కాలికంగా నిలిపివేస్తున్నట్లు తెలిపింది. కొన్ని ప్రత్యేక దినాల్లో పనిచయు సాధ్యతను ఇప్పటికే సెలవు రోజులుగా లేదా సెలవు కాలంగా పరిగణిస్తున్నట్లు ప్రకటించగా కార్యాలయాలు పనిచేయడం ప్రారంభించగానే వాటిని సెలవులు పరిగణిస్తారు.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Functioning of the Benches of the Central Administrative Tribunal will remain suspended till 03.05.2020.
21 APR 2020 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
It must be recalled that in the press note issued on 14.04.2020, it was mentioned that the possibility of functioning of the Benches of the Central Administrative Tribunal would be examined after 20.04.2020, depending upon the decision which the government may take as regards the lockdown.
The government announced the relaxation of conditions of lockdown in respect of certain activities. They are aimed at ensuring the transport and supply of essential commodities and in particular food grains; apart from the measures to provide livelihood to the poorer sections. The offices are permitted to function in a highly restricted manner without permitting entry of, or any physical contact with, the public in general.
The information received so far has also revealed that the High Courts are not functioning and exceptional cases are dealt with through video conferencing. In almost all places, the Benches are located at hotspots. The representatives of Bar have also expressed their difficulty in filing or pursuing the cases in this situation.
It is therefore decided that the functioning of, and hearing in, the Benches of the Central Administrative Tribunal shall remain suspended till 03.05.2020. The feasibility of working on certain days already declared as holidays or vacation shall also be considered once the functioning begins.