ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପୂର୍ବଭଳି ଇ-କମର୍ସ କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ କାରବାର କରିବାକୁ ଅନୁମତି
• ଇ-କମର୍ସ ସହ ସମସ୍ତ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବେ
19 APR 2020 6:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକଡାଉନ କାଳରେ ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କେତେକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ଛାଡ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶନାମା ଜାରି କରିଛି । ଆଜି ଜାରି ହୋଇଥିବା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଅନୁସାରେ ଇ-କମର୍ସ ସମନ୍ଵିତ ସଂଶୋଧିତ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାବଳୀର ଧାରା 14(ଭି) ବଳରେ କେତେକ କମ୍ପାନୀଙ୍କୁ ବାଦ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ପୁଣି ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟିକରଣ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି ଯେ, ଇ-କମର୍ସ କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଜରୁରୀ ନଥିବା ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ପରିପହନ ନିଷିଦ୍ଧ କରାଯାଇଥିଲେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ପୂର୍ବଭଳି ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀଗୁଡିକର ପରିବହନ ପାଇଁ ଧାରା 13(1) ଅଧିନରେ ଅନୁମତି ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଜଣାଇ ଦେଇଛି । ଏଥିସହ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ସଂସ୍ଥା ଓ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସବିଶେଷ ବିବରଣୀ ଦେବାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
e-Commerce companies to continue to operate for Essential Goods as has been allowed earlier
States must ensure Smooth Movement of the entire Supply Chain of Essential Goods, including by e-Commerce
19 APR 2020 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines to all Ministries/Departments
(https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf),
regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight COVID-19.
In an Order today, clause 14(v) of the consolidated revised guidelines, relating to E-commerce companies has been excluded. In this regard it is again clarified that while operations of e-commerce companies for non-essential goods stands prohibited, however they will continue to operate for essential goods as has been allowed earlier and continue to be allowed under clause 13(i) of these guidelines.
MHA has communicated this to all States/UTs and requested them to clarify this to all the field agencies and also adequately disseminate amongst the general public so as to ensure smooth movement of the entire supply chain of essential goods, including by e-commerce. It has also been communicated that the guidelines/ Orders issued by the State Governments/ UT Administration in pursuance to MHA Orders may be suitably modified to reflect the correct position.
Click here to see the Official Communication to States/UTs